Registrants For
Massapoag Yacht Club 13th Annual Small Boat Regatta

June 12, 2021
44 people have registered for this event

Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dan Abram


1 Laser
Boston, MA MYC
2. Gary Werden


14 Laser
Sharon, MA Massapoag Yacht Club
3. Bryan Gregory


42 42 Laser
Plymouth, MA Bryan R. Gregory (private)
4. Sterling Worrell


NA 66 Laser
Hopkinton, MA NA
5. Faye Flam


Oscar Madison 151 Laser
Providence, RI MYC
6. David Ryan


NA 211 Laser
Milton, MA DBMS
7. Mike Campbell


S/V Sunflower 11826 Laser
Norton, MA Massapoag Yacht Club
8. Jack Eberhardt


19146 Laser
Sharon, MA Member
9. David LeGrand


Zut Alors 185838 Laser
Portsmouth, Ri Bristol
10. Paul Clifford


187848 Laser
Toronto, ON Westwood
11. Aleksei Semeniuk


188122 Laser
Belmont, Massachusetts QYC
12. Judith Krimski


Pithy 191464 Laser
Quincy, MA MYC
13. David M Crawley


RUN D.M.C. 210675 Laser
Acton, MA BYC
 


RS Aero
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ralph Kinder


none RS Aero
9
Providence, RI Bristol YC
2. Eric Aker


1041 RS Aero
9
Medfield, MA none
3. Christopher Stow


1421 RS Aero
9
Foxborough, MA Massapoag Yacht Club
4. Gary Orkney


1424 RS Aero
9
Enfield, New Hampshire Mascoma Sailing Club
5. Sally Sharp


1986 RS Aero
7
Enfield, NH Mascoma Sailing Club
6. James Myers


Satisfaction 1987 RS Aero
9
Warwick, RI Cedar Point Yacht Club
7. Derek Stow


2507 RS Aero
9
Tiverton, RI Massapoag YC
8. Andrew McConnell


Outlawed Tunes 2623 RS Aero
Westport, CT Cedar Point Yacht Club
9. Boris Mezhibovskiy


Whistling Wind 2732 RS Aero
9
Brooklyn, NY Cedar Point Yacht Club
10. Don Winston


Sforzando 2770 RS Aero
Port Washington, NY CPYC
11. Philip Myerson


BD4 2896 RS Aero
7
New York, NY Cedar Point YC
12. Marc Jacobi


3172 RS Aero
9
Norwalk, CT Cedar Point YC
13. Francisco Barreto


Espresso 3210 RS Aero
Westport, CT Cedar Point Yacht Club
14. Richard Gordon


Aero Flynn 3214 RS Aero
9
Ridgefield, CT CPYC
15. Dave Powlison


3420 RS Aero
9
Shelburne, VT Lake Champlain YC
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Harvey Davidson


1 Sunfish
Sharon, MA Massapoag Yacht Club
2. Artur Zembowicz


2 Sunfish
Belmont, MA BCYC
3. Ken Charles


12 Sunfish
Manchester, CT BLSC
4. Mary Charles


14 Sunfish
Manchester, CT BLSC
5. Sydney Karnovsky


Slapshot 16 Sunfish
Brookline, MA Menemsha Pond
6. John Houstle


612 Sunfish
Brockton, MA Massapoag
7. Drew Staniar


Sunfish 3868 Sunfish
Brewster, MA Off Soundings
8. Mark Stoughton


Needs Work 3929 Sunfish
Norton, MA Massapoag YC
9. Marta Chlus


4860 Sunfish
Wethersfield, CT Bantam Lake Yacht Club
10. Kimmy Jackman


S. S. Mola Mola 4872 Sunfish
Avon, CT Bantam Lake Yacht Club
11. Andy David


40728 Sunfish
Franklin, MA Barrington Frostbite
12. Geoff Stucke


Chiquita 55273 Sunfish
Barnstable, MA Wequaquet Lake YC
13. Alan Beckwith


55900 Sunfish
Medfield, MA Medfield YC
14. Mia Brandt


77388 Sunfish
Brooklyn, New York Sebago
15. Melinda Telford
*

81524 Sunfish
*, * MYC
16. Kira Munger


81618 Sunfish
Penfield, NY Rochester Canoe Club/SSA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network