2021 Leo J. Telesmanick Beetle Cat Championship Regatta
Chatham Yacht Club | July 31-August 01, 2021in

Beetle Cat (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 01, 2021 12:17:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Old+Salts (22 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
P25   Chris Timson [Old Salts]   Tahanto Yacht Club   2   5   [10]   4   4   6   21  
1  
2  
89   Jane O'Connor [Old Salts]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   7   [15]   2   1   6   14   30  
2  
3  
76   Ted Dickson [Old Salts]   Chatham   4   3   [21]   5   5   18   35  
3  
4  
C20   Alessandro Zezza [Old Salts]   Chapoquoit   8   [33]   13   6   20   16   63  
4  
5  
50   William Boll [Old Salts]   Weekapaug YC   12   19   4   17   26   [27]   78  
5  
6  
33   William Adams [Old Salts]   Weekapaug Yacht Club   13   [34]   20   19   7   22   81  
6  
7  
124   Jeffrey Gonsalves [Old Salts]   New Bedford Yacht Club   19   26   26   [27]   21   5   97  
7  
8  
W2   Jim Barnes [Old Salts]   Mattapoisett Y C   26   28   18   8   37   [39]   117  
8  
9  
W220   Oggie Pesek [Old Salts]   Wianno YC   29   27   30   26   18   [40]   130  
9  
10  
R99   Karl Anderson [Old Salts]   Karls Boat Shop   25   56   19   12   33   [76/OCS]   145  
10  
11  
21   Charles Clapp [Old Salts]   DUXBURY YACHT CLUB   [47]   43   27   7   34   38   149  
11  
12  
51   Mark Edwards [Old Salts]   Spindle Rock Club - Westport, MA   36   [64]   22   33   51   23   165  
12  
13  
26   David Small [Old Salts]   Low Tide   22   31   [76/DNF]   31   42   48   174  
13  
14  
354   Cheryl Hoenemeyer [Old Salts]   Chatham Yacht Club   34   45   42   44   [60]   34   199  
14  
15  
2337   Wayne Kezirian [Old Salts]   Edgewood Yacht Club   35   32   [56]   49   49   42   207  
15  
16  
R7   William Lawrence [Old Salts]   West Dennis Yacht Club   60   44   44   [76/DNC]   44   43   235  
16  
17  
218   Jeff Lanphear [Old Salts]   Edgewood Yacht Club   39   18   43   [76/DNC]   76/DNC   76/DNC   252  
17  
18  
1906   Tony Davis
Robin Davis [Old Salts]  
Chatham Yacht Club   51   60   [76/DNC]   76/DNC   46   52   285  
18  
19  
C14   Vinny Dellolacono
Robin S Glancy owner/crew [Old Salts]  
Edgewood Yacht Club   57   46   [76/DNF]   76/DNC   57   55   291  
19  
20  
R100   David Geanacopoulos [Old Salts]   Bass River Yacht Club   64   48   57   [76/DNC]   76/DNC   76/DNC   321  
20  
21  
C888   Norman LaBrie [Old Salts]   Edgewood Yacht Club   [76/DNF]   67   76/DNC   76/DNC   59   60   338  
21  
22  
I 8   Marji Maddigan
Brendan Maddigan [Old Salts]  
PIYC   67   [76/DNC]   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   371  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network