Registrants For
2018 35th Annual Labor Day LONG BEACH TO DANA POINT RACE

September 01, 2018
36 people have registered for this event

ORCA
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Alan Johnson


LOS TRES AMIGOS 27048 ORCA
Trabuco Canyon, CA ALAN JOHNSON
2. Terry Argast


Trident 5 ORCA
Laguna Beach, CA SBYRC
3. Tim Carlson


Cherokee 27009 ORCA
Newport Beach, CA Shoreline yacht club
 


PHRF
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Allan Rosenberg
Darren Rosenberg

Intense 77640 PHRF
[C][DoubleHanded]
Long Beach, Ca ABYC
2. Tom Blanton


Cowabunga 50995 PHRF
B
LA CANADA, CA ABYC
3. JOHN RISVOLD


MAIDEN 58 PHRF
E
Huntington Beach, CA ABYC/BCYC
4. David Reed
Doug Nolte

No Parley 97243 PHRF
D
San Juan Capistrano, CA ALYC
5. Michael Hayden


hayden's havoc 46827 PHRF
E
Newport Beach, CA alyc
6. Dennis Swift
Ken Johnson

Beulah's Biscuits USA 691 PHRF
B
Camp Verde, AZ Arizona Yacht Club
7. Raymond Booth


Altheris 47576 PHRF
D
Orange, CA Balboa Yacht club
8. Jeff Tighe


Miss Informed 97392 PHRF
D
Newport Beach, CA BYC
9. Greg Tice
Don McClennan

Energy Squared 60530 PHRF
[C][DoubleHanded]
Laguna Hills, CA Corsair YC
10. Seth Hall


Marisol 56443 PHRF
A
Newport Beach, CA CRA
11. Jeremy Quinton
Scott Clapp

Gray Goose 67720 PHRF
[C][DoubleHanded]
Dana Point, CA Dana Point Yacht Club
12. Brian Werner


Ruckus 49 PHRF
B
Aliso Viejo, CA DPYC
13. Chuck Bayless


SPIRIT 38021 PHRF
A
Laguna Beach, CA DPYC
14. Barry Senescu


Yippee Kay Yay USA 87 PHRF
A
Dana Point, California DPYC
15. Graham Forsyth


Starckweather 97938 PHRF
D
San Clemente, CA DPYC
16. Ueli Scharer
Anna Scharer

Trofina 2 46717 PHRF
E
Mission Viejo, CA DPYC
17. Eduard Kooij


Occam's Razor 19 PHRF
B
Coto de Caza, Ca DPYC
18. Susan Griesbach
Bob Langan

Tomol 56896 PHRF
D
San Clemente, CA DPYC
19. Chris Wacker
Bob Zellmer

Flyingfiche II 18081 PHRF
A
Long Beach, CA LBYC/TPYC
20. Tim Richley
Richley Family

AMANTE 77077 PHRF
A
Newport Beach, CA LIYC
21. Charles Brewer Jr


Heartbeat 4 61040 PHRF
B
Newport Beach, CA Newport
22. Tom & Terri Manok


Pole Dancer 46714 PHRF
B
Carlsbad, CA OYC
23. Joe Barry


PAKALA 97090 PHRF
[C][DoubleHanded]
Dana Point, CA PSSA
24. Glen Everroad
Carol Maxwell

Beaver 16875 PHRF
E
Laguna Beach, CA SBYRC
25. Dale Winson


Patricia Ann 47002 PHRF
A
Costa Mesa, CA South Bay Yacht Racing Club
26. Erik Waelput


Brown Eyed Girl 7750 PHRF
B
Sunset beach, CA Ssyc
27. Stephen Ashley


Onde Amo 28423 PHRF
B
Orange, CA SYC
28. Steve Lewis
Deb Kelly

Que Linda 77735 PHRF
[E][DoubleHanded]
Laguna Beach, CA SYC
29. Kris Flaig


CHEERS 97884 PHRF
E
Newport Beach, CA SYC
30. Steven Ernest
Craig Fletcher

Aimant de Fille 56053 PHRF
[C][DoubleHanded]
laguna niguel, CA TPYC
31. Corey Howard


Amanecer de la Libertad 56873 PHRF
E
Laguna Niguel, CA WSA-OC
 


PHRF Non-Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Eric Gritzmacher


Cool Man Cool 46734 PHRF Non-Spin
Dana Point, CA Dana West
2. CARLTON VANDERBEEK
RON LEE

MASQUERADE 67404 PHRF Non-Spin
San Juan Capistrano, California DPYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network