2016 US Junior Olympic Regatta the River Romp
Edison Sailing Center | October 15-16, 2016

Optimist Green (80 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 16, 2016 1:03:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
17077   Matthew McGonigal   CCSC   1   2   3   [6]   5   4   5   20  
1  
2  
18294   James ASTURIAS   CGSC   2   8   4   [16]   2   1   10   27  
2  
3  
20191   Michael Carton   Bradenton Yacht Club - MRPF   8   1   1   [10]   9   9   1   29  
3  
4  
9676   Ryan Keenan   CRYC   3   4   10   2   4   [12]   11   34  
4  
5  
201   Sophie De Leon   priska urban   9   5   6   8   1   [10]   8   37  
5  
6  
20401   Avinash Raval   CRYC   [17]   10   15   1   11   8   3   48  
6  
7  
SYS12   Alex Liebel   Sarasota Youth Sailing   7   6   17   [18]   10   7   2   49  
7  
8  
18478   Sara Ortiz Vey   CGSC   [51]   12   2   9   3   16   15   57  
8  
9  
15695   Roberto Rodriguez   CGSC   15   18   [38]   3   14   2   7   59  
9  
10  
19599   KJ Hill   Lauderdale Yacht Club   22   3   8   5   17   19   [56]   74  
10  
11  
5050   Cody Roe   Fort Lauderdale Yacht Club   11   15   7   20   [23]   5   19   77  
11  
12  
10150   Callen Burnett   DIYC   5   [29]   16   7   18   6   26   78T  
12  
13  
21308   Maximilian SEUSS   CRYC   12   [25]   9   14   8   11   24   78T  
13  
14  
19092   SOMAK SHIVLANI   CGSC   4   [32]   23   11   15   13   13   79T  
14  
15  
USA16708   Will MacDiarmid   LYC/Team M   16   7   22   [24]   7   15   12   79T  
15  
16  
20402   Will Barnhart   Coral Reef Yacht Club   6   20   [32]   29   12   3   22   92  
16  
17  
21846   Grady Murphy   MRPF   10   23   [44]   25   19   14   6   97  
17  
18  
7937   Truman Rogers   Lauderdale Yacht Club   28   13   13   [32]   20   18   14   106  
18  
19  
21482   Angel Lapadula   CRYC   [26]   21   24   19   6   21   23   114  
19  
20  
21753   Jake Julien   Coral reef yacht club   23   16   34   [46]   21   17   4   115  
20  
21  
17785   Jillian Giordano   CRYC   18   9   [81/DNS]   30   35   24   9   125  
21  
22  
7   Sophia Norman   SYSP   14   11   18   33   33   [35]   20   129  
22  
23  
18588   Tanner DeMarzo   CCSC   39   27   21   13   13   22   [54]   135  
23  
24  
14898   Rosie Simpson   SPYC   24   14   33   4   32   [40]   31   138T  
24  
25  
20411   Brody Wood   CRYC   13   24   26   31   27   [33]   17   138T  
25  
26  
11813   Aydin Khan-Bridgers   Naples Community Sailing Club   30   26   14   26   [39]   26   18   140  
26  
27  
5674   Rhys Pullar   Lauderdalde Yacht Club   21   33   29   [37]   16   36   16   151  
27  
28  
19635   KEITH GRUPENHOFF   COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB   29   [43]   5   15   31   34   43   157  
28  
29  
ESP   Mateo Erick Beckmann   CGSC   25   38   [61]   17   26   39   21   166  
29  
30  
600   Veer Raval   CRYC   33   44   [47]   23   25   20   33   178  
30  
31  
2022   Paul Strom   sarasota sailing squadron   37   19   30   [43]   40   27   38   191  
31  
32  
14257   Christian DeWitt   MPRF   48   30   11   39   38   28   [81/RET]   194  
32  
33  
15756   Ava Meshel   Lauderdale Yacht Club   27   41   12   35   36   47   [81/RET]   198  
33  
34  
16897   Cael Horton   ESC   35   40   [46]   27   44   38   25   209  
34  
35  
1126   Carolina Zager   CGSC   53   17   31   12   [59]   54   50   217  
35  
36  
7267   Nino Barbieri   ESC   59   [60]   45   48   37   29   1/TLE   219  
36  
37  
11   Teddy McCormick   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   36   31   19   [51]   49   44   44   223  
37  
38  
14260   Brodie Hausman   MRPF   19   49   27   58   42   31   [81/RET]   226T  
38  
39  
17053   Jackson Lee   DIYC   54   22   39   40   46   25   [81/RET]   226T  
39  
40  
21200   Isaac Martinez   CGSC   34   54   52   22   [62]   30   36   228  
