St. Thomas International Optimist Regatta
St. Thomas Yacht Club - St. Thomas, VI | June 20-22, 2014in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 22, 2014 11:54:39 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Red (27 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
ISV 720   Teddy Nicolosi [Red]   St. Thomas Yacht Club   [32]   13   3   14   4   1   3   3   3   2   46  
1  
2  
16686   Thomas Rice [Red]   SailStrong Youth Racing / Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club   2   7   2   9   1   [17]   12   7   2   12   54  
2  
3  
19781   Luke Arnone [Red]   CERT/SPYC   4   6   6   8   7   9   4   10   9   [15]   63  
3  
4  
19597   Jack Brown [Red]   Seaside Park Yacht Club   14   5   4   2   11   6   15   5   [25]   23   85  
4  
5  
ISV 6   Christopher Sharpless [Red]   St. Thomas Yacht Club   8   [23]   11   11   19   3   11   14   7   10   94  
5  
6  
19404   Severin Gramm [Red]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   3   16   13   4   17   13   18   2   12   [22]   98  
6  
7  
14618   Luke Welker [Red]   Team 4   29   9   18   3   15   8   14   4   [39]   3   103  
7  
8  
ANT 2   Rocco Falcone [Red]   Antigua Yacht Club   7   1   24   [27]   6   23   17   16   13   18   125  
8  
9  
15510   NICOLAS MARTIN [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   19   15   16   22   31   [33]   23   13   10   16   165  
9  
10  
ANT 3   Louis Bavay [Red]   Antigua Yacht Cub   12   22   8   26   28   14   22   28   [35]   28   188  
10  
11  
15784   ian Jezak [Red]   SailStrong/LLSC   18   [38]   19   21   29   18   33   30   23   19   210  
11  
12  
ISV 616   Robert Hunter [Red]   St. Thomas Yacht Club   13   37   29   39   8   12   13   49   11   [60/BFD]   211  
12  
13  
17949   Teagan Cunningham [Red]   Barnegat Light Yacht Club   24   21   33   18   35   22   [38]   35   28   11   227  
13  
14  
13987   Chase Carraway [Red]   CYC-NC/SailStrong   37   26   32   13   [40]   35   39   12   26   32   252  
14  
15  
ESP1800   ELISENDA RAHOLA i CODINA [Red]   CN EL BALIS   27   33   25   [60/BFD]   33   37   20   33   22   24   254  
15  
16  
17785   jojo bolduc [Red]   CRYC   47   29   31   23   44   32   19   27   20   [60/BFD]   272  
16  
17  
USA 14440   Brooke Shachoy [Red]   Beverly Yacht Club/FAST   21   35   26   [60/BFD]   24   25   43   29   42   29   274  
17  
18  
IVB109   James Dawson [Red]   RBVIYC   35   39   35   33   34   [60/DNF]   30   32   38   14   290  
18  
19  
18313   Chase Burwell [Red]   Team FOR - Carlouel Yacht Club   38   41   39   [48]   27   29   34   34   34   37   313  
19  
20  
19291   Grace Austin [Red]   Belle Haven Club   46   36   45   38   37   41   27   38   29   [48]   337  
20  
21  
18058   Connor Nelson [Red]   Team FOR DIYC   39   31   42   32   42   [48]   35   37   48   39   345  
21  
22  
1616   rider odom [Red]   Noyl Odom   54   46   38   45   [56]   39   49   45   51   44   411  
22  
23  
17077   Elizabeth Shanahan [Red]   Team FOR/SPYC   40   47   [56]   42   47   47   51   51   55   34   414  
23  
24  
1847   Cade Morris [Red]   King Harbor Yacht Club   48   45   48   47   [57]   51   57   53   49   47   445  
24  
25  
20490   Kyle Jezak [Red]   LLSC/SailStrong   55   58   [60/DNS]   60/DNS   51   49   52   46   53   42   466  
25  
26  
9430   Kassie Jezak [Red]   LLSC   53   56   53   52   [60/DNF]   60/DNS   60/DNF   60/DNS   60/DNC   60/DNC   514  
26  
27  
17356   Christian Ehrnrooth [Red]   SFYC   [60/DNC]   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   540  
27  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network