2013 Tasar World Championship
Columbia Gorge Racing Association | August 10-17, 2013in

Tasar (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 17, 2013 3:29:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
14 / 340   Brendan Fahey    NKSC   22   10   2   9   9   [31]   5   16   14   14   9   [33]   15   16   141  
1  
2  
20 / 2858   Peter Hacket    Black Rock YC   8   6   6   13   31   14   [38]   12   27   18   3   [37]   32   5   175  
2  
3  
18 / 2399   Philip Gordon    UO Sailing   20   21   9   [31]   [26]   13   22   5   19   19   17   25   8   17   195  
3  
4  
51 / 1601   Paul Stewart    Sail Sand Point   16   13   20   22   23   21   23   [27]   18   10   23   [26]   26   20   235  
4  
5  
61 / 2736   Taro YAMAMURA    RIYC   35   28   29   [60/BFD]   18   18   21   24   16   24   [43]   29   19   30   291  
5  
6  
25 / 2841   Jakub Jankowski    wsc   10   18   30   [60/BFD]   34   [55]   33   25   30   31   13   34   23   14   295  
6  
7  
13 / 2910   David Elmslie    mordialloc sailing club   31   30   35   [60/BFD]   54   [58]   52   46   45   34   49   16   33   29   454  
7  
8  
24 / 2880   Yohei Ikeda    JTA   38   [47]   40   [60/BFD]   35   19   35   47   41   42   45   32   44   42   460  
8  
9  
39 / 2709   Yoshiaki Nojima    De la Mancha Y.C.   40   44   42   [60/BFD]   11   51   50   [57]   40   35   36   36   40   39   464  
9  
10  
10 / 850   Harry Coleman    JSCA   44   [48]   39   34   38   40   24   44   [50]   48   39   35   45   45   475  
10  
 



Division: -L (14 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
07 / 505   Anthony Boscolo [-L]   Seattle Yacht Club   1   1   1   3   [20]   2   8   [14]   3   9   1   6   2   3   40  
1  
2  
26 / 2398   Michael Karas [-L]   Seattle Yacht Club   5   2   3   [60/BFD]   2   6   2   [18]   2   3   4   7   11   1   48  
2  
3  
06 / 2690   Dalton Bergan [-L]   Seattle Yacht Club   3   8   5   [16]   12   4   1   4   4   1   8   [14]   1   2   53  
3  
4  
52 / 2925   Hugh Tait [-L]   Northbridge Sailing Club   11   7   18   6   [21]   8   16   7   15   6   19   5   20   [21]   138  
4  
5  
02 / 2751   Charles Asper [-L]   STYC   30   4   7   33   10   24   6   [37]   8   20   14   8   [60/DNF]   7   171  
5  
6  
19 / 2919   Shane Guanaria [-L]   Balmoral Sailing Club   32   14   13   10   28   20   17   15   23   5   7   18   [60/DNF]   [60/DNS]   202  
6  
7  
49 / 2678   Andy Schmidt [-L]   Seattle Yacht Club   24   32   24   19   15   26   10   8   [37]   28   [34]   24   14   32   256  
7  
8  
15 / 2259   Brad Funk [-L]   Lauderdale yacht club   [60/DNF]   [41]   21   23   24   29   30   23   5   21   12   38   7   34   267  
8  
9  
56 / 811   Frederick Vranizan [-L]   US Sailing Team Sperry Top-Sider   21   26   [60/DNS]   26   [33]   33   31   22   24   23   21   28   18   25   298  
9  
10  
05 / 2898   DARRYL BENTLEY [-L]   ROYAL AUSTRALIAN NAVY SAILING ASSOCIATION   [56]   39   28   28   17   17   29   13   [49]   26   35   12   31   48   323  
10  
11  
54 / 2830   Stuart Templeton [-L]   Somerton Yacht club   45   11   17   [60/BFD]   29   [53]   51   43   26   32   22   27   24   23   350  
11  
12  
04 / 2763   John Balass [-L]   Balmoral Sailing Club   47   46   45   [60/BFD]   48   46   54   51   22   29   [60/RET]   44   51   43   526  
12  
13  
44 / 2863   chris ramsey [-L]   Royal Port Pirie Yacht Club   51   38   41   44   [56]   49   [56]   54   47   43   24   46   50   41   528  
13  
14  
38 / 1559   Fred Nemeth [-L]   BBSA   57   [60/DNF]   [60/DNS]   45   59   59   57   56   58   60/DNF   60/DNS   60/DNF   60/DNS   60/DNS   691  
14  
 



Division: GM (4 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
43 / 2770   Michael Quirk [GM]   RPEYC   23   5   12   [60/BFD]   [45]   28   37   26   33   8   10   9   22   15   228  
1  
2  
37 / 2905   Alistair Murray [GM]   Sandringham YC   14   29   14   [60/BFD]   [50]   12   34   49   21   39   20/RDG   31.2/RDG   31.2/RDG   31.2/RDG   325.6  
2  
3  
01 / 2854   Earle Alexander [GM]   Darling Point Sailing Squadron   42   36   33   21   41   42   36   31   [51]   38   42   [47]   29   36   427  
3  
4  
47 / 2913   Wayne Sampson [GM]   Somerton Yacht Club   50   52   [60/DNS]   35   55   [56]   45   53   39   33   38   15   25   27   467  
4  
 



