29th Annual No Tears Regatta
Toms River Yacht Club | August 02, 2022

Green Fleet (74 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 02, 2022 3:02:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
15957   Katherine Chen    TRYC   6   7   1   2   [11]   16  
1  
2  
23519   Lachlan Curry    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   7   [14]   4   3   4   18  
2  
3  
14545   Charlotte Brooks    Ocean Gate Yacht Club   [15]   4   6   4   6   20  
3  
4  
21522   Declan Meade    Mantoloking Yacht Club   [19]   11   3   7   1   22  
4  
5  
14855   Finn Carolan    Metedeconk River YC   3   [24]   15   1   7   26  
5  
6  
9714   Grady Corring    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   2   [49]   5   18   3   28  
6  
7  
12104   Christian Magee    Pine Beach Yacht Club   9   10   [12]   8   2   29  
7  
8  
16771   Henry Harris    Mantoloking Yacht Club   5   2   17   [32]   10   34  
8  
9  
11326   Axel Romito    Seaside Park Yacht Club   1   [75/DNC]   13   9   20   43  
9  
10  
6581   Reeve Miller    Lavallette Yacht Club   4   [32]   14   15   16   49  
10  
11  
8208   Mary Apa    Lavallette   11   [31]   20   6   13   50  
11  
12  
23272   Jack Messina    Lavallette   [17]   13   10   11   17   51  
12  
13  
17104   Ellie Wetzel    Mantoloking Yacht Club   8   [41]   19   16   19   62  
13  
14  
3446   Charlotte Harris    Mantoloking Yacht Club   14   [40]   2   26   21   63  
14  
15  
5139   Lila McManus    Lavallette Yacht Club   10   3   41   [48]   12   66T  
15  
16  
6494   Juliette Moll    Ocean Gate   13   16   [26]   12   25   66T  
16  
17  
14240   Alessia Greco    Ocean Gate Yacht Club   [46]   5   27   28   8   68  
17  
18  
10185   Gwendolyn Kane    Island Heights Yacht Club   [49]   39   7   5   18   69  
18  
19  
3176   Hollis Thorvaldsen    TRYC   28   [45]   11   13   22   74  
19  
20  
21172   Mack Clark    Pine Beach Yacht Club   [39]   17   23   30   5   75  
20  
21  
21486   Hayden Spamer    mantoloking   [43]   1   24   27   26   78  
21  
22  
5530   Maclin Coby    Seaside park   20   [56]   31   25   15   91  
22  
23  
7598   Amelia Letter    Lavallette Yacht Club   26   34   8   29   [37]   97  
23  
24  
21118   Thomas Urbaniak    Seaside Park   18   28   [29]   24   29   99T  
24  
25  
6490   Georgia Letter    Lavallette Yacht Club   24   [44]   21   21   33   99T  
25  
26  
5164   Kylie Mcdevitt    Island heights   30   15   22   [51]   36   103  
26  
27  
11508   Cameron Sinnett    IHYC   51   [75/DNC]   16   10   27   104T  
27  
28  
19314   Linn Hinton    Bay head   55   [75/DNC]   18   17   14   104T  
28  
29  
19557   Charles Peto    NBYC   [75/DNC]   29   30   19   35   113  
29  
30  
4387   Blair Zloto    MYC   22   51   33   [75/DNC]   9   115T  
30  
31  
4216   Charlie Franklin    BHYC   32   9   35   39   [75/DNC]   115T  
31  
32  
3467   Logan Lee    Lavallette Yacht Club   33   30   [39]   22   34   119  
32  
33  
2431   Sydney Hagan    IHYC   23   12   [75/DNC]   47   38   120  
33  
34  
14570   Colin Kelly    Mantoloking Yacht Club   40   6   38   38   [45]   122  
34  
35  
18466   Molly Walsh    Mantoloking Yacht Club   29   20   36   [49]   41   126  
35  
36  
7821   Isabella Deresz    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   21   8   55   45   [75/DNC]   129  
36  
37  
15202   Katie Bachman    Mantoloking Yacht Club   47   19   [49]   34   31   131  
37  
38  
13497   Thomas Cano    TRYC   48   23   [75/DNC]   20   42   133  
38  
39  
10556   Stella Holmes    Seaside Park Yacht Club   38   22   42   33   [75/DNC]   135  
39  
40  
3562   Jamison Dopkin    OGYC   25   36   40   40   [46]   141  
40  
41  
21114   Kensington Overlee    SPYC   16   25   28   [75/DNC]   75/DNC   144  
41  
42  
22522   Emerson Troup    Toms River Yacht Club   [54]   35   48   14   48   145  
42  
43  
3160   Travis Maxwell    Beachwood   35   26   [58]   56   30   147  
43  
44  
11826   Emma Cook    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   31   [47]   44   46   28   149  
44  
45  
9678   Ethan Anderson    Beachwood Yacht Club   52   [53]   32   41   32   157  
45  
46  
USA 23516   Charlotte Dudley    Mantoloking Yacht Club   [56]   46   25   37   50   158  
46  
47  
5014   Liam Smith    Tryc   53   33   53   23   [75/DNC]   162  
