Registrants For
The 2021 Houston Open One-Design (HOOD) Regatta

September 17-19, 2021
78 people have registered for this event

Ensign
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Archer Gray
Archer Gray

Spun Sugar 5 Ensign
Seabrook, TX -
2. Frans Dahmen Dahmen
George Dahmen

Stijf Kop 588 Ensign
Austin, TX AUSTIN YACHT CLUB
3. Tom Groll


Brews'r 578 Ensign
Austin, Texas Austin Yacht Club
4. John Cutler


the other woman 1029 Ensign
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
5. Robert Williams


Chasin Chickens 508 Ensign
Shoreacres, TX Houston Yacht Club
6. Billy Richnow
Lythia Metzmeier

Dynamite 519 Ensign
Pasadena, TX HYC
7. Jane Heron


Carolina Girl 509 Ensign
Kingwood, TX HYC
 


J/105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Bell


Kinderspel² 430 J/105
Not Hispanic or Latino, Texas CCYC
2. Don Peloquin


Usual Suspects 398 J/105
Houston, TX GBCA
3. Chuck Wielchowsky


Texas Ranger IV 624 J/105
Leander, TX HYC
4. Joe Aikins
Jospeh Aikins

Rocky 378 J/105
Houston, TX LYC
5. Bill Mead


Spitfire 41 J/105
Houston, TX LYC Kemah / SYC New Orleans / GBCA,
6. J B Bednar
Kevin Bednar

Stinger 296 J/105
Houston, TX LYC/GBCA
 


J/22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. DOUGLAS WEAKLY
Jim Kondziela

HNL2 1462 J/22
CORP CHRISTI, TX CC Bay YC
2. Josh Richline


Veloce v2.2 023 / 830 J/22
CORP CHRISTI, TX CCYC
3. Tom Meeh
Tom Meeh

Meehem 878 J/22
Taylor Lake Village, TX Gbca
4. Gary Thies


Student Driver 78 / 578 J/22
La Porte, TX GBCA
5. Allie Cribbs
Brett Allred

871 J/22
El Lago, TX GBCA / VISA
6. Kevin Orff


Troublemaker 11 / 919 J/22
League City, TX Hades Yacht Club
7. Marvin Beckmann


The Martian USA709 J/22
La Porte, TX HYC
8. Xavier Varela


Alacrán 22 / 671 J/22
Houston, TX HYC/GBCA
9. Jon Larson
Larry Wise

Let the Wookie Win 863 J/22
Houston, TX ICYC
10. Phillip Davis


Cerberus 72 / 352 J/22
Corpus Christi, Texas LCYC
11. Jeff Jones
Klynn Lundemo

Gas Station Sushi 14 / 307 J/22
Houston, TX LYC
12. Alexander Schwinn


TILT 43 / 918 J/22
Keller, TX LYC / FWBC
13. Walter Caldwell


payaso 77 / 892 J/22
League City, TX PGYC
14. Jeff Progelhof


Schitzen Giggles 57 / 24 J/22
Heath, TX Rush Creek Yacht Club
15. Tom Hadel


Why Knot? 06 / 206 J/22
Shreveport, LA Shreveport Yacht Club
 


J/24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. BRIAN METZ


Illegal Smile 40 / 2285 J/24
Bastrop, TX AUSTIN YACHT CLUB
2. Michael Bouvier


Jolly Bevo I 74 / 126 J/24
Austin, TX Austin Yacht Club
3. Jorge Martin-de-Nicolas
Fred Schroth

Stray Psycho Dog 18 / 2160 J/24
Austin, TX AYC
4. James Freedman


Miss Conduct 34 / 3734 J/24
Little elm, TX DCYC
5. Mark W. Smith


After Midnight 03 / 2702 J/24
Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth Boat Club
6. Elisabeth Hudson
J.R. Hudson

