USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC MID-ATLANTIC SAILING FESTIVAL 2016
Island Heights Yacht Club |

Club 420 (34 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 19, 2016 1:41:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
usa7681   Luke Arnone/
Mariner Fagan  
Mantoloking YC/ Annapolis Yacht Club   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
7535   Blythe Dewling/
Joshua Zeelander  
BLYC/ BLYC   2   3   1   2   3   3   [7]   2   16  
2  
3  
5295   Ian Willoughby/
Lila Worgan  
Surf City Yacht Club/ BLYC   5   2   [21]   4   2   2   3   3   21  
3  
4  
7134   Eddie Harrison/
Jack Umina  
SAYC/ SAYC   [6]   4   3   3   4   4   6   6   30  
4  
5  
5873   Cole Banias/
Carmela Cocuzza  
Metedaconk River Yacht Club/ Metedeconk River Yatch Club   4   6   [9]   6   5   9   2   5   37  
5  
6  
698   Will Hilfiker/
mitchell quinn  
SSYC/ ssyc   3   7   4   5   6   5   [8]   8   38  
6  
7  
7827   Garrett Roach/
Justin Roach  
Yacht Club of Stone Harbor/ Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   8   5   13   16   15   8   [18]   4   69  
7  
8  
7769   JAKE HOAGLAND/
MADDIE DEMMING  
BLYC/ BLYC   11   [23]   7   8   9   6   19   10   70  
8  
9  
431   Jessica Boetticher/
Sophie Lusty  
Surf City Yacht Club/ Surf City Yacht Club   10   13   8   9   8   [20]   13   16   77  
9  
10  
1   Benjamin Kunz/
JT HOAGLAND  
BLYC/ BLYC   18   [21]   5   12   11   7   14   11   78  
10  
11  
4133   Cole Wernoch/
Curtis Holick  
Metedeconk River YC/ Metedeconk River YC   7   8   11   7   [25]   14   22   14   83  
11  
12  
3104   Harry Ricker/
Danny Raphael  
SSYC/ SSYC   9   17   [22]   10   21   17   9   7   90  
12  
13  
3463   Harris Hilfiker/
harrison quinn  
SSYC/ ssyc   17   [35/DNF]   15   18   7   10   15   12   94T  
13  
14  
1773   Molly Meehan/
Julianne Brinton  
SSYC/ SSYC   [31]   10   10   14   14   21   10   15   94T  
14  
15  
2605   Miya Preyer/
Mercedes Escandon  
Metedeconk River Yacht Club/ Metedeconk River Yacht Club   20   16   14   11   12   19   4   [22]   96  
15  
16  
3994   Elias Economou/
Riley Plosica  
SSYC/ SSYC   [30]   22   6   13   13   11   16   21   102  
16  
17  
4744   Amity Harrington/
Hannah Malcolm  
IHYC/ IHYC   [27]   18   12   15   10   12   21   17   105  
17  
18  
7717   Sean Groskoph/
Jack Quinn  
Avalon Yacht Club/ Bay Head Yacht Club   16   9   20   [35/DNF]   19   15   11   18   108  
18  
19  
MA 5   Ryan Heinzerling/
Ethan Kelly  
Mantoloking Yacht Club/ Mantoloking Yacht Club MYC   15   12   [35/RET]   35/RET   35/RET   16   5   9   127  
19  
20  
4545   Christian Cunningham/
Braden Niebling  
BHYC/ Bay Head   22   14   17   17   16   25   [27]   25   136  
20  
21  
2975   Susan Munger/
Kate Swikart  
SSYC/ SSYC   33   20   16   [35/DNF]   17   26   12   23   147  
21  
22  
2956   Abby Wagner/
Lauren Gasek  
MYC/ MYC   12   27   [35/RET]   35/RET   35/RET   18   17   13   157T  
22  
23  
4017   Hannah Mercurio/
kristen Kranjc  
Surf City Yacht Club/ Surf City Yacht Club   28   [30]   27   24   22   13   23   20   157T  
23  
24  
4329   Henry Graff/
Jack Cook  
Bay head yacht club/ BHYC   23   29   24   20   20   23   20   [33/DNF]   159  
24  
25  
6261   Riley Walsh/
Paige Lubrano  
IHYC/ IHYC   25   26   26   19   [35/DNF]   24   24   19   163  
25  
26  
7582   Duncan Hathaway/
Gavin Richetti  
Mantoloking Yatch Club/ Mantoloking Yacht Club   [32]   11   23   21   24   31   31   24   165  
26  
27  
1819   Justin Ayres/
Jake Haug  
OGYC/ Ocean Gate   24   24   25   22   18   [29]   28   26   167  
27  
28  
735   Courtney Kapp/
Thomas Beaton  
MYC/ Mantoloking Yacht Club   21   25   18   [35/RET]   35/RET   22   30   28   179  
28  
29  
2288   Lily Akersten/
Nikole D'Alessandro  
Mantoloking/ Mantoloking   26   31   19   25   23   [32]   32   30   186  
29  
30  
1021   Ian Wurch/
Aris Condos  
SPYC/ SPYC   19   19   [35/DNF]   35/DNF   35/DNF   27   25   31   191  
