Beverly Junior Regatta
Beverly Yacht Club | August 14-15, 2018in

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 15, 2018 1:56:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (36 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
19463   Virginia Georges   Wianno Yacht Club   2   [8]   6   1   1   1   1   2   14  
1  
2  
19411   Alexandra Nourjian   Beverly Yacht Club   1   1   5   3   15   3   [16]   6   34T  
2  
3  
900   Immanuel Daskalakis   Beverly Yacht Club   9   3   8   [14]   2   6   3   3   34T  
3  
4  
222244   Lachlan Callahan   Wianno   4   2   1   4   11   [14]   7   13   42  
4  
5  
22489   Billy Tavares   Plymouth Yacht Club   [37/OCS]   6   7   2   20   2   5   1   43  
5  
6  
22656   Joshua Nielsen   Plymouth Yacht Club   8   9   3   12   18   [22]   2   9   61T  
6  
7  
527   Henry Erda   Quissett Yacht Club   10   7   4   6   22   7   [33]   5   61T  
7  
8  
172   James Bourell   Quissett Yacht Club   5   5   14   11   [26]   5   19   19   78  
8  
9  
101   Abigail Kirk   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   11   10   11   8   4   17   [29]   18   79  
9  
10  
22659   Kaitlin Hynes   Falmouth Harbor Sailing School   13   22   2   [25]   23   11   6   7   84  
10  
11  
10706   Jake Loomis   Edgartown Yacht Club   19   18   24   [27]   9   4   8   12   94  
11  
12  
13329   Jimmy Curley   Wianno Yacht Club   3   13   9   23   [24]   15   15   23   101  
12  
13  
11416   Nicholas Georges   Wianno Yacht Club   7   17   19   [34]   27   8   14   10   102  
13  
14  
16328   Jack Goodwin   Beverly Yacht Club   23   26   [37/RET-BF]   5   13   9   11   20   107  
14  
15  
6890   Grace Long   WHYC   [37/OCS]   16   15   10   6   23   13   25   108  
15  
16  
18136   Benjamin Frazier   Beverly yacht club   [37/DNC]   4   37/OCS   15   25   16   4   8   109  
16  
17  
18138   Nicolas Huaco   Beverly Yacht Club   6   12   10   22   [31]   26   17   22   115  
17  
18  
5304   Chloe Larson   None   [37/DNC]   37/DNC   37/DNC   9   5   12   10   14   124  
18  
19  
16310   Tilly Crosby   Wianno Yacht Club   14   14   16   [33]   17   32   31   4   128  
19  
20  
10354   Bancker Appleman   Edgartown Yacht Club   12   11   [37/DNS]   13   7   13   37/DNF   37/DNS   130  
20  
21  
11   Saylor Pachios   EYC   24   27   17   [28]   10   24   12   17   131  
21  
22  
800   Elizabeth Russo   Beverly Yacht Club   16   15   12   7   29   [31]   25   30   134  
22  
23  
2   Max Larson   None   22   19   20   26   8   21   22   [29]   138  
23  
24  
20625   Teddy Case   Edgartown Yacht Club   20   34   [37/DNS]   16   12   10   23   26   141  
24  
25  
17602   Sammy McFadden   Beverly Yacht Club   17   23   [37/DNF]   18   16   27   27   15   143  
25  
26  
15676   Elizabeth Spillane   GATORS/Hyannis Yacht Club   18   [30]   18   20   19   28   21   24   148  
26  
27  
5   Gaelen "Brooke" Adam   NBYC   15   21   26   [35]   14   29   18   27   150  
27  
28  
19811   Elinor Grant   Gators/Southport Yacht Club   31   20   [37/DNS]   19   21   20   9   33   153  
28  
29  
16234   Nobre Correira   NBYC   26   24   25   [36]   3   19   32   31   160  
29  
30  
14245   Lucy Dunning   GATORS/Saunderstown   30   32   21   17   [36]   30   26   11   167  
30  
31  
9   Adeline Smith   Edgartown Yacht Club   21   31   [37/OCS]   32   34   25   20   16   179  
31  
32  