Division: GM-L (12 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
45 / 2916   Jay Renehan [GM-L]   Seattle Yacht Club   4   9   8   2   7   3   4   1   11   [15]   2   2   [16]   4   57  
1  
2  
33 / 2597   Jonathan McKee [GM-L]   CYC   6   [17]   11   5   8   7   [12]   10   1   7   5   4   4   8   76  
2  
3  
34 / 2857   Craig Mcphee [GM-L]   Somerton Yacht Club   [15]   12   4   1   [16]   1   14   2   10   13   6   1   12   13   89  
3  
4  
46 / 2871   Paul Ridgway [GM-L]   Sandringham Yacht Club   12   23   [25]   14   1   15   11   9   [38]   11   18   21   13   9   157  
4  
5  
16 / 2397   Bruce Gage [GM-L]   CYC Seattle   29   27   26   8   30   23   20   17   20   27   [33]   [39]   28   26   281  
5  
6  
29 / 2922   Lloyd Lissiman [GM-L]   RPYC   41   20   [60/DNS]   12   32   [45]   25   30   35   30   37   17   34   33   346  
6  
7  
11 / 2911   Peter Davies [GM-L]   Greenwich Flying Squadron   34   31   27   30   39   36   28   [42]   28   17   [47]   40   36   37   383  
7  
8  
42 / 2815   Rod Porteous [GM-L]   Hayling Island Sailing Club   49   35   38   41   [53]   43   [53]   45   29   40   30   42   38   35   465  
8  
9  
41 / 2888   Chris Parkinson [GM-L]   Speers Point ASC   [54]   [49]   49   38   25   37   43   41   48   45   41   30   27   44   468  
9  
10  
23 / 2867   Toshinori Ikeda [GM-L]   Osaka hokkou Yacht Club   37   [57]   46   [60/BFD]   46   44   48   29   52   55   50   49   48   52   556  
10  
11  
28 / 2393   Jay Leon [GM-L]   Seattle Yacht Club   43   [60/DNF]   [60/DNS]   39   52   38   40   38   57   50   60/DNF   60/DNF   41   49   567  
11  
12  
32 / 2613   Richard Mackinnon [GM-L]   RPPYC   52   53   47   40   58   57   [60/DSQ]   55   [60/DNF]   57   51   54   54   56   634  
12  
 



Division: L (2 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
27 / 2881   Kaori KARUBE [L]   Inage   33   42   50   [60/BFD]   37   48   13   35   43   49   [52]   48   49   50   497  
1  
2  
50 / 2745   MAHORO SEKIGUCHI [L]   JTA   39   50   43   20   49   52   44   48   53   [56]   48   53   47   [55]   546  
2  
 



Division: L-GM (1 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
30 / 2883   Heather Macfarlane [L-GM]   Black Rock YC   27   24   15   [60/BFD]   19   34   18   20   25   16   27   [60/DSQ]   5   22   252  
1  
 



Division: M (6 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
17 / 2683   Thilo Giese [M]   R. Van. Y. C.   13   3   10   [32]   14   10   9   3   13   12   [25]   19   6   10   122  
1  
2  
48 / 2862   Hiroaki Sato [M]   JTA   25   19   22   7   [27]   9   19   19   7   [36]   16   11   10   11   175  
2  
3  
22 / 2394   Francois Hebert [M]   Whistler Sailing Association   7   16   [60/DNF]   36   43   39   41   32   12   [60/DSQ]   15   20   17   19   297  
3  
4  
03 / 2921   Howard Astley-Jones [M]   Milton Keynes Sailing Club   36   25   36   17   5   25   32   [52]   44   [51]   28   31   42   18   339  
4  
5  
57 / 2388   Guy Wall [M]   JSCA   19   34   19   42   [47]   22   42   21   32   37   32   [43]   35   38   373  
5  
6  
59 / 2782   kym Widdows [M]   Somerton Yacht Club   [60/DNF]   45   34   24   42   32   49   39   42   47   [60/DNF]   45   43   47   489  
6  
 



Division: M-L (9 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
12 / 2848   Robert Douglass [M-L]   JBSC   2   [15]   [16]   11   3   11   15   11   6   2   11   10   3   6   91  
1  
2  
31 / 2918   Andy Mack [M-L]   Hood River Yacht Club   9   [37]   23   [60/BFD]   6   5   26   6   9   25   29   3   9   28   178  
2  
3  
21 / 2833   Jeremy Hawkins [M-L]   Porthpean sailing club   26   [33]   [44]   27   4   27   7   28   31   4   26   23   21   12   236  
3  
4  
53 / 2765   Ikuya TANAKA [M-L]   -   17   40   37   4   22   16   3   33   17   [44]   40   [41]   30   40   299  
4  
5  
35 / 2395   george motoyoshi [M-L]   delamancha   28   43   [60/DNF]   25   13   35   39   34   46   41   46   22   [55]   46   418  
5  
6  
40 / 2681   Tony Norris [M-L]   Willamette Sailing Clug   48   [55]   32   29   40   50   47   40   36   46   31   [51]   37   31   467  
6  
7  
58 / 2866   Katsumi Watanabe [M-L]   Ashiya Yacht Club   53   54   [60/DNF]   18   51   41   46   [59]   54   54   53   50   53   53   580  
7  
8  
60 / 2396   Haruyuki Yamamoto [M-L]   De La Mancha Y.C   46   51   48   37   44   54   55   50   56   53   [60/DNF]   [60/DNF]   46   51   591  
8  
9  
09 / 2384   Chris Carberry [M-L]   JSCA   55   56   [60/DNS]   43   57   47   [58]   58   55   52   44   52   52   54   625  
9  
 



Division: SGM (1 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
55 / 298   Constantine Udo [SGM]   WSV Rotterdam   18   22   31   15   [36]   30   27   36   34   22   20   13   [39]   24   292  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network