35th Annual Lakewood Yacht Club Harvest Moon Regatta®
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 06-09, 2022in

Multihull A (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 08, 2022 8:45:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
009   Nelda Ray   -45   Farrier F33RX   Peter Pattullo /
Peter Pattullo
Martin Brown
Erin Pattullo
Phil Trotter
Bryan Rainbow  
Longview Yacht Club, TX/
/
/
/
/   
12:38:00   1   1  
1  
2  
140   Far Reach   24   Corsair F28-R   Mike Beuerlein /
Brigitte Benquet
Michael Moran
Linda Asaf  
Austin Yacht Club/
/
/   
13:13:13   2   2  
2  
3  
148   Try Me   -33   Corsair F-31R   Gregory Way /
Velita Way
Andrea Zaite
Mary Iwanicki
Michael Grove  
HYC/
/
/
/   
13:43:58   3   3  
3  
4  
A103   Difference   -72   Alibi Multihull-Catamaran   JT Cody /
Bo Kersey
Rick Allen  
LCYC/
/   
17:48:29   4   4  
4  
5  
129   Gimme Samoa   -12   Corsair F-31   John Williams /
Jeff Delagarza
Jonathan Atwood
Jamie Gaines  
Rockport Yacht Club/
/
/   
NO TIME   6/DNF   6  
5  
 



Multihull B (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 08, 2022 8:45:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
04   Rhythm   87   Dolphin Yachts D460   Jeff Jones /
Owen "OJ" Jones
Pat Da' Cat Gibson
Klyleen Fundemo
Drew "sticky" Leinart
Adam Leggett  
LYC/
/
/
/
/   
14:35:07   1   Pat Da' Cat Gibson
Klyleen Fundemo
Drew "sticky" Leinart
Adam Leggett"> 1  
1  
2  
151A   Mayan Mystress   129   Fountaine Pajot Bahia /Catamaran   Thomas Sovulewski
Pattie Sovulewski/
Doug Dyer
Rich Leach
David Bretherton
John Delozier
John Kirchner
Mark Andrews  
TMCA/
/
/
/
/
/   
16:31:56   2   2  
2  
3  
DDP66   Gratitude   123   Fontaine Pajot Helia 44   David De Pledge /
Kay De Pledge
Robert Quintanillia
Andrea Quintanilla
Terry Grover
Tex Mitchell  
Watergate yacht Club/
/
/
/
/   
18:31:57   3   3  
3  
4  
SA2465   Chasing the Dream   105   Mayotte 47 Cat   Steven Perrotto /
Stephen Park
Paul MacDonald
Dave Stanley
John Beatty
Blake Cook  
Legend Point/
/
/
/
/   
18:53:17   4   4  
4  
5  
5326   Feel N Froggy   132   Knysna Catamaran   Kevin Pope
Karen Pope/
Darrell Haun
Christine Matzonkai
Alan Taylor
Laurie Hanus
Tracy Piercy  
Waterford/
/
/
/
/   
21:54:18   5   5  
5  
 



Multihull C (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 08, 2022 8:45:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
5855   JEDICCO   150   ROBERTSON AND CAINE LEOPARD 40   Fred Pounds /
Fred Pounds
KEITH POUNDS
BOB BINGHAM
LISA POUNDS
CHUCK BUCKNER
PATTY HOFFMAN
BURNS BROWN
KEN WOMACK
ALAN WOODYARD  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
14:20:55   1   1  
1  
2  
134   JEWEL   138   LAGOON LAGOON 42   CLAUS PEDERSEN /
Jerry McElwee
Tim Edwards
Poul Madsen
Per HUFFELDT
Frank Lafleur
Kevin Plant
Andy Fenley  
GBCA/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
14:31:25   2   2  
2  
3  
102   Biggles   141   Robertson and Caine Leopard 43   Richard Bell /
Lisa Kelly
Noah Kalbfleisch
Ted Birmingham
John Stoner  
CCYC/BYC/
/
/
/   
17:03:53   3   3  
3  
4  
A207   Walrus   141   Lagoon 42   Jarrod Gleason
Cindy Gleason/
Paige Rathke
Brandon Rathke
Ryan O'Connell
Kailey Wheeler  
TMCA/
/
/
/   
17:10:31   4   4  
4  
5  
A102   Carpe Diem   159   Lagoon 39   Erik Jensen
Erik Jensen/
Ryan Miller
Eric Pierson
Gunnar Pierson
Dana Dale
Robert Lussier  
N/A/
/
/
/
/   
18:39:52   5   5  
5  
6  
A201   Reality Check   141   Norseman 400   Lucy Newman /
John Newman
Matt Koenig
Brad McIntire  
South Coast Sailing Adventures/
/
/   
21:20:16   6   6  
6  
 



