Registrants For
Chatham Yacht Club 2018 Regatta
Chatham Yacht Club

August 04-05, 2018
110 people have registered for this event

14-foot Catboats
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ann Carson

none Unknown
221 14-foot Catboats
Harwich, MA CYC
2. Christina Cohen

Julie Dillon
Nancy Ries
848 14-foot Catboats
Lexington, MA CYC
3. Robin Davis

Joe Capalano
3 white 14-foot Catboats
Weston, MA Lenox
4. Tony Davis


ap/tanbark 14-foot Catboats
so orleans, mass none
5. Dolly Howell


186 14-foot Catboats
Harwich, MA Chatham Yacht Club
6. peter mcclennen


265 14-foot Catboats
Wellesley, MA CYC
7. Alice Ronty


4 14-foot Catboats
South Orleans, MA Chatham Yacht Club
8. Bonnie Rosenthal

Scott Doyle
CYC 33 14-foot Catboats
north, MA CYC
9. Jessica Scipione
*
Doug Scipione
246 14-foot Catboats
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
10. martin smith

bill shipley
229 14-foot Catboats
Chatham, MA Chatham Yacht Club
 


420s
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. William Bailey
*
Jack Szymanski
8442 420s
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
2. Montana Bailey
*
Emma Champlin
6909 420s
*, * Namequoit Sailing Association
3. Schuyler Bartlett
*
Grace Gunsalus
6456 420s
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
4. Maizie Bartlett
*
Caroline Keeffe-Jones
7035 420s
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
5. Victoria Booth
*
Madlyn Ward
7032 420s
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
6. Chloe Chapel
*
Luke Budd
4437 420s
*, * CCSC
7. Connor Davidson
*
Samuel Mazzarese
6911 420s
*, * Cape Cod Sea Camps
8. Joshua Dillon
*
Tess Adams
8080 420s
*, * WDYC
9. Drew Donahue
*
Shep Hearbe
8169 420s
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
10. Hayden Earl
*
Cathrine Shakin
6927 420s
*, * SHYC
11. Zachary Earnshaw
*
Kasey Dillon
1464 420s
*, * WDYC
12. Coco Fitzmaurice
*
Amelia Gassner
7061 420s
*, * CYC
13. Ellen Fuller

Connor Blanchet
6457 420s
West Hartford, CT Chatham Yacht Club
14. Ryan Goldstein

Hank Bailey
8443 420s
Weston, MA Chatham Yacht Club
15. Will Hurd
*
Chris Johnson
369 420s
*, * West Dennis YC
16. Nick Johnson
*
Giuseppe Boglione
N9 420s
*, * Namequoit Sailing Association
17. Parker Keeffe-Jones
*
Santiago Pastor
7039 420s
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
18. Jack Lenox

sophie Maggioni
7689 420s
Weston, MA CYC
19. Will Lucy
*
Henry Hearle
8168 420s
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
20. Sergio Maldacker
*
Jack Cleary
5084 420s
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
21. Hudson Poor
*
Liam Deighton
5083 420s
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
22. Connor Preston
*
Elle Fran kston
C81 420s
*, * Cape Cod Sea Camps
23. Ashley Quinn
*
Maggie Forger
8167 420s
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
24. Max Reitshamer
*
Olli Weismann
5082 420s
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
25. Ned Scudamore
*
Ryan Smith
7184 420s
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
26. Benjamin Siegel
*
Tori Boglio
7034 420s
*, * Orleans
27. Walter Sullivan
*
Ryan FitzMaurice
Ryan FitzMaurice
8081 420s
*, * West Dennis Yacht Club
28. karis whitcomb
*
Jeralyn Osterloh
Jeralyn Osterloh
Jeralyn Osterloh
5085 420s
*, * orleans yacht club
 


Baybirds
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Naoto Inoue

Alden Coldrieck
88 Baybirds
Kennebunkport, Maine Arundel Yacht Club
2. Peter Melcher


18 Baybirds
Malibu, CA Pleasant Bay Camp
3. Charles Melcher


31 Baybirds
Portland, ME Pleasant Bay Camp
4. Robin Treese

Helen Kelsey
44 Baybirds
orleans, MA Namequoit Sailing Association
 


Beetle Cats
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Marshall Bartlett

Nikki Bartlett
16 Beetle Cats
North Chatham, MA Chatham Yacht Club
2. Dorothy Cary

Cary Anne Kane
40 Beetle Cats
Philadelphia, PA CYC
3. Carolyn Paczkowska

Annemarie Paczkowski
E6 Beetle Cats
Beverly, MA Chatham Yacht Club
4. Phil Robbins

Steven Robbins
2281 Beetle Cats
Brewster, MA CYC
5. Barbara Shipley

Paul Lamoreux
Karen Taylor
5 Beetle Cats
San Francisco, CA Chatham Yacht Club
6. Catherine Taylor

Sue Geremia
E43 Beetle Cats
Rochester, NH Chatham Yacht Club
 


Flying Scots
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. NATALIE COLEMAN-FULLER

Allison Coleman
Julila Fuller
4 Flying Scots
Hartford, CT Chatham YC
2. Ted Dickson

