Registrants For
Sarasota Sailing Squadron's 9th Buzzelli Multi-Hull Rendezvous 2015 incorporating the 36th Stiletto Nationals

October 15-18, 2015
52 people have registered for this event

Corsair 750
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Donald Wigston
Mike McGarry

152 Corsair 750
MARY ESTHER, FL Fort Walton Yacht Club
2. bob neff


Triforce 161 Corsair 750
sarasota, Florida sarasota sailing squadron
3. Larry Geller
Brian Broad

THIRD TRI 2 164 Corsair 750
Lighthouse Point, FL HISC
 


Portsmouth
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Amanda Swaggert
Bill Allen

4 Portsmouth
Excelsior, MN WindRider
2. Randy Smyth


Sizzor 68 Portsmouth
Fort Walton Beach, Florida Fort Walton Yacht Club
3. Angelo Mehtälä
Trevor Stone

Grade A Malark 249 Portsmouth
Sarasota, Florida SYSP
4. Taylor Brunsvold
Sam Armington

250 Portsmouth
Sarasota, Florida Sarasota Youth Sailing
5. Mark Brunsvold
Anderson Brunsvold

300 Portsmouth
Sarasota, Florida Sarasota Youth Sailing
6. Emmanuel Cerf


18 Karat 347 Portsmouth
St Petersburg, Fl. GPYC
7. Tony Vandenoever


USA 358 Portsmouth
Sarasota, FL SSS
8. Robert Wetmore
Daniel Hager

777 Portsmouth
Bradenton, Florida Gulfport Yacht Club
9. Ralph Cole
Pat Cole

777 Portsmouth
bradenton beach, fl Coastal Watersports
10. hans geissler


race2endhunger.tv 1000 Portsmouth
dade city, Florida tampabay catsailors
11. Vincent Barre


5495 Portsmouth
Jacksonville, FL WindRider
 


Stiletto
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bil Johnsen


Sunspot 7 Stiletto
Sarasota, FLORIDA SSS
2. STEVEN STEAKLEY


Strider 12 Stiletto
st petersburg, Florida FOMA
3. Tung Nguyen


Double Barrel 13 Stiletto
Bradenton, FL BGYC
4. jon dowd


Iguana 187 Stiletto
sarasota, fl Sarasota Sailing Squadron
5. James Mills


Swim Mart 266 Stiletto
Bradenton, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
6. David Ehlers


Yin Yang 336 Stiletto
Sarasota, FL SSS
7. PETER WORMWOOD
CINDY CALVERT

DREAM DATE 399 Stiletto
PALMETTO, FLORIDA SAND DOLLAR ISLAND YACHT CLUB
8. Travis Yates


Indigo 426 Stiletto
Sarasota, Florida SSS
9. Douglas Fisher


Mirage USA-1 Stiletto
Sarasota, FL SSS
 


TriPHRF
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mike Garam


Slingshot USA 8 TriPHRF
Mentor, Ohio Ssc
2. Tom Reese
Dave Calvert, Adam Burns

Flight Simulator 64 TriPHRF
Youngstown, NY Youngstown Yacht Club
3. John Novak


Overdo 118 TriPHRF
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
4. Kathryn Garlick


Evolution 185 TriPHRF
Terra Ceia, Fl N/A
5. Jay Roth


Weird Kitty 419 TriPHRF
Naples, FL Gulf Coast Sailing Club
 


Weta
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Phil Sanders


0000 Weta
Port Charlotte, FL PGSC
2. Bob Curry


483 Weta
Crestview, FL Fort Walton Yacht Club
3. Philip Styne


Super Bee 506 Weta
Orlando, FL none
4. Clifford Peshek


508 Weta
Bradenton, FL SSS
5. Tiffany Alponat


624 Weta
Mentor, OH Sandusky Sailing Club
6. Mike Wright


Biscuit 745 Weta
Mercer Island, WA northwest Multihull Association
7. Linda Wright


Widget 940 Weta
Fort Walton Beach, FL Fort Walton Yacht Club
8. Peter G Pollard


941 Weta
Cape Coral, Fl none
9. John Redman


Kopiko 1004 Weta
Sarasota, FL SSS
10. John Adams


1005 Weta
Ponte Vedra, FL none
11. Randy Mulligan


1007 Weta
Alpharetta, GA Lake Lanier Sailing Club
12. Dick Hitchcock


WTF 1009 Weta
Nokomis, Florida SSS
13. Knox Rodgers


NOW OR NEVER !! 1010 Weta
Marietta, Georia Lake Lanier Sailing Club
14. Jennifer and Tim French


1043 Weta
St. Petersburg, FL GULFPORT YC
 


Windrider
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dean Sanberg


0 Windrider
Edina, MN WindRider
2. Jim Rodenkirk


Rode Trip 1 Windrider
Cape Coral, Fl. Cape Coral
3. Bruce Matlack


Fur hu 7 Windrider
Anna maria, Fl Unk
4. H.B. Chapman
Lisa Chapman

Tri~Sail~a~Tops 11 Windrider
Culpeper, VA Windrider
5. john bryan


murphy 13 Windrider
gulfport, fl none
6. Gary Ludwig
Jim Mosely

53 Windrider
Punta Gorda, Florida none
7. Brian Dahms


80 Windrider
Bradenton, Fl Unk
8. Bill Lee


Blowin In the Wind 197 Windrider
Bradenton, FL None
9. Rob&linda Powell


Hum'n 305 Windrider
Royal palm bch, Florida Sfyc
10. Mike Forsythe


Amen 316 Windrider
Jupiter, Florida None
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network