Registrants For
2019 470 & I-420 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP REGATTA
Coconut Grove Sailing Club

January 19-21, 2019
92 people have registered for this event

470 Women
    Skipper/Crew Bow# / Sail# Class Division Hometown Country Payment
1. Fernanda OLIVEIRA
Ana Luiza BARBACHAN
BRA 177 470 Women, Portp Alegre, RS BRA BRA
2. Meng Xi WEI
Ya Ni XU
CHN 621 470 Women, beijing, beijing CHN CHN
3. Silvia MAS DEPARES
Patricia CANTERO REINA
ESP 1 470 Women, El Masnou, CT ESP ESP
4. Bàrbara CORNUDELLA RAVETLLAT
Sara LOPEZ RAVETLLAT
ESP 14 470 Women, Barcelona, Barcelona ESP ESP
5. Camille LECOINTRE
Aloise RETORNAZ
FRA 9 470 Women, Le Relecq-Kerhuon, Bretagne FRA FRA
6. Hannah MILLS
Eilidh McINTYRE
GBR 1 470 Women, Weymouth, England GBR GBR
7. Nadine BOEHM
Ann-Christin GOLIASS
GER 24 470 Women, Kiel, SH GER GER
8. Fabienne OSTER
Anastasiya WINKEL
GER 95 470 Women, Hamburg, HH GER GER
9. Frederike LOEWE
Anna MARKFORT
GER 26 470 Women, Kiel, SH GER GER
10. Maria BOZI
Rafailina KLONARIDOU
GRE 216 470 Women, THESSALONIKI, THESSALONIKI GRE GRE
11. Noya BAR-AM
Shahar TIBI
ISR 11 470 Women, Ramat_gan, ISRAEL ISR ISR
12. Gil COHEN
Noa LASRY
ISR 311 470 Women, Binyamina, HaZafon ISR ISR
13. Ai KONDO YOSHIDA
Miho YOSHIOKA
JPN 1 470 Women, Hachioji, Tokyo JPN JPN
14. Mano UDAGAWA
Ayano KUDO
JPN 12 470 Women, konan,yokohama, kanagawa JPN JPN
15. Yuki HAYASHI
Chika NISHIDAI
JPN 4524 470 Women, Kamakura, Kanagawa JPN JPN
16. Afrodite ZEGERS
Lobke BERKHOUT
NED 11 470 Women, The Hague, ZH NED NED
17. Agnieszka SKRZYPULEC
Jolanta OGAR
POL 11 470 Women, Warszawa, mazowieckie POL POL
18. Tina MRAK
Veronika MACAROL
SLO 64 470 Women, Portorož, Piran SLO SLO
19. Olivia BERGSTROM
Lovisa KARLSSON
SWE 34 470 Women, Gothenburg, Västra Frölunda SWE SWE
20. Atlantic BRUGMAN
Nora BRUGMAN
USA 95 470 Women, Winthrop, MA USA USA
21. Kathleen TOCKE
Charlie BESS
USA 11 470 Women, Coconut Grove, FL USA USA
22. Carmen COWLES
Emma COWLES
USA 1824 470 Women, Larchmont, NY USA USA
23. Nikole BARNES
Lara DALLMAN-WEISS
USA 1810 470 Women, Miami, Florida USA USA
24. Madeleine RICE *
Sarah LIHAN
USA 1819 470 Women, *, * USA USA
25. Marina BARZAGHI
Kathryn BORNARTH
USA 1815 470 Women, Saunderstown, RI USA USA
 


470s
    Skipper/Crew Bow# / Sail# Class Division Hometown Country Payment
1. Fernando GWOZDZ
Tomas DIETRICH
ARG 87 470s, Quilmes, Buenos Aires ARG ARG
2. Niko Kampelmuehler
Thomas Czajka
AUT 17 470s, Vienna, Vienna AUT AUT
3. Yannis SAJE
Lukas Haberl
AUT 3 470s, Mondsee, Oberoesterreich AUT AUT
4. David Bargehr
Lukas Mähr
AUT 1 470s, Bregenz, Vorarlberg AUT AUT
5. Josh YALE
Michael MONTAGNESE
CAN 6 470s, Toronto, ON CAN CAN
6. Zang Jun XU
Chao WANG
CHN 67 470s, beijing, beijing CHN CHN
7. Jian Yong XU
Yang WANG
CHN 673 470s, beijing, beijing CHN CHN
8. Jordi Xammar
Nicolas Rodriguez
ESP 44 470s, San Juan Despí, Barcelona ESP ESP
9. Kevin PEPONNET
Jeremie MION
FRA 27 470s, Marseille, Provence-Alpes-Côte FRA FRA
10. Martin WRIGLEY
James TAYLOR
GBR 55 470s, Hereford, England GBR GBR
11. Simon DIESCH
Philipp AUTENRIETH
GER 11 470s, Deggenhausertal, BW GER GER
12. Malte WINKEL
Matti CIPRA
GER 13 470s, Kiel, SH GER GER
13. PANAGIOTIS MANTIS
PAVLOS KAGIALIS
GRE 1 470s, Μαϊάμι, FL GRE GRE
14. Vasilis PAPOUTSOGLOU
Ioannis ORFANOS
GRE 10 470s, Piraeus, Athens GRE GRE
15. Balazs GYAPJAS
Zsombor GYAPJAS
HUN 1 470s, Budapest, Budapest HUN HUN
16. Maor ABU
Yoav ROOZ
ISR 10 470s, SDOT-YAM, ISR IRL ISR
17. Nitai HASSON
Tal HARARI
ISR 15 470s, HaBonim, israel ISR ISR
18. Keiju Okada
jumpei hokazono
JPN 20 470s, Kamakura, Kanagawa JPN JPN
19. Daichi TAKAYAMA
Kimihiko IMAMURA
JPN 15 470s, 逗子市, 神奈川県 JPN JPN
20. Naoki ICHINO
Takashi HASEGAWA
JPN 83 470s, 逗子市, 神奈川県 JPN JPN
21. Tetsuya ISOZAKI
Akira TAKAYANAGI
JPN 7 470s, 藤沢市, 神奈川県 JPN JPN
22. Kazuto DOI
Naoya KIMURA
JPN 11 470s, Yokohama, Kanagawa JPN JPN
23. Pavel SOZYKIN
Denis GRIBANOV
RUS 5 470s, anapa, krasnodar region RUS RUS
24. Kilian WAGEN
Gregoire SIEGWART
SUI 46 470s, La Tour-de-Peilz, VD SUI SUI
25. Carl-Fredrik FOCK
Marcus DACKHAMMAR
SWE 350 470s, LERUM, Västra Götalands l SWE SWE
26. Anton DAHLBERG
Fredrik BERGSTROM
SWE 349 470s, Stockholm, NY SWE SWE
27. Deniz CINAR
Ates CINAR
TUR 890 470s, Istanbul, FL TUR TUR
28. Nicholas KARNOVSKY
Taylor GAVULA
USA 17 470s, Brookline, MA USA USA
29. Luke PATIENCE
Chris GRUBE
GBR 4 470s, Miami, FL USA
30. Eduardo MINTZIAS
Ian ROBINSON
USA 1816 470s, Fort Lauderdale, FL USA USA
31. Stuart McNAY
David HUGHES
USA 1 470s, Miami, FL USA USA
32. Alfonso GARCIA
Daniel O'FARRIL
MEX 3 470s, Miami, FL USA MEX
33. Max ANKER
Trevor BORNARTH
USA 1834 470s, Old Greenwich, CT USA USA
 


