2018 Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
Baltimore County Sailing Center | July 11-13, 2018

Optimist (48 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 13, 2018 12:42:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
21552      Dylan Paglee [Red]   AYC   2   3   1   2   [11]   8  
1  
2  
15924      Willem DeSimone [Red]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   1   4   3   [17]   1   9  
2  
3  
21433      William Wrightson [Red]   TAYC/AYC   3   1   [6]   4   6   14  
3  
4  
14888   ORCA   R. Patrick Gallagheer [Blue]   TAYC   8   2   4   5   [14]   19T  
4  
5  
18100      Walker Angus [Red]   FBYC   4   7   [10]   6   2   19T  
5  
6  
21260   Opti   Audrey Permenter [Blue]   Norfolk Yacht and Country Club   7   5   5   [19]   8   25  
6  
7  
20380      Reed McAllister [Red]   Fbyc   6   9   [15]   9   3   27  
7  
8  
18948      Owen MacWilliams [Blue]   SSA   5   15   2   8   [17]   30  
8  
9  
8080   Knot Today   Nathan Jensen [Red]   NERYC   12   12   [13]   11   4   39  
9  
10  
18361      Liam Edgell [Blue]   TAYC   20   [27]   7   3   10   40  
10  
11  
6887   Wizard   Nathan Finkelstein [White]   SSA   9   8   [29]   7   18   42  
11  
12  
20616   Seaglass   Ava Arepally [Red]   TAYC   16   6   [37]   1   24   47  
12  
13  
10586   Spice   Jamie Cottage [Red]   North East River Yacht Club   11   11   19   [25]   7   48  
13  
14  
15299      William Lindsley [Blue]   SSA   13   [36]   11   24   5   53  
14  
15  
18706      Will Donald [Red]   AYC   10   10   [25]   16   19   55  
15  
16  
19788      Beylen Gode [Blue]   AYC   [29]   17   17   13   13   60  
16  
17  
15765      Julia Kozlowski [Blue]   BCSC   27   13   8   15   [34]   63  
17  
18  
20615   Black Squirrel   Matthew Periconi [Blue]   TAYC   25   23   [26]   14   9   71  
18  
19  
10436      Henry Ciszewski [Blue]   fishing Bay Yacht Club   [23]   14   16   22   21   73T  
19  
20  
19279   Sea jordan   luca webb [Blue]   NERYC   19   16   18   [20]   20   73T  
20  
21  
5848   Star Lord   Isabela Hillmann [Red]   Miles River Yacht Club   15   26   23   10   [40]   74T  
21  
22  
7424      John Tilton [Red]   SSA   28   19   12   [29]   15   74T  
22  
23  
16575      Owen Bott [Blue]   Baltimore County Sailing Center   21   20   14   21   [28]   76  
23  
24  
19416      Ashton Perkins [White]   SSA   17   28   9   [39]   39   93  
24  
25  
21073      Luca DeSimone [Blue]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   22   29   30   [32]   16   97  
25  
26  
21294   shark bait   Lilliana webb [Red]   NERYC   32   21   [34]   23   22   98  
26  
27  
19067   Sea Bird   Hartley Cooper [White]   Tred Avon YC   [41]   39   20   12   29   100  
27  
28  
20537   Neverland   Nicholas Savage [Red]   GIYS   30   25   [39]   36   12   103T  
28  
29  
18369   EZ Breezy   Michael Yost [Blue]   MRYC   14   18   [43]   30   41   103T  
29  
30  
11556   Rogue Wave   Graydon Dinsel [Red]   NERYC   [34]   24   27   26   26   103T  
30  
31  
USA 9927      Blake Goodwin [Red]   HYC   35   37   24   18   [42]   114  
31  
32  
20369      Robbie Wilmer [Blue]   Annapolis YC   18   [46]   33   33   31   115  
32  
33  
14365   Table Goat   Cam Brewer [Blue]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   39   [44]   22   35   23   119  
33  
34  
261      Patrick Tis [Red]   Bcsc   31   34   21   [41]   38   124  
34  
35  
13790   A   Avery Bald [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   37   35   28   [38]   25   125  
35  
36  
20628      Meredith Werblow [Blue]   AYC   33   30   35   [37]   30   128  
36  
37  
15345   Dyer Straits   Vincent Dyer [Blue]   Miles River Yacht Club   36   32   36   27   [46]   131  
37  
38  
18241      Graham Richards [Red]   TAYC   26   31   40   [49/OCS]   35   132  
38  
39  
18432      Grace McDonnell [Red]   GIYS   [45]   40   38   31   27   136T  
39  
40  
6914      Nathan Richards [Blue]   TAYC   [43]   33   32   28   43   136T  
40  
41  
9564      Robert "Henry" Mullikin [Blue]   Miles River Yacht Club   24   41   [44]   44   37   146  
41  
42  
18046      Maggie Mohler [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht club   42   22   41   43   [44]   148  
42  
43  
12448   Sea Salt   Alders Kulynych-Irvin [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   [47]   38   45   34   33   150  
43  
44  
4562   Opti   Molly Jethwa [Blue]   GIYC   40   42   [47]   42   36   160  
44  
45  
5723      Grace Hamilton [Red]   Miles River Yacht Club   46   45   31   [49/DNS]   47   169T  
45  
46  
714      Charlotte Brody [Blue]   TAYC   38   43   42   46   [48]   169T  
46  
47  
20770      Trey Burman [Blue]   SSA   [48]   47   46   45   32   170  
47  
48  
1615      Marcus Kozlowski [White]   BCSC   44   [49/DNF]   49/DNF   40   45   178  
48  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network