40  
41  
21924   Miles Julien   Coral Reef Yacht Club   49   46   48   36   28   23   [81/DNS]   230  
41  
42  
10   Luke Wall   Sarasota Youth Sailing   41   28   36   [62]   51   32   48   236  
42  
43  
15022   Cole Fanchi   Lauderdale Yacht Club   31   [56]   41   45   29   43   49   238T  
43  
44  
757   Marcos Rodriguez   CGSC   38   42   49   34   34   41   [81/RET]   238T  
44  
45  
5993   Danielle Smith   Lauderdale YC   56   [58]   25   50   30   37   42   240  
45  
46  
12618   Valentin Fagnilli   LYC   32   52   51   28   43   [57]   35   241  
46  
47  
SYS 2   Eva Speck-Ewer   SARASOTA YOUTH SAILING   40   37   40   38   [55]   50   39   244  
47  
48  
11370   Charlie Suroski   Edison Sailing   20   35   62   21   56   [65]   57   251  
48  
49  
19309   Daniel Guess-Stollman   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   47   39   37   54   48   [56]   28   253  
49  
50  
11881   Casper Khan-Bridgers   naples Community Sailing Club   43   51   42   [56]   47   42   29   254  
50  
51  
777   Ella Valentina Agnese   Lauderdale Yacht Club   52   [65]   55   59   53   1/TLE   45   265  
51  
52  
1298   Tristan Nutten   VYBA   44   63   54   41   41   [66]   30   273  
52  
53  
126181   Christopher Shaffer   DIYC   58   34   59   [72]   22   49   55   277  
53  
54  
19709   Anna Roberts   Venice   55   50   28   [61]   45   58   47   283  
54  
55  
13084   MAREA CASCIOLA   CGSC   [61]   48   35   55   61   48   41   288  
55  
56  
19706   Skye Johnson   Lauderdale Yacht Club   45   61   [67]   63   24   64   34   291  
56  
57  
101   Luca Achilles   Davis Island Yacht Club   [60]   53   57   52   58   46   27   293T  
57  
58  
19294   Edwin Guess-Stollman   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   50   45   53   [60]   54   45   46   293T  
58  
59  
10962   Nina Wasluk   Venice Youth Boating Association   74   [81/DNF]   63   74   1/TLE   1/TLE   81/RET   294  
59  
60  
9710   SOPHIA FULLER   SPYC   65   57   [70]   47   68   1/TLE   58   296  
60  
61  
5703   Ana Smith   Lauderdale YC   57   36   [60]   49   50   55   51   298  
61  
62  
10009   Macy Parke   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   62   55   20   44   57   61   [81/RET]   299  
62  
63  
2040   Roman Padierne   CRYC   42   47   65   64   [66]   60   32   310  
63  
64  
18088   Garrett January   CCSC   46   62   43   [67]   65   62   52   330  
64  
65  
17805   Ethan DiMarco   Venice Youth Sailing Assoc.   63   72   50   75   1/TLE   [81/DNF]   81/DNS   342  
65  
66  
7163   Carter Kurtz   Edison Sailing Center   64   68   66   65   [69]   52   37   352T  
66  
67  
507   Luca Ehring   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [67]   59   58   53   60   63   59   352T  
67  
68  
18866   Peyton Dec   Venice Youth Boating Assn.   68   69   69   [70]   52   51   53   362  
68  
69  
9136   Stephen Mcwilliams   Vyba   66   66   71   [81/DNS]   81/DNS   1/TLE   81/RET   366  
69  
70  
CCSC3   sean silverthorn   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   78   73   72   69   1/TLE   [81/DNF]   81/RET   374  
70  
71  
13986   David Zeszutek   Edison Sailing Center   71   71   [81/DNS]   71   64   59   40   376  
71  
72  
9135   Jack Carter   VYBA   69   67   56   66   67   53   [81/RET]   378  
72  
73  
7002   Devyn Palmer   none   [81/DNS]   81/DNF   68   81/DNF   74   1/TLE   81/DNS   386  
73  
74  
20818   adrian spinelli-sax   SYS   70   70   74   42   72   [81/DNF]   81/DNS   409  
74  
75  
12997   Brian O'Connor   ESC   76   [81/DNF]   64   57   63   81/DNF   81/DNS   422  
75  
76  
CCSC2   erin hibnick   Clearwater   72   74   75   77   73   [81/DNF]   81/DNS   452  
76  
77  
7306   Renn Horton   ESC   77   76   [81/DNS]   68   71   81/DNS   81/DNF   454  
77  