30  
31  
4667   Ethan Cramer/
Ryan Appleby  
Barnegat Light Yacht Club/ Barnegat Light Yacht Club   13   15   [35/DNF]   35/RET   35/RET   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   203T  
31  
32  
41431   Caroline Kraus/
Hailey Hathaway  
Mantoloking Yacht Club/ Mantoloking Yatch Club   29   33   [35/DNF]   23   35/RET   30   26   27   203T  
32  
33  
6949   Alissa Kapp/
Nina Sigety  
Mantoloking/ MYC   14   28   [35/RET]   35/RET   35/RET   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   217  
33  
34  
9   Jonathan Sebring/
John Cocozza  
SSYC/ SSYC   [35/DNS]   32   35/RET   35/RET   35/RET   28   29   29   223  
34  
 



Laser Radial (32 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 19, 2016 1:33:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
195664   Carrson Pearce   Surf City Yacht Club   1   2   1   3   1   1   [10]   2   11  
1  
2  
186572   michael ehnot   Surf City Yacht Club   3   3   3   2   2   3   2   [7]   18  
2  
3  
195429   Carrter Pearce   Surf City Yacht Club   6   1   2   1   [7]   6   1   3   20  
3  
4  
185491   Christopher Araujo   Surf City Yacht Club   7   [16]   5   5   12   2   4   1   36  
4  
5  
185840   Margaret MacCormack   SCYC/TRYC   8   6   6   7   5   4   [11]   5   41  
5  
6  
209286   Harrison Bailey   LEHYC   2   8   9   8   4   [15]   13   13   57T  
6  
7  
209694   BRENDAN GILMAN   BAY HEAD YACHT CLUB   5   15   4   4   3   16   [17]   10   57T  
7  
8  
195967   Thomas Quinn   Bay Head Yacht Club   [14]   10   7   6   6   13   14   6   62  
8  
9  
184647   Michael Pinto   Ocean city yacht club   4   5   [22]   13   18   5   3   20   68  
9  
10  
126682   Nicole Moeder   Bay Head Yacht Club   12   12   12   10   9   8   9   [15]   72  
10  
11  
161053   William Lusty   Surf City Yacht Club   10   4   8   9   16   [24]   21   11   79  
11  
12  
206136   Allie DeLuca   BHYC   16   [18]   10   18   8   7   7   14   80  
12  
13  
207129   Connor Johnson   LEHYC   15   9   14   15   13   12   [18]   8   86  
13  
14  
155327   Rachel Holick   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   9   11   17   [24]   19   10   8   18   92  
14  
15  
192867   Emily Fuller   BHYC   11   [25]   16   12   10   25   16   4   94  
15  
16  
208593   Colin Seybold   Yacht Club of Sea Isle City   17   7   [25]   16   22   11   19   9   101  
16  
17  
151020   Andrew Buchan   Surf City Yacht Club   22   19   13   11   14   19   [26]   12   110  
17  
18  
199137   Chance Slack   Anna Slack   [29]   20   19   19   17   18   5   22   120  
18  
19  
200127   Charles Burnham   CRYC   [26]   14   18   22   25   9   20   16   124T  
19  
20  
204842   John Simon   tryc   18   17   [24]   14   21   14   23   17   124T  
20  
21  
206129   Mark Koerner   TRYC   13   13   21   25   [32/DNF]   22   6   26   126  
21  
22  
169644   Louis Margay   YCSIC   24   23   11   17   11   20   [32/RET]   32/RET   138  
22  
23  
200130   Zachary York   Cooper River Yacht Club   19   21   [29]   28   26   21   12   19   146T  
23  
24  
165118   Mia Porter   TRYC   21   [24]   23   23   23   17   15   24   146T  
24  
25  
205465   Aidan Ryder   Cooper River Yacht Club   [25]   22   20   20   15   23   24   23   147  
25  
26  
206167   Brinton Thomas   Lehyc   27   27   15   21   20   [29]   22   21   153  
26  
27  
167461   Madison ODonnell   Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May   20   28   28   27   24   [30]   27   25   179  
27  
28  
206137   Carson Lubrano   IHYC   23   26   26   26   27   [28]   25   27   180  
28  
29  
207123   Reilly Fitzgerald   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   28   30   27   29   28   [31]   28   29   199  
29  
30  
209617   Joseph Laplaca   OGYC   [30]   29   30   30   29   27   30   28   203  
30  
31  
180488   Abby Brooks   OGYC   31   31   [32/RET]   32/RET   32/RET   26   29   32/DNF   213  
