USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - Chesapeake Bay Open
Hampton Yacht Club | in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 04, 2011 3:58:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (16 boats)
Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   7  Total Pos
17424   Lively up yourself   Hannah Steadman [Blue]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club/Team FOR   6   4   [33/OCS]   2   1   10   23  
1  
18961      Gray Benson [Blue]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   8   7   5   [15]   2   3   25  
2  
1616   Optimist   Stephen Streater [Blue]   NYCC   7   1   10   4   [11]   4   26  
3  
18471   (no name)   Trent Levy [Blue]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   9   3   1   16   [18]   15   44  
4  
18231      Aidan Morgan [Blue]   AYC   1   5   12   24   13   [25]   55  
5  
18962      Porter Kavle [Blue]   Annpolis YC   19   18   [33/OCS]   7   16   7   67  
6  
18457   (no name)   Garrett Levy [Blue]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   22   [23]   4   21   15   12   74  
7  
16020   Opti   Neilson Woodfield [Blue]   HYC   [23]   16   13   19   14   22   84  
8  
11218   SURGE4   Brendan Little [Blue]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   25   30   17   [33/OCS]   6   9   87  
9  
16321      Luke Hayes [Blue]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club/Prime   18   [28]   19   25   19   27   108  
10  
11437   Opti   Trevor Bornarth [Blue]   Blackbeard Sailing Club/NYRA   [33/OCS]   10   33/OCS   11   27   29   110  
11  
9503      Nicholas Salvesen [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht club   [26]   24   20   23   25   20   112  
12  
12919   Willy T   Palmer Oliver [Blue]   Cavalier golf and Yacht club   16   [33/OCS]   33/OCS   13   28   24   114  
13  
16046   Opti   Parker Bunting [Blue]   Hampton Yacht Club   21   12   23   30   [31]   31   117  
14  
15808      Blake Harrington [Blue]   Hampton Yacht Club   12   19   [33/OCS]   26   30   32   119  
15  
4302   Captain Insano   Ralph Levy [Blue]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   [33/OCS]   31   21   28   24   30   134  
16  

Division: Red (9 boats)
Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   7  Total Pos
12801   Optimist   Paul Streater [Red]   NYCC   4   [17]   9   3   5   1   22T  
1  
9752   little marlin   jed londrey [Red]   fbyc   2   9   2   [18]   4   5   22T  
2  
15512      will whitmore [Red]   NYCC   5   [14]   7   1   8   2   23  
3  
14378      Josh Paper [Red]   SSA   3   [15]   3   14   7   8   35  
4  
15678      Claire Lennarz [Red]   FBYC   10   8   [33/OCS]   5   3   17   43  
5  
18996      Aaron Helmly [Red]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   13   2   [33/OCS]   10   10   13   48  
6  
13892      Jessica Williams [Red]   Norfolk Yacht and Country Club   15   [20]   6   8   9   14   52  
7  
1799      Kendra Walker [Red]   Hampton Yacht Club   [20]   13   11   9   12   11   56  
8  
15216      Anne Burns Morrison [Red]      14   [29]   8   6   22   18   68  
9  

Division: White (7 boats)
Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   7  Total Pos
15982      Caroline Benson [White]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   [33/OCS]   6   33/OCS   12   17   6   74  
1  
12118      Benton Amthor [White]   Hampton YC   [33/OCS]   11   16   22   21   21   91  
2  
14247      Camille White [White]   Annapolis Yacht Club1   17   27   15   17   20   [28]   96  
3  
14252      Boyd Bragg [White]   RRYC   [33/OCS]   22   14   20   23   19   98  
4  
12923      Nicolas Lennarz [White]   FBYC   11   21   [33/OCS]   33/OCS   26   16   107  
5  
11144   Lil Skip   John Vail [White]   Rappahannock River YC   24   25   18   29   [32]   23   119  
6  
17778      Peyton Goldthwaite [White]   FBYC   27   26   22   27   [29]   26   128  
7  

Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 04, 2011 4:00:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
4143   c420   patrick floyd   Annapolis Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
6530      Elena VandenBerg   Annapolis Yacht Club   2   2   2   [3]   2   2   10  
2  
5582   Lomax charlie   Charlie Lomax   Annapolis Yacht Club   [3]   3   3   2   3   3   14  
3  
111   420   Nick Floyd   Annapolis Yacht Club   5   [6]   4   5   6   4   24  
4  
5583   C420   Sean Walker   Annapolis Yacht Club   6   4   6   [9]   7   5   28  
5  
94704      Gena Marquardt   Hampton Yacht Club   7   5   5   6   [9]   6   29  
6  
94703      Grayson Walker   Hampton Yacht Club   4   7   7   4   [8]   8   30  
7  
1892   boat 11   Boo Devanny   Annapolis Yacht Club   [9]   8   8   7   4   7   34  
8  
94705      George Revill   Hampton Yacht Club   8   [9]   9   8   5   9   39  
9  

Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 04, 2011 4:03:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Junior (13 boats)
Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
188698      Jeremy Herrin [Junior]   Fishing Bay YC/Sarasota Youth Sailing   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   5  
1  
194584   n/a   Benjamin Buhl [Junior]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   4   2   1   2   2   [6]   11  
2  
185464   N/a   Maeve White [Junior]   Annapolis Yacht Club   2   3   3   3   [5]   2   13  
3  
199355      Matthew Schofield [Junior]   Annapolis Yacht Club   3   4   4   6   4   [8]   21  
4  
151006      Gray Kiger III [Junior]   Norfolk Yacht & Country Club   5   [7]   6   4   6   3   24  
5  
196277   Danelle Powers   Austin Powers [Junior]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   8   5   5   [12]   3   4   25  
6  
197591   Laser   Sarah Streater [Junior]   NYCC   6   8   [10]   7   7   5   33  
7  
199159   no name   Graeme Alderman [Junior]   Fishing Bay yacht Club   10   6   9   5   [11]   10   40  
8  
196271   Laser Radial   Jake Spracher [Junior]   Hampton Yacht Club   [12]   9   7   8   9   9   42  
9  
194583      Conrad Roos [Junior]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   9   10   11   11   8   [12]   49  
10  
175881      McKay Hanna [Junior]   HYC   [11]   11   8   10   10   11   50  
11  
187827      Aidan Toms [Junior]   Fbyc   [13]   12   12   9   13   7   53  
12  
195919      Eric Roos [Junior]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   7   [13]   13   13   12   13   58  
13  

Opti-Green (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 04, 2011 4:07:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
11191   Sea Bird   Mark Bourdin   Tred Avon Yacht   1   1   1   5   1   2   [6]   1   12  
1  
14365   Thunder Bolt   Jackson Montague   FBYC   6   4   [7]   1   3   1   1   2   18  
2  
15715      Gavin Smith   Hampton Yacht Club   2   2   4   [6]   5   3   3   4   23  
3  
16040      sydney register   Hampton Yacht Club   4   5   5   2   4   4   2   [6]   26  
4  
6783   Captain Obvious   Guthrie Braun   FBYC   3   3   [6]   3   6   5   5   3   28  
5  
15735      Chet Wiltshire   Hampton Yacht Club   5   6   2   4   2   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   39  
6  
14894   HYC Opti   John McKenna   Hampton Yacht Club   7   8   3   [9]   9   6   4   5   42  
7  
3181   Fast Lion   Dean Tennant   FBYC   8   [9]   9   7   8   7   7   7   53  
8  
15969   opti   Britt Cortina   HYC   9   7   8   8   7   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   59  
9  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network