78  
9389   Michael Zeszutek   Edison Sailing Center   [81/DNS]   64   81/RET   81/DNS   70   81/DNS   81/DNS   458  
78  
79  
16959   Luca Damiano   Lauderdale Yacht Club   75   75   73   76   [81/DNS]   81/DNS   81/DNS   461  
79  
80  
11040   Riley Baughman   Edison Sailing Co   73   [81/DNF]   81/DNS   73   81/DNS   81/DNS   81/DNS   470  
80  
 



Optimist (78 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 16, 2016 2:19:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
USA20382   Bryce Tone [Red]   SYS   1   6   8   1   1   4   [9]   2   23  
1  
2  
20467   Charlie Leigh [Red]   CGSC   [12]   2   2   2   6   9   4   1   26  
2  
3  
USA 17717   Sammy Clark [Red]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   11   5   1   [79/OCS]   4   7   1   3   32  
3  
4  
20780   Jorge Gutierrez [Red]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   4   10   4   5   5   11   3   [18]   42  
4  
5  
21870   John Wood [Blue]   CRYC   2   4   6   10   9   5   8   [12]   44  
5  
6  
20685   Alex Cruz-Bustillo [Blue]   Coconut Grove SC   [79/DSQ]   9   3   3   2   16   5   22   60  
6  
7  
20398   Thommie Grit [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   13   1   20   [22]   11   8   2   10   65  
7  
8  
21298   Leopold Seuss [Blue]   CRYC   6   14   11   7   8   [79/OCS]   15   7   68  
8  
9  
21256   NICO Garcia-Castrillon [Blue]   CGSC   10   27   17   9   14   [45]   6   6   89T  
9  
10  
21977   Anna Vasilieva [White]   RusSail YC   9   13   9   15   22   [26]   13   8   89T  
10  
11  
21444   J.J. (Jessica) Smith [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing/SPYC   [27]   16   12   8   19   10   11   17   93  
11  
12  
20796   Jackson McAliley [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   23   36   5   [79/OCS]   3   12   7   11   97  
12  
13  
20482   Griggs Diemar [White]   CRYC   14   12   21   16   18   3   [27]   21   105  
13  
14  
21288   Maddie Hughes [Blue]   CRYC   7   23   16   [38]   20   6   36   4   112  
14  
15  
21037   Tyler Morris [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   29   3   23   13   31   1   [39]   13   113  
15  
16  
20240   Robert Diemar [Blue]   CYRC   28   8   7   4   24   [57]   22   27   120  
16  
17  
21787   Santiago Dillon [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   40   7   [43]   12   25   22   14   14   134  
17  
18  
21334   Alex Garcon [White]   Coconut Grove Yacht Club   [39]   33   10   34   12   2   10   37   138  
18  
19  
21857   Constantine Jonathan Scurtis [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [79/OCS]   18   40   14   26   14   23   9   144  
19  
20  
18813   Brian Morris [Blue]   Coconut grove sailing club   8   [56]   15   25   10   42   30   19   149  
20  
21  
MEX971   Carlos Jr. Beckmann [White]   CGSC   3   21   [33]   6   27   31   31   31   150  
21  
22  
14303   Isabella Shakespeare [Blue]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   [79/OCS]   17   32   35   7   30   17   15   153  
22  
23  
20958   Bruno Wencelblat [Red]   CGSC   19   19   [79/DSQ]   36   13   51   12   5   155  
23  
24  
15993   Emily Allen [Red]   SPYC   [31]   22   14   27   30   20   18   25   156  
24  
25  
20818   sebastian spinelli-sax [Blue]   SYS   34   11   13   21   43   17   [59]   24   163  
25  
26  
USA 20898   Bautista Aberastury [Red]   key Biscayne Yatch club   24   42   34   18   16   15   [79/OCS]   20   169  
26  
27  
20686   Devin Wade [Red]   SYS   17   20   52   33   17   [79/OCS]   26   16   181  
27  
28  
12914   Julia Conneely [Blue]   CCSC   16   25   39   [42]   33   29   24   26   192  
28  
29  
21554   Preston Weaver [Blue]   CCSC   35   28   [67]   24   34   18   21   33   193  
29  
30  
15537   Ethan Danielson [Blue]   SPYC   32   30   24   32   32   [36]   16   29   195  