508   Phoebe Murray   New Bedford Yacht Club   [37/DNC]   37/DNC   37/DNC   29   28   18   24   21   194  
32  
33  
206   Cadogan Crete   Beverly Yacht Club   29   33   22   21   [35]   35   28   28   196  
33  
34  
4   Sage Thebault   Edgartown Yacht Club   25   28   13   30   30   34   [37/DNF]   37/DNS   197  
34  
35  
111   Nicholas Proudlove   Byc   27   29   [37/RET-BF]   24   33   33   30   32   208  
35  
36  
77091   kelly devine   Falmouth   28   25   23   31   32   36   [37/DNF]   37/DNF   212  
36  
 



Optimist Championship (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 15, 2018 4:58:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (49 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
19971   Samara Walshe [Blue]   Edgartown   1   2   2   [4]   3   8  
1  
2  
22586   Frances Lewis [Blue]   JK Sailing   7   3   4   [11]   4   18  
2  
3  
21833   Pearse Dowd [Blue]   JK Sailing / Corinthian Yacht Club   6   8   10   [14]   2   26  
3  
4  
14568   Elizabeth Lemley [Blue]   Wianno   9   9   7   10   [33]   35  
4  
5  
8585   Alex Kowaleski [Blue]   Wianno Yacht Club   19   18   [25]   7   23   67T  
5  
6  
19791   Morgan Brown [Blue]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   25   15   [29]   19   8   67T  
6  
7  
15482   Aidan McFerran [Blue]   VHYC   21   21   12   21   [55]   75  
7  
8  
19889   Jack Spillane [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   14   [59]   23   42   16   95  
8  
9  
22493   Jack Schneider [Blue]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   23   23   26   28   [46]   100  
9  
10  
22231   Simon Hammarlund [Blue]   VHYC   38   [40]   18   30   17   103  
10  
11  
20126   Owen Fantuzzi [Blue]   Wianno yacht club   51   26   [52]   34   12   123  
11  
12  
16508   Will Fairfax [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   33   34   [44]   18   41   126  
12  
13  
19452   Joe McManus [Blue]   Wianno   47   [87]   34   25   28   134  
13  
14  
USA 22632   Ava Stevens [Blue]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   [48]   44   45   37   10   136  
14  
15  
22548   Peter Herlihy [Blue]   NBYC   [103/DNF]   103/DNC   8   2   24   137T  
15  
16  
22233   Parker Moore [Blue]   WYC   26   14   [79]   50   47   137T  
16  
17  
22237   Jancy Grayson [Blue]   Quissett   50   29   32   29   [59]   140  
17  
18  
20551   William Gear [Blue]   Agamenticus Yacht Club   41   42   [91]   63   18   164T  
18  
19  
16982   Jack Sweet [Blue]   EYC   34   53   37   40   [69]   164T  
19  
20  
21661   WILLIAM Henderson [Blue]   Falmouth Yacht Club   39   20   55   57   [86]   171  
20  
21  
19777   Libby Rogers [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   53   37   67   [103/DNC]   15   172  
21  
22  
22592   Brooks Wright [Blue]   Billy Wright   28   30   [80]   67   53   178  
22  
23  
369   Henry Hagedorn [Blue]   NBYC   46   51   [88]   51   49   197  
23  
24  
149250   TJ Fahey [Blue]   EYC   59   46   41   [66]   58   204  
24  
25  
19836   Hal Johnson [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   49   61   50   54   [78]   214  
25  
26  
20116   Eli Ziegler [Blue]   VHYC   [64]   60   60   60   43   223  
26  
27  
21804   Josie O'Rourke [Blue]   Agamenticus Yacht Club   56   [74]   57   52   65   230  
27  
28  
20667   Jack O'Connor [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   [71]   65   51   53   68   237  