Meredith Dart
Katie Dickson
2 Flying Scots
Harwich, MA OYC
3. Peter Eastman

Helen Field
John Field
3 Flying Scots
sail, ma Barnstable YC
4. Abby Lenox

Hope Alto
Charlotte Seymour
12 Flying Scots
Weston, Ma CYC
5. Annie Lubin

Alex Angelopoulos
Sarah Blake
6 Flying Scots
Chatham, MA Pleasant Bay Community Boating
6. Michael Mazulis

Chuck Winans
Eddie Goggin
1 Flying Scots
Chatham, MA Pleasant Bay Community Boating
7. Matthew McCutcheon

Thomas Sykes
Eli Seiser
8 Flying Scots
Danbury, Connecticut Pleasant Bay Community Boating
8. Brian Mitchell

Connor McAvoy
Jonathan Noys
5 Flying Scots
harwich, MA Stone Horse
 


Jr. Sunfish (under 16)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Karina Lamoreux
*
Mimoh Lee
8 Jr. Sunfish (under 16)
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
2. Julia Szymanski
*
Sally Wray
8670 Jr. Sunfish (under 16)
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
 


Lasers full
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nathaniel Hammatt


133929 Lasers full
Cambridge, MA CYC
2. Jack Melcher


198368 Lasers full
Portland, ME Pleasant Bay Camp
3. Harris Padegs


209655 Lasers full
harwich, MA CYC
 


Optimist Championship
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chad Bartlett
*

21607 Optimist Championship
Blue
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
2. Brooke Bartlett
*

22253 Optimist Championship
White
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
3. Jack Brogan
*

16015 Optimist Championship
Blue
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club, Chatham, MA
4. Jacob Carlson
*

20107 Optimist Championship
Blue
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
5. Conor Donahue
*

11053 Optimist Championship
Blue
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
6. Robert Hodges-Falcone
*

20038 Optimist Championship
Red
*, * Hingham Maritime Center
7. Cody Lamoreux
*

16887 Optimist Championship
Red
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
8. Tucker Lamoreux
*

12924 Optimist Championship
Red
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
9. Sarah Lenox
*

19471 Optimist Championship
Blue
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
10. Zoe Maggioni
*

7797 Optimist Championship
Red
*, * CYC
11. Sara Menesale
*

120037 Optimist Championship
Blue
*, * Hingham maritime
12. Cailyn Murphy
*

13554 Optimist Championship
Red
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
13. Tyler Quake
*

13050 Optimist Championship
Blue
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
14. Julia Scipione
*

13889 Optimist Championship
Blue
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
15. Sean Smith
*

2374 Optimist Championship
Blue
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
16. Catherine Walker
*

2373 Optimist Championship
Red
*, * SHYC
17. Alex Wesp
*

19884 Optimist Championship
White
*, * CYC
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Karin Adamo
*

16 Optimist Green
*, * SHYC
2. Sam Bartlett
*

19885 Optimist Green
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
3. Simon Blood
*

15296 Optimist Green
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
4. Amy Byler
*

13553 Optimist Green
*, * CYC
5. Florence Carlson
*
Florence Carlson
10 Optimist Green
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
6. Charlie Crowell
*

5473 Optimist Green
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
7. Sophie Dart
*

18810 Optimist Green
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
8. Jamie Eslick
*

21068 Optimist Green
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
9. Paige Fenton
*

20497 Optimist Green
*, * SHYC
10. Erin Flaherty
*

14575 Optimist Green
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
11. James Grainger
*
James Grainger
20784 Optimist Green
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
12. Olivia Hecht
*

19620 Optimist Green
*, * CYC
13. Harrison Kintz
*

USA 22578 Optimist Green
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
14. Eliza Kuechle
*
Eliza Kuechle
14960 Optimist Green
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
15. Trey Lapinski
*

13537 Optimist Green
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
16. Madison Macomber
*

13539 Optimist Green
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
17. Hannah Macomber
*
Hannah Macomber
8228 Optimist Green
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
18. Audra Navey
*
Audra Navey
Audra Navey
14942 Optimist Green
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
19. Avery Quake
*

21241 Optimist Green
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
20. Finlay Sullivan
*

15452 Optimist Green
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
21. Olivia Swensrud
*
Olivia Swensrud
15328 Optimist Green
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
22. Julian Tinmouth
*

5463 Optimist Green
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
23. Max Wesp
*

12101 Optimist Green
*, * CYC
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kevin Byler

Kevin Byler
7 Sunfish
Southbury, CT CYC
2. Hannah Carlisle
*
Lucy Grant
125 Sunfish
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
3. dick drury


9399 Sunfish
Chatham, MA cyc
4. Blair Gatewood


36 Sunfish
Chatham, MA Chatham Yacht Club
5. Ryan McHorney


1 Sunfish
Chatham, MA CYC
6. George McHorney


502 Sunfish
Chatham, MA CYC
7. Marty Rich


60616 Sunfish
S Orleans, MA CYC
8. Anne Sampson


17 Sunfish
Greenwich, CT Chatham Yacht Club
9. Hugh Sampson


25 Sunfish
North Chatham,, MA Chatham Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network