30  
31  
18897   Bailey Knight [White]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [79/OCS]   39   22   11   37   24   28   42   203  
31  
32  
16713   Daniel Van Puffelen [White]   CGSC   5   15   51   30   39   35   [60]   48   223  
32  
33  
15874   Patrick Walke [Red]   Edison Sailing Center   33   34   37   41   21   19   40   [50]   225  
33  
34  
11111   Richard Menke [Blue]   CCSC   20   26   [56]   31   49   41   41   30   238  
34  
35  
10677   Adrian Winkelman [Red]   CCSC   46   32   30   44   [55]   13   52   28   245  
35  
36  
20546   Kevin Gosselin [Blue]   LYC   42   43   31   29   35   47   19   [55]   246  
36  
37  
18293   Umi Noritake [White]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   54   [63]   18   20   56   44   33   32   257  
37  
38  
11157   Maverick Putnam [Red]   CCSC   51   52   35   19   62   21   20   [79/OCS]   260  
38  
39  
18309   brayden benesch [White]   cryc   30   [60]   19   51   40   38   53   38   269  
39  
40  
20483   Grady Paxton [Blue]   sys   37   29   [68]   37   50   33   50   35   271  
40  
41  
19717   Nicholas DeWitt [Red]   MRPF   15   65   58   17   15   [66]   46   64   280  
41  
42  
16779   SALVATORE CASCIOLA [White]   CGSC   41   [73]   41   56   28   34   43   39   282  
42  
43  
21452   Tommy McCormick [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [79/OCS]   24   27   40   53   25   56   58   283  
43  
44  
10676   Sidney Moyer [Blue]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   52   35   [54]   53   45   32   45   23   285  
44  
45  
18673   Martin Barrera [White]   Cgsc   [79/DNS]   72   25   46   23   27   54   41   288  
45  
46  
18281   Kate Danielson [White]   SPYC   56   51   50   [79/DNF]   46   28   25   34   290  
46  
47  
20819   Camden Sullivan [Red]   MRPF   44   37   44   26   42   55   [64]   45   293  
47  
48  
14294   Harrison Molesky [Blue]   Manatee River Pram Fleet   45   [69]   57   45   29   37   42   43   298  
48  
49  
15106   Connor Snead [Blue]   MRPF   47   [68]   45   58   36   23   47   46   302  
49  
50  
15706   Kaili Yap [Red]   Edison Sailing Center   18   41   48   52   47   53   44   [66]   303  
50  
51  
12058   madison roy [Red]   DIYSF   25   [62]   38   43   57   43   62   36   304  
51  
52  
15661   Garret Murphy [Red]   MRPF   43   45   29   39   [68]   56   38   59   309  
52  
53  
7036   BRYSON FACKENDER [Blue]   Lk Wales Pram Fleet   38   49   46   50   41   39   [65]   47   310  
53  
54  
20409   Zachary Waldman [Red]   CCSC   21   31   59   54   44   54   [66]   49   312T  
54  
55  
16138   Logan Rimel [Blue]   SPYC   [69]   58   28   23   48   59   34   62   312T  
55  
56  
19356   Owen Wicks [Blue]   CCSC   [55]   55   26   47   52   52   32   51   315  
56  
57  
20681   Peyton Weaver [White]   CCSC   60   50   36   [61]   38   58   29   57   328  
57  
58  
16030   Alexander Vafeas [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   22   48   42   62   63   50   48   [65]   335  
58  
59  
USA20887   Kaitlyn Liebel [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   48   53   55   57   [61]   40   37   60   350  
59  
60  
10961   Sidney Jones [Red]   St.Petersburg Yatch Club   58   40   64   55   [65]   49   58   44   368  
60  
61  
20008   Cate Paxton [Blue]   sys   49   46   49   60   51   [63]   63   52   370  
61  
62  
118897   Claire Miller [Blue]   DIYC/YS   [79/OCS]   70   65   28   54   60   35   63   375  
62  
63  
11168   Ava Shakespeare [White]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   50   57   53   [63]   60   48   57   53   378  
63  
64  
19292   Nicholas Aulet [Blue]   CRYC   [79/OCS]   79/OCS   60   48   59   46   51   40   383  
64  
65  
16849   Alex Erwin [Blue]   CCSC   26   59   75   59   [79/DNS]   64   49   54   386  