31  
32  
204841   Alex Fasolo   BHYC and MYC   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   231  
32  
 



Laser 4.7 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 19, 2016 1:27:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
196011   STEPHEN MCGLYNN   LEHYC   [12/DSQ]   2   4   1   1   2   1   2   13  
1  
2  
175588   Mack Totman   IHYC / BHYC   2   4   1   3   [5]   1   3   4   18  
2  
3  
188951   Lydia Gargano   Lavallette Yacht Club   1   [7]   3   2   2   4   4   5   21  
3  
4  
199953   Patrick York   Cooper River Yacht Club   3   1   2   6   6   7   2   [12/DNF]   27  
4  
5  
170116   Kelly Moton   Lavallette YC   5   3   [7]   4   7   5   6   7   37  
5  
6  
199772   Kaitlynne Wilhelm   Seaside Park   6   5   9   7   3   [10]   8   1   39  
6  
7  
129503   Lacey Wernoch   Metedeconk River YC   7   [10]   8   5   8   3   7   3   41  
7  
8  
158627   Dino Nicastro   Ocean Gate Yacht Cluub   4   6   6   [9]   9   9   5   6   45  
8  
9  
CYCCM1   Avery White   CYCCM   9   8   5   8   4   6   [10]   8   48  
9  
10  
187409   Kevin Martin   Seaside Park   8   9   10   10   [11]   8   9   9   63  
10  
11  
127211   Sarah Ward   OGYC   10   [12/DNF]   11   12/DNF   10   11   11   10   75  
11  
 



Optimist Gold (84 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 19, 2016 2:46:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
20513   Charlie Mckenzie [Red]   MYC   1   1   1   1   1   [5]   2   7  
1  
2  
17220   Will Forbes [Red]   MYC   [9]   3   7   4   8   1   4   27  
2  
3  
19786   Shaanti Choi-Bose [Red]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   2   12   4   [17]   6   2   5   31  
3  
4  
21281   Griffin Lapham [Blue]   MYC   3   2   12   [35]   2   10   10   39  
4  
5  
18913   Quinn Collins [Red]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   10   6   3   8   12   [26]   1   40  
5  
6  
21276   Ben DeFonzo [Blue]   TRYC   4   11   [21]   12   5   4   6   42  
6  
7  
19349   Peter Taboada [Red]   IHYC/MYC   5   8   [40]   14   15   6   3   51  
7  
8  
17633   Pilar Cundey [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   12   4   13   13   10   [36]   7   59  
8  
9  
18667   Madeleine Cook [Blue]   BAY HEAD YACHT CLUB   [44]   7   6   10   4   32   9   68  
9  
10  
11263   Peyton Miller [Blue]   LEHYC   17   5   2   28   [29]   12   8   72  
10  
11  
19941   James O'Gwen [Blue]   SPYC   7   9   27   7   17   21   [35]   88  
11  
12  
15871   WILLIAM MCGLYNN [Blue]   LEHYC   6   38   32   [55]   3   3   12   94  
12  
13  
16010   Patrick Bottin [Red]   Litttle Egg Harbor Yacht Club   14   13   14   [61]   24   9   26   100  
13  
14  
16243   James Iorio [Blue]   Brant Beach   15   16   9   34   [36]   30   13   117  
14  
15  
15641   Sarah Moeder [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   22   15   [85/DNF]   6   39   24   14   120  
15  
16  
21433   Jason Boekholt [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   20   22   [39]   19   32   16   19   128  
16  
17  
14045   Patrick Kunz [Blue]   BLYC   19   10   [85/DNF]   21   51   17   11   129  
17  
18  
4044   Tommy Daniels [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   18   18   33   31   [35]   13   17   130  
18  
19  
20164   John Whelan [Red]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   26   [45]   10   40   27   7   27   137  
19  
20  
USA 17738   Patrick Modin [Red]   Rumson Yacht Club   28   [55]   16   26   31   11   30   142  
20  
21  
18610   Claire Hamlet [Red]   BHYC   13   26   30   30   16   28   [47]   143  
21  
22  
17349   John Bishop [Blue]   LEHYC   11   20   [85/DNF]   45   7   38   25   146  
22  
23  
14647   Jake Witkowski [Blue]   MYC - Mantoloking   21   34   17   9   28   [42]   38   147  
23  
24  
14356   Grace Denious [Blue]   BHYC   8   14   [85/DNF]   50   22   33   21   148  
24  
25  
