Registrants For
2017 OPEN ORANGE BOWL REGATTA
COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB

December 26-30, 2017
68 people have registered for this event

29ER
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Myka AUGER-CYR

Julien LAFRANCE-BERGER
JR - - 2633 29ER
Gatineau, Québec Royal St Lawrence YC
2. Bella CASARETTO
*
Kaitlin HAMILTON
JR - F 2600 (J)(F) 29ER
*, * Lauderdale YC/ 2Niner Skiff Squad
3. Hayden EARL
*
Griffin SPINNEY
JR - - 1270 29ER
*, * Stage Harbor YC
4. Ashley FERREIRA

Marion LAFRANCE-BERGER
JR - F 2603 29ER
Toronto, ON RCYC
5. Sophia FISHER
*
Adra IVANCICH
0250 29ER
*, * NYYC
6. Ryan JANOV

Grant JANOV
JR - - 2383 29ER
Malibu, CA California YC
7. Emma KANETI

Ciara RODRIGUEZ-HORAN
JR - F 1131 29ER
Mamaroneck, NY 2NINER
8. Blaire McCARTHY

Emma SHAKESPEARE
JR - F 0526 29ER
Saint Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg YC
9. Morgan PINCKNEY
*
David WOOD
JR - - 1413 29ER
*, * NHYC/ABYC
10. Victoria SCHULTHEIS

Nicolai JACOBSEN
JR - - 0002 29ER
, MYSC
11. Nick SPEARS

Walker MOFFAT
JR - - 1839 29ER
Toronto, ON RCYC
12. Tommy STYRON
*
Christopher WILLIFORD
-- - - 0088 29ER
*, * VHYC
 


I420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Max ANKER
*
Leyton BORCHERDING
JR - - 56128 I420
*, * LISOT/RYC
2. Dylan ASCENCIOS

William GEORGE
JR - - 55162 I420
Spring, Texas Lakewood YC
3. Emily BORNARTH
*
Kathryn BORNARTH
-- - F 56126 I420
*, * LIMA
4. Chiara BRUZZI
*
Camila CARDONA
JR - F 53962 I420
*, * VMG
5. Sarah BURN

Patricia GERLI
JR - F 56343 I420
Short Hills, NJ VMG Racing/Bay Head YC
6. Victoria CHISARI
*
Sofia SEGALLA
JR - F 56366 I420
*, * Seawanhaka Corinthian YC/Stamford Yacht Club
7. Carmen COWLES

Emma COWLES
JR - F 56365 I420
LARCHMONT, NY LISOT / Larchmont YC
8. Teagan CUNNIGHAM

Nicole MOEDER
JR - F 55296 I420
Saddle River, NJ Barnegat Light YC
9. Gwendolyn DONAHUE
*
Julianna CORSO
JR - F 55998 I420
*, * EYC/LIMA/SCYC
10. Hannah FREEMAN
*
Jana LAURENDEAU
JR - F 56109 I420
*, * LISOT
11. Jackie GOLISON

Jay GOLISON
-- - - 56466 I420
Long Beach, CA ABYC
12. Dana HAIG

Ben FROEHLICH
JR - - 56220 I420
Beach Haven, NJ LISOT/Little Egg Harbor YC
13. Emily HAIG

Trevor LONG
-- - - 55912 I420
Beach Haven, NJ LISOT/Little Egg Harbor YC
14. Thomas HALL
*
Sam GAVULA
JR - - 56341 I420
*, * LISOT
15. Maddie HAWKINS
*
Yumi YOSHIYASU
56037 I420
*, * Annapolis YC/Houston YC/GCYSA
16. Moritz HEIDENREICH

David FROST
JR - - 00001 I420
Halifax, NS RNSYS
17. Joseph HERMUS

Walter HENRY
JR - - 55868 I420
Bellport, NY Lisot/Bellport
18. Chloe HOLDER

Mackenzie BERWICK
JR - F 53899 I420
San Anselmo, CA St Francis YC / LISOT
19. Oliver HURWITZ
*
Ethan FROELICH
JR - - 56266 I420
*, * American YC / LISOT
20. Aidan IACONIS
*
Angus MANION
JR - - 56368 I420
*, * LISOT / Riverside YC
21. Elizabeth KAPLAN

