Registrants For
2018 470 & I-420 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP REGATTA
Coconut Grove Sailing Club

January 13-15, 2018
104 people have registered for this event

470 Women
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Maria BOZI

Rafailina KLONARIDOU
[Pending]
GRE 216 470 Women
, Nautical Club Thessaloniki
2. Benedetta DI SALLE

Alessandra DUBBINI
[Pending]
ITA 74 470 Women
, Yacht Club Italiano
3. Silvia MAS

Patricia CANTERO
[Pending]
ESP 18 470 Women
, Club nautic arenal
4. Sofía TORO

Angela PUMARIEGA
[Pending]
ESP 27 470 Women
, Real Club Nautico A Coruña
5. Ilaria PATERNOSTER

Bianca CARUSO
[Pending]
ITA 33 470 Women
, Yacht club italiano
6. Agnieszka SKRZYPULEC

Irmina MROZEK GLISZCZYNSKA
[Pending]
POL 11 470 Women
, Sejk Pogoń
7. Afrodite ZEGERS

Anneloes VAN VEEN
[Pending]
NED 1 470 Women
, Delta Lloyd Kernploeg, WSV Braassemermeer
8. Louisa NORDSTROM

Claire HUEBNER
USA 713 470 Women
Osprey, FL YCYC
9. Jess LAVERY

Flora STEWART
[Pending]
GBR 812 470 Women
, Emsworth Sailing Club
10. Alison KNOLES

Audrey FRANCHETT
USA 1817 470 Women
Saint Petersburg, FL Oyster Bay 470 Team/ SCYC
11. Ai KONDO YOSHIDA

Miho YOSHIOKA
JPN 1 470 Women
Yokosuka, Kanagawa Odakyu
12. Madeleine RICE
*
Laura SLOVENSKY
USA 1819 470 Women
*, * Seawanhaka / Oyster Bay 470 Team
13. Fernanda OLIVEIRA

Ana Luiza BARBACHAN
BRA 177 470 Women
Porto Alegre, RS Jangadeiros/ Marinha do Brasil
14. Caroline MARTOCCI

Julianna CORSO
USA 1815 470 Women
Bayville, NY Oyster Bay 470 Team/ Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club
15. Nadine BOEHM

Ann-Christin GOLIASS
[Pending]
GER 24 470 Women
, DTYC
16. Olivia BERGSTROM

Lovisa KARLSSON
[Pending]
SWE 34 470 Women
, GKSS
17. Sarah STREATER

Charlie BESS
USA 1797 470 Women
Fort Lauderdale, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
18. Kathleen TOCKE

Lara DALLMAN WEISS
USA 11 470 Women
Miami, FL Buffalo Canoe Club/Sail Newport
19. Bàrbara CORNUDELLA RAVETLLAT

Sara LOPEZ RAVETLLAT
[Pending]
ESP 14 470 Women
, Club Nàutic el Balís
20. Tina MRAK

Veronika MACAROL
[Pending]
SLO 64 470 Women
, Jk Pirat Portoroz
21. Casey KLINGLER

Christine KLINGLER
USA 1713 470 Women
Darien, CT Larchmont Yacht Club
22. Nikole BARNES

Caroline ATWOOD
USA 81 470 Women
Miami, FL St.Thomas Yacht Club
23. Mano UDAGAWA

Yurie SEKI
JPN 12 470 Women
Yokohama, Kanagawa YAMAHA Sailing TEAM Rev's
24. Emma KANETI

Ciara RODRIGUEZ-HORAN
USA 1772 470 Women
Mamaroneck, NY Larchmont Yacht Club
25. Beste KAYNAKCI

Simay ASLAN
TUR 99 470 Women
ISTANBUL, İstanbul Turkish Sailing Team
26. Jennifer PORET

Camille HAUTEFAYE
[Pending]
FRA 14 470 Women
, SNPH
27. Noya BARAM

Nina AMIR
ISR 11 470 Women
Ramat-Gan, Ramat-Gan Hapoel Tel-Aviv
28. Atlantic BRUGMAN

Nora BRUGMAN
USA 95 470 Women
Miami, FL St. Francis YC
29. Yahel WALLACH

Shahar TIBI
ISR 17 470 Women
Tel Aviv, Israel Sdot Yam sailing club
30. Marina LEFORT