28  
29  
19   Charlie O'Connell [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   57   54   54   [103/DNC]   88   253  
29  
30  
16316   Harry Pachios [Blue]   EYC   66   69   [74]   62   60   257  
30  
31  
7559   Bo Gryska [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   72   62   [95]   61   79   274  
31  
32  
20463   Katie Murphy [Blue]   FYC   [77]   67   64   75   71   277  
32  
33  
13027   Eben Dooling [Blue]   Buzzards Yacht Club   [86]   56   78   71   77   282  
33  
34  
14998   Rebecca Healey [Blue]   Edgartown YC   73   [103/DNC]   70   69   72   284  
34  
35  
18141   Maya Eberstadt [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   81   72   61   76   [93]   290  
35  
36  
14470   Robert West [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   87   66   65   [103/DNF]   74   292  
36  
37  
13321   Sam Robison [Blue]   pleon   82   83   90   [103/DNF]   38   293T  
37  
38  
22476   Summer McSweeney [Blue]/
Summer McSweeney  
Agamenticus Yacht Club/    [88]   82   72   72   67   293T  
38  
39  
793   Marysol Jurczyk [Blue]   Quissett Yacht Club   78   88   84   [103/DNF]   54   304  
39  
40  
11580   Lucas Long [Blue]   WHYC   83   [84]   77   77   70   307  
40  
41  
11987   Esme Eberstadt [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   85   86   73   74   [103/DNF]   318  
41  
42  
14967   Charles Newton [Blue]   Agamenticus Yacht Club   79   79   86   82   [89]   326  
42  
43  
22036   Katharine "Kate" Adams [Blue]   EYC / Edgartown Yacht Club   90   90   87   83   [103/DNC]   350  
43  
44  
10373   Alexandra "Alex" Adams [Blue]   EYC / Edgartown Yacht Club   89   89   92   [103/DNC]   84   354  
44  
45  
650   Tapper Crete [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   91   93   94   [103/RET-AF]   92   370  
45  
46  
13   Alexander Murphy-Glidden [Blue]   Agamenticus Yacht Club   [103/DNC]   103/DNC   103/DNF   103/DNC   87   396  
46  
47  
14599   Nate Gulachenski [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   [103/DNC]   103/DNC   103/DNC   103/DNC   103/DNC   412T  
47  
47  
100   Grady Kirk [Blue]   Christy Kirk   [103/DNC]   103/DNC   103/DNC   103/DNC   103/DNC   412T  
47  
47  
22058   charles maynard [Blue]   AYC   [103/DNC]   103/DNC   103/DNC   103/DNF   103/DNC   412T  
47  
 



Division: Red (38 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
21662   Jonnie Ciffolillo [Red]   Beverly Yach   2   1   1   [8]   1   5  
1  
2  
USA 22266   Conrad Schofield [Red]   Wianno Yacht Club   3   10   3   1   [29]   17  
2  
3  
22211   Dylan Balunas [Red]   Pleon Yach Club   5   4   [30]   6   5   20  
3  
4  
22631   Peter Cotoia [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   4   5   6   12   [34]   27  
4  
5  
14439   Drew Mastovsky [Red]   Beverly Yacht Club / JK Sailing   [13]   7   5   3   13   28  
5  
6  
20959   Elliot Dyroff [Red]   VHYC   8   [27]   16   5   7   36  
6  
7  
17979   Max Laferriere [Red]   Edgartown Yacht Club   10   17   [35]   17   6   50  
7  
8  
21140   Alexander Georges [Red]   Wianno Yacht Club   16   6   [24]   23   9   54  
8  
9  
18791   Quinn Healey [Red]   Wianno Yacht Club   18   11   9   [20]   19   57T  
9  
10  
13547   Andrew Lemley [Red]   Wianno   12   16   14   15   [21]   57T  
10  
11  
22486   Gavin Hudson [Red]   Pleon Yacht Club   [24]   12   20   13   14   59  