21760   William Kernan [Blue]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   23   [68]   37   47   13   20   16   156  
25  
26  
19080   Michael Meehan [Blue]   SSYC/MYC   24   39   15   23   23   [47]   33   157  
26  
27  
15336   Bryce Vitiello [Blue]   MRYC   49   19   [85/DNF]   29   14   14   36   161  
27  
28  
12382   Gavin Meseroll [Blue]   MYC   42   [61]   29   38   9   22   23   163  
28  
29  
19760   Leo Brickner [Red]   Cooper River YC   45   31   31   2   41   15   [60]   165  
29  
30  
6243   Reese Zebrowski [Blue]   BBYC   35   25   [85/DNF]   25   34   8   39   166T  
30  
31  
16559   Sean Bodnar [Blue]   LEHYC   41   29   11   [71]   18   39   28   166T  
31  
32  
20971   Aidan Cunningham [Blue]   BLYC   16   17   [85/DNF]   51   55   18   15   172  
32  
33  
11921   Cheyne Lenhard [Blue]   LEHYC   48   41   8   18   [77]   27   32   174  
33  
34  
21305   Harrison Hubbard [White]   Brant Beach Yacht Club   32   21   22   [63]   38   44   37   194  
34  
35  
20462   Skye Mada [Blue]   Cooper River Yacht Club   51   63   [85/DNF]   3   19   37   22   195  
35  
36  
14409   Charlie Sarlund [Blue]   Bay Head   [55]   35   18   32   44   34   34   197  
36  
37  
10622   Talia Cohen-Fette [Blue]   MYC   34   28   24   22   [56]   41   49   198  
37  
38  
20570   Connor Demming [Blue]   Barnegat Light Yacht Club   36   56   34   [58]   30   19   29   204  
38  
39  
17255   Samantha Manogue [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   27   58   [85/DNF]   16   25   61   18   205  
39  
40  
19781   James Kopack [White]   TRYC   37   59   [85/DNF]   37   26   29   24   212  
40  
41  
18196   Alexander Kunz [Blue]   BLYC   46   57   [85/DNF]   11   11   48   40   213  
41  
42  
19626   Aidan Millar [Blue]   LEHYC   29   62   [85/DNF]   36   37   23   31   218  
42  
43  
14913   Gavin Kelly [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club MYC   43   23   [85/DNF]   41   40   46   43   236  
43  
44  
19597   Ella Demand [White]   TRYC   31   44   19   33   66   [72]   46   239  
44  
45  
5148   Lukas Allsopp [Blue]   Metedeconk River YC   40   67   [85/DNF]   20   42   25   48   242  
45  
46  
15256   Lindsey Byer [Blue]   BHYC   [68]   60   35   39   20   50   44   248  
46  
47  
17065   Jaxon DePaul [Blue]   Barnegat Light Yacht Club   25   42   [85/DNF]   44   59   40   42   252  
47  
48  
12655   Teddy McKenzie [White]   Mantoloking YC   30   27   36   66   [73]   54   45   258  
48  
49  
20661   Sarah Huneke [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   53   51   20   67   [72]   69   20   280  
49  
50  
14573   Thomas Smith [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   47   43   23   [72]   57   53   59   282  
50  
51  
15001   Meghan Sarlund [Red]   Bay Head   52   47   5   62   71   [74]   57   294  
51  
52  
21304   Charlie Weinstein [Blue]   BBYC   64   32   [85/DNF]   54   43   51   58   302  
52  
53  
16620   Kendall Blundin [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   67   36   45   53   49   [73]   53   303  
53  
54  
18894   Iliana Vasslides [Blue]   TRYC   58   30   [85/DNF]   52   65   43   56   304  
54  
55  
5562   Madelyn Akersten [Blue]   Mantoloking   39   49   41   77   [78]   45   54   305  
55  
56  
18381   Matthew Laufer [Blue]   MRYC   63   [85/DNF]   85/DNF   5   33   58   63   307  
56  
57  
11549   Tanner Curtis [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   61   52   43   [75]   53   60   41   310  
57  
58  
10589   Marnie Todd [Blue]   Marnie Todd   50   40   [85/DNF]   49   64   59   55   317  
58  
59  
11748   Jane McKenzie [Blue]   Mantoloking YC   71   66   42   [73]   62   31   50   322  
59  
60  
19185   Bridger Espinosa [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   56   64   28   59   52   65   [78]   324  
60  
61  
9813   Daniel Chaplick [Blue]   Island Heights Yacht Club   59   33   [85/DNF]   56   63   56   66   333  
