Registrants For
Chatham Yacht Club 2018 Regatta
Chatham Yacht Club

August 04-05, 2018
110 people have registered for this event

14-foot Catboats
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ann Carson

none Unknown
221 14-foot Catboats
Harwich, MA CYC
2. martin smith

bill shipley
229 14-foot Catboats
Chatham, MA Chatham Yacht Club
3. Bonnie Rosenthal

Scott Doyle
CYC 33 14-foot Catboats
north, MA CYC
4. Robin Davis

Joe Capalano
3 white 14-foot Catboats
Weston, MA Lenox
5. Christina Cohen

Julie Dillon
Nancy Ries
848 14-foot Catboats
Lexington, MA CYC
6. Dolly Howell


186 14-foot Catboats
Harwich, MA Chatham Yacht Club
7. peter mcclennen


265 14-foot Catboats
Wellesley, MA CYC
8. Jessica Scipione
*
Doug Scipione
246 14-foot Catboats
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
9. Alice Ronty


4 14-foot Catboats
South Orleans, MA Chatham Yacht Club
10. Tony Davis


ap/tanbark 14-foot Catboats
so orleans, mass none
 


420s
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Hayden Earl
*
Cathrine Shakin
6927 420s
*, * SHYC
2. Ned Scudamore
*
Ryan Smith
7184 420s
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
3. William Bailey
*
Jack Szymanski
8442 420s
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
4. Will Lucy
*
Henry Hearle
8168 420s
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
5. Chloe Chapel
*
Luke Budd
4437 420s
*, * CCSC
6. Benjamin Siegel
*
Tori Boglio
7034 420s
*, * Orleans
7. Connor Preston
*
Elle Fran kston
C81 420s
*, * Cape Cod Sea Camps
8. Coco Fitzmaurice
*
Amelia Gassner
7061 420s
*, * CYC
9. Jack Lenox

sophie Maggioni
7689 420s
Weston, MA CYC
10. Walter Sullivan
*
Ryan FitzMaurice
Ryan FitzMaurice
8081 420s
*, * West Dennis Yacht Club
11. Max Reitshamer
*
Olli Weismann
5082 420s
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
12. Hudson Poor
*
Liam Deighton
5083 420s
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
13. Sergio Maldacker
*
Jack Cleary
5084 420s
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
14. Joshua Dillon
*
Tess Adams
8080 420s
*, * WDYC
15. Zachary Earnshaw
*
Kasey Dillon
1464 420s
*, * WDYC
16. Will Hurd
*
Chris Johnson
369 420s
*, * West Dennis YC
17. Victoria Booth
*
Madlyn Ward
7032 420s
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
18. Ashley Quinn
*
Maggie Forger
8167 420s
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
19. Schuyler Bartlett
*
Grace Gunsalus
6456 420s
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
20. Connor Davidson
*
Samuel Mazzarese
6911 420s
*, * Cape Cod Sea Camps
21. Maizie Bartlett
*
Caroline Keeffe-Jones
7035 420s
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
22. Parker Keeffe-Jones
*
Santiago Pastor
7039 420s
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
23. Montana Bailey
*
Emma Champlin
6909 420s
*, * Namequoit Sailing Association
24. karis whitcomb
*
Jeralyn Osterloh
Jeralyn Osterloh
Jeralyn Osterloh
5085 420s
*, * orleans yacht club
25. Nick Johnson
*
Giuseppe Boglione
N9 420s
*, * Namequoit Sailing Association
26. Ellen Fuller

Connor Blanchet
6457 420s
West Hartford, CT Chatham Yacht Club
27. Drew Donahue
*
Shep Hearbe
8169 420s
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
28. Ryan Goldstein

Hank Bailey
8443 420s
Weston, MA Chatham Yacht Club
 


Baybirds
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Naoto Inoue

Alden Coldrieck
88 Baybirds
Kennebunkport, Maine Arundel Yacht Club
2. Peter Melcher


18 Baybirds
Malibu, CA Pleasant Bay Camp
3. Robin Treese

Helen Kelsey
44 Baybirds
orleans, MA Namequoit Sailing Association
4. Charles Melcher


31 Baybirds
Portland, ME Pleasant Bay Camp
 


Beetle Cats
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Phil Robbins

Steven Robbins
2281 Beetle Cats
Brewster, MA CYC
2. Marshall Bartlett

Nikki Bartlett
16 Beetle Cats
North Chatham, MA Chatham Yacht Club
3. Dorothy Cary

Cary Anne Kane
40 Beetle Cats
Philadelphia, PA CYC
4. Barbara Shipley

Paul Lamoreux
Karen Taylor
5 Beetle Cats
San Francisco, CA Chatham Yacht Club
5. Catherine Taylor

Sue Geremia
E43 Beetle Cats
Rochester, NH Chatham Yacht Club
6. Carolyn Paczkowska

Annemarie Paczkowski
E6 Beetle Cats
Beverly, MA Chatham Yacht Club
 


Flying Scots
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Abby Lenox

Hope Alto
Charlotte Seymour
12 Flying Scots
Weston, Ma CYC
2. Peter Eastman

Helen Field
John Field
3 Flying Scots
sail, ma Barnstable YC
3. Brian Mitchell

Connor McAvoy
Jonathan Noys
5 Flying Scots
harwich, MA Stone Horse
4. Ted Dickson