Lara GRANIER
[Pending]
FRA 7 470 Women
, SR.ANTIBES
 


470s
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Hippolyte MACHETTI

Sidoine DANTES
[Pending]
FRA 79 470s
, SR Antibes
2. Panagiotis MANTIS

Pavlos KAGIALIS
[Pending]
GRE 1 470s
, PSC
3. Daniel WILLCOX

Paul SNOW-HANSEN
NZL 1 470s
AUCKLAND, AUCKLAND M.B.S.C
4. Fernando GWOZDZ

Tomas DIETRICH
ARG 87 470s
Quilmes, Buenos Aires Yacht Club Argentino
5. Maxwell LAWRENCE
*
Joseph PLISIC
USA 1820 470s
*, * Point O'Woods
6. Carl-Fredrik FOCK

Marcus DACKHAMMAR
[Pending]
SWE 350 470s
, GKSS
7. Nikolaus KAMPELMUHLER

Thomas CZAJKA
[Pending]
AUT 17 470s
, BYC
8. Sean CORNELL

Jensen McTIGHE
USA 1818 470s
Saint Petersburg, FL Oyster Bay Sailing Team/LYC
9. Francis Stephen MARTOCCI
*
Lukas CORSO
USA 1816 470s
*, * Oyster Bay 470 Team/ Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club
10. Ricardo DE CASTRO PARANHOS

Andrei SEGABINAZI KNEIPP
BRA 11 470s
Porto Alegre, RS VDS / ICB-DF
11. Giacomo FERRARI

Giulio CALABRO
[Pending]
ITA 2/757 470s
, Marina Militare
12. Matteo CAPURRO

Matteo PUPPO
[Pending]
ITA 10 470s
, Yacht Club Italiano
13. Deniz CINAR

Ates CINAR
TUR 890 470s
Istanbul, Istanbul Turkish Sailing Federation
14. David BARGEHR

Lukas MAEHR
[Pending]
AUT 1 470s
, Yacht Club Bregenz
15. Stuart McNAY

Graham BIEHL
USA 1 470s
Providence, Ri nyyc, byc
16. Anton DAHLBERG

Fredrik BERGSTROM
[Pending]
SWE 349 470s
, RSYC
17. Martin WRIGLEY

James TAYLOR
[Pending]
GBR 55 470s
, WPNSA
18. Maor ABU

Yoav ROOZ
ISR 10 470s
Sdot yam, ISRAEL I.S.F
19. Simon DIESCH

Philipp AUTENRIETH
[Pending]
GER 11 470s
, Wuerttembergischer Yacht-Club
20. Cormac MURPHY
*
Adam FRIED
USA 1811 470s
*, * OB 470
21. Malte WINKEL

Matti CIPRA
[Pending]
GER 13 470s
, SYC/PWV
22. Ignacio VARISCO

Federico GARCIA
ARG 11 470s
San Isidro, Buenos Aires VDS-CNSI
23. Naoki ICHINO

Hasegawa TAKASHI
JPN 83 470s
kanagawaken, hayama wakayama sailing club
24. Geison Mendes DZIOUBANOV

Gustavo Canal THIESEN
BRA 1 470s
Porto Alegre, RS Veleiros do Sul - Marinha do Brazil - COB/CBVela
25. Henrique HADDAD

Felipe BRITO
BRA 54 470s
Rio de Janeiro, RJ Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro
26. Luke PATIENCE

Chris GRUBE
[Pending]
GBR 1 470s
, RNCYC
27. Pedro CORREA

Rodolfo BINZ STREIBEL
BRA 71 470s
Porto Alegre, RS VDS
28. Yannis SAJE

Lukas HABERL
[Pending]
AUT 3 470s
, SCTWV Achensee
29. Balazs GYAPJAS

Zsombor GYAPJAS
[Pending]
HUN 1 470s
, SVE
30. Jordi XAMMAR

Nicolas RODRIGUEZ
[Pending]
ESP 44 470s
, Club Nautic Cambrils
31. Wiley ROGERS

Jack PARKIN
USA 7 470s
houston, tx Texas Corinthian Yacht Club
32. Nitai HASSON

Tal HARARI
15 470s
HaBonim, israel ISA
33. Kevin PEPONNET

Jeremie MION
[Pending]
FRA 27 470s
, SRR - SRH
 


I-420s
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Zane ROGERS
*
Hunter SKINNER
55145 I-420s
*, * Lakewood Yacht Club
2. Hannah FREEMAN
*
Jana LAURENDEAU
56109 I-420s
*, * Lisot
3. Isabella “Bella” CASARETTO
*
Kaitlyn HAMILTON
55907 I-420s
*, * VMG Racing/ Lauderdale Yacht Club
4. Joseph Charles HERMUS

