Youth Invitational
Hyannis Yacht Club | August 11, 2011

Opti Green (38 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 11, 2011 1:16:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
8021   CJ McKenna   West Dennis Yacht Club   [3]   1   1   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
1562   Brendan Murphy   Chatham Yacht Club   2   3   4   [17]   3   1   13  
2  
3  
15474   Abby Loftus   Stage Harbor   1   [9]   3   3   2   6   15  
3  
4  
15942   Gideon Burnes Heath   Wianno Yacht Club   4   4   6   2   4   [7]   20  
4  
5  
19270   Alex Gonzalez   Stage Harbor   [12]   6   2   5   5   10   28  
5  
6  
11353   Walter Sullivan   WDYC   [19]   5   5   11   7   9   37  
6  
7  
3678   Nicholas OToole   HYC   [26]   11   8   10   8   3   40  
7  
8  
SH4   Jay O'Brien   Pam O'Brien   8   [19]   16   4   6   8   42  
8  
9  
13994   Caroline Martone   HYC   11   2   12   6   15   [28]   46  
9  
10  
13329   Allison Cahn   Stage Harbor   9   [16]   9   9   11   12   50  
10  
11  
7848   Fred Bavington   HYC   6   12   10   12   [21]   13   53  
11  
12  
16887   Wendy Taylor   Chatham Yacht Club   13   15   7   8   13   [17]   56  
12  
13  
9167   Hailey Pemberton   Wianno Yacht Club   14   8   [20]   7   12   16   57  
13  
14  
10896   Matthew Kettlewell   Hyannis Yacht Club   15   [40/DNF]   15   16   10   4   60  
14  
15  
13   Ryan Flynn   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   5   18   11   [27]   9   18   61  
15  
16  
16341   Stephen Pellegrino, Jr.   Wianno Yacht Club   7   14   14   18   16   [19]   69  
16  
17  
29041   David Barrell   Dennis Yacht Club   20   21   [28]   19   17   5   82  
17  
18  
17842   Anna Wiatrowski   Hyannis   21   [23]   22   14   18   11   86  
18  
19  
SH8   Kathryn Potter   SHYC   17   [22]   21   15   14   20   87  
19  
20  
Sh5   Conor Bradley   SHYC   [30]   29   23   13   19   15   99  
20  
21  
10452   Tabby Bavington   HYC   [24]   17   17   22   23   21   100  
21  
22  
16770   Oscar Burnes   Wianno Yacht Club   31   7   24   20   [39/DNS]   24   106  
22  
23  
14073   Julie Coffman   Hyannis Yacht Club   10   10   13   [40/DNF]   39/DNS   39/DNS   111T  
23  
24  
2904   Marita Nothacker   Hyannis   [29]   27   27   21   22   14   111T  
24  
25  
11383   James McCullough   Hyannis Yacht Club   22   26   26   [40/OCS]   20   23   117  
25  
26  
2312   James Kinder   Hyannis Yacht Club   18   20   30   25   [39/DNC]   27   120  
26  
27  
9198   Sheila Gadbois   Hyannis Yacht Club   16   13   18   [40/DNS]   39/DNS   39/DNS   125  
27  
28  
19381   Jack Ciluzzi   Hyannis Yacht Club Member 505   28   31   25   23   [39/DNC]   22   129  
28  
29  
11045   Benjamin OToole   HYC   [35]   25   29   29   26   26   135  
29  
30  
4559   Olivia Wiatrowski   Hyannis   [36]   35   34   28   25   25   147  
30  
31  
13535   Lilly Mathieu   HYC   [34]   33   32   30   24   30   149  
31  
32  
11274   Johnny Adams   HYC   27   [40/DNC]   40/DNF   26   28   29   150T  
32  
33  
13556   Summer Stagman   HYC   33   28   [36]   31   27   31   150T  
33  
34  
7854   Zach Harrison   Wianno Yacht Club   32   24   19   [40/DNC]   39/DNC   39/DNS   153  
34  
35  
2648   Rachel Dwyer   Hyannis   25   30   33   [40/DNS]   39/DNS   39/DNS   166  
35  
36  
12758   Albert Brox, III   Hyannis Yacht Club   [40/DNC]   32   35   24   39/DNS   39/DNS   169  
36  
37  
10349   Antonio daSilva   Hyannis Yacht Club   23   [40/DNF]   31   40/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   172  
37  
38  
11591   Veronica Smith   Hyannis   37   34   37   [40/DNS]   39/DNS   39/DNS   186  
38  

