Registrants For
Chatham Yacht Club 2018 Regatta
Chatham Yacht Club

August 04-05, 2018
110 people have registered for this event

14-foot Catboats
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. martin smith

bill shipley
229 14-foot Catboats
Chatham, MA Chatham Yacht Club
2. Dolly Howell


186 14-foot Catboats
Harwich, MA Chatham Yacht Club
3. Jessica Scipione
*
Doug Scipione
246 14-foot Catboats
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
4. Alice Ronty


4 14-foot Catboats
South Orleans, MA Chatham Yacht Club
5. Ann Carson

none Unknown
221 14-foot Catboats
Harwich, MA CYC
6. Bonnie Rosenthal

Scott Doyle
CYC 33 14-foot Catboats
north, MA CYC
7. Christina Cohen

Julie Dillon
Nancy Ries
848 14-foot Catboats
Lexington, MA CYC
8. peter mcclennen


265 14-foot Catboats
Wellesley, MA CYC
9. Robin Davis

Joe Capalano
3 white 14-foot Catboats
Weston, MA Lenox
10. Tony Davis


ap/tanbark 14-foot Catboats
so orleans, mass none
 


420s
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Connor Preston
*
Elle Fran kston
C81 420s
*, * Cape Cod Sea Camps
2. Connor Davidson
*
Samuel Mazzarese
6911 420s
*, * Cape Cod Sea Camps
3. Chloe Chapel
*
Luke Budd
4437 420s
*, * CCSC
4. William Bailey
*
Jack Szymanski
8442 420s
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
5. Schuyler Bartlett
*
Grace Gunsalus
6456 420s
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
6. Ellen Fuller

Connor Blanchet
6457 420s
West Hartford, CT Chatham Yacht Club
7. Ryan Goldstein

Hank Bailey
8443 420s
Weston, MA Chatham Yacht Club
8. Coco Fitzmaurice
*
Amelia Gassner
7061 420s
*, * CYC
9. Jack Lenox

sophie Maggioni
7689 420s
Weston, MA CYC
10. Montana Bailey
*
Emma Champlin
6909 420s
*, * Namequoit Sailing Association
11. Nick Johnson
*
Giuseppe Boglione
N9 420s
*, * Namequoit Sailing Association
12. Benjamin Siegel
*
Tori Boglio
7034 420s
*, * Orleans
13. Max Reitshamer
*
Olli Weismann
5082 420s
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
14. Hudson Poor
*
Liam Deighton
5083 420s
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
15. Sergio Maldacker
*
Jack Cleary
5084 420s
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
16. Victoria Booth
*
Madlyn Ward
7032 420s
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
17. Maizie Bartlett
*
Caroline Keeffe-Jones
7035 420s
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
18. Parker Keeffe-Jones
*
Santiago Pastor
7039 420s
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
19. karis whitcomb
*
Jeralyn Osterloh
Jeralyn Osterloh
Jeralyn Osterloh
5085 420s
*, * orleans yacht club
20. Hayden Earl
*
Cathrine Shakin
6927 420s
*, * SHYC
21. Ned Scudamore
*
Ryan Smith
7184 420s
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
22. Will Lucy
*
Henry Hearle
8168 420s
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
23. Ashley Quinn
*
Maggie Forger
8167 420s
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
24. Drew Donahue
*
Shep Hearbe
8169 420s
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
25. Joshua Dillon
*
Tess Adams
8080 420s
*, * WDYC
26. Zachary Earnshaw
*
Kasey Dillon
1464 420s
*, * WDYC
27. Walter Sullivan
*
Ryan FitzMaurice
Ryan FitzMaurice
8081 420s
*, * West Dennis Yacht Club
28. Will Hurd
*
Chris Johnson
369 420s
*, * West Dennis YC
 


Baybirds
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Naoto Inoue

Alden Coldrieck
88 Baybirds
Kennebunkport, Maine Arundel Yacht Club
2. Robin Treese

Helen Kelsey
44 Baybirds
orleans, MA Namequoit Sailing Association
3. Peter Melcher


18 Baybirds
Malibu, CA Pleasant Bay Camp
4. Charles Melcher


31 Baybirds
Portland, ME Pleasant Bay Camp
 


Beetle Cats
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Marshall Bartlett

Nikki Bartlett
16 Beetle Cats
North Chatham, MA Chatham Yacht Club
2. Barbara Shipley

Paul Lamoreux
Karen Taylor
5 Beetle Cats
San Francisco, CA Chatham Yacht Club
3. Catherine Taylor

Sue Geremia
E43 Beetle Cats
Rochester, NH Chatham Yacht Club
4. Carolyn Paczkowska

Annemarie Paczkowski
E6 Beetle Cats
Beverly, MA Chatham Yacht Club
5. Phil Robbins

Steven Robbins
2281 Beetle Cats
Brewster, MA CYC
6. Dorothy Cary

Cary Anne Kane
40 Beetle Cats
Philadelphia, PA CYC
 


Flying Scots
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Peter Eastman

Helen Field
John Field
3 Flying Scots
sail, ma Barnstable YC
2. NATALIE COLEMAN-FULLER

