Registrants For
2017 OPEN ORANGE BOWL REGATTA
COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB

December 26-30, 2017
68 people have registered for this event

29ER
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Victoria SCHULTHEIS

Nicolai JACOBSEN
JR - - 0002 29ER
, MYSC
2. Tommy STYRON
*
Christopher WILLIFORD
-- - - 0088 29ER
*, * VHYC
3. Sophia FISHER
*
Adra IVANCICH
0250 29ER
*, * NYYC
4. Blaire McCARTHY

Emma SHAKESPEARE
JR - F 0526 29ER
Saint Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg YC
5. Emma KANETI

Ciara RODRIGUEZ-HORAN
JR - F 1131 29ER
Mamaroneck, NY 2NINER
6. Hayden EARL
*
Griffin SPINNEY
JR - - 1270 29ER
*, * Stage Harbor YC
7. Morgan PINCKNEY
*
David WOOD
JR - - 1413 29ER
*, * NHYC/ABYC
8. Nick SPEARS

Walker MOFFAT
JR - - 1839 29ER
Toronto, ON RCYC
9. Ryan JANOV

Grant JANOV
JR - - 2383 29ER
Malibu, CA California YC
10. Bella CASARETTO
*
Kaitlin HAMILTON
JR - F 2600 (J)(F) 29ER
*, * Lauderdale YC/ 2Niner Skiff Squad
11. Ashley FERREIRA

Marion LAFRANCE-BERGER
JR - F 2603 29ER
Toronto, ON RCYC
12. Myka AUGER-CYR

Julien LAFRANCE-BERGER
JR - - 2633 29ER
Gatineau, Québec Royal St Lawrence YC
 


I420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Moritz HEIDENREICH

David FROST
JR - - 00001 I420
Halifax, NS RNSYS
2. Chloe HOLDER

Mackenzie BERWICK
JR - F 53899 I420
San Anselmo, CA St Francis YC / LISOT
3. Chiara BRUZZI
*
Camila CARDONA
JR - F 53962 I420
*, * VMG
4. Zane ROGERS

Hunter SKINNER
-- - - 55145 I420
Kemah, Tx Lakewood yacht club
5. Dylan ASCENCIOS

William GEORGE
JR - - 55162 I420
Spring, Texas Lakewood YC
6. Payton THOMPSON

Victoria THOMPSON
-- - F 55172 (F) I420
Newport Beach, CA LISOT/NHYC
7. Teagan CUNNIGHAM

Nicole MOEDER
JR - F 55296 I420
Saddle River, NJ Barnegat Light YC
8. Spencer KRIEGSTEIN
*
Elliott TRESTER
JR - - 55317 I420
*, * LIMA/CYC/SCYC
9. Elizabeth KAPLAN

Emily GONZALEZ
-- - F 55339 I420
Larchmont, New York Larchmont YC
10. Jacqueline QUIRKE
*
Hannah NIGHTINGALE
JR - F 55447 I420
*, * LISOT
11. Madeleine RICE
*
Laura SLOVENSKY
JR - F 55616 I420
*, * Seawanhaka Corinthian YC/LIMA
12. Georgia LEWIN-LAFRANCE

Antonia LEWIN-LAFRANCE
-- - F 55833 I420
Chester, NS RNSYS
13. Patrick WILSON

Arie MOFFAT
JR - - 55835 I420
Kingston, ON KYC / RNSYS
14. Roberto MARTELLI

Sophia FOGARTY
JR - - 55861 I420
Houston, TX GCYSA
15. Joseph HERMUS

Walter HENRY
JR - - 55868 I420
Bellport, NY Lisot/Bellport
16. Ian MORAN

Ariel CASARETTO
-- - - 55900 I420
Rocky River, OH EWYC
17. Adam LARSON

Kenneth CORSIG
JR - - 55901 I420
Charlotte, NC VMG Racing/LNYC
18. Emily HAIG

Trevor LONG
-- - - 55912 I420
Beach Haven, NJ LISOT/Little Egg Harbor YC
19. Seth RIZIKA

