43rd Southeast Dinghy Championships
Key Biscayne Yacht Club | April 06-07, 2012in

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 07, 2012 3:01:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (52 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
13007   Francisco Garcia-Montes    Upper Keys Sailing Club   6   [16]   7   2   1   2   1   6   1   3   29  
1  
2  
150   Hudson Jenkins    Coral Reef Yacht Club   1   6   4   4   3   3   2   1   [8]   6   30  
2  
3  
6905   Luke Rickard    Coral Reef Yacht Club   4   [10]   1   9   2   1   5   2   5   2   31  
3  
4  
19451   Brezlan Malina    Coral Reef Yacht Club   [10]   2   5   3   7   8   3   5   10   8   51  
4  
5  
13698   Andrew Aramayo    cgsc   5   [22]   13   6   4   9   9   4   4   4   58  
5  
6  
8310   LIAM O'KEEFE    CRYC/BBYC   3   4   20   8   5   [28]   8   3   3   9   63  
6  
7  
16763   Bella Gonzalez    CRYC   11   1   3   [53/DNS]   9   5   10   12   12   1   64  
7  
8  
17710   Samuel Clark    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   7   7   14   [53/DNS]   15   6   6   10   2   5   72  
8  
9  
3702   Sebastian Riquelme    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   2   8   16   [53/DNS]   11   11   4   9   7   13   81  
9  
10  
0028   Teddy Bueres    CRYC   13   9   2   5   14   [35]   16   15   6   11   91  
10  
11  
7231   Michael Cruz-Bustillo    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   12   12   17   [53/DNS]   8   4   11   7   9   12   92  
11  
12  
15836   Leah Rickard    Coral Reef Yacht Club   14   18   9   10   17   13   13   16   [20]   10   120  
12  
13  
1500   Berta Puig    CRYC   8   3   10   11   24   [44]   19   14   16   19   124  
13  
14  
15007   Justin Marciano    NCSC   21   30   15   [53/DNS]   10   10   7   8   21   21   143  
14  
15  
1015   Griffin Barron    LUC   19   17   23   12   13   22   15   13   11   [53/OCS]   145  
15  
16  
507   Ariel Casaretto    Lauderdale Yacht Club   23   14   11   [53/DNS]   16   17   20   26   13   16   156  
16  
17  
10162   John Costello    LYC   22   11   8   [53/DNS]   26   19   22   19   18   14   159  
17  
18  
LYC2   Isabella Casaretto    Lauderdale Yacht Club   17   5   6   [53/DNS]   29   14   24   25   19   25   164  
18  
19  
15792   Michael Moss    Pam Moss   18   13   [53/DNS]   53/DNS   6   12   14   17   15   26   174  
19  
20  
182   Cesare Allocco    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   9   27   26   [53/DNS]   19   16   41   22   17   7   184  
20  
21  
17087   Karl Waldman    CGSC   39   20   25   [53/DNS]   21   27   12   11   14   18   187  
21  
22  
19   Chandler Scott    USSCMC   15   21   [53/DNS]   1   20   31   18   20   53/DNS   20   199  
22  
23  
18854   Caroline Locke    USSCMC   25   28   18   [53/DNS]   25   23   17   18   22   34   210  
23  
24  
185   Kyle Bramson    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   16   15   22   [53/DNS]   18   20   29   30   53/DNF   22   225  
24  
25  
1111   Colin Dorsey    CGSC   28   24   21   [53/DNS]   32   24   28   29   24   24   234  
25  
26  
19836   Zachariah Schemel    Naples Sailing Center   34   25   12   [53/DNS]   33   37   26   39   23   15   244  
26  
27  
1321   Joey Zulim    Lauderdale Yacht Club   32   32   19   7   23   36   32   [42]   41   37   259  
27  
28  
419   Michael Dorsey    CGSC   27   23   [53/DNS]   53/DNS   12   15   23   31   40   40   264  
28  
29  
180   Jorge Gutierrez    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   26   33   [53/DNS]   53/DNS   42   21   21   35   35   17   283  
29  
30  
645   Alexander Behar    Diana Duys   31   19   [53/DNF]   53/DNS   27   29   36   33   38   31   297  
30  
31  
5674   Tye Wellnitz    Lauderdale Yacht Club   36   26   [53/DNS]   53/DNS   41   38   34   28   28   27   311  
31  
32  
004   Louis LaFontisee    Coral Reef Yacht Club   20   [53/DNS]   53/DNS   53/DNS   28   18   33   21   53/DNF   33   312  
32  
33  
17407   Alexandro Riquelme    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   24   [53/DNF]   53/DNS   53/DNS   34   7   37   38   31   36   313  
33  
34  
8887   Matilde Cingolani    CGSC   38   34   24   [53/DNS]   40   53/DNF   43   32   26   28   318  
34  
35  
6   Maya Damski    CRYC   29   29   [53/DNS]   53/DNS   35   34   35   34   36   35   320  
35  
36  
1113   Liam Dorsey    CGSC   [53/DNS]   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   31   30   30   23   25   23   321  
36  
37  
18588   LOGAN VILLAR    USSCMC   [53/DNS]   53/DNF   53/DNS   53/DNS   22   26   27   24   34   30   322  
37  
38  
2791   Lizzy Schmidt    CGSC   35   31   [53/DNF]   53/DNS   37   25   42   41   33   38   335  
38  
39  
18544   Kimberly Locke    USSCMC   33   [53/DNF]   53/DNS   53/DNS   30   32   25   27   32   53/DSQ   338  
39  
40  
183   Griffin Clark    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   30   [53/DNS]   53/DNS   53/DNS   39   39   40   40   30   32   356  
40  
41  
1553   Dmitriy Ovren    Naples Community Sailing Center NCSC   37   [53/DNS]   53/DNF   53/DNS   38   41   31   44   27   41   365  
41  
42  
1   Jonathan Siegel    Fort Lauderdale   [53/DNS]   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   43   40   39   37   29   29   376  
42  
43  
181   Isabella D'Ottone    Key Biscayne Yacth Club   [53/DNS]   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   36   33   38   36   37   53/DNS   392  
43  
44  
111   Christian Wagerson    Lauderdale Yacht Club   [53/DNS]   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   42   44   43   39   39   419  
44  
45  
15695   alejandro benavente    kbyc   [53/DNS]   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   44   43   45   53/DNF   53/DNS   53/DNS   450  
45  
46  
12025   Alexandra Igoe    NCSC   [53/DNS]   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNC   53/DNC   477T  
46  
46  
800   danny hughes    Naples Sailing center   [53/DNS]   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   477T  
46  
46  
133   jacques rive    coconut grove sailing club   [53/DNS]   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   477T  
46  
46  
19378   Patrick Igoe    NCSC   [53/DNS]   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNC   53/DNC   477T  
46  
46  
10   Michael Macrae    Coral Reef Yacht Club   [53/DNS]   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   477T  
46  
46  
678   Alexander Cruz-Bustillo    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [53/DNS]   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNC   53/DNS   477T  
46  
46  
184   kane chebaut    KBYC   [53/DNS]   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNC   53/DNC   477T  
46  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network