Registrants For
2018 35th Annual Labor Day LONG BEACH TO DANA POINT RACE

September 01, 2018
36 people have registered for this event

ORCA
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tim Carlson


Cherokee 27009 ORCA
Newport Beach, CA Shoreline yacht club
2. Alan Johnson


LOS TRES AMIGOS 27048 ORCA
Trabuco Canyon, CA ALAN JOHNSON
3. Terry Argast


Trident 5 ORCA
Laguna Beach, CA SBYRC
 


PHRF
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chuck Bayless


SPIRIT 38021 PHRF
A
Laguna Beach, CA DPYC
2. Barry Senescu


Yippee Kay Yay USA 87 PHRF
A
Dana Point, California DPYC
3. Tim Richley
Richley Family

AMANTE 77077 PHRF
A
Newport Beach, CA LIYC
4. Dale Winson


Patricia Ann 47002 PHRF
A
Costa Mesa, CA South Bay Yacht Racing Club
5. Seth Hall


Marisol 56443 PHRF
A
Newport Beach, CA CRA
6. Chris Wacker
Bob Zellmer

Flyingfiche II 18081 PHRF
A
Long Beach, CA LBYC/TPYC
7. Brian Werner


Ruckus 49 PHRF
B
Aliso Viejo, CA DPYC
8. Charles Brewer Jr


Heartbeat 4 61040 PHRF
B
Newport Beach, CA Newport
9. Dennis Swift
Ken Johnson

Beulah's Biscuits USA 691 PHRF
B
Camp Verde, AZ Arizona Yacht Club
10. Erik Waelput


Brown Eyed Girl 7750 PHRF
B
Sunset beach, CA Ssyc
11. Eduard Kooij


Occam's Razor 19 PHRF
B
Coto de Caza, Ca DPYC
12. Stephen Ashley


Onde Amo 28423 PHRF
B
Orange, CA SYC
13. Tom & Terri Manok


Pole Dancer 46714 PHRF
B
Carlsbad, CA OYC
14. Tom Blanton


Cowabunga 50995 PHRF
B
LA CANADA, CA ABYC
15. Steven Ernest
Craig Fletcher

Aimant de Fille 56053 PHRF
[C][DoubleHanded]
laguna niguel, CA TPYC
16. Allan Rosenberg
Darren Rosenberg

Intense 77640 PHRF
[C][DoubleHanded]
Long Beach, Ca ABYC
17. Jeremy Quinton
Scott Clapp

Gray Goose 67720 PHRF
[C][DoubleHanded]
Dana Point, CA Dana Point Yacht Club
18. Joe Barry


PAKALA 97090 PHRF
[C][DoubleHanded]
Dana Point, CA PSSA
19. Greg Tice
Don McClennan

Energy Squared 60530 PHRF
[C][DoubleHanded]
Laguna Hills, CA Corsair YC
20. David Reed
Doug Nolte

No Parley 97243 PHRF
D
San Juan Capistrano, CA ALYC
21. Jeff Tighe


Miss Informed 97392 PHRF
D
Newport Beach, CA BYC
22. Graham Forsyth


Starckweather 97938 PHRF
D
San Clemente, CA DPYC
23. Raymond Booth


Altheris 47576 PHRF
D
Orange, CA Balboa Yacht club
24. Susan Griesbach
Bob Langan

Tomol 56896 PHRF
D
San Clemente, CA DPYC
25. Glen Everroad
Carol Maxwell

Beaver 16875 PHRF
E
Laguna Beach, CA SBYRC
26. Michael Hayden


hayden's havoc 46827 PHRF
E
Newport Beach, CA alyc
27. Corey Howard


Amanecer de la Libertad 56873 PHRF
E
Laguna Niguel, CA WSA-OC
28. JOHN RISVOLD


MAIDEN 58 PHRF
E
Huntington Beach, CA ABYC/BCYC
29. Ueli Scharer
Anna Scharer

Trofina 2 46717 PHRF
E
Mission Viejo, CA DPYC
30. Kris Flaig


CHEERS 97884 PHRF
E
Newport Beach, CA SYC
31. Steve Lewis
Deb Kelly

Que Linda 77735 PHRF
[E][DoubleHanded]
Laguna Beach, CA SYC
 


PHRF Non-Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Eric Gritzmacher


Cool Man Cool 46734 PHRF Non-Spin
Dana Point, CA Dana West
2. CARLTON VANDERBEEK
RON LEE

MASQUERADE 67404 PHRF Non-Spin
San Juan Capistrano, California DPYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network