61  
62  
16614   Meg Outcalt [Red]   BHYC   78   54   [85/DNF]   46   45   49   62   334  
62  
63  
15030   Xavier Stoldt [Blue]   LEHYC   33   24   25   [85/DNC]   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   337  
63  
64  
11849   Beck Crabbe [Red]   Island Heights Yacht Club   57   65   [85/DNF]   57   58   35   67   339  
64  
65  
12684   Geoffrey Dougherty [Blue]   Bromley Dougherty   66   [85/DNF]   38   65   46   79   51   345  
65  
66  
15305   Cathryn Cunningham [Blue]   BHYC   72   48   [85/DNF]   43   60   71   52   346  
66  
67  
13008   Evan Harrison [Red]   SAYC   76   37   [85/DNF]   70   47   55   74   359  
67  
68  
8363   Maximus Allsopp [Blue]   Metedeconk River YC   62   46   [85/DNF]   74   54   52   76   364  
68  
69  
9750   Addison Dunn [White]   IHYC   54   [85/DNF]   85/DNF   15   50   82   81   367  
69  
70  
4676   James Burns [White]   MRYC   73   50   44   68   [74]   62   72   369  
70  
71  
15334   william millar [Blue]   bay head yacht club   70   [85/DNF]   85/DNF   27   48   80   69   379  
71  
72  
12532   Grant Smith [Blue]   MYC   69   72   [85/DNF]   24   75   63   79   382  
72  
73  
15522   Esme Gonzalez [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   77   73   [85/DNF]   69   21   78   65   383  
73  
74  
15201   Sophia DeLucca [White]   TRYC   75   53   [85/DNF]   64   76   57   61   386  
74  
75  
17006   Ellie Blundin [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   81   69   26   [82]   70   75   73   394  
75  
76  
20507   Samuel Martin [Blue]   IHYC   38   [85/DNS]   85/DNF   60   69   81   71   404  
76  
77  
20403   Liam Preyer [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   60   71   [85/DNF]   48   81   77   75   412  
77  
78  
13281   Teresa Iorio [White]   Brant Beach   83   [85/DNF]   85/DNF   42   67   67   70   414  
78  
79  
14693   Ella Gonzalez [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   74   70   [85/DNF]   76   79   70   64   433  
79  
80  
15202   Ellisen Houston [Blue]   BHYC   79   [85/DNF]   85/DSQ   78   68   66   68   444  
80  
81  
10426   Owen DeSanto [Blue]   ISLAND HEIGHTS   84   [85/DNF]   85/DNF   80   61   76   77   463  
81  
82  
9622   Anna Outcalt [Blue]   BHYC   82   [85/DNF]   85/DNF   79   80   64   80   470  
82  
83  
6847   Jack Cunningham [Blue]   Bayhead Yacht Club   80   [85/DNF]   85/DNF   81   82   68   82   478  
83  
84  
14179   Sophie Eckert [Red]   Island Heights   65   [85/DNF]   85/DNF   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   490  
84  
 



Optimist Silver (88 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 19, 2016 2:04:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
12892   Luke Zylinski [Blue]   Lavallette   1   [16]   5   8   1   2   2   1   20  
1  
2  
4197   Garrett Johnston [Blue]   PBYC   8   3   17   [28]   16   1   8   4   57  
2  
3  
14422   Michael Bukosky [Blue]   SPYC   2   [25]   23   10   3   11   3   10   62T  
3  
4  
9929   Loghan Hughes [Blue]   PBYC   [18]   8   3   5   10   7   13   16   62T  
4  
5  
11412   Sonja Krajewski [Blue]   PBYC   10   1   7   9   14   20   12   [25]   73  
5  
6  
6622   Gabriella Fontana [Blue]   SSYC   20   7   18   3   19   5   5   [23]   77  
6  
7  
         6   4   11   1   [91/DNF]   51   4   5   82  
7  
8  
4023   Meghan Sharpe [White]   OGYC   11   6   13   14   18   [34]   17   6   85  
8  
9  
5552   Delaney Dittenhofer [Blue]   OGYC   25   26   1   6   9   12   7   [56]   86  
9  
10  
10302   DYLAN APPLEGATE [White]   OCEAN GATE YACHT CLUB   17   28   [90/DNF]   4   11   16   11   2   89  
10  
11  
9562   James Novak [Blue]   SAYC   4   20   9   19   [34]   10   21   9   92  
11  
12  
18523   jack bolton [Blue]   AYC   22   5   21   2   8   14   23   [46]   95  
12  
13  
18606   Annie Herrin [Blue]   LEHYC   14   23   20   [42]   7   8   18   7   97  
13  