Emily GONZALEZ
-- - F 55339 I420
Larchmont, New York Larchmont YC
22. Spencer KRIEGSTEIN
*
Elliott TRESTER
JR - - 55317 I420
*, * LIMA/CYC/SCYC
23. Michelle LAHRKAMP

Gabriella DELBELLO
JR - F 56079 I420
Rye, NY American YC / LISOT
24. Adam LARSON

Kenneth CORSIG
JR - - 55901 I420
Charlotte, NC VMG Racing/LNYC
25. Georgia LEWIN-LAFRANCE

Antonia LEWIN-LAFRANCE
-- - F 55833 I420
Chester, NS RNSYS
26. Roberto MARTELLI

Sophia FOGARTY
JR - - 55861 I420
Houston, TX GCYSA
27. Lachlain McGRANAHAN
*
Declan McGRANAHAN
JR - - 56344 I420
*, * VMG Racing
28. Ian MORAN

Ariel CASARETTO
-- - - 55900 I420
Rocky River, OH EWYC
29. Jacqueline QUIRKE
*
Hannah NIGHTINGALE
JR - F 55447 I420
*, * LISOT
30. Libby REDMOND
*
Chloe HUDGINS
JR - F 56034 I420
*, * LYC / VMG
31. Madeleine RICE
*
Laura SLOVENSKY
JR - F 55616 I420
*, * Seawanhaka Corinthian YC/LIMA
32. Thomas RICE

Trevor BORNARTH
JR - - 56279 (J) I420
Garden City, NY Seawanhaka Corinthian YC/LIMA
33. Seth RIZIKA

Natalie ELDER
JR - - 55918 I420
Brookline, MA Wianno YC/LISOT
34. Zane ROGERS

Hunter SKINNER
-- - - 55145 I420
Kemah, Tx Lakewood yacht club
35. Payton THOMPSON

Victoria THOMPSON
-- - F 55172 (F) I420
Newport Beach, CA LISOT/NHYC
36. Cameron TURNER

Oliver DUNCAN
JR - - 55999 I420
lakewood, NY CLYC
37. Patrick WILSON

Arie MOFFAT
JR - - 55835 I420
Kingston, ON KYC / RNSYS
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ryan BENNETT


139027 Laser
Windsor, ON Maple Leaf Club
2. Armand CANDEA


176108 Laser
Chicago, IL ----------
3. Drew DAVIDSON


173565 Laser
Toronto, ON RCYC
4. Augie DIAZ


182345 Laser
Miami, FL Coconut Grove SC
5. Pedro FERNANDEZ


174311 Laser
Guaynabo, San Juan Club Náutico de San Juan
6. Richie GORDON


208410 Laser
Ridgefield, CT USCGA
7. James LIEBL


170673 Laser
Titusville, FL Coconut Grove SC
8. Bill McKENZIE


173996 Laser
Severn, Ontario PBSC
9. Vir MENON


186146 Laser
Newport News, VA Royal Madras YC
10. Darius MIENVILLE


210667 Laser
Lake Forest, IL Dalgety Bay Sailing Club Scotland
11. Roman PLUTENKO


203609 Laser
Arlington Heights, IL Chicago
12. Mitchell POLGAR


209387 Laser
Chicago, IL Chicago Corinthian YC
13. Ernesto RODRIGUEZ


207143 Laser
Hialeah, FL Ernesto Rodriguez
14. Steven SCHWARTZ


191497 Laser
Coconut Grove, FL Coconut Grove SC
15. Peter VESSELLA


208839 Laser
Miami, FL BBYC
16. Paul WURTZEBACH


175529 Laser
Woodridge, IL Chicago Corinthian
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Alexander BIRUKOFF


184447 Laser Radial
Hollywood, FL USSC Miami
2. Greg McGAULEY


209344 Laser Radial
Orleans, MA Chatham YC
3. Kevin MERTEN


191992 Laser Radial
Miami, FL Coconut Grove SC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network