Walter HENRY
55868 I-420s
Bellport, NY Lisot/ Bellport Yacht Club
5. Elizabeth KAPLAN
*
Meghan GONZALEZ
55339 I-420s
*, * Larchmont Yacht Club
6. Libby REDMOND
*
Chloe HUDGINS
56034 I-420s
*, * VMG racing / Lauderdale Yacht Club
7. Thomas HALL
*
Sam GAVULA
56341 I-420s
*, * LISOT
8. Gwendolyn DONAHUE
*
Francesca EDMANDS
55998 I-420s
*, * LIMA / SYC / EYC
9. Seth RIZIKA
*
Natalie ELDER
55918 I-420s
*, * LISOT
10. Carmen COWLES

Emma COWLES
56365 I-420s
Larchmont, NY LISOT / Larchmont Yacht Club
11. Danny HUGHES
*
Natalia GAGLIANO
55901 I-420s
*, * CRYC
12. Justin LIM
*
Amir TADROS
8 I-420s
*, * Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation
13. Dana HAIG

Emily HAIG
56220 I-420s
Beach Haven, NJ LISOT/LEHYC
14. Spencer KRIEGSTEIN
*
Elliott TRESTER
55317 I-420s
*, * CYC/SCYC/LIMA
15. Dylan ASCENCIOS
*
William GEORGE
55162 I-420s
*, * Lakewood Yacht Club/ LISOT
16. Sarah BURN

Patricia GERLI
56343 I-420s
Short Hills, NJ VMG Racing / Bay Head Yacht Club
17. Thomas RICE

Trevor BORNARTH
56279 I-420s
Garden City, NY Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club/ LIMA
18. Payton THOMPSON

Nicholas CHISARI
55172 I-420s
Newport Beach, CA LISOT/NHYC
19. Justin CALLAHAN
*
Mitchell CALLAHAN
55620 I-420s
*, * GCYSA / Coral Reef YC
20. Victoria CHISARI
*
Sofia SEGALLA
56366 I-420s
*, * Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club
21. Tate HOWELL
*
Madeline GILLIS
55873 I-420s
*, * RCYC/RNSYS
22. Cameron TURNER

Max VITTIMBERGA
55999 I-420s
lakewood, NY CLYC
23. Micky MUNNS
*
Michael FINEMAN
56033 I-420s
*, * KHYC/DRYC
24. Thomas ASHWORTH
*
Mason STANG
2 I-420s
*, * PYSF
25. Aidan IACONIS
*
Angus MANION
56368 I-420s
*, * Riverside Yacht Club / LISOT
26. Adam LARSON
*
Kenny CORSIG
56083 I-420s
*, * VMG Racing/ LNYC
27. Lachlain McGRANAHAN

Declan McGRANAHAN
56344 I-420s
Sewickley, PA VMG Racing
28. Maddie HAWKINS
*
Yumi YOSHIYASU
56037 I-420s
*, * Annapolis YC/Houston YC/GCYSA
29. Jacqueline QUIRKE
*
Hannah NIGHTINGALE
55447 I-420s
*, * American YC/LISOT
30. Chiara BRUZZI
*
Camila CARDONA
53962 I-420s
*, * VMG
31. Michelle LAHRKAMP
*
Gabriella DELBELLO
56079 I-420s
*, * American YC
32. Jackie GOLISON

Jay GOLISON
56466 I-420s
Long Beach, CA ABYC
33. Roberto MARTELLI
*
Sophia FOGARTY
55861 I-420s
*, * GCYSA
34. Emily BORNARTH
*
Kathryn BORNARTH
56126 I-420s
*, * .
35. Maija RIX
*
Margaret WILKINS
929 I-420s
*, * Ontario Sailing Team
36. Max ANKER
*
Leyton BORCHERDING
56128 I-420s
*, * LISOT/Riverside YC
37. Caroline BENSON
*
AnaClare SOLE
56035 I-420s
*, * Tred Avon Yacht Club
38. Ian MORAN

Ariel CASARETTO
55900 I-420s
Rocky River, OH VMG racing/Edgewater Yacht Club
39. Jack GROVES
*
Alex FRASER
56215 I-420s
*, * RNSYS/HYC
40. Chloe HOLDER
*
MacKenzie BERWICK
53899 I-420s
*, * St Francis Yacht Club/LISOT
41. Oliver HURWITZ
*
Ethan FROELICH
56266 I-420s
*, * American YC // LISOT
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network