14  
22245   Kip Rand [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   24   18   15   16   2   4   [35]   19   98  
14  
15  
16196   Drew D'Orsi [White]   LEHYC   7   11   22   13   12   23   [24]   20   108  
15  
16  
12842   Dillon Millar [White]   LEHYC   30   2   14   18   [40]   21   31   3   119  
16  
17  
9807   Colin Cottrell [Blue]   Rumson Yacht Club   26   9   32   [70]   17   24   15   8   131  
17  
18  
15343   Michael Poskay [White]   TRYC   12   24   24   27   25   9   16   [47]   137  
18  
19  
19570   Savannah Monnig [White]   Barnegat Light Yacht Club   15   10   [73]   41   29   25   9   13   142  
19  
20  
2881   Nicholas Paccione [Blue]   Toms River Yacht Club   [53]   34   10   24   4   17   26   36   151T  
20  
21  
7502   John (Jack) Reynolds [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   5   27   [49]   11   21   22   47   18   151T  
21  
22  
12328   Max Naseef [White]   MYC   31   29   36   21   6   3   [54]   26   152  
22  
23  
21296   Phineas Manogue [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   42   15   [52]   30   30   19   10   14   160  
23  
24  
9613   Meghan Carpentier-Kiernan [Blue]   TRYC   [59]   39   6   20   5   13   53   29   165  
24  
25  
10001   gabriel pasquale [White]   Lavallette Yacht Club   29   22   [37]   33   31   6   33   12   166  
25  
26  
10977   EDWARD KELLEY [Blue]   barnegat light yacht club   33   21   8   22   26   30   [50]   27   167  
26  
27  
21725   Bella Cremer [White]   LEHYC   23   41   19   23   20   15   [43]   28   169  
27  
28  
15287   thomas wagner [White]   mantoloking yacht club   3   31   [90/DNF]   25   66   27   32   11   195  
28  
29  
7132   gunnar schwartz [White]   toms river yacht club   45   14   [48]   15   15   38   25   44   196  
29  
30  
8067   John Donnelly [White]   TRYC   36   37   4   12   28   [58]   28   52   197  
30  
31  
14854   Maggie Whelan [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   9   13   38   45   [49]   39   34   24   202  
31  
32  
1000   Alden McGivney [Blue]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   27   [43]   26   40   41   37   29   17   217  
32  
33  
18447   Abigail Sieler [Red]   BLYC   13   52   27   7   51   47   36   [91/DNF]   233  
33  
34  
16738   Aidan Welch [Blue]   SSYC   21   33   44   [73]   46   26   20   50   240  
34  
35  
8615   Dylan Walkowicz [Blue]   TRYC   40   19   34   46   44   36   [59]   22   241  
35  
36  
20321   Luke Gang [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   43   42   40   62   13   32   [63]   21   253  
36  
37  
10624   Abby Obrien [White]   BLYC   32   53   39   [56]   45   33   27   33   262  
37  
38  
17003   Xavier Cauvin [Blue]   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   37   35   51   29   [55]   18   45   55   270  
38  
39  
8815   Aly Breckenridge [White]   MYC   16   56   41   31   68   54   6   [72]   272  
39  
40  
19093   Matthew Wilhelm [Blue]   seaside Park   46   30   25   39   35   48   [62]   53   276  
40  
41  
17919   Emily Friedman [Blue]   LEHYC   [70]   12   35   36   48   56   51   42   280  
41  
42  
18124   Sydney Stoldt [White]   LEHYC   35   46   28   61   37   [65]   40   35   282  
42  
43  
5195   Jenna Lebbing [Blue]   SPYC   28   50   54   26   22   [67]   55   48   283  
43  
44  
13173   Serena Vezzosi [Blue]   Metedeconk river yacht club   47   47   2   37   39   50   [69]   67   289  
44  
45  
20450   Miles Kelly [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   38   76   43   35   [91/DNF]   35   30   37   294  
45  
46  
14083   Renee Wilkins [White]   IHYC   56   67   16   43   43   [76]   48   34   307  
46  
47  
18419   Maggie Blundin [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   19   51   [90/DNF]   48   33   53   44   62   310  
47  
48  
20300   Kearney Spillane [White]   MYC   58   17   [69]   47   60   62   14   54   312  
