2017 Laser Midwinters East Regatta
Clearwater Yacht Club | February 22-26, 2017

Laser Radial (51 boats) (top)
Laser Radial - Gold Finals - Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 26, 2017 1:49:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Laser Radial - Qualifying   Laser Radial - Gold Finals  
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
210685   JOSEPH HOU [B1][Y2][G]   NHYC/ABYC   3   1   1   2   11   1   4   1   9   [13]   33  
1  
2  
211540   Charlotte Rose [Y1][Y2][G]   Houston Yacht Club   3   3   13   9   3   2   2   3   10   [16]   48  
2  
3  
195664   Carrson Pearce [Y1][B2][G]   LYC/SCYC   1   1   15   1   16   4   5   13   [30]   1   57  
3  
4  
207144   Chase Carraway [Y1][Y2][G]   Lauderdale Yacht Club/ CYC-NC   2   2   [23]   3   4   6   1   16   6   19   59  
4  
5  
208574   Hallie Schiffman [Y1][B2][G]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   5   4   [20]   6   12   5   3   15   14   4   68  
5  
6  
209313   Sophia Reineke [Y1][B2][G]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   10   16   5   9   8   6   6   8   [25]   6   74  
6  
7  
157851   LEO BOUCHER [B1][B2][G]   Severn Sailing Associatoin   2   2   11   7   7   12   14   14   12   [17]   81  
7  
8  
210636   Talia Toland [B1][Y2][G]   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/Seattle Yacht Club   8   12   5   10   25   4   [28]   6   16   3   89  
8  
9  
206111   Luke Arnone [B1][B2][G]   MYC/CERT   29   [35]   20   8   3   1   10   11   11   2   95  
9  
10  
208049   Hanne Weaver [B1][B2][G]   SYC,RVYC   11   13   14   2   2   [52/UFD]   8   12   31   9   102  
10  
11  
198678   Corinne Peters [B1][B2][G]   RNSYS   16   5   2   13   15   8   24   4   20   [25]   107  
11  
12  
204109   Ricky Welch [B1][Y2][G]   Long Beach Yacht Club/GCYSA   10   9   3   1   10   [52/UFD]   7   18   46   8   112  
12  
13  
196117   David PEREZ [Y1][B2][G]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   7   6   9   [34]   9   10   20   32   2   18   113  
13  
14  
177265   Connor Nelson [B1][Y2][G]   DIYC   7   10   27   6   2   3   12   27   [40]   22   116  
14  
15  
196834   Dana Rohde [Y1][B2][G]   Coast Guard Academy   20   17   7   4   1   9   29   36   1   [42/SVA*]   124  
15  
16  
193347   Ryan Anderson [Y1][B2][G]   Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron   14   10   [45]   16   5   2   11   7   44   16/SVA*   125  
16  
17  
210105   Maura Dewey [Y1][Y2][G]   RVYC   12   11   11   5   1   [52/UFD]   26   23   13   26   128  
17  
18  
195429   Carrter Pearce [B1][B2][G]   SCYC / LYC   4   6   4   14   35   14   17   34   4   [38]   132  
18  
19  
209688   Cameron Giblin [Y1][B2][G]   SSYC   35   19   1   5   4   3   9   31   29   [45]   136  
19  
20  
209338   Malcolm Benn Smith [B1][Y2][G]   SPBC   1   3   12   28   19   14   22   [38]   27   15   141T  
20  
21  
206054   Marcus Huttunen [Y1][Y2][G]   MBYC/SDYC/GCYSA   11   8   3   8   7   10   33   28   [50]   33   141T  
21  
22  
209349   Lillian Myers [B1][Y2][G]   SYSP/Gulf Coast Youth Sailing Assn   15   [52/RET]   13   4   5   5   16   21   41   27   147  
22  
23  
197044   Carly Broussard [B1][Y2][G]   none   22   7   6   13   9   19   18   19   [37]   36   149  
23  
24  
203632   Coralie Vittecoq [Y1][B2][G]   Hudson Yacht Club   22   9   39   12   [52/RET]   11   15   9   7   28   152  
24  
25  
