Registrants For
Massapoag Yacht Club 72nd Annual Regatta

September 10-12, 2021
62 people have registered for this event

Day Sailer
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sterling Worrell

Colleen Worrell
1858 Day Sailer
Hopkinton, MA None
2. Wayne Hastings

Lydia Hopkins
2nd Wind 11003 Day Sailer
Eastham, MA orleans Yacht Club
3. Robert Gaffney

Cindy Bates
Buonavita 1359 Day Sailer
Waltham, MA Massapoag Yacht Club
4. Roberta Engel

Diane McElligott
Piffle 4179 Day Sailer
West kingston, RI Massapoag Yacht Club
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jack Beusmans


209717 Laser
Full
Medford, MA Quannapowitt Yacht Club
2. Aaron MacQueen


188097 Laser
Full
Charlestown, MA Massapoag Yacht Club
3. Paul Keohan


829 Laser
Full
Duxbury, MA DBMS
4. David Rousseau


111 Laser
Full
Canton, MA Massapoag Yacht Club
5. Nathan Jensen
*

217366 Laser
Full
*, * NERYC/MYC
6. David Ryan


211 Laser
Full
Milton, MA DBMS
7. Bodhi Becker
*

173640 Laser
Radial
*, * BCRP/Sail Newport
8. Toni Sacco


207130 Laser
Full
Arlington, MA Quannapowitt Yacht Club
9. Bryan Gregory


42 42 Laser
Full
Plymouth, MA DBMS
10. Noah Harris


Ark 169771 Laser
Full
Coventry, RI BCRP/Edgewood Yacht Club
11. Dan Abram


Daniel Abram 1 Laser
Full
Boston, MA Daniel Abram
12. Judith Krimski


Pithy 191464 Laser
Full
Quincy, MA Laser ILCA Cabarete
 


RS Aero
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Derek Stow


2507 RS Aero
7
Tiverton, RI Massapoag YC
2. John Eckart


1042 RS Aero
9
Norton, MA Massapoag YC
3. Jeff Curtis


3818 RS Aero
7
Dunstable, MA Unaffiliated
4. Gary Orkney


1424 RS Aero
9
Enfield, NH Mascoma Sailing Club
5. Patrick Chokron


1041 RS Aero
7
Mansfield, MA Massapoag Yacht Club
6. Sally Sharp


1986 RS Aero
7
Enfield, NH Mascoma Sailing Club
7. Christopher Stow


1421 1421 RS Aero
9
Foxborough, MA Massapoag Yacht Club
8. Eric Aker


Aero-prone 1422 RS Aero
7
Medfield, MA none
9. Philip Myerson


BD4 2896 RS Aero
7
New York, NY Cedar Point YC
10. Kate Mason
*

Lane 4 2815 RS Aero
7
*, * Unattached
11. Andrew McConnell


Outlawed Tunes 2623 RS Aero
Westport, CT Cedar Point Yacht Club
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Scott Greenbaum


54311 Sunfish
Scituate, MA unknown
2. Andrew Silhavy


4331 Sunfish
VERNON ROCKVL, CT UConn
3. Drew Staniar


3868 Sunfish
Brewster, MA Off Soundings
4. mike Wheeler


4760 Sunfish
Wharton, NJ Hunterdon sailing club
5. Mark Buruchian


22533 Sunfish
Highland Lakes, NJ HLCC
6. Emmaline Stoddard


4355 Sunfish
Warren, NJ HLCC
7. Alan Beckwith


55900 Sunfish
Medfield, MA Medfield YC
8. Faye Flam


4729 Sunfish
Providence, RI MYC
9. Marta Chlus


4860 Sunfish
Wethersfield, CT Bantam Lake Yacht Club
10. Alex Sellar


4779 Sunfish
Miami, FL CGSC
11. Harvey Davidson


1 Sunfish
Sharon, MA Massapoag Yacht Club
12. Ken Charles


12 Sunfish
Manchester, CT BLSC
13. Mary Charles


14 Sunfish
Manchester, CT BLSC
14. Doug Brown


4400 Sunfish
Annandale, NJ MRYC/HSC/SANJL
15. Susan Mallows


77897 Sunfish
Annandale, NJ MRYC/HSC/SANJL
16. Kyle Hvidsten


51883 Sunfish
Needham, MA Menantic Yacht Club
17. Andy David


40728 Sunfish
Franklin, MA Barrington Frostbite
18. Austin Williams


60544 Sunfish
Middletown, CT UConn
19. Lee Parks


5785 Sunfish
Newport, RI Newport YC & Sarasota SS
20. JOHN HOUSTLE


612 Sunfish
Brockton, MA MYC
21. Bill Brangiforte


Alexa Anne 61299 Sunfish
Weymouth, MA Barrington Frostbite
22. Lyndsay Kresic


Big Tuna 4704 Sunfish
Meriden, CT HLCC
23. Geoff Stucke


Chiquita 55237 Sunfish
Barnstable, MA Wequaquet Lake YC
24. William Kresic


Endeavor 4705 Sunfish
Ridgefield, CT HLCC
25. paul odegaard


feather power III 27777 Sunfish
Guilford, CT bolton lake s c
26. alex lebedev


jibe turkey 81666 Sunfish
Litchfield, CT Bantam Lake Yacht Club
27. John Fonseca


Lucy 40725 Sunfish
Newport, RI Sail Newport
28. Paul Dierze


Portents of fun 4875 Sunfish
Topsfield, MA Topsfield Yacht Club
29. J P Mann


right corner pocket 010 Sunfish
Stow, MA Quannapowitt Yacht Club
30. Kimmy Jackman


S. S. Mola Mola 4872 Sunfish
Avon, CT Bantam Lake Yacht Club
31. KIM Coit


Sunny Side Up 81637 Sunfish
South Portland, ME Smith Cove Sailing Association
32. Leonard Langer


TAKU 81661 Sunfish
Yarmouth, ME Otter Pond Yacht Club
33. Samantha Becker


Tank 81641 Sunfish
Barrington, RI BYC/Barrington Frostbiters
34. Elizabeth Clinton


Tiller Time 43433 Sunfish
Marblehead, MA Marblehead
35. Kevin Buruchian


Wild Thing 78275 Sunfish
Blackstone, MA MYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network