Registrants For
Massapoag Yacht Club 72nd Annual Regatta

September 10-12, 2021
62 people have registered for this event

Day Sailer
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Robert Gaffney

Cindy Bates
Buonavita 1359 Day Sailer
Waltham, MA Massapoag Yacht Club
2. Wayne Hastings

Lydia Hopkins
2nd Wind 11003 Day Sailer
Eastham, MA orleans Yacht Club
3. Roberta Engel

Diane McElligott
Piffle 4179 Day Sailer
West kingston, RI Massapoag Yacht Club
4. Sterling Worrell

Colleen Worrell
1858 Day Sailer
Hopkinton, MA None
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jack Beusmans


209717 Laser
Full
Medford, MA Quannapowitt Yacht Club
2. Aaron MacQueen


188097 Laser
Full
Charlestown, MA Massapoag Yacht Club
3. Paul Keohan


829 Laser
Full
Duxbury, MA DBMS
4. David Rousseau


111 Laser
Full
Canton, MA Massapoag Yacht Club
5. Nathan Jensen
*

217366 Laser
Full
*, * NERYC/MYC
6. David Ryan


211 Laser
Full
Milton, MA DBMS
7. Bryan Gregory


42 42 Laser
Full
Plymouth, MA DBMS
8. Toni Sacco


207130 Laser
Full
Arlington, MA Quannapowitt Yacht Club
9. Noah Harris


Ark 169771 Laser
Full
Coventry, RI BCRP/Edgewood Yacht Club
10. Dan Abram


Daniel Abram 1 Laser
Full
Boston, MA Daniel Abram
11. Judith Krimski


Pithy 191464 Laser
Full
Quincy, MA Laser ILCA Cabarete
12. Bodhi Becker
*

173640 Laser
Radial
*, * BCRP/Sail Newport
 


RS Aero
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Andrew McConnell


Outlawed Tunes 2623 RS Aero
Westport, CT Cedar Point Yacht Club
2. Derek Stow


2507 RS Aero
7
Tiverton, RI Massapoag YC
3. Philip Myerson


BD4 2896 RS Aero
7
New York, NY Cedar Point YC
4. Jeff Curtis


3818 RS Aero
7
Dunstable, MA Unaffiliated
5. Patrick Chokron


1041 RS Aero
7
Mansfield, MA Massapoag Yacht Club
6. Sally Sharp


1986 RS Aero
7
Enfield, NH Mascoma Sailing Club
7. Kate Mason
*

Lane 4 2815 RS Aero
7
*, * Unattached
8. Eric Aker


Aero-prone 1422 RS Aero
7
Medfield, MA none
9. Christopher Stow


1421 1421 RS Aero
9
Foxborough, MA Massapoag Yacht Club
10. John Eckart


1042 RS Aero
9
Norton, MA Massapoag YC
11. Gary Orkney


1424 RS Aero
9
Enfield, NH Mascoma Sailing Club
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Scott Greenbaum


54311 Sunfish
Scituate, MA unknown
2. Andrew Silhavy


4331 Sunfish
VERNON ROCKVL, CT UConn
3. KIM Coit


Sunny Side Up 81637 Sunfish
South Portland, ME Smith Cove Sailing Association
4. John Fonseca


Lucy 40725 Sunfish
Newport, RI Sail Newport
5. Drew Staniar


3868 Sunfish
Brewster, MA Off Soundings
6. mike Wheeler


4760 Sunfish
Wharton, NJ Hunterdon sailing club
7. Mark Buruchian


22533 Sunfish
Highland Lakes, NJ HLCC
8. Samantha Becker


Tank 81641 Sunfish
Barrington, RI BYC/Barrington Frostbiters
9. Emmaline Stoddard


4355 Sunfish
Warren, NJ HLCC
10. paul odegaard


feather power III 27777 Sunfish
Guilford, CT bolton lake s c
11. Alan Beckwith


55900 Sunfish
Medfield, MA Medfield YC
12. Faye Flam


4729 Sunfish
Providence, RI MYC
13. Marta Chlus


4860 Sunfish
Wethersfield, CT Bantam Lake Yacht Club
14. Paul Dierze


Portents of fun 4875 Sunfish
Topsfield, MA Topsfield Yacht Club
15. Geoff Stucke


Chiquita 55237 Sunfish
Barnstable, MA Wequaquet Lake YC
16. Kimmy Jackman


S. S. Mola Mola 4872 Sunfish
Avon, CT Bantam Lake Yacht Club
17. alex lebedev


jibe turkey 81666 Sunfish
Litchfield, CT Bantam Lake Yacht Club
18. Alex Sellar


4779 Sunfish
Miami, FL CGSC
19. William Kresic


Endeavor 4705 Sunfish
Ridgefield, CT HLCC
20. Lyndsay Kresic


Big Tuna 4704 Sunfish
Meriden, CT HLCC
21. Leonard Langer


TAKU 81661 Sunfish
Yarmouth, ME Otter Pond Yacht Club
22. Harvey Davidson


1 Sunfish
Sharon, MA Massapoag Yacht Club
23. Ken Charles


12 Sunfish
Manchester, CT BLSC
24. Mary Charles


14 Sunfish
Manchester, CT BLSC
25. Kevin Buruchian


Wild Thing 78275 Sunfish
Blackstone, MA MYC
26. Doug Brown


4400 Sunfish
Annandale, NJ MRYC/HSC/SANJL
27. Susan Mallows


77897 Sunfish
Annandale, NJ MRYC/HSC/SANJL
28. Kyle Hvidsten


51883 Sunfish
Needham, MA Menantic Yacht Club
29. J P Mann


right corner pocket 010 Sunfish
Stow, MA Quannapowitt Yacht Club
30. Andy David


40728 Sunfish
Franklin, MA Barrington Frostbite
31. Elizabeth Clinton


Tiller Time 43433 Sunfish
Marblehead, MA Marblehead
32. Austin Williams


60544 Sunfish
Middletown, CT UConn
33. Lee Parks


5785 Sunfish
Newport, RI Newport YC & Sarasota SS
34. Bill Brangiforte


Alexa Anne 61299 Sunfish
Weymouth, MA Barrington Frostbite
35. JOHN HOUSTLE


612 Sunfish
Brockton, MA MYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network