2021 Leo J. Telesmanick Beetle Cat Championship Regatta
Chatham Yacht Club | July 31-August 01, 2021in

Beetle Cat (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 01, 2021 12:17:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Men (19 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
WH102   Timothy Fallon [Men]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   5  
1  
2  
200   Steve Kirk
Eva Kirk [Men]  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club   3   2   6   [29]   2   9   22  
2  
3  
WH143   Dan O'Connor [Men]   Wild Harbor YC   11   10   5   20   8   [21]   54  
3  
4  
822   Bryan Largay [Men]   Wianno   9   7   [29]   14   10   19   59  
4  
5  
2281   Calder Robbins [Men]   Chatham Yacht Club   23   22   9   [35]   3   11   68  
5  
6  
100   Jim Kirk [Men]   Wild Harbor   16   8   11   34   [39]   7   76  
6  
7  
E100   Marshall Bartlett [Men]   Chatham Yacht Club   31   9   24   [46]   14   3   81  
7  
8  
HB 1   Nat Edmonds
Fraser Pesek [Men]  
Wianno Yatch Club   28   [52]   12   9   32   12   93  
8  
9  
6   Thomas Szymanski
Jack Szymanski [Men]  
Chatham Yacht Club   24   23   48   16   [76/DNC]   29   140  
9  
10  
52   George Shuster [Men]   Edgewood Yacht Club   15   [55]   36   21   41   41   154  
10  
11  
109   John Coen
Fiona Coen [Men]  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club   48   47   23   [76/DNC]   35   20   173  
11  
12  
NR104   David Fallon
Dave Fallon [Men]  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club   [54]   50   40   22   30   36   178  
12  
13  
H-39   Mark Wiatrowski
Jacey, Helena, Blake, or Anna [Men]  
Hyannis Yacht Club   40   53   [76/DNF]   76/DNC   24   24   217  
13  
14  
E 1   Jim Donovan [Men]   CYC   41   30   47   43   [76/DNC]   76/DNC   237  
14  
15  
1776   William Bailey [Men]   Chatham Yacht Club   38   63   54   [76/DNC]   28   76/OCS   259  
15  
16  
11   Gardner Lane [Men]   Spindle Rock   58   49   55   48   [61]   53   263  
16  
17  
83   John Bergland [Men]   Spindlerock Club   62   [65]   49   38   58   57   264  
17  
18  
R2327   Robert Churchill Jr
Eric Grossman [Men]  
Bass River   42   24   50   [76/DNC]   76/DNC   76/DNC   268  
18  
19  
1932   Jim Bartro [Men]   Edgewood yacht club   65   62   [76/DNC]   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   355  
19  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network