48  
49  
4839   Mia Albano [Blue]   Seaside Park Yacht Club   41   38   55   44   38   40   [57]   57   313  
49  
50  
9530   Michael Kotarski [Blue]   Surf City Yacht CLub   [78]   70   46   57   23   44   42   43   325  
50  
51  
4952   Audrey Akersten [White]   Mantoloking   48   48   60   58   62   31   19   [64]   326T  
51  
52  
4178   Jack Wasik [White]   Ocean Gate   39   32   31   51   [91/DNF]   80   52   41   326T  
52  
53  
11578   Maxwell Palaza [White]   Surf City Yacht Club   [71]   62   58   60   24   45   70   15   334  
53  
54  
14299   Briana Hummel [White]   Island Heights Yacht Club   49   44   67   [90/DNF]   58   28   61   32   339  
54  
55  
20989   Callahan Mahoney [White]   SPYC   67   [83]   12   65   65   41   56   49   355  
55  
56  
USA4463   Roberto Fontana [White]   SSYC   81   75   70   38   32   43   22   [91/DNS]   361  
56  
57  
12262   Margaret Bibb [Blue]   LEHYC   63   49   57   34   42   52   65   [91/DNF]   362  
57  
58  
4811   Blake Taranto [White]   MYC   [68]   54   68   49   67   55   39   39   371  
58  
59  
11028   Whitney Lebbing [Blue]   SPYC   50   65   33   [66]   54   46   58   66   372  
59  
60  
SSYC-BR   Grace Boudreau [White]   Shrewsbury sailing and yacht club   34   84   76   17   [91/DNS]   29   46   91/DNS   377  
60  
61  
16751   Seamus Carolan [White]   Metedeconk River   61   66   29   [90/DNF]   36   63   67   58   380  
61  
62  
16610   Constantine Condos [White]   SPYC   51   40   [90/DNF]   90/DNF   27   73   41   59   381  
62  
63  
11526   Amanda Sebring [White]   SSYC   60   57   53   64   47   42   60   [91/DNF]   383  
63  
64  
17009   Hadley Rand [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   52   36   90/DNF   32   [91/DNF]   72   77   31   390  
64  
65  
21430   Anastasia Wudzki [White]   TRYC   [66]   60   59   63   50   49   64   65   410  
65  
66  
5302   Leila Cavanaugh [Blue]   Island Heights Yacht Club   [76]   55   62   59   52   60   68   61   417  
66  
67  
9053   Drew DeFonzo [White]   TRYC   54   86   90/DNF   76   [91/DNF]   84   1   30   421  
67  
68  
5126   Sara Davis [White]   IHYc   55   61   74   74   [91/DNF]   75   49   40   428  
68  
69  
11508   Kailyn Sinnett [White]   Island heights   74   59   63   [90/DNF]   57   64   74   38   429  
69  
70  
15675   Andrew Scuoro [White]   LYC   69   [81]   56   71   63   57   73   45   434  
70  
71  
17349   Madeline Dolan [White]   Lavallette   [73]   69   42   72   53   69   72   63   440  
71  
72  
7090   Morgan Poskay [White]   TRYC   85   73   65   53   [91/DNS]   71   38   60   445  
72  
73  
15239   Greyson Colman [White]   Seaside Park   62   72   47   55   [91/DNF]   81   81   51   449  
73  
74  
19706   Piper Walsh [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   75   45   64   50   64   77   [78]   77   452  
74  
75  
12465   gianna pasquale [White]   LYC   65   58   90/DNF   52   56   66   66   [91/DNF]   453  
75  
76  
         64   64   66   54   [91/DNF]   68   82   71   469  
76  
77  
16242   Gabbi Mosca [Blue]   Seaside Park Yacht Club   [87]   79   50   67   61   79   79   73   488  
77  
78  
15248   Alison Sharpe [White]   OGYC   84   80   45   68   [91/DNF]   74   86   68   505T  
78  
79  
13014   Marissa Lombardi [White]   Toms river yacht club   77   78   61   69   59   85   76   [91/DNF]   505T  
79  
80  
12024   Mackenzie Redlinger [WHite]   MYC   57   90/DNF   90/DNF   90/DNF   [91/DNF]   59   37   91/DNF   514T  
80  
81  
20227   Henry Brickner [Blue]   Cooper River Yacht Club   72   63   77   79   [91/DNF]   61   71   91/DNF   514T  
81  
82  
2697   Marthinus Ebersohn [White]   SCYC   83   68   30   90/DNF   [91/DNF]   87   84   74   516  
82  
83  
11864   Eleanor Bibb [White]   LEHYC   80   74   75   [90/DNF]   69   70   87   69   524  
83  
84  
15672   Katherine Bukosky [White]   SPYC   44   82   90/DNF   75   [91/DNF]   82   88   70   531  
