Registrants For
34th Scituate Junior Regatta
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club & Satuit Boat Club

August 02-03, 2021
125 people have registered for this event

Club 420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Galen Nourjian
*

[Pending]
x Club 420
*, * Beverly Yacht Club
2. Robert Haskell
*
Sydney Haskell
TBD Club 420
*, * Beverly Yacht Club
3. Sam Bromberg
*
John Sanderson
6448 Club 420
*, * Buzzards Bay Yacht Club
4. Max Murray
*
Brenden Schwefler
1367 Club 420
*, * Buzzards Bay Yacht Club
5. Madeline Koenig
*
Calysta Kuzdzal
4142 Club 420
*, * Buzzards Yacht Club
6. Eben Dooling
*
Marcus Greco
4661 Club 420
*, * Buzzards Yacht Club
7. Levi O'Duggan
*
Nathan Livermore
3218 Club 420
*, * Cohasset Sailing Center
8. Alex Ravanesi
*
Max Stevens
55 Club 420
*, * Cohasset Sailing Club
9. Angelina Grimes
*
Catherine Toomey
111 Club 420
*, * Cohasset Sailing Club
10. Amanda McMahon
*
Julia Bianchi
[Pending]
McMahon/Bianchi (?) 88 Club 420
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
11. Alex Sturdy
*
William Barrett
14 Club 420
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
12. Anne Krieger
*
Madeline Synnestvedt
9 Club 420
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
13. Gabrielle Henry
*
William Synnestvedt
10 Club 420
*, * Cohasset yacht club
14. Henry Synnestvedt
*
Andrew Buckley
13 Club 420
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
15. Nathan Askjaer
*
Clare Struzziery
12 Club 420
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
16. Charlie Comeau
*
Mason Comeau
8 Club 420
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
17. Paul Chapman
*
Tommy Fleming
11 Club 420
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
18. Ella Notis
*
Grace Condrich
8187 Club 420
*, * Duxbury Bay Maritime School
19. Gavin Monaghan
*
Harrison Vose
8182 Club 420
*, * Duxbury Bay Maritime School
20. Bran James
*
Isa Murray
4 Club 420
*, * Hingham Maritime Center
21. Summer Claridge
*
Lachlan Kneis
HMC 6380 Club 420
*, * Hingham Maritime Center
22. Maisie Knies
*
Gabe Synnott
81 Club 420
*, * Hingham Maritime Center
23. Meredith Monnich
*
Hilary Morris
9080 Club 420
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
24. Rachael Tier
*
Georgia English
8901 Club 420
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
25. Sara Menesale
*
Alden Burt
8896 Club 420
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
26. Fisher Winslow
*
william denker
9077 Club 420
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
27. Tom Rogers
*
Sam Schuhwerk
9081 Club 420
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
28. Griffin Beaulieu
*
Wilson Fox
8903 Club 420
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
29. William Sichol
*
Will Matthews
9078 Club 420
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
30. Marissa Matthews
*
Ellie Smithh
9079 Club 420
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
31. Jack Harries
*
Ian Smith
8899 Club 420
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
32. Libby Rogers
*
Rory Taylor
8904 Club 420
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
33. Madeleine Accettella
*
Camille Brasseur
8898 Club 420
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
34. Devon Connerly
*
Abby Dunn
8902 Club 420
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
35. Jack Springer
*
Cecily deMenil Reed
9052 Club 420
*, * Hull Yacht Club
36. Julia Gordon
*
Jamie Frady
9050 Club 420
*, * Hull Yacht Club
37. Will Hnath
*
Sarah Rickard
8955 Club 420
*, * Hull Yacht Club
38. Ruby Shultz
*
Leah Frady
9051 Club 420
*, * Hull Yacht Club
39. Eric Menyhart
*
Sophie Menyhart
1021 Club 420
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
40. Alexandra Anderson
*
Sophia Adams
1023 Club 420
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
41. Hanna Anderson
*
Eleanor Kinder
1018 Club 420
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
42. Shay Bridge
*
Chatham Bridge
1024? 1024 Club 420
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
43. Patrick Igoe
*
Aliki Patoucheas
1020 Club 420
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
44. Jeremy Bullock
*
Morgan Whitlock
1017 Club 420
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
45. Peter Cotoia
*
Lila Coffman
NA 1019 Club 420
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
46. Aidan Sheehan
*
Jack Gulachenski
1022 Club 420
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
47. Paige Joyce
*
Lauren Joyce
8511 Club 420
*, * Plymouth Yacht Club
48. Joshua Nielsen
*
Billy Tavares
8512 Club 420
*, * Plymouth Yacht Club
49. Bryn Graff
*
Hannah Smith
143 Club 420
*, * Satuit Boat Club
50. Ryan Johnson Rees
*
Jennifer Scanlon
369 Club 420
*, * Satuit Boat Club
51. Charlie Lankow
*
Gerhardt Hoover
755 Club 420
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
52. Quinn Brighton
*
Matthew Straub
8847 Club 420
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
53. Noelle Brighton
*
Bella Mazzocco
85 Club 420
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
54. Claire Murray
*
Rebecca Murray
S906 Club 420
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
55. Mary Costello
*
Lizzie Vandam
S525 Club 420
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
56. Jane Ryan
*
Ellie Hayes
S514 Club 420
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
57. Charlotte West
*
Ainsley West
8931 Club 420
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
58. Matthew Murphy
*
Julia Brighton
8933 Club 420
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Leah Campbell
*

Maniac 13641 Optimist
Blue
*, * Buzzards
2. Will Horne
*

Pocasset Flyer 12665 Optimist
Red
*, * Buzzards Sailing School
3. John Horne
*

Golden Bowline 18152 Optimist
White
*, * Buzzards Sailing School
4. Katherine Morris
*