Two Shots 86 / 2342 J/24
Seabrook, Texas GBCA
7. Cliff Rademaker
Cliff Rademaker

Yikes! 32 / 2624 J/24
League City, TX GBCA
8. Tim Johnson


Gray Wolf 65 / 1565 J/24
La Porte, TX HYC
9. John Parker
Meiling

Chupacabra 58 / 3358 J/24
Austin, TX HYC
10. Christopher Holmes


Bad Moon 01 / 267 J/24
Annetta North, TX N/a
11. Barry Bailey


Ninety Nine 99 / 814 J/24
Houston, TX none
12. Yoel Sousa
Yoel A Sousa

Superman 80 / 2380 J/24
Houston, TX None
13. Graham Marshall


ClaireBouyant 08 / 3757 J/24
Magnolia, TX none
14. GREG NEWSOME


Sixty Nine 69 / USA 69 J/24
Rowlett, TX Rush Creek Yacht Club
15. Paul Foerster


Grand Slam II 73 / 1954 J/24
Heath, Texas Rush Creek Yacht Club
16. Ryan Miller


Trick Bag 23 / 1155 J/24
Friendswood, TX Seabrook Sailing Club
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Stephen Momeier
*

208380 Laser 4.7
*, * GCYSA/LYC
2. Aiden Phillios
*

Tbd Tbd Laser 4.7
*, * Houston yacht club
3. Addison Scott
*

Tsunami II 19 Laser 4.7
*, * HYC
4. Mac Cronan
*

195887 Laser 4.7
*, * Hyc
5. Drew Gourley
*

214588 Laser 4.7
*, * Lakewood Yacht Club
6. Cole Gourley
*

214619 Laser 4.7
*, * Lakewood Yacht Club
7. Kynes Cabrera
*

204110 Laser 4.7
*, * Lakewood YC
8. Niamh Maitland
*

Laser 195599 Laser 4.7
*, * Lakewood YC
9. Elfi Van Kuilenburg
*

144307 Laser 4.7
*, * LYC
10. Aleksei Lopatin
*

1 Laser 4.7
*, * RCYC
 


Laser Full
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Aston Atherton


AUS 100 Laser Full
Rockwall, TX GCYSA CSC RCYC
2. Alex Crew
Peter Crew

Speedo 178883 Laser Full
Katy, TX HYC
3. Caleb Keister


168493 Laser Full
Slidell, LA PontYC
4. Jason Payne


Racing jason 1700 Laser Full
Pasadena, TX Seabrook sailing club
5. Dave Ryden


Grey Area 204105 Laser Full
Kemah, TX Seabrook Sailing Club
6. Guillermo Garcia-Manero


200549 Laser Full
Houston, TX Seabrook Sailing Club
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Lucas Tenrreiro
*

187738 Laser Radial
*, * Austin Yacht Club
2. Brindle Burt


214600 Laser Radial
Fort Worth, TX Fwbc
3. Wyatt Tauber
*

218018 Laser Radial
*, * GCYSA/American YC
4. Hamilton Barclay
*

164327 Laser Radial
*, * Houston Yacht Club
5. Ryleigh Thomas
*

Mermista 179430 Laser Radial
*, * Houston Yacht Club
6. Kailey Warrior
*

HYC2 Laser Radial
*, * HYC
7. Hayden McCready
*

218133 Laser Radial
*, * HYC
8. Ethan Polsen
*

214576 Laser Radial
*, * Lakewood
9. Ava ANDERSON
*

36 Laser Radial
*, * Lakewood Yacht Club
10. Zachary Brown
*

162400 Laser Radial
*, * Lakewood Yacht Club
11. Keen Cabrera
*

6 Laser Radial
*, * Lakewood YC
12. Imad Mabsout


None / 190289 Laser Radial
Houston, TX LYC
13. Kaylee Keever
*

187419 Laser Radial
*, * LYC
14. Heather Patterson


Salient 159818 Laser Radial
El Lago, TX SSA, SSC
 


O'PEN Skiffs
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sydney Goddard
*

eleutheromania 9738 O'PEN Skiffs
*, * HYC
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Vic Sanders


Flipper 80988 Sunfish
Houston, TX Seabrook Sailing Club
2. Joseph Birkofer
Joseph Birkofer,

sunfish 2 Sunfish
Houston, TX Seabrook Sailing Club
3. Paul Caradec


Captain Obvious 80955 Sunfish
Houston, TX SSC and HYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network