47  
48  
17432   Lizzy Soell    TRYC   45   18   54   [75/DNC]   47   164  
48  
49  
8544   Liam Daly    MANTOLOKING Yacht Club   37   50   46   35   [53]   168  
49  
50  
USA 12650   Beckett Schmierer    Mantoloking Yacht Club   42   42   [50]   36   49   169  
50  
51  
18241   Valentine O'Connor    PBYC   [57]   43   45   43   40   171  
51  
52  
15522   Robert Calvo    Mantoloking   12   54   59   50   [75/DNC]   175  
52  
53  
15315   Colette Miller    Lavallette Yacht Club   27   52   [75/DNC]   75/DNC   24   178  
53  
54  
13457   Cali Lill    Pine Beach   50   21   61   [75/DNC]   52   184  
54  
55  
11476   Reed Brezee    NBYC   [75/DNC]   57   37   52   39   185  
55  
56  
USA 3243   Vincent Prestinari    Pine Beach   58   [62]   52   42   43   195  
56  
57  
4171   Zachary Maxwell    Beachwood   34   37   57   [75/DNC]   75/DNC   203T  
57  
58  
5145   Liam Maxwell    Beachwood   36   48   [75/DNC]   44   75/DNC   203T  
58  
59  
6558   Alex Stein    PBYC   61   38   [62]   53   51   203T  
59  
60  
USA 9566   Campbell Bracken    Bay Head Yacht Club   41   [75/DNC]   34   57   75/DNC   207  
60  
61  
21513   Enzo Figliomeni    Tom's river yacht club   [75/DNC]   58   47   31   75/DNC   211  
61  
62  
6038   Theodore Church    IHYC   [75/DNC]   75/DNC   9   58   75/DNC   217  
62  
63  
20518   Grace Neville    Metedeconk   44   61   43   [75/DNC]   75/DNC   223  
63  
64  
15201   Dylan Paschon    IHYC   [75/DNC]   55   56   75/DNC   44   230  
64  
65  
7202   Maggie McCarthy    NBYC   [75/DNC]   27   75/DNC   55   75/DNC   232  
65  
66  
5102   Seamus O'Connor    PBYC   59   63   60   59   [75/DNC]   241  
66  
67  
11636   Eleanor McNally    IHYC   [75/DNC]   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   23   248  
67  
68  
8067   Colin ditzel    TRYC   60   60   [75/DNC]   60   75/DNC   255  
68  
69  
15870   Libby Eler    Normandy Beach   [75/DNC]   59   51   75/DNC   75/DNC   260  
69  
70  
17214   Troy DeNardo    Island heights   [75/DNC]   75/DNC   75/DNC   54   75/DNC   279  
70  
71  
15932   Leo Martin    Seaside Park Yacht Club   [75/DNC]   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   300T  
71  
71  
4952   Conrad O’Hara    Bay Head Yacht Club   [75/DNC]   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   300T  
71  
71  
5973   Charles Leffler    Normandy Beach Yacht Club   [75/DNC]   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   300T  
71  
71  
Tbd   Tripp Stanley    MRYC   [75/DNC]   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   300T  
71  
 



White Fleet (68 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 02, 2022 2:19:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
18585   Frances Smith    BHYC   2   3   2   [12]   3   10  
1  
2  
17698   Liam Glowacki    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   1   1   [10]   9   4   15  
2  
3  
17220   Harper O'Leary    Pine Beach   3   6   [17]   4   5   18  
3  
4  
7445   Jeremy Kokes    Metedeconk River Yacth Club   6   4   7   2   [35]   19  
4  
5  
15503   Jack Brisby    Lavallette Yacht Club   5   [21]   3   5   10   23  
5  
6  
9300   Bryce Anderson    LYC   [33]   28   1   1   1   31  
6  
7  
3173   Colton Deblinger    Myc   4   [17]   8   6   14   32  
7  
8  
9627   Finnian Keenan    PBYC   8   2   9   [20]   16   35  
8  
9  
9750   Keylee Dunn    IHYC   [21]   20   13   3   7   43  
9  
10  
3004   Brendan Lee    Lavallette Yacht Club   14   13   5   [21]   12   44  
10  
11  
8626   June Hagan    IHYC   [29]   7   20   16   2   45T  
11  
12  
5180   Theodore Hutler    Beachwood   9   [29]   4   17   15   45T  
12  
13  
14755   Owen Scully    Mantoloking Yacht Club   [22]   15   15   11   11   52  
13  
14  
11204   Dylan Brick    Island Heights Yacht Club   [20]   18   6   10   20   54T  
14  
15  
18381   Dylan Heimmel    SPYC   13   14   [19]   19   8   54T  
15  
16  
13583   Christian Bruhn    BHYC   [35]   16   12   7   27   62  
16  
17  
8598   Hudson West    Ocean Gate Yacht Club   7   10   25   [31]   21   63T  
17  
18  
15677   Ryan Miller    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   [39]   12   34   8   9   63T  
18  
19  
1978   Mac Hurley    Mantoloking Yacht Club   19   [48]   11   18   24   72  
19  
20  