11  
12  
11505   Luke Laferriere [Red]   Edgartown Yacht Club   11   [41]   13   16   36   76  
12  
13  
22502   Eloise Goedkoop [Red]   Pleon YC   20   24   [39]   9   30   83T  
13  
14  
21675   Hadley Smith [Red]   Wianno   17   [48]   11   35   20   83T  
14  
15  
19348   Will Denker [Red]   Hingham Yacht Club   15   [68]   17   36   27   95  
15  
16  
20048   Griffin Beaulieu [Red]   Hingham Yacht Club   [35]   22   33   31   11   97  
16  
17  
11402   Carolyn Dreyer [Red]   Falmouth Yacht Club   44   19   21   24   [62]   108  
17  
18  
5702   Nolan Hurley [Red]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   32   13   [40]   39   37   121  
18  
19  
15214   Max Murray [Red]   BYC   37   25   38   26   [40]   126  
19  
20  
22657   Hailee Mcsweeney [Red]/
Hailee McSweeney  
Agamenticus Yacht Club/    58   28   22   22   [61]   130  
20  
21  
2907   Abbey Grandin [Red]   JK Sailing   43   [50]   27   32   35   137  
21  
22  
21111   Paige Joyce [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   40   36   28   45   [57]   149  
22  
23  
14234   Max Westhoven [Red]   Pleon   31   39   36   44   [56]   150  
23  
24  
18890   Claire Lewis [Red]   JK Sailing   45   31   42   33   [48]   151  
24  
25  
20057   Charlie Kessler [Red]   Edgartown Yacht Club   29   35   [48]   48   45   157  
25  
26  
2805   Will Correia [Red]   Beverly Yacht Club   55   [58]   31   27   52   165  
26  
27  
21116   Samantha Barbato [Red]   Edgartown Yacht Club   27   47   47   49   [82]   170  
27  
28  
19413   Lauren Joyce [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   [92]   33   43   55   42   173  
28  
29  
41104   Catherine Brennan [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   42   57   [82]   41   51   191  
29  
30  
20849   Matthew Murphy [Red]   Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   [69]   52   49   46   50   197  
30  
31  
21044   Quinn Stevens [Red]   Vineyard Haven   67   [73]   53   56   26   202  
31  
32  
20779   Samuel Callahan [Red]   Wianno   68   38   62   47   [85]   215  
32  
33  
14753   Trey Penna [Red]   Ayc   75   [76]   69   64   32   240  
33  
34  
19674   Collin Chamberlain [Red]   plymouth   74   55   [89]   79   44   252  
34  
35  
2260   Will Hynes [Red]   Falmouth Harbor Sailing School   65   75   58   58   [76]   256  
35  
36  
4   Liza Kirk [Red]   Christy Kirk   [103/DNF]   77   76   81   103/DNC   337  
36  
37  
616   Merle Durant [Red]   NBYC   [103/DNC]   103/DNC   103/DNC   103/DNC   103/DNC   412T  
37  
37  
21306   Tommy Webster [Red]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   [103/DNC]   103/DNC   103/DNC   103/DNC   103/DNC   412T  
37  
 



Division: White (15 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
12458   Shannon Welburn [White]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   22   32   15   [43]   39   108  
1  
2  
22448   Travis Greenberg [White]   Satuit Boat Club   30   49   59   [65]   25   163  
2  
3  
344   Eliza Corral [White]   New Bedford Yacht Club   62   63   19   38   [90]   182  
3  
4  
391   Lily Bourell [White]   Quissett Yacht Club   54   43   [83]   73   31   201  
4  
5  
15670   Shea Welburn [White]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   52   64   46   59   [66]   221  
5  
6  
12663   Erik Menyhart [White]   Hyannis Yacht Club   60   70   75   [78]   22   227  
