Duxbury Bay Junior Olympic and Grand Prix Regatta
Duxbury Bay Maritime School | August 10-11, 2013in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 11, 2013 3:09:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Red (29 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
16676   Morgan Langenhagen [Red]   Hingham YC   2   4   1   1   1   1   3   [16]   13  
1  
2  
15288   Nate Tedford [Red]   Pleon   3   6   7   5   5   4   [13]   4   34  
2  
3  
16315   Jed Bell [Red]   Hingham Yacht Club   1   8   [18]   9   3   6   5   5   37  
3  
4  
19450   CJ McKenna [Red]   West Dennis Yacht Club   6   12   [19]   6   2   7   2   3   38  
4  
5  
17764   Caleb Robinson [Red]   Portland Yacht Club   [22]   1   6   7   17   5   4   14   54  
5  
6  
18566   Michael Hill [Red]   Hingham Yacht Club   [21]   9   21   3   18   3   7   2   63  
6  
7  
16903   Grace Mooradian [Red]   Portland Yacht Club   20   3   2   13   [31]   2   8   19   67  
7  
8  
15000   Owen Ward [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   11   10   14   8   13   11   [15]   1   68  
8  
9  
19448   Taylor Walshe [Red]   EYC   5   [26]   10   2   4   21   17   13   72  
9  
10  
4   Jonathan Noyes [Red]   Stone Horse   8   2   4   22   22   19   [29]   9   86  
10  
11  
1000   Drew Kelly [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   9   19   11   16   11   10   [30]   22   98  
11  
12  
17396   Rowan Roberts Byrne [Red]   Manchester Sailing Association   13   [29]   26   25   9   8   11   20   112  
12  
13  
13545   Hunter Zonnenberg [Red]   Pleon   26   [31]   5   27   30   13   19   10   130  
13  
14  
18318   Zoe Ting [Red]   Sandy Bay Yacht Club   12   25   [62]   40   7   15   28   26   153  
14  
15  
11577   Annabelle Ayer [Red]   Pleon   38   5   28   20   8   36   20   [44]   155  
15  
16  
11554   Nicholas O'Toole [Red]   Hyannis YC   30   22   12   [32]   25   28   24   21   162  
16  
17  
8537   Milly Detels [Red]   Pleon   23   21   15   26   [69/DNF]   27   21   38   171  
17  
18  
14220   Abby McGrath [Red]   Hull Yacht Club   40   37   20   36   [56]   22   9   23   187  
18  
19  
16494   Ed Goggin [Red]   West Dennis YC   19   [57]   27   23   23   30   40   29   191  
19  
20  
7950   Sandra Heilshorn [Red]   Portland Yacht Club   33   36   30   24   29   24   [41]   37   213  
20  
21  
20104   Kaylee Hill [Red]   Hingham Yacht Club   41   40   36   14   35   38   [52]   43   247  
21  
22  
19176   Emma Brophy [Red]   MSA   39   30   37   53   42   48   25   [61]   274  
22  
23  
8   Tyler Duncan [Red]   PYC   48   49   42   34   46   55   [59]   24   298  
23  
24  
20044   Thom Tribble [Red]   DBMS   50   42   34   44   39   52   62   [64]   323  
24  
25  
1306   Leland Frantz [Red]   Lincoln Maritime Center   16   60   56   [69/DNF]   69/DNF   56   50   36   343  
25  
26  
20   Elli Ruggiero [Red]   Lincoln Maritime   59   20   [67]   59   54   62   64   67   385  
26  
27  
8552   Tyler Stasinos [Red]   Plymouth YC   [66]   65   47   63   59   66   63   59   422  
27  
28  
20037   Grace Noonan [Red]   DBMS   65   [69/DNF]   63   66   61   67   66   66   454  
28  
29  
11583   Alexis Duncan [Red]   PYC   68   [69/DNF]   66   69/DNF   63   65   67   65   463  
29  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network