Registrants For
2018 35th Annual Labor Day LONG BEACH TO DANA POINT RACE

September 01, 2018
36 people have registered for this event

ORCA
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Terry Argast


Trident 5 ORCA
Laguna Beach, CA SBYRC
2. Tim Carlson


Cherokee 27009 ORCA
Newport Beach, CA Shoreline yacht club
3. Alan Johnson


LOS TRES AMIGOS 27048 ORCA
Trabuco Canyon, CA ALAN JOHNSON
 


PHRF
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Stephen Ashley


Onde Amo 28423 PHRF
B
Orange, CA SYC
2. Joe Barry


PAKALA 97090 PHRF
[C][DoubleHanded]
Dana Point, CA PSSA
3. Chuck Bayless


SPIRIT 38021 PHRF
A
Laguna Beach, CA DPYC
4. Tom Blanton


Cowabunga 50995 PHRF
B
LA CANADA, CA ABYC
5. Raymond Booth


Altheris 47576 PHRF
D
Orange, CA Balboa Yacht club
6. Charles Brewer Jr


Heartbeat 4 61040 PHRF
B
Newport Beach, CA Newport
7. Steven Ernest
Craig Fletcher

Aimant de Fille 56053 PHRF
[C][DoubleHanded]
laguna niguel, CA TPYC
8. Glen Everroad
Carol Maxwell

Beaver 16875 PHRF
E
Laguna Beach, CA SBYRC
9. Kris Flaig


CHEERS 97884 PHRF
E
Newport Beach, CA SYC
10. Graham Forsyth


Starckweather 97938 PHRF
D
San Clemente, CA DPYC
11. Susan Griesbach
Bob Langan

Tomol 56896 PHRF
D
San Clemente, CA DPYC
12. Seth Hall


Marisol 56443 PHRF
A
Newport Beach, CA CRA
13. Michael Hayden


hayden's havoc 46827 PHRF
E
Newport Beach, CA alyc
14. Corey Howard


Amanecer de la Libertad 56873 PHRF
E
Laguna Niguel, CA WSA-OC
15. Eduard Kooij


Occam's Razor 19 PHRF
B
Coto de Caza, Ca DPYC
16. Steve Lewis
Deb Kelly

Que Linda 77735 PHRF
[E][DoubleHanded]
Laguna Beach, CA SYC
17. Tom & Terri Manok


Pole Dancer 46714 PHRF
B
Carlsbad, CA OYC
18. Jeremy Quinton
Scott Clapp

Gray Goose 67720 PHRF
[C][DoubleHanded]
Dana Point, CA Dana Point Yacht Club
19. David Reed
Doug Nolte

No Parley 97243 PHRF
D
San Juan Capistrano, CA ALYC
20. Tim Richley
Richley Family

AMANTE 77077 PHRF
A
Newport Beach, CA LIYC
21. JOHN RISVOLD


MAIDEN 58 PHRF
E
Huntington Beach, CA ABYC/BCYC
22. Allan Rosenberg
Darren Rosenberg

Intense 77640 PHRF
[C][DoubleHanded]
Long Beach, Ca ABYC
23. Ueli Scharer
Anna Scharer

Trofina 2 46717 PHRF
E
Mission Viejo, CA DPYC
24. Barry Senescu


Yippee Kay Yay USA 87 PHRF
A
Dana Point, California DPYC
25. Dennis Swift
Ken Johnson

Beulah's Biscuits USA 691 PHRF
B
Camp Verde, AZ Arizona Yacht Club
26. Greg Tice
Don McClennan

Energy Squared 60530 PHRF
[C][DoubleHanded]
Laguna Hills, CA Corsair YC
27. Jeff Tighe


Miss Informed 97392 PHRF
D
Newport Beach, CA BYC
28. Chris Wacker
Bob Zellmer

Flyingfiche II 18081 PHRF
A
Long Beach, CA LBYC/TPYC
29. Erik Waelput


Brown Eyed Girl 7750 PHRF
B
Sunset beach, CA Ssyc
30. Brian Werner


Ruckus 49 PHRF
B
Aliso Viejo, CA DPYC
31. Dale Winson


Patricia Ann 47002 PHRF
A
Costa Mesa, CA South Bay Yacht Racing Club
 


PHRF Non-Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Eric Gritzmacher


Cool Man Cool 46734 PHRF Non-Spin
Dana Point, CA Dana West
2. CARLTON VANDERBEEK
RON LEE

MASQUERADE 67404 PHRF Non-Spin
San Juan Capistrano, California DPYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network