6  
7  
19447   Peter Jervis [White]   EYC   36   45   63   85   [91]   229  
7  
8  
15460   Andrew Visco [White]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   61   [78]   56   68   75   260  
8  
9  
12875   Charlie Garrity [White]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   63   [92]   66   80   63   272  
9  
10  
20976   Lucille Gage [White]   Falmouth Yacht Club   76   71   68   70   [80]   285  
10  
11  
BSS5   Max McClellan [White]   Buzzards Sailing School   80   81   [85]   84   64   309  
11  
12  
14440   Galen Nourjian [White]   Beverly Yacht Club   70   80   81   [103/DNF]   83   314  
12  
13  
15239   Henry Goldman [White]   WHYC   84   85   71   [103/DNF]   81   321  
13  
14  
12665   Will Horne [White]   Buzzards Sailing School   [103/DNC]   91   93   86   73   343  
14  
15  
12661   Keenan Kirk [White]   Wild Harbor yacht club   [103/DNC]   103/DNC   103/DNC   103/DNC   103/DNC   412  
15  
 



Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 15, 2018 2:11:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (85 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1015   Jack Howard/
Natalie Elder  
Hyannis Yacht Club / Tabor Academy/ WYC   1   [4]   1   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
8509   Joe Serpa/
Gwyneth Howell  
VHYC/ Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   2   2   6   7   10   [26]   27  
2  
3  
8508   Tommy Styron/
Maeve Fiske  
VHYC/ Vineyard haven yacht club   3   [15]   4   4   14   5   30  
3  
4  
8510   Harrison Stevens/
Ashley Biggs  
Vineyard Haven/ Vineyard Haven   4   1   13   3   13   [47]   34  
4  
5  
8518   Connor Macken/
Lilly DiPietro  
WHYC/ WHYC   11   6   2   13   [42]   3   35T  
5  
6  
7275   Grace Gear/
John O'Rourke  
Agamenticus Yacht Club/ Agamenticus Yacht Club   13   3   [23]   6   4   9   35T  
6  
7  
5631   Thomas Walker/
Ali Ferri  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ New Bedford Yacht Club   6   11   5   [15]   11   7   40  
7  
8  
8127   Anna Olsen/
Ceci Bohan  
QYC/ Quissett Yacht Club   9   9   10   2   [35]   14   44  
8  
9  
8443   Ryan Goldstein/
Izzy Maggioni  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   [22]   5   16   9   3   13   46T  
9  
10  
8444   Colman Schofield/
Max Klaasen  
Wianno Yacht Club/ GPYC/BYC   8   7   7   16   [23]   8   46T  
10  
11  
8517   Landon Cormie/
Patrick Flaherty  
VHYC/ Vineyard Haven yacht club   [15]   14   11   11   1   12   49  
11  
12  
7847   Ellen Fuller/
Hank Bailey  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   7   21   3   5   18   [56]   54  
12  
13  
6448   Sam Murray/
Tyler Dooling  
Buzzards Yacht Club/PTP/ Buzzards Yacht Club/PTP   20   13   14   14   [31]   10   71  
13  
14  
8128   Timothy First/
Max Steinert  
Quisset Yacht Club/ Quissett   [30]   10   29   21   6   6   72T  
14  
15  
5633   Charlie Fairfax/
Mira Herlihy  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ New Bedford Yacht Club   25   [31]   9   12   15   11   72T  
15  
16  
8254   Charlie Case/
Mallory Stafford  
Edgartown Yacht Club/ Edgartown Yacht Club   12   28   19   [34]   12   2   73  
16  
17  
5831   James Kiley/
Hadley O'Sullivan  
Buzzards Yacht Club/ Buzzards Yacht Club   [26]   8   24   17   17   22   88  
17  
18  
8215   Nicholas Dreyer/
Jimmy Mangraviti  