Opti (73 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 11, 2011 3:15:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
16316   Parker Loftus [Red]   Stage Harbor   1   [8]   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
18791   Will Cannistraro [Red]   Wianno   7   1   7   3   [21]   18T  
2  
3  
17113   Benjamin Rizika [Blue]   Wianno / FAST   [33]   4   2   8   4   18T  
3  
4  
9849   Matthew Sweeney [Red]   West Dennis/LISOT   [10]   5   10   5   7   27  
4  
5  
17848   Dawson Ritchie [Blue]   Stage Harbor yacht club   8   [9]   9   6   5   28  
5  
6  
18672   Cortie Gensler [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   2   [29]   18   7   2   29  
6  
7  
16994   Jack Murphy [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   [12]   12   5   4   11   32  
7  
8  
12458   Scott Gullquist [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   4   11   [38]   2   16   33T  
8  
9  
16980   Sophie Hibben [Red]   Barnstable Yacht Club   11   7   [24]   9   6   33T  
9  
10  
16053   Philip Devlin [Blue]   Nantucket Yacht Club   9   15   6   [23]   9   39  
10  
11  
16494   Jud Hawk [Red]   West Dennis Yacht Club   [17]   3   14   12   12   41  
11  
12  
11383   Christina Nothacker [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   [29]   6   11   19   8   44  
12  
13  
7797   Ellen Fuller [Blue]   Chatham YC   13   [37]   21   11   3   48  
13  
14  
18318   Sebastian Halpern-Reiss [Red]   West Dennis Yacht Club   18   17   4   [21]   10   49  
14  
15  
17279   Blair Lalor [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [36]   2   3   13   35   53  
15  
16  
16778   Charlie Hibben [Blue]   Barnstable Yacht Club   3   21   [28]   18   13   55  
16  
17  
11386   helen field [Blue]   barnstable yc   24   20   8   14   [30]   66  
17  
18  
12307   Seth Rizika [White]   Wianno / FAST   14   22   15   [39]   23   74  
18  
19  
13436   Lawson Lewis [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   6   [43]   22   16   32   76  
19  
20  
17841   Theo Bartlett [Blue]   stage harbor yacht club   5   23   27   [34]   28   83  
20  
21  
10644   jack evans [Blue]   stage harbor   19   14   29   [36]   26   88  
21  
22  
8054   Hayden Earl [White]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   42   13   12   22   [74/DNC]   89  
22  
23  
12064   Max Spence [Red]   Cotuit Mosquito YC   20   19   [39]   25   27   91  
23  
24  
310   Abigail Turner [Blue]   Nantucket Community Sailing   32   [41]   25   10   25   92  
24  
25  
19092   Olivia Gonzalez [Blue]   Stage Harbor/UKSC   15   [39]   33   29   17   94  
25  
26  
5644   William Blauvelt [Red]   Hyannis   [49]   25   23   27   22   97  
26  
27  
NYC22   Griffin Ernst [Blue]   Nantucket Yacht Club   41   [50]   19   20   19   99  
27  
28  
13889   sydney clary [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   43   24   17   [74/DNS]   20   104  
28  
29  
16344   Michael Collins [Blue]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   26   40   16   [44]   24   106  
29  
30  
16307   Olivia van den Born [Blue]   Nantucket Community Sailing   25   54   [68]   15   15   109T  
30  
31  
19412   Harris Padegs [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   22   30   [32]   26   31   109T  
31  
32  
10299   Jose' daSilva [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   23   18   36   40   [46]   117  
32  
33  
18671   Cole Potter [Blue]   SHYC   [52]   16   35   31   39   121  
33  
34  
12631   Payton Reifeiss [Blue]   Plymouth YC   34   38   13   [54]   44   129  
34  
35  
19187   Mariner Fagan [White]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   28   47   [59]   17   41   133  
35  
36  
13904   Will Batchelder [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   31   46   [48]   41   18   136  
36  
37  