65  
66  
17742   Jake Burgess [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   36   47   [71]   65   71   68   67   56   410  
66  
67  
15014   Mason Sullivan [Blue]   MRPF   57   71   [73]   49   66   65   55   61   424  
67  
68  
19308   Avery Florio [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   63   44   63   [71]   69   61   61   69   430  
68  
69  
12802   Simone Moss [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   66   54   47   64   64   71   [79/DNS]   79/DNS   445  
69  
70  
19075   Trent Boicheff [White]   St Petersburg Yacht Club   62   38   [72]   69   70   69   71   68   447T  
70  
71  
15299   Parker Maxwell [Blue]   Edison Sailing Center   59   67   66   68   58   62   [69]   67   447T  
71  
72  
8119   Summer Gilroy [Blue]   SPYC   53   66   61   66   73   [79/RET]   72   72   463  
72  
73  
19608   Taylor Brown [White]   SPYC   64   61   62   70   [72]   70   70   70   467  
73  
74  
11982   Karrington Hansen [White]   SPYC   68   64   70   67   67   67   68   [71]   471  
74  
75  
18313   RILEY Ratto [Red]   DIYC   65   [79/DNS]   69   72   74   79/DNS   73   73   505  
75  
76  
16715   Trevor Hicks [Blue]   SPYC   67   74   76   74   75   73   74   [79/DNS]   513  
76  
77  
8298   kuno paasch [Blue]   ccsc   61   [79/OCS]   74   73   79/DNS   79/DNS   79/DNS   79/DNS   524  
77  
78  
20834   Lauren Russler [Blue]   CRYC   [79/DNS]   79/DNS   79/DNS   79/DNS   79/DNS   72   79/DNS   79/DNS   546  
78  
 



Laser Radial (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 16, 2016 2:14:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
204117   Gage Schoenherr [Open]   SAILFIT/CLEARWATER COMMUNITY SAILING CENTER   1   [24/BFD]   5   2   7   4   3   1   1   2   1   27  
1  
2  
196117   David PEREZ [Open]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   3   [11]   4   4   4   2   4   2   2   1   3   29  
2  
3  
209349   Lillian Myers [Junior]   SYSP   7   5   3   1   6   1   2   3   [10]   3   2   33  
3  
4  
177328   Kyle Dochoda [Open]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   2   2   1   3   2   [9]   5   5   4   6   6   36T  
4  
5  
184509   Christian Ehrnrooth [Junior]   LYC   6   4   2   [8]   5   3   1   4   3   4   4   36T  
5  
6  
204424   Sydney Monahan [Junior]   Edison Sailing Center / Lauderdale Yacht Club   9   3   [12]   6   1   8   9   11   5   11   8   71  
6  
7  
200538   Brett Putnam [Junior]   SailFit   10   12   6   [16]   11   5   6   9   6   5   5   75  
7  
8  
195127   Michael Moss [Junior]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   12   14   10   13   3   [17]   7   6   11   7   10   93  
8  
9  
194084   Matthew King [Junior]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   15   6   11   [18]   12   6   8   8   12   10   7   95  
9  
10  
203631   Grant Boicheff [Junior]   St Petersburg Yacht Club   13   18   7   5   10   [20]   13   7   8   8   9   98  
10  
11  
121458   Paige Dannenhauer [Open]   ESC   4   1   8   15   8   11   15   15   17   16   [19]   110  
11  
12  
204410   Denver Rozzo [Junior]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   5   [23/BFD]   9   9   15   7   14   14   19   15   13   120  
12  
13  
1   Fortunato Occhino [Junior]   Edison Sailing Center   11   8   14   14   9   12   11   [19]   13   18   16   126  
13  
14  
194536   Michaal Noble [Junior]   SPYC   [17]   10   15   12   16   10   12   17   9   17   11   129  
14  
15  
209693   Andrew Florio [Junior]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   8   7   13   10   13   16   18   18   18   [19]   18   139  
15  
16  
161125   Jonathan Joyner [Junior]   DIYC   14   16   [20]   11   19   18   17   12   7   13   17   144  
16  
17  
188112   Heidi Hicks [Junior]   SPYC   19   19   17   7   17   15   10   10   [26/DSQ]   9   22   145  