Falmouth Yacht Club/ Falmouth Yacht Club   5   16   20   32   16   [62]   89  
18  
19  
5635   Izaiah Farr/
Grace Woodcock  
NBYC/ New Bedford Yacht Club   29   [30]   8   29   7   19   92  
19  
20  
7818   Jack Welburn/
Emma Sullivan  
Stone Horse Yacht Club/ Stone Horse Yacht Club   14   18   [35]   10   24   27   93  
20  
21  
8442   William Bailey/
Grace Gunsalus  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   10   25   18   [30]   28   16   97  
21  
22  
8498   Patrick Shachoy/
Luke Tougas  
Beverly/ Beverly Yacht Club   24   20   17   33   9   [57]   103  
22  
23  
8255   George Coyle/
Charlotte Reaman  
Edgartown Yacht Club/ EYC   17   26   12   24   26   [32]   105  
23  
24  
6426   Sam Riley/
Ashtyn Watts  
VHYC/ VHYC   18   23   21   28   [58]   17   107  
24  
25  
8214   Deason Brown/
Lilly Gage  
Fyc/ Falmouth Yacht Club   37   12   22   8   30   [45]   109  
25  
26  
5630   Casey Pope/
Reed Fortier  
NBYC/ New Bedford Yacht Club   16   29   15   27   [69]   34   121  
26  
27  
6810   Max Katz-Christy/
Olivia Miller  
Community Boating Inc/ Community Boating, Inc   31   [45]   41   22   8   21   123T  
27  
28  
6425   Orson Morris/
Hurley White  
Vineyard Haven YC/ Vineyard Haven YC   28   [38]   31   19   25   20   123T  
28  
29  
2498   Matthew Lopes/
Noah Sargent  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   19   27   25   [46]   21   31   123T  
29  
30  
4715   Ethan Burt/
Luke Ventola  
Quissett Yacht Club/ Quissett Yacht Club   36   36   28   20   [44]   15   135  
30  
31  
8080   Joshua Dillon/
Tess Adams  
West Dennis Yacht Club/ West Dennis Yacht Club   27   [52]   36   18   52   4   137T  
31  
32  
3870   Julia O'Connor/
Lauren Kirk  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ Wild Harbor   21   24   27   [42]   40   25   137T  
32  
33  
8223   Maria Medeiros   Falmouth Yacht Club   [42]   17   34   25   36   30   142  
33  
34  
8210   Ben wayne/
Joseph Trombly  
FYC/ Falmouth Yacht Club   32   37   26   38   43   [60]   176  
34  
35  
1724   Abby Wayne/
Sierra Devine  
FYC/ Falmouth   33   40   37   23   [63]   50   183  
35  
36  
7817   Pierce Sullivan/
Elizabeth kelly  
Stone Horse Yacht Club/ Stone Horse   48   33   32   39   33   [68]   185  
36  
37  
5059   claire goldman/
Caroline West  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   54   42   40   26   [56]   24   186  
37  
38  
8213   Abigail Roman/
Rebekah Morrison  
Falmouth Yacht Club/ Falmouth Yacht Club   [58]   53   39   51   29   18   190  
38  
39  
8184   Devin Rappe/
Elizabeth Linsdell  
DBMS/ Duxbury Bay Maritime   [57]   41   45   40   54   28   208  
39  
40  
8496   Haley Nelson/
Kate Rogers  
HIngham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club   35   50   49   31   [64]   48   213T  
40  
41  
6680   Parker O'Sullivan/
Mary Schmitt  
Buzzards Sailing School/ Buzzards Sailing School   40   44   44   41   [55]   44   213T  
41  
42  
4820   Julie Walsh/
Parker Dalton  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   61   32   33   49   41   [69]   216  
42  
43  
8081   Walter Sullivan/
Kasey Dillon  
West Dennis Yacht Club/ WDYC   53   35   30   53   47   [79]   218  
43  
44  
8244   Porter Bell/
Trevor Buckeridge  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yatch Club   44   69   [86/DNF]   37   5   66   221  
44  
45  
7500   Crawford Phillips/
Annie Adams  