7599   Ryan Wurch    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   37   5   24   13   [38]   79  
20  
21  
7601   Rex Stein    PBYC   18   [36]   26   15   23   82  
21  
22  
16610   Madden Orellana    IHYC   16   23   [41]   29   22   90T  
22  
23  
8667   Charlotte Henkel    TRYC   26   25   16   23   [37]   90T  
23  
24  
23520   Gaile McNally    IHYC   42   9   28   [46]   17   96  
24  
25  
11826   Brielle Wurch    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   11   [39]   37   24   26   98  
25  
26  
19359   Heath Brezee    NBYC   [69/DNC]   19   36   36   13   104  
26  
27  
5381   Calla Wurch    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   34   8   [43]   32   31   105  
27  
28  
8980   Henry Koella    LYC   [38]   24   30   34   18   106T  
28  
29  
2712   Shamus Mahoney    SPYC   23   27   [45]   22   34   106T  
29  
30  
17298   Gunnar Goethert    Mantoloking YC   [41]   31   14   35   28   108  
30  
31  
8049   Jolene Chapman    TRYC   [49]   35   21   14   39   109T  
31  
32  
14282   Colin Wohltman    MRYC   32   [49]   31   27   19   109T  
32  
33  
9576   Raegan Hunnewell    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   12   [52]   22   44   33   111  
33  
34  
13669   Alison Caswell    TRYC   25   22   32   40   [53]   119  
34  
35  
16762   Donovan Arcuri    IHYC   17   45   [54]   30   29   121  
35  
36  
16010   Henry Shoemaker    Island Heights   24   33   [51]   41   25   123  
36  
37  
15489   Molly Mallon    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   [56]   11   35   33   46   125  
37  
38  
17250   Gavin Mabie    Pine Beach Yacht Club   28   34   [39]   37   30   129  
38  
39  
14423   Sophia Burt    Island Heights Yacht Club   27   47   [57]   50   6   130  
39  
40  
1702   Riley Hanna    TRYC   [51]   40   23   26   49   138  
40  
41  
5302   Sadie Cavanaugh    IHYC   [45]   38   33   28   42   141  
41  
42  
11412   Jake Rickmers    PBYC   15   43   [53]   48   36   142  
42  
43  
20973   Steele Overlee    SPYC   47   42   27   [52]   32   148  
43  
44  
22888   Cole Buchanan    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   10   30   58   53   [60]   151  
44  
45  
19633   Caroline Hull    Toms River Yacht Club   40   26   40   47   [58]   153  
45  
46  
5415   Sophia Wildner    Beachwood   46   44   [50]   25   43   158  
46  
47  
21853   Anna Buttacavoli    Toms River Yacht Club   48   [54]   29   39   48   164  
47  
48  
8073   James Wilson    Mantoloking Yacht Club   31   46   44   45   [55]   166  
48  
49  
15336   Finn Pallen    Toms River Yacht Club   30   [55]   55   38   45   168  
49  
50  
6668   Brixton Coby    Seaside park   [59]   32   49   49   44   174T  
50  
51  
8128   Brayden Devlin    Island Heights Yacht Club   44   41   48   [60]   41   174T  
51  
52  
2907   Aiden Alborn    TRYC   [57]   50   18   56   54   178  
52  
53  
6011   Bryn Phelps    Beachwood Yacht Club   54   [59]   42   43   57   196  
53  
54  
96   Dominick Cecere    Beachwood   43   57   46   [59]   51   197  
54  
55  
20058   Harry Chapman    TRYC   52   51   47   54   [56]   204  
55  
56  
10845   Vincent Amabile    Spyc   36   [62]   62   62   47   207T  
56  
57  
14972   Owen Marcell    PBYC   [61]   56   56   55   40   207T  
57  
58  
2543   Nora Eagan    TRYC   50   53   52   [58]   52   207T  
58  
59  
19531   Johnny Bertholon    NBYC   [69/DNC]   61   38   51   59   209  
59  
60  
368   Cooper Lovell    IHYC   58   37   59   57   [61]   211  
60  
61  
13673   Connor Sudia    Toms River   [69/DNC]   64   69/DNC   42   50   225  
61  
62  
10045   Sydney Lizell    BHYC   55   58   63   [65]   63   239  
62  
63  
17735   Coco Hurley    Mantoloking Yacht Club   53   63   61   [64]   64   241T  
63  
64  
23012   Colette Lynn    Bay Head Yacht Club   60   60   60   61   [62]   241T  
64  
65  
19941   Olivia Heimmel    SPYC   [69/DNF]   65   64   63   69/DNC   261  
65  
66  
21486   Logan Spamer    mantoloking   [69/DNC]   69/DNC   69/DNC   69/DNC   69/DNC   276T  
66  
66  
21370   Jack Monaghan-Morris    MYC   [69/DNC]   69/DNC   69/DNC   69/DNC   69/DNC   276T  
66  
66  
8731   Joe Kurfehs    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   [69/DNC]   69/DNC   69/DNC   69/DNC   69/DNC   276T  
66  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network