45th Southeast Dinghy Championships
Key Biscayne Yacht Club | April 18-19, 2014in

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 19, 2014 1:57:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (58 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
15103   Mark Modzelewski    Gulfstream Sailing Club   1   1   1   1   [59/OCS]   12   2   18  
1  
2  
2903   Connor Boland    Cocanut grove sailing club   10   [11]   2   8   1   1   3   25  
2  
3  
11167   Madeline BRAMSON    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   2   [59/DNS]   5   9   3   7   4   30  
3  
4  
14864   John Modzelewski    Gulfstream Sailing Club   3   7   10   2   9   [25]   5   36  
4  
5  
15535   Audrey FOLEY    Coral Reef Yacht Club   6   4   4   10   [13]   6   9   39  
5  
6  
18175   Austin Gunner Holste    Gulf Stream Sailing   [38]   12   3   3   2   19   1   40  
6  
7  
1016   Marina Geilen    CRYC   15   5   7   6   [30]   8   14   55  
7  
8  
16763   Talia Geilen    CRYC   7   6   11   [22]   15   9   10   58  
8  
9  
11881   Liliana Capiola    NCSC   5   2   9   14   11   [33]   18   59  
9  
10  
19979   Michael Arias    Coral Reef Yacht Club   11   17   14   13   6   3   [23]   64  
10  
11  
20161   Constantine "Jonathan" Scurtis    Coral Reef Yacht Club   9   14   15   7   [19]   16   6   67  
11  
12  
11813   Daniela Dreyfuss    Naples Community SC   14   8   6   21   [25]   17   13   79  
12  
13  
5792   Benjamin Axline    NCSCC   19   [22]   8   17   10   18   8   80  
13  
14  
6600   Liam Dorsey    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   24   13   13   15   12   4   [32]   81  
14  
15  
18357   Kiril Yakovenko    Gulfstream Sailing Club   4   9   16   5   35   [41]   15   84  
15  
16  
1813   Christopher Axline    Naples Community Sailing Center   [23]   23   23   11   7   14   11   89  
16  
17  
18296   Bruno Wencelblat    CGSC   16   20   18   25   4   11   [59/DNF]   94  
17  
18  
147474   Martin Hawley    KBYC   20   15   12   4   23   [42/TLE]   22   96  
18  
19  
14711   Fiona CARRICK    CRYC   12   18   [32]   23   21   2   26   102  
19  
20  
20964   Giulio Zunino    Coconut grove sailing club   21   3   21   [38]   20   26   17   108  
20  
21  
17663   Santiago Dillon    KBYC   30   29   [39]   16   14   5   19   113  
21  
22  
16767   Marlon Mulkay    cgsc   8   10   22   37   18   [42/TLE]   20   115  
22  
23  
836   Alvaro Mateo Ortega-Morales    KBYC   18   19   [31]   26   17   28   29   137  
23  
24  
18294   Colin Dorsey    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   13   16   [41]   40   32   22   16   139T  
24  
25  
15032   jose gonzalez    CRYC   17   30   17   18   16   [42/TLE]   41   139T  
25  
26  
20812   Joshua Buttrick    KBYC   31   27   26   12   [38]   30   30   156  
26  
27  
12801   Anna Vasilieva    LYC   26   25   29   32   [42]   13   39   164  
27  
28  
20265   Leopold Seuss    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   22   [59/DNS]   59/DNF   59/DNS   8   10   7   165  
28  
29  
13215   Jack Carroll    Lauderdale Yacht Club   48   24   [59/DNF]   31   5   34   24   166  
29  
30  
7987   Sy Thatcher    NCSC   40   46   19   [49]   27   23   12   167  
30  
31  
USA 9069   Mattias Castilla    Gulfstream Sailing Club   43   31   20   19   36   31   [46]   180  
31  
32  
17718   Sofia Clark    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   33   32   27   24   [44]   42/TLE   28   186  
32  
33  
20796   Jackson McAliley    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   25   34   34   36   24   [38]   35   188  
33  
34  
62403   Alejandro Garcon    key biscayne yacht club   28   [44]   44   34   26   20   38   190  
34  
35  
US3702   Benedict Eberhagen    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   32   26   25   35   37   40   [43]   195  
35  
36  
185   Carolina Gaston    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   34   33   24   39   33   [42/TLE]   34   197  
36  
37  
6688   Camila CARDONA    CGSC   27   28   28   41   [45]   42/TLE   33   199T  
37  
38  
ROU7000   Evan Gonzalez    CRYC   42   37   [59/DNS]   29   28   32   31   199T  
38  
39  
14490   Lauren Connell    NCSC   45   21   43   33   39   24   [50]   205  
39  
40  
15531   Christopher Capiola    NCSC   29   42   37   20   [50]   42/TLE   37   207  
40  
41  
1391   Thomas Connell    NCSC   35   40   30   [43]   22   42/TLE   42   211  
41  
42  
1676 TBC   Mathieu Graham    CRYC   39   39   38   [59/DNF]   47   15   40   218T  
42  
43  
7848   Umi Noritake    Coral Reef Yacht Club   53   35   [59/DNS]   27   34   42/TLE   27   218T  
43  
44  
15697   Spencer Dominguez    Coral Reef Yacht Club   36   36   33   44   43   27   [49]   219  
44  
45  
14389   Stefan Sosa    CRYC   37   49   [59/DNS]   59/DNS   31   21   25   222  
45  
46  
13443   Miles Wolff    Lauderdale Yacht Club   44   43   35   30   [52]   39   36   227  
46  
47  
188   Thomas McCormick    KBYC   [49]   38   40   28   46   36   44   232  
47  
48  
1553   Ryan Garraty    Naples Community Sailing Center   [51]   45   42   47   41   42/TLE   21   238  
48  
49  
2460   Carlo Marchand-Blume    CGSC   46   47   36   46   29   42/TLE   [59/DNS]   246  
49  
50  
1539   Nicolas Garcia-Castrillon    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [47]   41   45   45   40   35   47   253  
50  
51  
0051   Hugh La Fontisee    Coral Reef Yacht Club/BBYC   41   [59/DNS]   47   48   49   29   52   266T  
51  
52  
150   Tyler Morris    CRYC   [52]   48   46   42   48   37   45   266T  
52  
53  
81   Asher Carriero    Naples Community Sailing Center   [59/DNF]   50   49   59/DNF   51   42/TLE   48   299  
53  
54  
4156   Lucas CARDONA    CGSC   50   [59/DNS]   48   59/DNF   53   42/TLE   53   305  
54  
55  
14   SALVATORE CASCIOLA    COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB   [59/DNF]   59/DNS   59/DNS   59/DNS   54   42/TLE   51   324  
55  
56  
5436   Kristian Scurtis    Coral Reef Yacht Club   [59/DNS]   59/DNS   59/DNS   59/DNS   59/DNS   42/TLE   59/DNS   337T  
56  
56  
14878   Donald "SAM" Fitzgerald    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [59/DNF]   59/DNS   59/DNS   59/DNS   59/DNS   42/TLE   59/DNS   337T  
56  
56  
20818   Sebastian Spinelli-Sax    Wyzata Sailing Club   [59/DNS]   59/DNS   59/DNS   59/DNS   59/DNS   42/TLE   59/DNS   337T  
56  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network