Edgartown Yacht Club/ Edgart   43   [57]   46   50   48   36   223  
45  
46  
5965   John Sargent/
Caitlin O'Connor  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   38   [55]   53   55   27   52   225  
46  
47  
8212   Jackson Gage/
William McNeill  
Falmouth Yacht Club/ Falmouth Yacht Club   23   19   [86/DNS]   86/DNC   32   72   232  
47  
48  
1003   Evan daSilva/
Cyrus Kurd  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   56   22   [86/DNF]   43   34   78   233  
48  
49  
7165   Henry Cooney/
Isabelle Kelly  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   71   65   [86/DNS]   47   20   33   236  
49  
50  
1464   Zachary Earnshaw/
Anna Corney  
West Dennis Yacht Club/ WDYC   47   [67]   52   48   50   41   238  
50  
51  
6549   Sam Gryska/
Eliza Guard  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   55   66   42   57   19   [77]   239  
51  
52  
1065   Maya Lytje/
Mollie Lytje  
Community Boating Inc./ Community Boating Inc.   50   34   [67]   61   49   58   252T  
52  
53  
5081   Liam Lawless/
Emily Miller  
Orleans Yacht Club/ Nauset   66   49   38   45   [86/DNC]   54   252T  
53  
54  
131   Sofia Hirschmann/
Joseph Russo  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ NBYC   34   62   56   64   37   [75]   253T  
54  
55  
1013   Carter Morin/
Samantha Gulachenski  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   41   39   [86/DNF]   54   46   73   253T  
55  
56  
8079   owen noordzij/
Paige Long  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   39   64   48   56   [67]   51   258  
56  
57  
7742   Sophia Newton/
Erik Diehl  
Agamenticus Yacht Club/ Agamenticus Yacht Club   59   [77]   58   36   72   40   265  
57  
58  
7769   Brooks Jordan/
Kristen McCormick  
Edgartown Yacht Club/ Edgartown Yacht Club   73   46   [86/DNF]   62   57   29   267  
58  
59  
8240   Charlie Morris/
Tom Rogers  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club   46   43   [86/DNS]   86/DNC   22   76   273  
59  
60  
6576   William Hurd/
Christopher Johnson  
West Dennis YC/ West Dennis Yacht Club   67   63   51   35   [78]   59   275  
60  
61  
7053   Maeve Egger/
Natasha Sudofsky  
BYC/ BYC   65   48   55   66   [77]   42   276T  
61  
62  
6382   Rachel Camp/
Ava Warner  
Quissett Yacht Club/ Quissett Yacht Club   49   59   50   44   [75]   74   276T  
62  
63  
1011   Charles Blair/
Sophia Weinstock  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   51   54   60   52   60   [71]   277  
63  
64  
3171   Race Graff/
Tindell Frick  
Scituate Boat Club/ Satuit Boat Club   [75]   73   57   65   53   37   285  
64  
65  
6818   Kate Myler/
Alex Tsicoulias  
Community Boating Inc/    62   60   68   [86/DSQ]   59   39   288  
65  
66  
6427   Matthew McCann/
Caroline Walsh  
Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ VHYC   52   75   43   59   61   [86/DNF]   290  
66  
67  
6424   Ariana Borut/
Ryan Stevens  
Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ VHYC   [79]   61   66   60   39   70   296  
67  
68  
5634   Nicolas HIRSCHMANN/
Zachary Moses  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ New Bedford Yacht Club   68   74   54   58   [80]   46   300  
68  
69  
4632   David Rome/
Ellie West  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   64   68   70   [86/DNC]   66   35   303  
69  
70  
8183   Bradford Campbell/