Allison Coleman
Julila Fuller
4 Flying Scots
Hartford, CT Chatham YC
3. Abby Lenox

Hope Alto
Charlotte Seymour
12 Flying Scots
Weston, Ma CYC
4. Ted Dickson

Meredith Dart
Katie Dickson
2 Flying Scots
Harwich, MA OYC
5. Annie Lubin

Alex Angelopoulos
Sarah Blake
6 Flying Scots
Chatham, MA Pleasant Bay Community Boating
6. Matthew McCutcheon

Thomas Sykes
Eli Seiser
8 Flying Scots
Danbury, Connecticut Pleasant Bay Community Boating
7. Michael Mazulis

Chuck Winans
Eddie Goggin
1 Flying Scots
Chatham, MA Pleasant Bay Community Boating
8. Brian Mitchell

Connor McAvoy
Jonathan Noys
5 Flying Scots
harwich, MA Stone Horse
 


Jr. Sunfish (under 16)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Julia Szymanski
*
Sally Wray
8670 Jr. Sunfish (under 16)
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
2. Karina Lamoreux
*
Mimoh Lee
8 Jr. Sunfish (under 16)
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
 


Lasers full
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Harris Padegs


209655 Lasers full
harwich, MA CYC
2. Nathaniel Hammatt


133929 Lasers full
Cambridge, MA CYC
3. Jack Melcher


198368 Lasers full
Portland, ME Pleasant Bay Camp
 


Optimist Championship
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sarah Lenox
*

19471 Optimist Championship
Blue
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
2. Cody Lamoreux
*

16887 Optimist Championship
Red
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
3. Tucker Lamoreux
*

12924 Optimist Championship
Red
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
4. Chad Bartlett
*

21607 Optimist Championship
Blue
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
5. Brooke Bartlett
*

22253 Optimist Championship
White
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
6. Cailyn Murphy
*

13554 Optimist Championship
Red
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
7. Julia Scipione
*

13889 Optimist Championship
Blue
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
8. Alex Wesp
*

19884 Optimist Championship
White
*, * CYC
9. Zoe Maggioni
*

7797 Optimist Championship
Red
*, * CYC
10. Sara Menesale
*

120037 Optimist Championship
Blue
*, * Hingham maritime
11. Robert Hodges-Falcone
*

20038 Optimist Championship
Red
*, * Hingham Maritime Center
12. Catherine Walker
*

2373 Optimist Championship
Red
*, * SHYC
13. Jacob Carlson
*

20107 Optimist Championship
Blue
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
14. Sean Smith
*

2374 Optimist Championship
Blue
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
15. Tyler Quake
*

13050 Optimist Championship
Blue
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
16. Conor Donahue
*

11053 Optimist Championship
Blue
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
17. Jack Brogan
*

16015 Optimist Championship
Blue
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club, Chatham, MA
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Trey Lapinski
*

13537 Optimist Green
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
2. Sam Bartlett
*

19885 Optimist Green
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
3. Sophie Dart
*

18810 Optimist Green
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
4. Finlay Sullivan
*

15452 Optimist Green
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
5. Harrison Kintz
*

USA 22578 Optimist Green
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
6. Jamie Eslick
*

21068 Optimist Green
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
7. Madison Macomber
*

13539 Optimist Green
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
8. Hannah Macomber
*
Hannah Macomber
8228 Optimist Green
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
9. James Grainger
*
James Grainger
20784 Optimist Green
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
10. Amy Byler
*

13553 Optimist Green
*, * CYC
11. Max Wesp
*

12101 Optimist Green
*, * CYC
12. Olivia Hecht
*

19620 Optimist Green
*, * CYC
13. Audra Navey
*
Audra Navey
Audra Navey
14942 Optimist Green
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
14. Eliza Kuechle
*
Eliza Kuechle
14960 Optimist Green
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
15. Julian Tinmouth
*

5463 Optimist Green
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
16. Erin Flaherty
*

14575 Optimist Green
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
17. Olivia Swensrud
*
Olivia Swensrud
15328 Optimist Green
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
18. Simon Blood
*

15296 Optimist Green
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
19. Charlie Crowell
*

5473 Optimist Green
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
20. Paige Fenton
*

20497 Optimist Green
*, * SHYC
21. Karin Adamo
*

16 Optimist Green
*, * SHYC
22. Florence Carlson
*
Florence Carlson
10 Optimist Green
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
23. Avery Quake
*

21241 Optimist Green
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Hannah Carlisle
*
Lucy Grant
125 Sunfish
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
2. Blair Gatewood


36 Sunfish
Chatham, MA Chatham Yacht Club
3. Anne Sampson


17 Sunfish
Greenwich, CT Chatham Yacht Club
4. Hugh Sampson


25 Sunfish
North Chatham,, MA Chatham Yacht Club
5. Marty Rich


60616 Sunfish
S Orleans, MA CYC
6. Ryan McHorney


1 Sunfish
Chatham, MA CYC
7. Kevin Byler

Kevin Byler
7 Sunfish
Southbury, CT CYC
8. George McHorney


502 Sunfish
Chatham, MA CYC
9. dick drury


9399 Sunfish
Chatham, MA cyc
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network