Cruising Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 08, 2022 8:55:10 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
A122   Easy Does it   90   endeavor sloop   Uzi Ozeri [A]/
McKenney Glass
Jim Demarest
Elizabeth Quintanilla
Karla Gonzalez Rivera
Douglass Bolduc
Lance Covington
Mak Kinney  
lyc/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
19:50:22   1   1  
1  
2  
657610   Sirly   111   Hyundai Precision Kalik 40   Rob Freas [A]   Sea Scouts, BSA   21:33:05   5   5  
2  
3  
A202   Sagowag   117   Beneteau Oceanis 48   Michael Keeever [A]/
Penni Hafer
Darin Keever
Steven Keever
Jan Keever
Mike Lewis
Megan Mcdemott  
GBCA/
/
/
/
/
/   
22:14:11   6   6  
3  
4  
29   Redhead   102   C&C 37   James Wroten [A]/
Lisa Lodge
Josh Hayes
Craig Beimgraben
Steven Simpson
Kobi Thurman
Darrow Gervais  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
22:18:03   7   7  
4  
5  
10312   Danelaw   120   Morgan 42-2   Roy Olsen
Leslie [A]  
LYC/GBCA   29:59:39   11/RET   11  
5  
 



Division: B (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
11899   Banjo Girl   174   Hodgdon Yachts/ Alden Caravelle   jay zittrer [B]/
David Martin
Steve Helm
Edwin Youngblood
Dawn Youngblood
Christopher Cain
Payton Swope
Keamia Rasa Lucas  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
20:19:47   2   2  
1  
2  
2478   Wheee Dogggie   138   Jensen Cal 40   Patrick Fiega [B]/
Scott Tuma
Brent Marsten
Chris Reuwsaat  
GBCA/
/
/   
20:33:10   3   3  
2  
3  
11   Skalawag   138   Ericson 38   Doug Cagle [B]/
Paul Cammarata
Andrew Maitland
Cody Carson
Andrew Dennis  
GBCA/SSC/
/
/
/   
20:47:15   4   4  
3  
4  
46   Genesis   165   Catalina 385   Tom Hadel [B]/
Benee Irwin
Mitch Guess
Kevin Orff
Daniel DeSoto
David McCary
Steven Pracht
Craig Jackson  
Shreveport Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
24:08:59   8   8  
4  
5  
351   Panacea   177   Beneteau Oceanis   William Krenek [B]/
Rick Rhodes
Marvin Lewis
Dan Krenek
William Krenek  
None/
/
/
/   
29:58:39   9   9  
5  
 



