2016 ILYA Optimist Dinghy Championship Regatta
Clear Lake Yacht Club | July 31-August 02, 2016in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 02, 2016 11:53:40 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (28 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
16710      Peter Barnard    Blue   Chicago   3   6   9   3   3   24  
1  
2  
19227   Shooting Star   Ellie Harned    Blue   Pine Lake   6   3   5   6   11   31  
2  
3  
13312   Funky Monkey   Austin Jaessing    Blue   Cedar   5   29   6   4   7   51  
3  
4  
17853      Jack Baldwin    Blue   chicago   4   16   2   29   9   60  
4  
5  
14475   Speed Devil   Jacob Zils    Blue   Geneva   22   19   4   10   15   70  
5  
6  
16986   JPower   Jared Plummer    Blue   Geneva   8   9   40/TLE   11   5   73  
6  
7  
15573   Pink Panther   Katie Hanley    Blue   Minnetonka   15   4   32   14   18   83  
7  
8  
15278   Silver Bullet   Jack Steiner
Susie Steiner  
Blue   Pewaukee Yacht Club   16   11   18   35   16   96  
8  
9  
20384   KATNESS   Kate Ness    Blue   Minnetonka   11   23   11   23   39   107  
9  
10  
14416   JPower   Joseph Plummer    Blue   Geneva   10   20   36   5   40   111  
10  
11  
3501   Moby   Max Sigel    Blue   Minnetonka   32   31   24   28   13   128  
11  
12  
16260      Henry Seum    Blue   White Bear   21   18   58/DNF   12   25   134  
12  
13  
15406   EEBER-BEEBER   Ian Mcclenathan    Blue   Delavan   25   35   27   26   28   141  
13  
14  
15253   Beulah Beauty   Ashley Mueller    Blue   Beulah   20   27   58/DNF   9   30   144  
14  
15  
9644   Fast Ball   Brian Zettlemoyer    Blue   Beulah   26   30   7   47   35   145  
15  
16  
17330   Kit Kat   Kit Harned    Blue   Pine Lake   44   24   30   40   17   155  
16  
17  
7194   Eloc   Cole Schweda    Blue   Pewaukee   30   40   34   46   22   172  
17  
18  
8014   Wicked Fast   Jack Chvojka    Blue   Geneva   28   25   58/DNF   21   47   179  
18  
19  
19779      Leah Johnson    Blue   North   34   48   33   20   49   184  
19  
20  
12667      Riley Jensen    Blue   North   14   51   58/DNF   22   44   189  
20  
21  
5867      Anders Beckes    Blue   Oconomowoc   48   36   58/DNF   39   10   191  
21  
22  
14461   BlowTorch   Jackson Walker    Blue   Oconomowoc   42   46   37   38   37   200  
22  
23  
16938   Bizzy Izzy   Isabelle Rietz    Blue   Beulah   40   53   35   32   48   208  
23  
24  
11190      Eliza Mikacich    Blue   Beulah   43   26   58/DNF   53   42   222  
24  
25  
1760   Willy T   Wyatt Chvojka    Blue   Geneva   49   42   58/DNF   54   36   239  
25  
26  
19943   Wild Winds   William Harned    Blue   Pine Lake   52   49   58/DNF   42   43   244  
26  
27  
13335   Torpedo   Emmett Clair    Blue   Delavan   47   47   58/DNF   52   54   258  
27  
28  
20881   No Name   Libby Anderson    Blue   Clear   57   58/DNF   58/DNF   57   57   287  
28  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network