St. Thomas International Optimist Regatta
St. Thomas Yacht Club - St. Thomas, VI | June 20-22, 2014in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 22, 2014 11:54:39 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (29 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
IVB911   rayne DUFF [Blue]   RBVIYC   1   3   1   1   2   2   1   1   [8]   1   13  
1  
2  
USA18303   Zane Rogers [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [20]   4   10   20   3   7   2   6   1   7   60  
2  
3  
15771   Isabella Casaretto [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   10   10   5   10   9   [20]   10   8   18   6   86  
3  
4  
GER 13129   Leonardo Honold [Blue]   BYCUe Bodensee-Yacht-Club Ueberlingen   6   14   12   5   14   10   21   11   15   [26]   108  
4  
5  
USA 20123   Hayden Earl [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club / FAST   16   12   20   6   32   [34]   7   9   6   4   112  
5  
6  
ISV 642   Mia Nicolosi [Blue]   St Thomas Yacht Club   23   17   7   17   16   [24]   6   17   16   9   128  
6  
7  
GER 13426   Jonathan Steidle [Blue]   BYCUe Bodensee-Yacht-Club Ueberlingen   25   18   15   [30]   10   4   24   21   14   5   136  
7  
8  
ISV224   Julian van den Driessche [Blue]   St Thomas Yacht Club   22   11   23   15   5   11   8   20   27   [60/BFD]   142  
8  
9  
15436   Julia Johansson [Blue]   CRYC   17   20   21   19   18   21   5   15   19   [27]   155  
9  
10  
IVB 1701   Thad Lettsome [Blue]   Royal BVI Yacht Club   28   19   17   16   13   16   16   19   [30]   17   161  
10  
11  
19187   Mariner Fagan [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   9   24   9   7   [45]   5   26   24   21   41   166  
11  
12  
IVB955   Sam Childs [Blue]   Royal BVI Yacht Club   11   25   22   31   20   28   29   25   [43]   20   211  
12  
13  
ISV 1999   Mateo Di Blasi [Blue]   STYC   15   30   28   28   21   40   9   [43]   17   33   221  
13  
14  
17665   Madeleine Rice [Blue]   SailStrong Youth Racing / Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club   30   28   30   12   25   30   [37]   22   24   30   231  
14  
15  
ISV204   Victoria Flatley [Blue]   STYC   [52]   27   36   43   12   31   50   48   5   13   265  
15  
16  
5699   J.J. Smith [Blue]   St. Petersburg YC   26   8   37   36   30   38   25   [40]   31   35   266  
16  
17  
15756   Berta Puig [Blue]   Coral Reef Yatch Club   33   34   [47]   34   38   19   32   36   40   25   291  
17  
18  
IVB115   Amelie Clark [Blue]   RBVIYC   44   53   [55]   41   36   27   48   18   32   21   320  
18  
19  
20802   Nat Edmonds [Blue]   Wianno   45   32   40   40   39   43   28   [47]   36   38   341  
19  
20  
17115   Seth Rizika [Blue]   Wianno/FAST   31   43   46   37   [50]   36   46   31   41   31   342  
20  
21  
18310   Matthew King [Blue]   Team FOR   41   [52]   34   24   41   52   45   23   46   46   352  
21  
22  
19308   Andrew Florio [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Team FOR   42   49   50   [51]   43   44   41   44   37   43   393  
22  
23  
USA 19411   Reed Shachoy [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club/FAST   36   44   44   49   49   45   [54]   42   44   45   398  
23  
24  
20252   Polk Baggett [Blue]   CYC NC   49   [51]   41   35   46   42   44   50   47   49   403  
24  
25  
ISV312   Mathieu Dale [Blue]   SCYC   50   50   43   50   53   46   31   [54]   54   51   428  
25  
26  
20058   Brooke Schmelz [Blue]   Surf City Yacht Club   [57]   57   57   55   23   55   36   55   50   50   438  
26  
27  
14246   Brandon Geller [Blue]   Team FOR   51   48   49   44   48   50   [55]   52   45   54   441  
27  
28  
PUR5637   Joaquin Lopez [Blue]   City Gardener Sailing Team   56   54   51   54   54   56   47   [57]   57   52   481  
28  
29  
CAY717   will jackson [Blue]   St. Petersburg/Cayman Island Sailing Club   [58]   55   54   53   52   53   53   56   56   53   485  
29  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network