Cruising Non-Spin (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 08, 2022 8:45:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
33406   Alessandra   138   Fisksatra Swede 41   Treaf Andrus [A]/
Anthony Parker
Clement Jardin
Joseph Prudhomme
Lee Taylor
Mike Janota  
HLK Sailing School/
/
/
/
/   
21:11:20   2   2  
1  
2  
1152   SEUTE DEERN   132   TRINTELLA SHIPYARD TRINTELLA 42   Hans KNICKREHM [A]/
JIMMIE BUCHANAN
JACK SEITZINGER
ANATOLI DOUDNIKOV
ANNE D. PERRY  
LYC/
/
/
/   
21:35:52   3   3  
2  
3  
17   GOOD NEWS   117   TPI Alerion Express   Ash Walker [A]/
Tim Vogelsang
Ed Bishop
Fred Lindsey  
LYC/GBCA/
/
/   
21:54:13   4   4  
3  
4  
168   Osprey   95   Beneteau First 42s7   Walter Barnett
Gail Barnett [A]/
Wyatt Smith
Jorge Frank
John Ray
Casey Jeffers  
LYC, GBCA/
/
/
/   
22:52:40   7   7  
4  
5  
526   Simplicity   129   Beneteau Beneteau 46   James Holt
Barbi Holt [A]/
Barbi Holt
James (Craig) Holt
Shannon Mullin
John Mullin  
None/
/
/
/   
23:04:08   8   8  
5  
6  
131   Second Wind   122   Benetau First42   Lonny Doss [A]/
Mark Hiett
James Kave
Ryan Clanton  
Lake Charles Yacht Club/
/
/   
23:20:00   9   9  
6  
 



Division: B (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
398   Flyer   193   Catalina 30 TM   Ben Miller [B]/
Heather Patterson
Jeff Patterson
Bo Miller
Kevin Jordan  
TMCA/
/
/
/   
20:57:44   1   1  
1  
2  
8   Corrina   223   JJ Taylor & Sons Contessa 32   Ben Kyzar [B]/
Brad Tindall
Rudy Hawkins
Mark Nicola  
LCYC/
/
/   
22:00:02   5   5  
2  
3  
195   Shakey Waves   149   Beneteau First 33.7   Robbie Hampton
Sarah Hampton [B]/
John Cole
Zack Cole
Tim Johnson  
HYC/
/
/   
22:13:07   6   6  
3  
4  
86   Signorina   158   Hunter 39   Colby Whitfield [B]/
Kasey Dykes
Ben Bray
Rick Fisher
Massimo Marinelli  
Portofino Harbour Marina/
/
/
/   
25:05:13   10   10  
4  
5  
144   Dauphin   176   Allied 42 XL2   John Gross [B]/
John Gross
Sherry Wilson
Doug Habermann
Bill VanRavenswaay  
HYC/
/
/
/   
25:31:33   11   11  
5  
6  
16   Lila Jean   184   catalina 375   JOE MOORE [B]/
STAN DAVIS
JOE MOORE III
WAYNE GOHRES
NELSON HANCOCK
james Miller  
LYC/
/
/
/
/   
25:44:45   12   12  
6  
7  
3469   Quest   213   Catalina 30/Sloop   S Dennis Fegan [B]/
David Applegate
Frank Cooper
Bill Jorgensen
Will Jorgensen
Marc Jensvold  
Boardwalk YC/
/
/
/
/   
26:46:59   13   13  
7  
8  
500   Mystic Maiden   162   Hunter H450 Passage   Troy Marrs [B]/
Troy Marrs
Hannah Marrs
Henriette Schade
Kari Marrs  
Kemah Boardwalk/
/
/
/   
26:47:59   15/RET   15  
8  
 



Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 08, 2022 8:45:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
53   Astarte   145   Cal-Jenson Cal 40   Cheryl E Morvillo [A]/
Jose Santin
Russell Pollock
Urs Rathgeb
Terry Bechtel
Vickers Cunningham  
TASS, GBCA, Waterford/
/
/
/
/   
21:52:52   1   1  
1  
2  
306   Josephine   128   Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 45.2   Joe Powers [A]   HYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
22:11:25   3   3  
2  
3  
A106   It's About Time   143   Beneteau Oceanis 45   Evan Macaluso [A]/
Amanda Macaluso
Dean Zenoni
Lorri Zenoni
Rick Senn
Amanda McCintosh  
SailTime Houston/
/
/
/
/   
22:12:00   4   4  
3  
4  
777A   Gitana   115   Beneteau Oceanis 523   Rob Runnels
Jennifer Runnels [A]/
Jennifer Runnels
Michael Wilkinson
Telva Wallace
Floyd Hodges  
Lavon Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
22:16:50   5   5  
4  
5  
USA 60183   SV Joy   91   Beneteau Oceanis 523   Charles Austin
Lisa Austin [A]/
Lisa Austin
Joshua Austin
Brittany Austin
Alexandrea Austin
Leah Hernandez
Christopher Hernandez
Bailey Hernandez  
Watergate Marina/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
22:35:38   6   6  
5  
6  
114   PiSeas   143   Catalina 470   David McCann [A]/
Deneen Taylor
Susan Winnitoy
Nick Pehr
Dennis Luvin  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
22:52:06   9   9  
6  
7  
A105   Good Juju   140   Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 440   Doug Jaworski [A]   Wicked Juju Sailing Club/
/
/   
23:51:51   11   11  
7  
8  
A205   Topo Time   148   Beneteau Oceanis 40.1   Matt Baker [A]/
Jim Bell
Nick Bigney
Fabien Lagoutte  
SailTime Houston/
/
/   
25:02:19   15   15  
8  
 



Division: B (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
A203   Sapphire   174   Migrator Yachts Block Island 40 Yawl   ron acierno [B]/
Greg Johnson
Mike Marzluff
Alan Prossin
David Loev
jeff temple  
none/
/
/
/
/   
22:47:51   8   8  
1  
2  
A104   Gallivant   160   Beneteau Oceanis 40.1   Brad Brown [B]/
Bruce Brown
Rebecca New
Asa Potter
Perry Barboza  
SailTime Houston/
/
/
/   
24:17:09   12   12  
2  
3  
612   LunaSea   160   Beneteau Oceanis 38.1   Dale Stokes [B]/
Amber Vice
Paul Kaler
Susan Kaler
Eric Bechtel
Glenn Kimball  
SailTime Houston/
/
/
/
/   
25:26:11   17   17  
3  
4  
A101   Bella vita   168   Beneteau Oceanis   Jay Medlin [B]/
Thomas Bellar
Taylor Grieger
Ash Lawless
Leslie Farmer  
SailTime Houston/
/
/
/   
26:30:45   18   18  
4  
5  
A301   The Teitel Wave   156   Beneteau 423   Edward Teitel [B]/
Cynthia Teitel
Edward Teitel
Dick Morton
Lamy Chopin  
TMCA/
/
/
/   
27:14:11   20   20  
5  
6  
A11   Sophie Scott   181   Dufour 360 Grand Large   Christopher Ring [B]/
David Embry
Colin Caughran
Kevin Grey  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/   
27:48:43   21   21  
6  
7  
A107   Kemah Therapy   151   Beneteau Oceanis 41.1   Michael Clark [B]/
Chandler Self
Maggie Sheridan
Matthew Tinley
Rick Stegner  
SailTime Houston/
/
/
/   
28:10:33   22   22  
7  
 



Division: C (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
4398   Renaissance   199   Catalina 30   Jim Miller [C]/
Barry Brewer
Brent Walker
Daniel Mangum
Vlad Yushakov
Larry Brown  
GBCA/
/
/
/
/   
22:07:46   2   2  
1  
2  
1068   Liberty   226   Morgan Out Island 416   David Gohlke
David Gohlke [C]/
Joshua Gohlke
Andrew Macoit
David Passarelli
Patrick Scales
Dmitry Rachuk  
None/
/
/
/
/   
22:43:20   7   7  
2  
3  
409-422-9757   Querida   186   Dresport Furia 32   Ricardo Arguelles [C]/
Travis Lee
Chris Kemp
Dan Duepner
John Durban  
Ghetto Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
23:29:20   10   10  
3  
4  
472   Breezing Up   195   Hinterhoeller Nonsuch Shallow Draft catboat   William Howze
Nick Stepp [C]/
Nick Stepp
Laura Mayo
Ann Stout
Danielle Wilson
Greg Bayles  
Nonsuch Owners/
/
/
/
/   
24:52:11   13   13  
4  
5  
A16   Rafiki   233   Rafiki 37   ryan young [C]/
shalia roberts
jared roberts
richard McKee  
GYB/
/
/   
24:54:45   14   14  
5  
6  
260   SANCTUARY   191   Catalina C320   kenneth womack [C]/
William Turner
Paul Sparkman
Jay Mcmurrey  
TCYC/
/
/   
25:15:52   16   16  
6  
7  
163   Nymeria   218   Valiant 32   Justin Erickson [C]/
SHANNON ERICKSON
DARBY BYRD
MARLEE BYRD  
None/
/
/   
26:39:49   19   19  
7  
8  
272   Stella Maris   200   Catalina Sloop   Bartholomew Timm
Marc Vital [C]/
Marc Vital
Graham Pettinga
Adam Lerner
Lonny Masterson  
Waterford Yachting Center/
/
/
/   
32:12:11   24/RET   24  
8  
 



ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 08, 2022 8:45:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
61241   Bear   1.3891   J Boats J 121   Forbes Durdin [A]/
Timmy Withall
Matthew Otenbaker
Chris Lewis
Bill Rose
Evan Smith
Kat Miesch
Kelly Gray
Sarah Ragle  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
21:33:51   1   1  
1  
2  
32111   Passion   1.5177   Santa Cruz SC50   Steve Hastings
Steve Hastings [A]/
Bill Liles
Gary Sparrow
James Hillegeist
Suzie Hubbard
Jim Collins
Mike Dunne
Robert Moreno
Will Liles
Casey Gallagher
Doug Weakley
Richard Peters  
CCYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
23:54:23   5   5  
2  
3  
35008   Deja Vu   1.3677   Carrol Marine 1D35   Jay Livingston [A]/
Victor Rice
John Thomas
Ricardo Buenahora
Thuong Nyugen
Ingrid Minckler
Laura Garner
Thuong Nguyen
Madeleine Adams  
GBCA/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
24:51:46   10   10  
3  
4  
74   Leading Edge   1.3421   JBoats J122   Tom Sutton [A]/
Diana Sutton
Tom Meeh
Chris Dees
Paul Eley
Eric Irwin
Mary Martin
Caitlin Niemic  
LYC/HYC/BYC/GBCA/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
24:59:16   12   12  
4  
5  
455   EDELWEISS   1.3222   Hanse 455 SD   Ted Greak [A]/
John Greak
Paul Shields
Jorge Viamontes
Charlie Daniel  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
25:07:36   13   13  
5  
6  
25363   Scout   1.3185   J Boat J-120   Rob Epstein [A]/
David Epstein
Stephen Epstein
Greg Powell
Clayton Disney  
GBCA/
/
/
/   
26:00:24   14   14  
6  
7  
30003   Gone   1.406   C&C 30 One Design   David Gaston
Jonathon Davis [A]/
Jonathon Davis
Philip Barnard
Simon Sexton
Jonathan Taylor  
Turningpoint Gulf Coast/
/
/
/   
27:55:16   17   17  
7  
8  
44766   Athena   1.3455   Beneteau First 44.7   Cameron Albin
CAMERON ALBIN [A]/
Nicholas Berryman
Brad Reel
Mikel Chamblee
James Bauserman
Bonnie Cholette
Trenton Davis
Mikel Chamblee  
Triumph Sailing/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
30:22:15   18   18  
8  
9  
41   Wild Thing   1.3828   Flying Tiger F-10   Geno Stille
Patty Stille [A]/
Greg Olsen
Robert Philips
Hanna Adriaanse
Arend Adaiaanse
Tim Criste  
Rush Creek/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   21/DNF   21T  
9  
9  
12039   Outrageous 2   1.3208   J Boats J-120   Ken Humphries [A]/
Joanne Humphries
Aaron Bar
Jordan Bush
Stuart Humphries
Andrew Kramer
Chelsie Kramer  
HYC/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   21/DNF   21T  
9  
 