Natalie ELDER
JR - - 55918 I420
Brookline, MA Wianno YC/LISOT
20. Gwendolyn DONAHUE
*
Julianna CORSO
JR - F 55998 I420
*, * EYC/LIMA/SCYC
21. Cameron TURNER

Oliver DUNCAN
JR - - 55999 I420
lakewood, NY CLYC
22. Libby REDMOND
*
Chloe HUDGINS
JR - F 56034 I420
*, * LYC / VMG
23. Maddie HAWKINS
*
Yumi YOSHIYASU
56037 I420
*, * Annapolis YC/Houston YC/GCYSA
24. Michelle LAHRKAMP

Gabriella DELBELLO
JR - F 56079 I420
Rye, NY American YC / LISOT
25. Hannah FREEMAN
*
Jana LAURENDEAU
JR - F 56109 I420
*, * LISOT
26. Emily BORNARTH
*
Kathryn BORNARTH
-- - F 56126 I420
*, * LIMA
27. Max ANKER

Leyton BORCHERDING
JR - - 56128 I420
Old Greenwich, CT LISOT/RYC
28. Dana HAIG

Ben FROEHLICH
JR - - 56220 I420
Beach Haven, NJ LISOT/Little Egg Harbor YC
29. Oliver HURWITZ
*
Ethan FROELICH
JR - - 56266 I420
*, * American YC / LISOT
30. Thomas RICE

Trevor BORNARTH
JR - - 56279 (J) I420
Garden City, NY Seawanhaka Corinthian YC/LIMA
31. Thomas HALL
*
Sam GAVULA
JR - - 56341 I420
*, * LISOT
32. Sarah BURN

Patricia GERLI
JR - F 56343 I420
Short Hills, NJ VMG Racing/Bay Head YC
33. Lachlain McGRANAHAN
*
Declan McGRANAHAN
JR - - 56344 I420
*, * VMG Racing
34. Carmen COWLES

Emma COWLES
JR - F 56365 I420
LARCHMONT, NY LISOT / Larchmont YC
35. Victoria CHISARI
*
Sofia SEGALLA
JR - F 56366 I420
*, * Seawanhaka Corinthian YC/Stamford Yacht Club
36. Aidan IACONIS
*
Angus MANION
JR - - 56368 I420
*, * LISOT / Riverside YC
37. Jackie GOLISON

Jay GOLISON
-- - - 56466 I420
Long Beach, CA ABYC
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ryan BENNETT


139027 Laser
Windsor, ON Maple Leaf Club
2. James LIEBL


170673 Laser
Titusville, FL Coconut Grove SC
3. Drew DAVIDSON


173565 Laser
Toronto, ON RCYC
4. Bill McKENZIE


173996 Laser
Severn, Ontario PBSC
5. Pedro FERNANDEZ


174311 Laser
Guaynabo, San Juan Club Náutico de San Juan
6. Paul WURTZEBACH


175529 Laser
Woodridge, IL Chicago Corinthian
7. Armand CANDEA


176108 Laser
Chicago, IL ----------
8. Augie DIAZ


182345 Laser
Miami, FL Coconut Grove SC
9. Vir MENON


186146 Laser
Newport News, VA Royal Madras YC
10. Steven SCHWARTZ


191497 Laser
Coconut Grove, FL Coconut Grove SC
11. Roman PLUTENKO


203609 Laser
Arlington Heights, IL Chicago
12. Ernesto RODRIGUEZ


207143 Laser
Hialeah, FL Ernesto Rodriguez
13. Richie GORDON


208410 Laser
Ridgefield, CT USCGA
14. Peter VESSELLA


208839 Laser
Miami, FL BBYC
15. Mitchell POLGAR


209387 Laser
Chicago, IL Chicago Corinthian YC
16. Darius MIENVILLE


210667 Laser
Lake Forest, IL Dalgety Bay Sailing Club Scotland
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Alexander BIRUKOFF


184447 Laser Radial
Hollywood, FL USSC Miami
2. Kevin MERTEN


191992 Laser Radial
Miami, FL Coconut Grove SC
3. Greg McGAULEY


209344 Laser Radial
Orleans, MA Chatham YC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network