47th Southeast Dinghy Championships
Key Biscayne Yacht Club | October 01-02, 2016in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 02, 2016 2:05:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Red (21 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
16897   Justin Callahan [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   1   4   2   1   [6]   2   2   12  
1  
2  
USA20005   Peter Foley [Red]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [6]   2   1   2   1   5   5   16  
2  
3  
16898   Mitchell Callahan [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   9   5   8   6   3   [19]   1   32  
3  
4  
20078   Liam O'Keefe [Red]   CRYC   2   6   4   12   10   6   [16]   40  
4  
5  
20793   Javier Garcon [Red]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   3   1   17   [34]   11   9   14   55  
5  
6  
20780   Jorge Gutierrez [Red]   Key biscayne yacht club   15   19   15   5   2   14   [45]   70  
6  
7  
17848   Mateo Farina [Red]   CRYC   8   [91/UFD]   16   10   12   8   21   75  
7  
8  
20467   Charlotte Leigh [Red]   CGSC   5   10   [91/UFD]   17   18   11   17   78  
8  
9  
17358   Chapman Petersen
Chapman C Petersen [Red]  
Lake Geneva Yacht Club   7   9   9   15   26   15   [29]   81  
9  
10  
21862   Libby Redmond
Elizabeth Redmond [Red]  
Lauderdale Yacht Club   18   12   20   14   15   18   [39]   97  
10  
11  
USA 20898   Bautista Aberastury [Red]   KBYC   24   [45]   32   35   21   13   18   143  
11  
12  
USA 17717   Sammy Clark [Red]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   21   17   34   31   38   26   [66]   167  
12  
13  
17405   Karl Waldman [Red]   CGSC   31   34   [91/UFD]   27   29   39   10   170  
13  
14  
15705   Joey Meagher [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   19   27   38   42   22   [57]   37   185  
14  
15  
19812   Connor Boland [Red]   Lauderdale YC   30   21   26   [48]   30   44   46   197  
15  
16  
19839   Zachariah Schemel [Red]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   16   25   [91/UFD]   20   68   34   41   204  
16  
17  
17812   Robert Rielly [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   40   28   [91/UFD]   45   27   40   27   207  
17  
18  
18297   Stefan Sosa [Red]   CGYC   60   30   18   38   50   61   [62]   257  
18  
19  
20958   Bruno Wencelblat [Red]   CGSC   29   32   [91/UFD]   44   37   72   58   272  
19  
20  
21818   Abigail Sharp [Red]   kbyc   64   35   [91/UFD]   75   34   53   34   295  
20  
21  
12340   Maggie Walker [Red]   NCSC   66   64   [91/UFD]   60   72   65   48   375  
21  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network