I-420s
    Skipper/Crew Bow# / Sail# Class Division Hometown Country Payment
1. Andreas STEINITZ *
Aidan DENNIS
55835 I-420s, *, * CAN CAN
2. Maddie HAWKINS *
Yumi YOSHIYASU
56037 I-420s, *, * USA USA
3. Will MICHELS *
Louis LA FONTISEE IV
55175 I-420s, *, * USA USA
4. Thomas HALL *
Mariner FAGAN
56341 I-420s, *, * USA USA
5. Nicholas ABATE *
Roberto MARTELLI
55861 I-420s, *, * USA USA
6. Wyatt BISCHOFF *
Connor FISCHETTI
56265 I-420s, *, * USA USA
7. Michelle LAHRKAMP
Lizzy KAPLAN
56079 I-420s, RYE, NY USA USA
8. Adam LARSON *
Oliver DUNCAN
56083 I-420s, *, * USA USA
9. Spencer KRIEGSTEIN *
Sophia FOGARTY
56218 I-420s, *, * USA USA
10. Jacqueline QUIRKE *
Brooke SCHMETZ
55447 I-420s, *, * USA USA
11. Vanessa LAHRKAMP *
Katherine McNAMARA
56364 I-420s, *, * USA USA
12. Declan QUIRKE *
Taketsugu KAWASHIMA
54066 I-420s, *, * USA USA
13. Liam O'KEEFE *
Libby REDMOND
56466 I-420s, *, * USA USA
14. Oliver HURWITZ *
Ethan FROELICH
56658 I-420s, *, * USA USA
15. Trevor DAVIS *
Ryan WAHBA
55317 I-420s, *, * USA USA
16. Kurt STUEBE *
Harry PRAGER
55876 I-420s, *, * USA USA
17. Justin LIM *
Patrick MULCAHY
53337 I-420s, *, * USA USA
18. Mason STANG *
Timmy GEE
56033 I-420s, *, * USA USA
19. Lachlain McGRANAHAN *
Ryan KRONRAD
56344 I-420s, *, * USA USA
20. Peter FOLEY *
Antonio MIRANDA
55148 I-420s, *, * USA USA
21. Micky MUNNS
Will GLASSON
53656 I-420s, Redondo Beach, CA USA USA
22. Justin CALLAHAN *
Mitchell CALLAHAN
55620 I-420s, *, * USA USA
23. Danny HUGHES *
Maddie HUGHES
56616 I-420s, *, * USA USA
24. Cordelia BURN *
Sarah MOEDER
54068 I-420s, *, * USA USA
25. Victoria CHISARI *
Sofia SEGALLA
56366 I-420s, *, * USA USA
26. Zane ROGERS *
Hunter SKINNER
56127 I-420s, *, * USA USA
27. Brooks TURCOTTE *
Cuatro VILLAREAL
56126 I-420s, *, * USA USA
28. Dana HAIG
Emily HAIG
56220 I-420s, Beach Haven, NJ USA USA
29. Carlos Daniel ROMERO *
Bruno ACIERNO
55145 I-420s, *, * USA MEX
30. Chloe HOLDER *
Kristen ZAREMBINSKI
53899 I-420s, *, * USA USA
31. Hannah FREEMAN *
Francesca EDMANDS
56109 I-420s, *, * USA USA
32. Sarah BURN *
Gabriella DELBELLO
56343 I-420s, *, * USA USA
33. Max SAPAROV *
Dylan MURPHY
55868 I-420s, *, * USA USA
34. Ben HONIG *
Sam GAVULA
55998 I-420s, *, * USA USA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network