2021 HYC Youth Invitational
Hyannis Yacht Club | August 10-11, 2021

Opti Green (53 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 11, 2021 11:38:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
16921   Viper   Davis Poor    Orleans Yacht Club   2   1   [24]   1   8   2   2   16  
1  
2  
16922   Optimist P   Tommy Poor    Orleans Yacht Club   3   4   2   5   [21]   8   3   25  
2  
3  
20963      Trey Chapman    Falmouth Yacht Club   6   2   [25]   16   5   7   1   37  
3  
4  
22660      Katie McNeill    FHSS   4   6   [15]   15   7   3   4   39  
4  
5  
16923      Alex Bloch    Orleans Yacht Club   9   16   [48]   2   1   9   7   44  
5  
6  
14568      Joey Shriver    Hyannis Port   7   8   [34]   3   14   1   13   46  
6  
7  
8538      Jameson McAlpine    Hyannis Yacht Club   18   5   3   6   [20]   16   8   56  
7  
8  
21627   Will-Helm   William Bunn    Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   17   3   [21]   17   13   5   5   60  
8  
9  
13547   Motley Crew   Ethan Bullerjahn    Wianno Yacht Club   1   10   4   25   4   18   [54/OCS]   62  
9  
10  
19452   Skipper   Brady Williams    Wianno Yacht Club   12   19   7   [21]   3   11   17   69  
10  
11  
15317   Water Dragon   Isabella Morris    Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   10   13   1   7   19   [27]   24   74  
11  
12  
11702   LilliePad   Sam Loftis    Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   5   12   17   9   16   [24]   18   77  
12  
13  
11877   Captain Toad   Ian homa    Hyannis yacht club   15   9   19   10   11   17   [54/DNF]   81  
13  
14  
22659      Shawn Follett    Falmouth yacht club   25   22   9   13   12   4   [54/DNF]   85  
14  
15  
20977      Jake Tormey    Falmouth Yacht Club   8   7   23   20   [27]   19   11   88  
15  
16  
720   Kick it   Anna Burgess    CMYC   19   26   11   22   [35]   10   9   97  
16  
17  
21098      Shreve Lloyd    BRYC   26   [28]   5   23   2   28   15   99  
17  
18  
8003   Spray raider   Owen Connell    Bass river yacht club   [38]   23   16   19   17   15   10   100  
18  
19  
21661      Molly Seney    Falmouth Yacht Club   27   17   [29]   26   6   13   14   103  
19  
20  
7848   Fast Lane   Joseph Spillane    Hyannis Yacht zclub   21   11   12   [43]   31   21   12   108  
20  
21  
15451      Ava Pimental    Falmouth Yacht Club   [40]   24   14   33   28   6   6   111  
21  
22  
11990   Slapshot   Nicholas Brown    Hyannis Yacht Club   33   14   28   4   9   [35]   34   122T  
22  
23  
21815   A-Team   Avery Allietta    Falmouth Yacht Club   14   25   6   8   15   [54/DNS]   54/DNS   122T  
23  
24  
20123      Jessica Gregg    Hyannis Port Yacht Club   20   [37]   20   12   26   14   35   127  
24  
25  
14249      Persia Mortazavi    HYC   [37]   15   18   29   24   26   16   128  
25  
26  
13537      Bobby Olsen    HPYC   16   [39]   32   11   22   31   23   135  
26  
27  
16344   no name   Henry Pozen    CMYC   11   38   10   35   30   22   [54/DNF]   146T  
27  
28  
17353   Fish On   William Jansen    Wianno   24   31   13   28   [46]   30   20   146T  
28  
29  
6841   Sandy Cheeks   David Hagopian    Bass River Yacht Club   13   33   22   [51]   18   36   25   147  
29  
30  
16324   TBD   Viena Desai    Hyannis Port Yacht Club   29   35   [44]   27   25   20   19   155  
30  
31  
7283   slam dunk   Cullen Gustafson    HPYC   23   29   30   24   [40]   25   30   161  
31  
32  
11505      Graham Bullerjahn    Wianno Yacht Club   35   18   [46]   39   29   33   28   182  
32  
33  
8054      Tommy Gregg    Hyannis Port Yacht Club   32   43   8   [48]   47   34   26   190  
33  
34  
1115   Water Baby   Margaret Hagopian    Bass River Yacht Club   42   27   42   [44]   38   23   22   194  
34  
35  
16342   Codzilla   Kate Lamb    HPYC   31   41   [49]   47   37   12   29   197  
35  
36  
508   Rasta   Alessia Uyenoyama    CMYC   28   32   40   18   42   39   [54/DNF]   199  
36  
37  
14235   Knot Reel   Christopher Brown    Hyannis Yacht Club   30   36   33   41   10   [54/DNS]   54/DNS   204  
37  
38  
11   Fresh Beat   Fressia Jones    HYC   [41]   30   37   34   34   37   36   208  
38  
39  
20088   Orca   Matthew Brown    Hyannis Yacht Club   44   42   31   14   32   [54/DNS]   54/DNS   217T  
39  
40  
8530   Solo   Stella Greer    Hyannis Yacht Club   [43]   20   41   40   43   40   33   217T  
40  
41  
15471   Dirty Dozen   Thomas Dempsey    Hyannis Port Yacht Club   47   44   [51]   46   33   29   21   220  
41  
42  
241   Firebolt   Molly Shainker    CYMC   36   21   35   32   45   [54/DNS]   54/DNS   223  
42  
43  
18018   Blue Hen   Fritz Conaty    HYC/GCYC   46   [51]   36   38   36   38   32   226  
43  
44  
2      Charlie Carter    Bass River Yacht Club   49   40   26   36   23   [54/DNS]   54/DNF   228  
44  
45  
VH02   TBD   Luca Mason    Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   39   34   47   30   39   [54/DNS]   54/DNS   243  
45  
46  
14073      Charlotte Calise    HYC   [50]   47   38   49   41   41   31   247  
46  
47  
11554   Ladyfish   Vivian Stanney    Hyannis Yacht Club   34   48   39   37   44   [54/DNS]   54/DNS   256  
47  
48  
22500   T's Tub   Gunnar Huber    Hyannis Yacht Club   45   45   45   31   49   43   [54/DNF]   258  
48  
49  
5095   Bud at Sea   Anders Gustafson    Jim Gustafson   22   52   27   52   [54/DNF]   54/DNS   54/DNS   261  
49  
50  
16980   No Name   Kin Anderson    Hyannis YC   [54/DNS]   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   32   27   275  
50  
51  
10219   Texas Tea   Grace Mahoney    Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   48   46   43   42   [54/DNF]   54/DNS   54/DNS   287  
51  
52  
3120   Vader   Darius Kupcinskas    Hyannis yacht club   52   50   [54/DNS]   45   50   42   54/DNF   293  
52  
53  
15676   Striker   Lincoln Spillane    Hyannis Yacht Club   51   49   50   50   48   [54/DNS]   54/DNF   302  
53  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network