17  
18  
166913   Nicole Shaffer [Junior]   DIYC   16   17   [21]   17   18   13   16   16   15   14   15   157  
18  
19  
204411   Dahlia Dry [Junior]   Edison Sailing Center   20   9   18   [21]   20   21   19   13   14   12   12   158  
19  
20  
18   Zac Syska [Junior]   Edison Sailing Center   18   15   16   19   14   14   [26/RET]   23   16   20   14   169  
20  
21  
16   Carlo Barbieri [Junior]   ESC   21   20   19   20   21   19   20   20   [22]   22   20   202  
21  
22  
197111   Nick Banull [Junior]   CCSC   22   21   22   22   [24]   22   21   21   20   21   21   213  
22  
23  
175501   Tristan De Marzo [Junior]   CCSC/Sailfit   23   22   23   [24]   23   23   22   22   21   23   23   225  
23  
24  
199209   Case Williams [Junior]   Member   [26/DNS]   13   24   23   22   26/DNS   23   26/RET   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   235  
24  
25  
184454   Kaden Tavares [Junior]   Edison Sailing Center   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   260  
25  
 



Laser 4.7 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 16, 2016 12:19:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
19757   Blaire McCarthy [Junior]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   3   2   [5]   2   2   1   1   1   1   1   14  
1  
2  
191992   Chris Purcell [Junior]   CGSC   4   1   3   1   1   2   3   3   3   [9]   21  
2  
3  
195916   Heather Kerns [Junior]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   7   8   2   [11]   5   5   2   2   5   7   43  
3  
4  
186540   Callista Hopkins [Junior]   SPYC   1   [11]   8   5   11   3   4   4   6   2   44  
4  
5  
165991   Paul GRAY   DIYC   2   9   1   4   3   8   8   [13]   11   6   52  
5  
6  
8   Cameron Delgado [Junior]   SPYC   8   [10]   6   9   4   4   9   6   4   3   53  
6  
7  
184541   Emma Shakespeare [Junior]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   9   5   4   [10]   7   6   10   7   7   5   60  
7  
8  
206153   Hannah Sheppard   DIYC   12   6   7   3   6   9   7   9   [13]   11   70  
8  
9  
206119   Liam Dorsey [Junior]   LYC/CGSC   6   7   14   7   9   7   6   8   8   [16]   72  
9  
10  
182356   Antonio Miranda [Junior]   CGSC   [13]   12   13   8   12   10   12   5   2   4   78  
10  
11  
208578   Michael Morley [Junior]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   5   4   9   6   10   13   [14]   10   12   12   81  
11  
12  
208103   Emma ASTURIAS [Junior]   CGSC   10   3   10   [17/DSQ]   13   14   5   11   10   8   84  
12  
13  
190301   Colin Lawther [Junior]   SPYC   11   [14]   11   13   14   11   13   12   9   10   104  
13  
14  
188119   Robert Hopkins [Junior]   SPYC   [14]   13   12   12   8   12   11   14   14   13   109  
14  
15  
181144   Alexander DeJesus [Junior]   CCSC / Sailfit   [17/DNF]   17/DNF   15   17/DNF   16   17/DNS   15   15   17/RET   14   143T  
15  
16  
176149   Tristan Palmer [Junior]   none   [17/DNF]   17/DNF   17/DNF   17/DNF   15   15   16   16   15   15   143T  
16  
 



C420 (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 16, 2016 1:57:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
7666   Jack Groves/
Dylan Heinz  
Sarasota/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   [14]   3   1   8   1   1   1   2   8   9   4   38  
1  
2  
3651   Alex Temko/
Scott Walters  
DYSA / CCSC/ DYSA / CCSC   3   1   6   3   2   [12]   2   5   3   12   2   39  
2  
3  
9291   Joshua Temko/
Sage Walters  
CCSC / DYSA/ DYSA / CCSC   4   4   5   1   6   3   5   [15]   5   2   7   42  
3  
4  
7210   Julia Kowalewska/
Camila Cardona  
CRYC/ CRYC   [10]   7   7   6   4   9   7   4   2   4   6   56  
4  
5  
7661   Ciara Dorsay/
Skye Ehrhart  
SYSP/ SYSP   8   8   10   [13]   3   13   8   1   1   6   1   59  
5  
6  
7844   Dylan Brazee/