Meredith Dart
Katie Dickson
2 Flying Scots
Harwich, MA OYC
5. Annie Lubin

Alex Angelopoulos
Sarah Blake
6 Flying Scots
Chatham, MA Pleasant Bay Community Boating
6. Matthew McCutcheon

Thomas Sykes
Eli Seiser
8 Flying Scots
Danbury, Connecticut Pleasant Bay Community Boating
7. NATALIE COLEMAN-FULLER

Allison Coleman
Julila Fuller
4 Flying Scots
Hartford, CT Chatham YC
8. Michael Mazulis

Chuck Winans
Eddie Goggin
1 Flying Scots
Chatham, MA Pleasant Bay Community Boating
 


Jr. Sunfish (under 16)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Julia Szymanski
*
Sally Wray
8670 Jr. Sunfish (under 16)
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
2. Karina Lamoreux
*
Mimoh Lee
8 Jr. Sunfish (under 16)
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
 


Lasers full
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Harris Padegs


209655 Lasers full
harwich, MA CYC
2. Jack Melcher


198368 Lasers full
Portland, ME Pleasant Bay Camp
3. Nathaniel Hammatt


133929 Lasers full
Cambridge, MA CYC
 


Optimist Championship
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jacob Carlson
*

20107 Optimist Championship
Blue
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
2. Sarah Lenox
*

19471 Optimist Championship
Blue
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
3. Jack Brogan
*

16015 Optimist Championship
Blue
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club, Chatham, MA
4. Chad Bartlett
*

21607 Optimist Championship
Blue
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
5. Sara Menesale
*

120037 Optimist Championship
Blue
*, * Hingham maritime
6. Sean Smith
*

2374 Optimist Championship
Blue
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
7. Tyler Quake
*

13050 Optimist Championship
Blue
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
8. Conor Donahue
*

11053 Optimist Championship
Blue
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
9. Julia Scipione
*

13889 Optimist Championship
Blue
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
10. Cody Lamoreux
*

16887 Optimist Championship
Red
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
11. Tucker Lamoreux
*

12924 Optimist Championship
Red
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
12. Robert Hodges-Falcone
*

20038 Optimist Championship
Red
*, * Hingham Maritime Center
13. Cailyn Murphy
*

13554 Optimist Championship
Red
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
14. Catherine Walker
*

2373 Optimist Championship
Red
*, * SHYC
15. Zoe Maggioni
*

7797 Optimist Championship
Red
*, * CYC
16. Brooke Bartlett
*

22253 Optimist Championship
White
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
17. Alex Wesp
*

19884 Optimist Championship
White
*, * CYC
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Florence Carlson
*
Florence Carlson
10 Optimist Green
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
2. Trey Lapinski
*

13537 Optimist Green
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
3. Paige Fenton
*

20497 Optimist Green
*, * SHYC
4. Sam Bartlett
*

19885 Optimist Green
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
5. Sophie Dart
*

18810 Optimist Green
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
6. Amy Byler
*

13553 Optimist Green
*, * CYC
7. Audra Navey
*
Audra Navey
Audra Navey
14942 Optimist Green
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
8. Finlay Sullivan
*

15452 Optimist Green
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
9. Eliza Kuechle
*
Eliza Kuechle
14960 Optimist Green
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
10. Julian Tinmouth
*

5463 Optimist Green
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
11. Karin Adamo
*

16 Optimist Green
*, * SHYC
12. Avery Quake
*

21241 Optimist Green
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
13. Erin Flaherty
*

14575 Optimist Green
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
14. Harrison Kintz
*

USA 22578 Optimist Green
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
15. Jamie Eslick
*

21068 Optimist Green
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
16. Olivia Swensrud
*
Olivia Swensrud
15328 Optimist Green
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
17. Max Wesp
*

12101 Optimist Green
*, * CYC
18. Madison Macomber
*

13539 Optimist Green
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
19. Hannah Macomber
*
Hannah Macomber
8228 Optimist Green
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
20. Olivia Hecht
*

19620 Optimist Green
*, * CYC
21. James Grainger
*
James Grainger
20784 Optimist Green
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
22. Simon Blood
*

15296 Optimist Green
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
23. Charlie Crowell
*

5473 Optimist Green
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Marty Rich


60616 Sunfish
S Orleans, MA CYC
2. Ryan McHorney


1 Sunfish
Chatham, MA CYC
3. Kevin Byler

Kevin Byler
7 Sunfish
Southbury, CT CYC
4. George McHorney


502 Sunfish
Chatham, MA CYC
5. dick drury


9399 Sunfish
Chatham, MA cyc
6. Hannah Carlisle
*
Lucy Grant
125 Sunfish
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
7. Blair Gatewood


36 Sunfish
Chatham, MA Chatham Yacht Club
8. Anne Sampson


17 Sunfish
Greenwich, CT Chatham Yacht Club
9. Hugh Sampson


25 Sunfish
North Chatham,, MA Chatham Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network