23066 Optimist
Blue
*, * Buzzards Sailing School
5. Caroline Wellington
*

20763 Optimist
Blue
*, * Buzzards Sailing School
6. Roger Wellington
*

20776 Optimist
Blue
*, * Buzzards Sailing School
7. Max McClellan
*

Sea U Later 20947 Optimist
Red
*, * Buzzards Sailing School
8. Cecilia Korb
*

Smurray 14576 Optimist
Blue
*, * Buzzards Yacht Club
9. Scarlett Crews
*

Crewser 10262 Optimist
Blue
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
10. Emma Whoriskey
*

Jelly Fish 8537 Optimist
Blue
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
11. Gabriel Sweeney
*

Voo Dude 20718 Optimist
Blue
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
12. Cira Sweeney
*

Orange Crush 181 Optimist
Blue
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
13. Helena Struzziery
*

Clarity 22477 Optimist
Blue
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
14. Liam Baker
*

Falcon 22097 Optimist
Blue
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
15. Ashley Henle
*

Sea Raven 10175 Optimist
Blue
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club (CYC)
16. Dalton Leach
*

22869 Optimist
Blue
*, * DBMS
17. Gus Nappellio
*

22868 Optimist
Red
*, * Duxbury Bay Maritime School
18. Nora Synnott
*

School's Out 20038 Optimist
Blue
*, * Hingham Maritime Center
19. Matthew Bell
*

Jet Blue 27 Optimist
Red
*, * Hingham Maritime Center
20. Hadley Reed
*

19464 Optimist
Red
*, * Hingham Yacht Clib
21. William Koskinas
*

Kraken 20289 Optimist
Blue
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
22. Emily Koskinas
*

All-a-taut-o 16315 Optimist
White
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
23. Henry Weibley
*

19473 Optimist
Blue
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
24. Samuel Holland
*

20132 Optimist
Blue
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
25. Henry Smith
*

EPIC 19348 Optimist
Blue
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
26. Sally Egan
*

Pink Lightening 22045 Optimist
Blue
*, * hingham yacht club
27. Bennett Glennon
*

16720 Optimist
Blue
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
28. Andrew Accettella
*

Sprite 8161 Optimist
White
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
29. DANIEL BURNS
*

BRICKBEARD'S BOUNTY 12890 Optimist
Blue
*, * HINGHAM YACHT CLUB
30. Henry Healey
*

Fenway 1912 Optimist
Blue
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
31. Daniel Schultz
*

3891 Optimist
Blue
*, * Hull Yatch Club
32. Payton Bridge
*

Flying Ribs 9546 Optimist
White
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
33. Kaelin Greer
*

Goonie 8530 Optimist
Blue
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
34. Elizabeth Spillane
*

Lippy Lapper Queen 19889 Optimist
Blue
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
35. Grace Tucker
*

20550 Optimist
Blue
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
36. Phineas Foraste
*

Power Play USA 7081 Optimist
Blue
*, * Hyannis YC
37. Phoebe Foraste
*

Sea Warrior USA 13910 Optimist
Blue
*, * Hyannis YC
38. Stella Kirkpatrick
*

Smile 20606 Optimist
Red
*, * Plymouth Yacht Club
39. Mary Rose Conroy
*

Guppy 21111 Optimist
Blue
*, * Plymouth Yacht Club
40. Juliet Nielsen
*

Salty Sails 22656 Optimist
Blue
*, * Plymouth Yacht Club
41. Jack Palmer
*

Aqua Blast 8529 Optimist
Blue
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
42. Rory Brighton
*

C Monster 16883 Optimist
Blue
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
43. Connor Straub
*

16235 Optimist
Blue
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
44. RJ Morse
*

Arrow 19996 Optimist
White
*, * SHYC
45. Zoe Morse
*

Flying Dragon 9417 Optimist
Blue
*, * SHYC
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Cole Buckley
*

The Mucky Duck 21092 Optimist Green
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
2. Colby Bernier
*

Riptide 14617 Optimist Green
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
3. William Sipes
*

Starfish 21101 Optimist Green
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
4. Brandt Lubitz
*

Jessica Lubitz 4640 Optimist Green
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
5. Owen Fleming
*

The Lord Of the Sea 11525 Optimist Green
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
6. Cal Sullivan
*

Lightning Bug 6225 Optimist Green
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
7. Declan Baker
*

Wave 22192 Optimist Green
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
8. Jesse Rafferty
*

Noahs Ark 9557 Optimist Green
*, * CYC sailor
9. Leonie Eigenmann
*

25 Optimist Green
*, * Hingham Maritime Center
10. Michael Walsh
*

Riptide 8477 Optimist Green
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
11. Jack Holland
*

Shark Bite 111 Optimist Green
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
12. Hudson Bryant
*

Let's get reel 14963 Optimist Green
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
13. Griffin Glennon
*

11098 Optimist Green
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
14. Stellan Kilroe
*

Splash 5335 Optimist Green
*, * Hull
15. Leo Grunert
*

12494 Optimist Green
*, * Hull Yacht Club
16. Heath Colbert Lourie
*

Nautilus 2613 Optimist Green
*, * hull yacht club
17. Tessa Schultz
*

4283 Optimist Green
*, * Hull Yatch Club
18. Asher Sanborn
*

SBC1 Optimist Green
*, * Satuit Boat Club
19. Nolan Caplinger
*

90210 Optimist Green
*, * Satuit Boat Club
20. Annabelle Hoover
*

Jolly Mon Sing 1212 Optimist Green
*, * scituate harbor yacht club
21. Cameron Kerger
*

Smoke on the H20 7705 Optimist Green
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
22. James Logue
*

Speed Demon 546 Optimist Green
*, * SHYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network