Chris Kiener  
US Sailing Center of Martin County/ USSCMC   1   9   4   5   8   2   [13]   10   12   5   5   61  
6  
7  
8295   Mateo Rodriguez   CCSC   7   5   [14]   12   7   11   3   12   7   1   3   68  
7  
8  
4577   Alex Gonzalez/
Danny Hughes  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   11   6   2   9   12   5   6   9   4   [18]   10   74  
8  
9  
3223   Carrie Marshall/
Anna Milllbourn  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   2   10   9   2   14   4   [16]   3   13   8   11   76  
9  
10  
7787   Hoyt Corns/
Alex Torres  
VYBA/ Vyba   [15]   13   8   15   5   6   11   7   9   7   9   90  
10  
11  
7842   Lourdes Isabella Gallo/
Carolina Gaston  
Key Biscayne Yacht Club/ Key Biscayne Yacht Club   5   2   11   10   9   10   9   14   [17]   13   12   95T  
11  
12  
2010   Sean Toro/
Colin Figley  
davis island yacht club/ Diyc   12   [14]   12   14   10   7   4   8   10   10   8   95T  
12  
13  
7213   Enrique Gaston/
Louis La Fontisee IV  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   17   12   16   7   11   15   10   6   6   3   [23/DSQ]   103  
13  
14  
7663   Will Murray/
Rob Woithe  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Bradenton Yacht Club/Sarasota Youth Sailing   6   11   3   11   16   14   [17]   11   11   11   13   107  
14  
15  
7230   Michael Dorsey II/
Ashley deLisser  
CRYC/CGSC/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   16   [18]   15   4   15   8   15   13   14   14   14   128  
15  
16  
7900   Richard Kertatos   edison sailing center   9   15   13   [16]   13   16   14   16   16   16   15   143  
16  
17  
2012   Ryan Gray/
Pharaoh Tyehimba  
DIYSF/ DIYC   [18]   16   17   17   18   18   12   18   15   15   17   163  
17  
18  
7665   Jack Soodek   SYS   13   19   18   19   [20]   17   18   17   18   17   16   172  
18  
19  
6333   Bryn Muller/
Erin O'Brien  
CCSC/ CCSC   20   [21]   20   18   17   20   21   19   19   19   18   191  
19  
20  
2541   Riley Baugh/
Michael Thompson  
MRPF/ Bradenton Yacht Club   19   20   19   20   19   19   19   20   20   [21]   20   195  
20  
21  
4854   Alexis Drelich/
Nikki Gay  
Clearwater Community Sailing Center/ CCSC   21   17   21   21   21   21   20   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   20   19   204  
21  
22  
7219   Cesare Allocco/
Nicholas Leshaw  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   22   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   229  
22  
 



Open Bic (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 16, 2016 11:44:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
8639   James Freund   MRPF   1   [4]   1   4   2   2   2   12  
1  
2  
8470   jacques kowacki   vyba   6   7   [8]   1   1   1   1   17  
2  
3  
8246   German Jaramillo   MYC   4   3   [5]   2   4   3   4   20  
3  
4  
8488   Lily Herndon   Sarasota Youth Sailing   3   1   6   5   [7]   5   3   23  
4  
5  
8456   Morgan Smith   VYBA   [9]   5   2   3   5   4   6   25  
5  
6  
8418   ALyssa Jongsma   VYBA   [8]   6   3   7   3   6   7   32  
6  
7  
8200   Fynn Olsen   Miami yacht club   2   2   4   9   9   [12]   8   34  
7  
8  
8273   Pierce Olsen   Miami yacht club   7   9   7   6   6   8   [10]   43  
8  
9  
8357   Byron McCobb-Pratt   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   5   8   9   13   8   11   [14/RET]   54  
9  
10  
8446   William Epstein   Venice Youth Boating   [10]   10   10   8   10   9   9   56  
10  
11  
8252   Sam Sugar   Sarasota Youth Sailing Squadron   [13]   11   11   12   11   7   5   57  
11  
12  
8373   REMY LEWIS   SARASOTA YOUTH SAILING   11   [13]   13   10   12   10   11   67  
12  
13  
8397   Luke King   Sarasota Youth Sailing   12   12   12   11   13   13   [14/DNS]   73  
13  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network