Division: B (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
41   Spitfire   1.2518   J Boats J105   Howard Mead [B]/
Matthew Bradley
Alan Blasesser
Brandon Blasesser
Fritz Sedlazeck  
LYC/SYC New Orleans/GBCA/
/
/
/   
22:57:25   2   2  
1  
2  
183   T-REX   1.1517   Tartan T-10   Fred Soward [B]/
Eddie Bonner
John Barnett
John Swallow
Marcus Haralson
Buddy Byington  
LCYC/
/
/
/
/   
23:12:06   3   3  
2  
3  
7288   Encore   1.22   Irwin Citation   Sawnie McEntire [B]/
Jay Lutz
James Berry
Christopher Rodgerson
Mark Gilmour
Alec Offenberger
Alex Crowell  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
23:51:57   4   4  
3  
4  
5100   Wild Rover   1.3206   Beneteau First 51   Mike McGagh [B]/
Mark Breem
John Dybas
Kevin Hayes
Ken Horne
Chris May
Janet Ruder
Vincent Ruder
Brian Tyrrell
Xavier Varela  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
24:05:53   6   6  
4  
5  
8   Greek Fire   1.218   J Boat J35   Eric Baggerman [B]/
Eric Baggerman
Diana Lauren
Karen Carlson
Matt Walker
Joe Holland
Mark Wincent  
none/
/
/
/
/
/   
24:11:09   7   7  
5  
6  
584   Big D   1.132   Peterson 34   Jim Foster [B]/
Sergei Lissotchenko
Rob Browning
Barry Plante
Israel Roberson
Gary Grob  
GBCA/
/
/
/
/   
24:35:18   8   8  
6  
7  
56943   Velocity   1.3055   Hobie Hobie 33   Justin Adams [B]/
Justin Howard
Shawn Cina
Ian Jones  
Rush Creek Yacht Club/
/
/   
24:40:46   9   9  
7  
8  
430   Kinderspel²   1.2581   JBoats J105   John Bell [B]/
Tammy Baker
Charlotte Trudeau
Mike Wright
Scott Meares
Robert Kelley  
CCYC/
/
/
/
/   
24:53:04   11   11  
8  
9  
83   Karma   1.3172   Beneteau B49   Jay Johnson [B]/
Barry Hoeffner
Kyle Hoeffner
Duane Guidry
Kevin Bendele
Steve Guerin
Patty Bengtson  
Lakewood/
/
/
/
/
/   
26:25:12   15   15  
9  
10  
USA 16   Soap Opera   1.3182   Hobie 33   Daniel Malak [B]/
Donnie Herron
Chris Lee
Shila Fletcher  
Chandlers Landing Yacht Club/
/
/   
26:35:08   16   16  
10  
 



Withdrew Before Race (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 08, 2022 8:45:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
A204   Solana   132   Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 439   Thomas Bayman
Athena Bayman  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   8/DNC   8T  
1  
1  
USA31   Bird of Prey   -9   Corsair F - 31   Bill Coxwell    Rockport Yacht Club   NO TIME   8/DNC   8T  
1  
1  
01   His Blessing   0   Tartan 395   Jerry Simon /
Lance Covington  
Lakewood Yacht Club/    NO TIME   8/DNC   8T  
1  
1  
2   CAVU   159   Leopard 2011 Leopard 39   Robert Shary /
Parker Bryant
Nate Driessen
Robert Shary
Bob Shary
Pat Meyer  
None/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   8/DNC   8T  
1  
1  
12   Impostor   0   Taswell    Scott Sims /
Karl DeHam  
Lakewood/    NO TIME   8/DNC   8T  
1  
1  
4720   THIRD WISH   138   CALIBER 47 LRC   Robert Morrison /
Camille Morrison
Katherine Buras Gitlin
William Morrison
Alan Taylor  
TMCA/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   8/DNC   8T  
1  
1  
41940   Bella Vita   0   Carroll Marine Frers 41   Paul Cammarata /
Doug Cagle
Andrew Maitland
Cody Carson  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/   
NO TIME   8/DNC   8T  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network