Registrants For
2016 Contender World Championship Regatta

April 23-29, 2016
34 people have registered for this event

Contender
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Thorborg Mark


NED 2 Contender
, kmjc
2. Bart Thorborg


NED 3 Contender
, WV Braassemermeer
3. Luca Bonezzi


ITA 40 Contender
, Canottieri Mincio Mantova Gruppi Sportivi
4. Luca Landò


ITA 57 Contender
, Associazione Velica Bracciano
5. Davide Fontana


Ita59 Contender
, Av civitavecchia
6. Christoph Homeier


GER 551 Contender
, SVGO
7. Thomas Hooton


678 Contender
, RYA
8. Rodger White


GBR712 Contender
, King George SC
9. Kirk Price


usa 1072 Contender
San Jose, CA Cal SC
10. Jerome White


USA 1114 Contender
Lompoc, CA Santa Barbara Sailing Club
11. Peter White


USA1771 Contender
Galena, Ohio Hoover Sailing Club
12. Stefan Golic


AUS2105 Contender
Perth, Western Australia RFBYC
13. Gil Woolley


2117 Contender
Palo Alto, CA Gil Woolley ieee
14. Michael Smits


CAN 2397 Contender
Toronto, Ontario Outer Harbour Centreboard Club
15. Roger Martin


2399 Contender
Toronto, Ontario Outer Harbour Centreboard Club
16. Simon mussell


GBR 2420 Contender
, Highcliffe
17. Gary Langdown


GBR 2439 Contender
, Highcliffe Sailing Club
18. Neil Smith


2453 Contender
New York, NY Nyack Boat Club
19. Mark Bulka


AUS2457 Contender
Dromana, Victoria McCrae
20. Jason Beebe


AUS 2482 Contender
Wynnum West, Queensland RQYS
21. Hannes SEIDEL


2488 Contender
, SVPA
22. Robert Smith


GBR 2490 Contender
, Castle Cove SC
23. Tim Holden


GBR 2503 Contender
, Halifax SC
24. Stephanie Mah


CAN2525 Contender
Toronto, Ontario Outer Harbour Centreboard Club
25. Ethan Bixby


USA 2535 Contender
St. Petersburg, FL SPYC
26. Antonio Lambertini


ITA 2561 Contender
, Marvelia - Dongo (Como)
27. John Lindholm


AUS 2565 Contender
Malvern, Victoria Blairgowrie Yacht Squadron
28. Callum Burns


AUS2566 Contender
Brighton, Victoria (VIC) Blairgowrie Yacht Squadron
29. Ed Presley


2572 Contender
, Cotswold SC
30. Peter Hale


2585 Contender
Toronto, Ontario OHCC
31. Michael Pullin


2602 Contender
, Halifax Sailing Club
32. Joachim Harpprecht


GER 2612 Contender
, Turn und Sportverein Schilksee
33. Jeppe Sørner


DEN-2431 Contender
, Sejlklubben Rødvig-Stevns
34. Soren Dulong Andreasen


DEN-1 Contender
, Hellerup Sejlklub
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network