206614   Christian Ehrnrooth [Y1][Y2][G]   LYC   16   18   16   [52/RET]   8   7   32   44/SVA*   3   14   158  
25  
26  
184646   Campbell Patton [Y1][Y2][G]   RBYC/ SBC   9   13   28   7   16   22/SVA*   21   [30]   22   23   161  
26  
27  
180087   Christina Sakellaris [B1][B2][G]   none   6   4   8   3   20   [52/UFD]   27   42   23   31   164  
27  
28  
189794   Diego Escobar [Y1][Y2][G]   MBYC and GCYSA   [33]   24   21   16   6   12   52/DNE   10   15   12   168  
28  
29  
171599   Abigail Affoo [Y1][B2][G]   Trinidad and Tobago   24   27   [44]   27   11   7   19   2   35   30   182  
29  
30  
200123   Kelly Cole [B1][B2][G]   Gcysa/Ocbc   14   8   30   24   17   [52/UFD]   37   29   26   5   190  
30  
31  
170673   James Liebl [Y1][Y2][G]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   8   5   18   25   24   11   36   24   42   [46/SVA*]   193  
31  
32  
207227   Norman Struthers [Y1][B2][G]   RCYC, OST   4   7   34   28   26   16   23   40   17   [50]   195  
32  
33  
210645   Lawson Levine [B1][B2][G]   Lake Forest Sailing   18   23   15   25   29   18   35   [43]   21   21   205  
33  
34  
184647   Michael Pinto [Y1][B2][G]   CERT   44   42   2   15   25   15   38   20   5   [46]   206T  
34  
35  
209705   Liam Bruce [B1][B2][G]   OST   5   14   22   19   18   [52/UFD]   13   33   47   35   206T  
35  
36  
200557   Christine Klingler [Y1][Y2][G]   Larchmont Yacht Club   34   29   10   18   30   15   [47]   41   19   10   206T  
36  
37  
200388   Asher Zittrer [B1][B2][G]   Lakewood Yacht Club / GCYSA   13   19   21   21   22   [52/UFD]   40   17   34   20   207  
37  
38  
208821   Owen Timms [Y1][Y2][G]   Seattle Yacht Club   27   21   31   11   14   27   39   [49]   38   7   215  
38  
39  
207240   MAXIME AMYOT [Y1][Y2][G]   RSTLYC   25   35   4   17   17   20   [46]   22   43   34   217T  
39  
40  
211535   Bryan Trammell [B1][B2][G]   GCYSA/TCYC   30   25   9   40   14   13   30   48   8   [49]   217T  
40  
41  
203630   Sophia Sole [Y1][B2][G]   TCYC/GCYSA   13   12   35   11   38   [52/DNS]   31   5   36   44   225  
41  
42  
204438   Marc Andrew Robin [B1][Y2][G]   RStLYC   12   20   35   26   21   24   34   37   28   [40]   237  
42  
43  
170764   Dale Whitmore [B1][B2][G]   RHYC/OST   17   22   24   10   19   [52/UFD]   25   26   49   48   240  
43  
44  
199161   Megan Ploch [Y1][Y2][G]   American Yacht Club   29   22   25   14   13   [52/UFD]   43   45   18   32   241  
44  
45  
207232   Clara Gravely [Y1][Y2][G]   OST/ABYC   15   15   27   24   22   [52/UFD]   44   47   24   24   242  
45  
46  
208059   Caden Scheiblauer [Y1][B2][G]   Santa Barbara YC | SBYSF | GCYSA   6   [52/BFD]   22   23   10   17   42   35   45   43   243  
46  
47  
201205   Ian Doell [Y1][Y2][G]   OST/ ABYC   36   40   12   19   15   29   41   25   [48]   29   246  
47  
48  
186572   michael ehnot [B1][Y2][G]   Surf City Yacht Club   20   15   17   37   39   8   [49]   46   33   42   257  
48  
49  
206130   Benjie McMaster [B1][B2][G]   RVanYC   19   11   19   18   34   [52/UFD]   48   50   32   39   270  
49  
50  
207242   Lea Desgroseilliers [Y1][Y2][G]   RstLYC   42   38   8   12   18   26   45   44   [51]   47   280  
50  
51  
187760   emily wright [B1][Y2][G]   United States Coast Guard Academy   35   17   7   23   23   37   50   [52/UFD]   39   52/RET   283  
51  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network