USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - Chesapeake Bay Open
Hampton Yacht Club | in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 04, 2011 3:58:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (16 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   7  Total Pos
1  
17424   Lively up yourself   Hannah Steadman [Blue]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club/Team FOR   6   4   [33/OCS]   2   1   10   23  
1  
2  
18961      Gray Benson [Blue]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   8   7   5   [15]   2   3   25  
2  
3  
1616   Optimist   Stephen Streater [Blue]   NYCC   7   1   10   4   [11]   4   26  
3  
4  
18471   (no name)   Trent Levy [Blue]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   9   3   1   16   [18]   15   44  
4  
5  
18231      Aidan Morgan [Blue]   AYC   1   5   12   24   13   [25]   55  
5  
6  
18962      Porter Kavle [Blue]   Annpolis YC   19   18   [33/OCS]   7   16   7   67  
6  
7  
18457   (no name)   Garrett Levy [Blue]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   22   [23]   4   21   15   12   74  
7  
8  
16020   Opti   Neilson Woodfield [Blue]   HYC   [23]   16   13   19   14   22   84  
8  
9  
11218   SURGE4   Brendan Little [Blue]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   25   30   17   [33/OCS]   6   9   87  
9  
10  
16321      Luke Hayes [Blue]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club/Prime   18   [28]   19   25   19   27   108  
10  
11  
11437   Opti   Trevor Bornarth [Blue]   Blackbeard Sailing Club/NYRA   [33/OCS]   10   33/OCS   11   27   29   110  
11  
12  
9503      Nicholas Salvesen [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht club   [26]   24   20   23   25   20   112  
12  
13  
12919   Willy T   Palmer Oliver [Blue]   Cavalier golf and Yacht club   16   [33/OCS]   33/OCS   13   28   24   114  
13  
14  
16046   Opti   Parker Bunting [Blue]   Hampton Yacht Club   21   12   23   30   [31]   31   117  
14  
15  
15808      Blake Harrington [Blue]   Hampton Yacht Club   12   19   [33/OCS]   26   30   32   119  
15  
16  
4302   Captain Insano   Ralph Levy [Blue]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   [33/OCS]   31   21   28   24   30   134  
16  
 



Division: Red (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   7  Total Pos
1  
12801   Optimist   Paul Streater [Red]   NYCC   4   [17]   9   3   5   1   22T  
1  
2  
9752   little marlin   jed londrey [Red]   fbyc   2   9   2   [18]   4   5   22T  
2  
3  
15512      will whitmore [Red]   NYCC   5   [14]   7   1   8   2   23  
3  
4  
14378      Josh Paper [Red]   SSA   3   [15]   3   14   7   8   35  
4  
5  
15678      Claire Lennarz [Red]   FBYC   10   8   [33/OCS]   5   3   17   43  
5  
6  
18996      Aaron Helmly [Red]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   13   2   [33/OCS]   10   10   13   48  
6  
7  
13892      Jessica Williams [Red]   Norfolk Yacht and Country Club   15   [20]   6   8   9   14   52  
7  
8  
1799      Kendra Walker [Red]   Hampton Yacht Club   [20]   13   11   9   12   11   56  
8  
9  
15216      Anne Burns Morrison [Red]      14   [29]   8   6   22   18   68  
9  
 



Division: White (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   7  Total Pos
1  
15982      Caroline Benson [White]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   [33/OCS]   6   33/OCS   12   17   6   74  
1  
2  
12118      Benton Amthor [White]   Hampton YC   [33/OCS]   11   16   22   21   21   91  
2  
3  
14247      Camille White [White]   Annapolis Yacht Club1   17   27   15   17   20   [28]   96  
3  
4  
14252      Boyd Bragg [White]   RRYC   [33/OCS]   22   14   20   23   19   98  
4  
5  
12923      Nicolas Lennarz [White]   FBYC   11   21   [33/OCS]   33/OCS   26   16   107  
5  
6  
11144   Lil Skip   John Vail [White]   Rappahannock River YC   24   25   18   29   [32]   23   119  
6  
7  
17778      Peyton Goldthwaite [White]   FBYC   27   26   22   27   [29]   26   128  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network