18802   India Daniel [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   30   [74/DNC]   20   33   55   138  
37  
38  
62598   Michael Dinan [Red]   Great Harbor Yacht Club   [64]   56   41   30   14   141T  
38  
39  
10271   Hannah Trelegan [Red]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   35   52   30   24   [74/DNC]   141T  
39  
40  
12081   Jack Gould [Red]   Cotuit Mosquitos Yacht Club   21   32   [53]   45   48   146  
40  
41  
16026   Michael Lustig [Red]   Nantucket Yacht Club   [51]   26   46   32   43   147T  
41  
42  
16305   Kerry sullivan [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   37   36   37   [47]   37   147T  
42  
43  
19210   mark mcCullough [Blue]   hyannis Yacht Club   38   51   34   [71]   33   156  
43  
44  
101693   Connor Blanchet [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   [66]   59   26   43   29   157  
44  
45  
12436   David McKenzie [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   39   [53]   42   37   40   158  
45  
46  
83381   Jackson White [Red]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   16   49   54   [61]   42   161  
46  
47  
10289   Fraser Pesek [White]   Wianno   40   [48]   43   46   34   163  
47  
48  
11702   Hannah White [Red]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   [57]   42   40   48   38   168  
48  
49  
6134   Dale Estes [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   50   35   [74/DNC]   52   36   173  
49  
50  
12672   Matthew Hersey [White]   Hyannis YC   56   64   31   28   [74/DNC]   179  
50  
51  
13560   Taylor Eastman [White]   Barnstable   53   33   56   38   [74/DNC]   180  
51  
52  
11990   megan mcCullough [Blue]   hyannis Yacht Club   46   27   58   [66]   50   181  
52  
53  
5896   Ed Goggin [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club   [74/DNC]   28   62   42   57   189  
53  
54  
14264   Chris Adams [Blue]   HYC   47   45   49   49   [59]   190  
54  
55  
NCS11   Lucas Shapiro [Blue]   Nantucket Community Sailing   44   [62]   44   57   47   192  
55  
56  
12528   Jake Cummings [Blue]   SHYC   [62]   58   50   35   53   196  
56  
57  
7955   Chloe Troy [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club   61   10   [67]   67   60   198T  
57  
58  
11591   Ian Smith [Blue]   Hyannis   60   31   [63]   62   45   198T  
58  
59  
1113   NIcholas Loring [Blue]   Nantucket Yacht Club   54   34   57   58   [63]   203T  
59  
60  
16306   Joan Kiely [White]   HYC   [65]   44   45   56   58   203T  
60  
61  
17997   Allison Krauss [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   27   55   [69]   68   56   206  
61  
62  
15479   Charles Downey [White]   Hyannis Yacht Club   48   60   [65]   55   52   215  
62  
63  
16308   Carly Giacchetti [White]   Nantucket Community Sailing   [67]   63   47   50   62   222  
63  
64  
8182   Abigail Lenox [White]   Chatham Yacht Club   45   61   64   53   [65]   223  
64  
65  
7229   SAM PRIZZI [Red]   HYC   [68]   66   60   51   49   226T  
65  
66  
18797   Andrew Kettle [Blue]   SHYC   55   [65]   52   65   54   226T  
66  
67  
17991   Cole Ehret [Blue]   BYC   59   57   61   [63]   61   238  
67  
68  
12666   Jack Shakin [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   63   [67]   66   60   51   240  
68  
69  
6366   Stephen Morris [Blue]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   71   68   51   64   [74/DNC]   254  
69  
70  
16312   Westby Caspersen [Blue]   Nantucket Community Sailing   [74/DNC]   74/DNC   55   59   74/DNC   262  
70  
71  
71999   Michelle Curran [Blue]   Great Harbor Yacht Club   58   69   71   69   [74/DNC]   267  
71  
72  
3115   mather negron [Blue]   hyannis yacht club   70   70   [74/DNF]   70   64   274  
72  
73  
5936   Mikayla Mathieu [Blue]   HYC   69   71   70   [74/DNC]   74/DNC   284  
73  

