Registrants For
Wickford Regatta 2021
Wickford Yacht Club

June 05-06, 2021
95 people have registered for this event

29er
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Pearse Dowd
*
Aidan Iaconis
USA 3027 29er
*, *
2. Griffin Gigliotti

Grayson Tella
2403 29er
Norwalk, CT
3. Chris Tella

Grayson Tella
CAN 1456 29er
Riverside, CT
4. Graeme Sullivan
*
Samuel Kurtis
ISV 2560 29er
*, *
 


505
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Peter Scannell

John Dunlea
8987 505
Saratoga Springs, NY
2. Thomas Kivney

Gordon Russell
9005 505
Williamstown, MA
3. Matthew Barry


[Pending]
9007 505
New York, NY
4. Luke Ingalls

John Ingalls
8786 505
L COMPTON, RI
5. David Kirkpatrick

Sol Molinari
8951 505
Newport, RI
6. Keith Longson

Ted Bjerregaard
9186 505
Newport, Rhode Island
7. Duane Delfosse

Mike Hull
8930 505
Windham, NH
8. Michael Breton

Matthew Breton
9183 505
Charlestown, RI
9. Mike Zani

Jonathan Farrarr
8965 505
Portsmouth, RI
 


F-18
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Michael Easton

Tripp Burd
37 F-18
Burlington, MA
2. Arthur C. Bulger

Max Bulger
042 F-18
Boston, MA
3. Skip Whyte

Chris Titcomb Josh Bartoszuk
USA 286 F-18
North Kingstown, RI
4. Lars Guck

Olin Guck
281 F-18
Barrington, RI
5. BEN SETAREH


[Pending]
1952 F-18
Croton-on-Hudson, NY
6. Mark Hibbard

Sara Hibbard
1116 F-18
Merrimack, NH
7. JOSEPH VALANTE

Jim Zellmer
21 F-18
Quincy, Massachusetts
8. Greg Ferrara
*
tbd tbd
tbd F-18
*, *
9. John Giuliano

Peter Giuliano
316 F-18
East Granby, CT
10. Todd Riccardi

Dalton TBD
029 F-18
Swampscott, MA
11. Kaleigh Morgan

Marina Barzaghi
864 F-18
Barrington, RI
 


Finn
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Charles Heimler


USA 32 Finn
Berkeley, CA
2. Peter Frissell


US 101 Finn
RAISINVL Township, MI
3. Rodion Mazin


USA 16 Finn
Forestdale, MA
4. STEPHEN SMEULDERS


USA1000 Finn
Pittsford, NY
5. Nikita Mazin


USA 7 Finn
Schaumburg, IL
6. Charles Rudinsky


99 Finn
Exeter, NH
7. CHRISTOPHER SHELDON


us 21 Finn
Providence, RI
8. Will Libcke


USA 24 Finn
Kalamazoo, MI
9. Jim Revkin


USA 911 Finn
Branford, CT
10. Ed Salva


048 Finn
scott township, PA
11. Willem Oswals


975 Finn
North Kingstown, RI
 


I-420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Samara Walshe
*
Lillie Foster
57003 I-420
*, *
2. Vanessa Lahrkamp
*
Katherine McNamara
USA 56364 I-420
*, *
3. Owen Grainger
*
Cort Snyder
56536 I-420
*, *
4. Peter Foley

Audrey Foley
56616 I-420
Miami, FL
5. Will Michels

Spencer Kriegstein
55175 I-420
New York, NY
6. Robert Ulmer
*
Asher Beck
56547 I-420
*, *
7. Cole Woodworth

Annabel Woodworth
55999 I-420
Fairfield, CT
8. Freddie Parkin
*
Thomas Whidden
56345 I-420
*, *
9. Griggs Diemar
*
Emery Diemar
57001 I-420
*, *
10. Callie Hammond
*
Ava Stevens
56128 I-420
*, *
 


J/22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Rachel Bryer

Lee Dumaliang
Eric Marshall
1508 J/22
Jamestown, RI
2. Neil McDermott

Jamie Verdi
Kathryn McDermott
960 J/22
North Kingstown, RI
3. Delaney Bamford

Taylor Borges
Becca Read
Kylie Castellano
604 J/22
North Kingstown, RI
4. Dawson Hodgson

Benjamin Hodgson
Samantha Hamilton
1087 J/22
South Kingstown, RI
5. Mike Gemperline

Abigail Cook
Megan Roach
16 J/22
Bristol, RI
6. Nick Cromwell

Dean Nadalin
[Pending]
87 J/22
Bristol, RI
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Peter Shope


212128 Laser
Middletown, Rhode Island
2. Stephen Kosacz


40215 Laser
Cape Neddick, ME - MAINE
3. Lynne Shore


194228 Laser
Newport, RI
4. Scott Pakenham


210323 Laser
Portsmouth, RI
5. Chris Bollengier


197052 Laser
East Greenwich, RI
6. Harrison Stevens
*

218452 Laser
*, *
7. David Wehr


170107 Laser
WARWICK, Rhode Island
8. Brian Leaver


211834 Laser
W BARNSTBLE, MA
9. Mark Bear


217585 Laser
South Dartmouth, MA
10. Lawrence McGrath


205472 Laser
Stamford, CT
11. Jonathan Shore


213427 Laser
Newport, RI
12. Wyllys "Chip" Terry


215191 Laser
Winchester, MA
13. Jeff Beckwith


199804 Laser
Houston, TX
14. Brad Seferian


08 Laser
Somerville, MA
15. Jake Demos
*

216329 Laser
*, *
16. Justice Pollard


20938 Laser
Blue Hill, ME
17. Andrew Pimental


175126 Laser
Portsmouth, RI
18. Frank Hennessy


175918 Laser
Windham, NH
19. Marcus Wunderlich


188737 Laser
Jersey City, NJ
20. Peter Vessella


210544 Laser
Miami, FL
21. Aleksei Semeniuk


188122 Laser
Belmont, Massachusetts
22. Thomas Capozzi


190411 Laser
New York, NY
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Frazier


161100 Laser Radial
Granby, CT
2. Natalya Gontcharova


205445 Laser Radial
Brooklyn, NY
3. Gus van Berkel
*

190517 Laser Radial
*, *
4. Peter Seidenberg


189811 Laser Radial
Portsmouth, RI
5. Ryosuke Sakai


188886 Laser Radial
Astoria, NY
6. Jamie Carter


179495 Laser Radial
Yarmouth, ME
7. Ben Sheppard
*

217627 Laser Radial
*, *
8. Tyler Bergendahl
*

216726 Laser Radial
*, *
9. Tommy McCormick
*

216282 Laser Radial
*, *
10. Drew Mastovsky
*

174992 Laser Radial
*, *
11. Sean Guinness


183856 Laser Radial
Blue Hill, ME
 


RS Aero
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jim Myers


1987 RS Aero
Warwick, RI
2. Sally Sharp


1986 RS Aero
Enfield, NH
3. Gary Orkney


1424 RS Aero
Enfield, NH
4. Boris Mezhibovskiy


2732 RS Aero
Brooklyn, NY
5. Richard Gordon


3214 RS Aero
Ridgefield, CT
6. Ralph Kinder


1281 RS Aero
Providence, RI
7. Eric Aker


1041 RS Aero
Medfield, MA
8. Derek Stow


2507 RS Aero
Tiverton, RI
9. Sam Sylvester


1042 RS Aero
Barrington, RI
10. Dave Powlison


3420 RS Aero
Shelburne, VT
11. Chris Stow


1421 RS Aero
Foxborough, MA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network