84  
85  
16245   jack kane [Blue]   IHYC   79   77   72   77   [91/DNF]   86   85   75   551  
85  
86  
14242   Marina Condos [White]   SPYC   82   71   90/DNF   90/DNF   [91/DNF]   83   75   76   567  
86  
87  
69131   Jennifer Martin [White]   IHYC   89   85   71   78   [91/DNF]   78   83   91/DNF   575  
87  
88  
11326   Lochlan Mahoney [White]   SPYC   88   90/DNF   90/DNF   90/DNF   [91/DNS]   91/DNC   80   91/DNF   620  
88  
89  
18049   Maggie DeFonzo [White]   TRYC   86   90/DNF   90/DNF   90/DNF   [91/DNF]   91/DNC   91/DNC   91/DNS   629  
89  
90  
12019   DJ Redlinger [White]   MYC   [91/DNC]   91/DNC   91/DNC   91/DNC   91/DNS   89/DNS   91/DNC   91/DNS   635  
90  
 



Sunfish (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 19, 2016 1:42:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
78764   Nicholas Reyes   Hunterdon Sailing Club   1   1   1   2   1   [4]   1   3   10  
1  
2  
10701   Leonora Krajewski   PBYC   2   2   2   1   3   [6]   2   2   14  
2  
3  
1115   Barron Cohen   Toms River Yacht Club   [6]   3   3   3   2   5   6   1   23  
3  
4  
7829   Patrick Quan   Toms River Yacht Club   5   4   4   4   [19/RET]   1   3   5   26  
4  
5  
89302   Owen Marcoux   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   4   5   5   5   4   3   4   [6]   30  
5  
6  
81239   Amanda Foster   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   3   [7]   6   7   7   2   5   4   34  
6  
7  
GMN3   Gordon Nelson   TRYC   9   10   9   [19/DSQ]   5   7   8   9   57  
7  
8  
001   Luke Dunton   TRYC   8   11   10   8   6   9   7   [12]   59  
8  
9  
79025   Devyn Walkowicz   TRYC   [11]   6   11   9   8   10   9   7   60  
9  
10  
71620   Sean Eagan   TRYC   10   8   8   10   9   11   [12]   8   64  
10  
11  
TR11   Loring Dunton   TRYC   [14]   9   7   6   10   14   10   10   66  
11  
12  
79022   MIKE FRANKOVICH   IHYC   15   12   [19/DNF]   12   11   12   13   13   88  
12  
13  
91503   Emily Kreis   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   17   13   [19/DNF]   11   12   15   15   18/DNF   101  
13  
14  
79104   Gianna Tobias   OGYC   12   [19/DNF]   19/RET   19/RET   19/RET   13   11   11   104  
14  
15  
287   Michael McAleavey   Ogyc   13   [19/DNF]   19/RET   19/RET   19/RET   8   14   18/DNF   110  
15  
16  
79102   Anthony Weber   Island heights yacht club   7   [19/RET-AF]   19/RET   19/RET   19/RET   17   18/DNF   18/DNF   117  
16  
17  
80173   Morgan Smith   OGYC   16   [19/DNF]   19/RET   19/RET   19/RET   16   16   18/DNF   123  
17  
18  
23   Jake Smith   OGYC   [19/RET-AF]   19/RET-AF   19/DNF   19/RET   19/RET   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   133  
18  
 



RS Feva (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 19, 2016 2:06:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
6335   RILEY APPLEGATE/
JACK LEAHY  
OCEAN GATE YACHT CLUB/ Ocean Gate Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   [5]   1   2   8  
1  
2  
6343   Owen Carolan/
Andrew Abeal  
Metedeconk River/ Metedeconk river yacht club   5   2   2   2   [9/DNF]   2   3   1   17  
2  
3  
6341   Alexa Whitman/
Sydney Gusmer  
Metedeconk/ MCYC   2   5   4   3   [9/DNF]   1   2   3   20  
3  
4  
6337   Annabel Bornebusch/
Sloane Nelson  
IHYC/ IHYC   4   4   3   4   4   4   4   [7]   27  
4  
5  
6340   Ariana Weber/
Caroline Davis  
IHYC/ IHYC   3   3   [9/DNS]   5   2   6   6   6   31  
5  
6  
6356   Jack Whitman/
Noah Kuzloski  
Metedeconk/ Metedeconk River YC   [9/DNF]   9/DNF   9/DNF   6   3   3   5   5   40  
6  
7  
6360   Alexander Plaskon/
Lucas Escandon  
Metedeconk River Yacht Club/ MCYC   6   [9/DNF]   5   9/DNF   9/DNF   7   8   4   48  
7  
8  
6333   Caroline Dooren/
Isabel Kinzwl  
Metedeconk River YC/ Metedeconk River YC   7   6   [9/DNF]   9/RET   9/RET   8   7   8   54  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network