Calder Sibley  
DBMS/ DBMS   72   [76]   59   71   38   65   305  
70  
71  
1715   John Marvel/
Brendin Costa  
New Bedford Community Boating/ New Bedford Community Boating   63   58   62   63   62   [64]   308  
71  
72  
3915   Katie Mangraviti/
Jack Murphy  
Falmouth Yacht Club/ Falmouth Yacht Club   77   70   [86/DNF]   68   71   23   309  
72  
73  
6390   Samantha Jensen/
Alexis Steinert  
Quissett yacht club/ QYC   45   47   47   [86/DNC]   86/DNC   86/DNC   311  
73  
74  
5632   Katherine Pajak/
Camilla Murray  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ New Bedford Yacht Club   [80]   71   61   67   70   43   312  
74  
75  
8188   Thom Tribble/
Jamie Tribble  
DBMS/ DBMS   76   [78]   64   74   51   55   320  
75  
76  
CBI1   Will Stephenson/
Adam Larzelere  
Community Boating, Inc./ CBI   60   51   [86/DNS]   86/DNC   45   86/DNC   328  
76  
77  
7748   Samantha Maynard/
Ava Scholes  
AYC/ AYC   69   [81]   65   72   74   53   333  
77  
78  
4497   Jane Matthews   Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ WHYC
/ WHYC  
70   72   63   70   [79]   67   342  
78  
79  
5930   Sam Loomis/
Edward Champ  
Edgartown Yacht Club/ Edgartown Yacht Club   84   83   [86/DNS]   73   65   38   343  
79  
80  
8187   Philip Tribble/
Lily Burtner  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   [83]   80   69   69   76   63   357  
80  
81  
1723   Samuel Thrasher/
  
Falmouth Yacht Club/    81   [86/DNF]   86/DNS   86/DNC   68   49   370  
81  
82  
14   Taeyeon Kim/
Christian Pattivina  
Community Boating Inc./ Community Boating, Inc.   78   79   [86/DNF]   75   81   61   374  
82  
83  
f99   seamus fearons/
Julian Sudofsky  
byc/ Byc   74   56   [86/DNF]   86/DNC   73   86/DNF   375  
83  
84  
5748   Hannah Peters/
Grace Ward  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yatch Club   82   82   [86/DNF]   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   422  
84  
85  
0000   Brian Coppola/
Maria Medeiros  
Falmouth Yacht Club/ FYC   [86/DNC]   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   430  
85  
 



O Pen Bic (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 15, 2018 1:49:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
7716   Owen Collins   Tiverton Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   2   2   10  
1  
2  
7542   Sean Collins   Tiverton Yacht Club   4   2   [5]   3   2   3   3   1   1   19T  
2  
3  
7668   Wake Zani/
Wake Zani  
Tiverton YC/    2   3   2   [4]   3   1   2   3   3   19T  
3  
4  
7277   Noah Chamberlain   Tiverton Yacht Club   3   7   3   7   [8]   7   4   4   4   39  
4  
5  
9015   Jared Quann   NBYC   7   5   6   5   5   [9]   5   5   5   43  
5  
6  
9042   Lukas Hirschmann   New Bedford Yacht Club   6   6   7   6   4   8   7   7   [9]   51  
6  
7  
8383   Thomas Quann IV   NBYC   5   4   9   2   9   5   9   9   [12/DNS]   52  
7  
8  
9025   Breck Marshall   NBYC   8   [9]   8   9   6   4   6   6   7   54  
8  
9  
5745   John Price   NBYC   [12/OCS]   8   4   8   10   6   8   8   6   58  
9  
10  
9010   Hardy Watts   New Bedford Yacht CLub   [12/DNS]   10   10   12/DNF   7   10   10   11   10   80  
10  
11  
6267   Owen Cooney/
Gavin Bellanger  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   9   11   [12/DNF]   12/DNS   11   11   11   10   8   83  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network