Club 420 (40 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 18, 2011 11:46:01 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
6559   Carter Pemberton   HYC   1   1   1   [2]   1   4  
1  
2  
1105   Paulina Rothlauf/
Alexa Hoesch  
HYC/ Bavarian Yacht Club   [2]   2   2   1   2   7  
2  
3  
5253   Gabrielle Rizika/
gab rizika  
Wianno Yacht Club/ wianno yacht club   3   3   5   3   [6]   14  
3  
4  
1101   Joseph Egan/
Richard Egan III  
Hyannis/ Hyannis   7   [41/OCS]   4   4   4   19  
4  
5  
6115   Tristan Janowicz/
Morgan McCaskey  
Wianno Yacht club/ Wianno   [16]   4   6   8   3   21  
5  
6  
6576   andrew warner/
Brian Daley  
wdyc/ WDYC   5   7   3   [10]   9   24  
6  
7  
6129   Tucker Wheeler/

Harry Goldin  
wianno/
/ Wianno Yacht Club  
4   8   8   [12]   10   30T  
7  
8  
1102   Rebecca Corliss   Hyannis Yacht Club   6   6   [24]   6   12   30T  
8  
9  
5083   Blake Davis/
Paige Clark  
Orleans Yacht Club/ Orleans Yacht Club   [27]   9   7   15   8   39  
9  
10  
1010   June Kiely/

Elizabeth Silva  
HYC/
/ Hyannis Yacht Club  
8   13   10   9   [41/DNC]   40  
10  
11  
1008   William Towner/
Griffin Horgan  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ HYC   [19]   15   11   13   5   44  
11  
12  
5292   Brad Seferian/
Katie Galanis  
WDYC/ West Dennis Yacht Club   11   11   13   [14]   11   46  
12  
13  
1106   Rory Egan/
Zach Murphy  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ HYC   15   21   9   5   [22]   50  
13  
14  
1103   Haley Okun/

Jana Gailiunas  
Hyannis Yacht Club/
/ Hyannis YC  
[30]   25   16   7   7   55  
14  
15  
3083   Joe Belsito   Plymouth YC   10   [41/OCS]   19   16   16   61  
15  
16  
8850   Max Seferian/
Kelsey Goggin  
West Dennis YC/ WDYC   9   19   [25]   20   17   65  
16  
17  
6114   Adam DeVita/

Ned Rowland  
Wianno Yacht Club/
/ Wianno Yacht Club  
24   5   [30]   24   13   66  
17  
18  
5550   sam scatchard/
Julia Tambone  
Dennis Yacht Club/ Dennis Yacht Club   17   17   14   21   [41/DNF]   69  
18  
19  
5745   Sarah Kane/
Corey Mitchell  
Chatham YC/ Chatham Yacht Club   13   10   [41/OCS]   27   23   73T  
19  
20  
5084   Justin Daly/
Sarah Davis  
Orleans Yacht Club/ Orleans Yacht Club   [26]   22   12   25   14   73T  
20  
21  
1007   BURKE EGAN-WALSH/
Luke Turner  
HYC/ Hyannis Yacht Club   18   [27]   20   18   19   75  
21  
22  
5577   JACKSON BARZUN/
Colin Keally  
Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club/ CMYC   21   [23]   23   11   21   76  
22  
23  
5578   caden buckley/
Rich Gedney  
cmyc/ cmyc   22   14   26   [28]   15   77  
23  
24  
DY 2   Sean Donahue/
Remie Williams  
Yarmouth rec/ Yarmouth rec   23   12   21   [30]   28   84  
24  
25  
2128   John Farrington   Wianno Yacht Club   12   34   17   23   [41/DNS]   86T  
25  
26  
4987   Richard Churchill/
Morgan Farino-Silva  
Plymouth Yacht Club/ Plymouth Yacht Club   [33]   18   15   26   27   86T  
26  
27  
4964   Hayley Reifeiss   Plymouth YC   25   26   18   17   [41/DNC]   86T  
27  
28  
6580   Caitlin Schadt/
Katharine Templeton  
Dennis Yacht Club/ Dennis Yacht Club   31   16   27   19   [32]   93  
28  
29  
8853   Sean O'Sullivan/
Alexis Hamel  
West Dennis Yacht Club/ West Dennis Yacht Club   28   [29]   29   22   18   97  
29  
30  
2941   Erin Sullivan/
Patrick Watson  
West Dennis/ West Dennis   [35]   20   22   31   31   104T  
30  
31  
5082   Wyatt Clark/
Alec Calderwood  
Orleans Yacht Club/ Orleans Yacht Club   20   28   [33]   32   24   104T  
31  
32  
5559   Will Olsen/
Callie Schadt  
Dennis Yacht Club/ Dennis Yacht Club   14   24   31   [41/OCS]   41/OCS   110  
32  
33  
5555   Isaac Starr/
Helena Wiatrowski  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ HYC   [38]   31   32   34   20   117  
33  
34  
5885   Alex Sobchuk/
Kelly Watson  
WDYC/ West Dennis Yacht Club   34   30   28   29   [41/DNC]   121  
34  
35  
DY1   Ann Kaczowka/
Mary Capobianco  
Yarmouth Recreation/ Yarmouth Rec   29   33   [36]   35   29   126  
35  
36  
1301   Griffin Dunkley/
Jack Lynch  
CMYC/ CMYC   [36]   35   34   33   25   127T  
36  
37  
3800   Trent Chinnasawamy/
Matthew OHanlon  
Orleans Yacht Club/ Orleans Yacht Club   32   32   37   [41/OCS]   26   127T  
37  
38  
3802   John Holbrook/
William Powers  
Orleans Yacht Club/ Orleans Yacht Club   37   [41/OCS]   35   36   30   138  
38  
39  
5547   Connor Murphy/
Elizabeth Ames
  
HYC/ Hyannis Yacht Club
/   
39   36   [41/DNC]   37   41/DNS   153  
39  
40  
4113   Andrew Solomon/
John Keally
John Keally  
Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club/ CMYC
/ CMYC  
[41/DNF]   41/DNF   41/DNC   41/DNS   41/DNS   164  
40  

Laser Radial (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 11, 2011 3:24:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
174298   Bayard Lalor   Lauderdale Yacht Club   1   [2]   1   1   2   5  
1  
2  
187360   Catherine Towner   HYC   2   [4]   2   2   1   7  
2  
3  
153419   Katelin Oberlander   Yarmouth Sailing Center   3   1   3   3   [9/DNF]   10  
3  
4  
10   Fiona Loschi   Yarmouth Sailing Center   [8]   3   5   8   4   20T  
4  
5  
175179   Nicole Oberlander   Yarmouth Sailing Center   6   [7]   6   5   3   20T  
5  
6  
156875   Kendyl Finelli   Yarmouth Sailing   4   6   4   6   [9/DNF]   20T  
6  
7  
185112   Jasper Prouvost   Great Island Yacht Club   5   5   8   7   [9/DNF]   25  
7  
8  
14   Cordelia Prouvost   Great Island Yacht Club   7   8   7   4   [9/DNF]   26  
8  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network