Registrants For
The 2021 Houston Open One-Design (HOOD) Regatta

September 17-19, 2021
78 people have registered for this event

Ensign
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Cutler


the other woman 1029 Ensign
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
2. Archer Gray
Archer Gray

Spun Sugar 5 Ensign
Seabrook, TX -
3. Billy Richnow
Lythia Metzmeier

Dynamite 519 Ensign
Pasadena, TX HYC
4. Frans Dahmen Dahmen
George Dahmen

Stijf Kop 588 Ensign
Austin, TX AUSTIN YACHT CLUB
5. Robert Williams


Chasin Chickens 508 Ensign
Shoreacres, TX Houston Yacht Club
6. Jane Heron


Carolina Girl 509 Ensign
Kingwood, TX HYC
7. Tom Groll


Brews'r 578 Ensign
Austin, Texas Austin Yacht Club
 


J/105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. J B Bednar
Kevin Bednar

Stinger 296 J/105
Houston, TX LYC/GBCA
2. Don Peloquin


Usual Suspects 398 J/105
Houston, TX GBCA
3. Joe Aikins
Jospeh Aikins

Rocky 378 J/105
Houston, TX LYC
4. John Bell


Kinderspel² 430 J/105
Not Hispanic or Latino, Texas CCYC
5. Bill Mead


Spitfire 41 J/105
Houston, TX LYC Kemah / SYC New Orleans / GBCA,
6. Chuck Wielchowsky


Texas Ranger IV 624 J/105
Leander, TX HYC
 


J/22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jon Larson
Larry Wise

Let the Wookie Win 863 J/22
Houston, TX ICYC
2. Jeff Progelhof


Schitzen Giggles 57 / 24 J/22
Heath, TX Rush Creek Yacht Club
3. Tom Meeh
Tom Meeh

Meehem 878 J/22
Taylor Lake Village, TX Gbca
4. Kevin Orff


Troublemaker 11 / 919 J/22
League City, TX Hades Yacht Club
5. Josh Richline


Veloce v2.2 023 / 830 J/22
CORP CHRISTI, TX CCYC
6. Gary Thies


Student Driver 78 / 578 J/22
La Porte, TX GBCA
7. Allie Cribbs
Brett Allred

871 J/22
El Lago, TX GBCA / VISA
8. Marvin Beckmann


The Martian USA709 J/22
La Porte, TX HYC
9. DOUGLAS WEAKLY
Jim Kondziela

HNL2 1462 J/22
CORP CHRISTI, TX CC Bay YC
10. Phillip Davis


Cerberus 72 / 352 J/22
Corpus Christi, Texas LCYC
11. Tom Hadel


Why Knot? 06 / 206 J/22
Shreveport, LA Shreveport Yacht Club
12. Jeff Jones
Klynn Lundemo

Gas Station Sushi 14 / 307 J/22
Houston, TX LYC
13. Xavier Varela


Alacrán 22 / 671 J/22
Houston, TX HYC/GBCA
14. Alexander Schwinn


TILT 43 / 918 J/22
Keller, TX LYC / FWBC
15. Walter Caldwell


payaso 77 / 892 J/22
League City, TX PGYC
 


J/24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Elisabeth Hudson
J.R. Hudson

Two Shots 86 / 2342 J/24
Seabrook, Texas GBCA
2. James Freedman


Miss Conduct 34 / 3734 J/24
Little elm, TX DCYC
3. GREG NEWSOME


Sixty Nine 69 / USA 69 J/24
Rowlett, TX Rush Creek Yacht Club
4. Cliff Rademaker
Cliff Rademaker

Yikes! 32 / 2624 J/24
League City, TX GBCA
5. Barry Bailey


Ninety Nine 99 / 814 J/24
Houston, TX none
6. Ryan Miller


Trick Bag 23 / 1155 J/24
Friendswood, TX Seabrook Sailing Club
7. BRIAN METZ


Illegal Smile 40 / 2285 J/24
Bastrop, TX AUSTIN YACHT CLUB
8. Christopher Holmes


Bad Moon 01 / 267 J/24
Annetta North, TX N/a
9. Tim Johnson


Gray Wolf 65 / 1565 J/24
La Porte, TX HYC
10. Jorge Martin-de-Nicolas
Fred Schroth

Stray Psycho Dog 18 / 2160 J/24
Austin, TX AYC
11. Yoel Sousa
Yoel A Sousa

Superman 80 / 2380 J/24
Houston, TX None
12. Paul Foerster


Grand Slam II 73 / 1954 J/24
Heath, Texas Rush Creek Yacht Club
13. Graham Marshall


ClaireBouyant 08 / 3757 J/24
Magnolia, TX none
14. John Parker
Meiling

Chupacabra 58 / 3358 J/24
Austin, TX HYC
15. Michael Bouvier


Jolly Bevo I 74 / 126 J/24
Austin, TX Austin Yacht Club
16. Mark W. Smith


After Midnight 03 / 2702 J/24
Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth Boat Club
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Addison Scott
*

Tsunami II 19 Laser 4.7
*, * HYC
2. Aleksei Lopatin
*

1 Laser 4.7
*, * RCYC
3. Aiden Phillios
*

Tbd Tbd Laser 4.7
*, * Houston yacht club
4. Stephen Momeier
*

208380 Laser 4.7
*, * GCYSA/LYC
5. Elfi Van Kuilenburg
*

144307 Laser 4.7
*, * LYC
6. Kynes Cabrera
*

204110 Laser 4.7
*, * Lakewood YC
7. Niamh Maitland
*

Laser 195599 Laser 4.7
*, * Lakewood YC
8. Drew Gourley
*

214588 Laser 4.7
*, * Lakewood Yacht Club
9. Cole Gourley
*

214619 Laser 4.7
*, * Lakewood Yacht Club
10. Mac Cronan
*

195887 Laser 4.7
*, * Hyc
 


Laser Full
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Aston Atherton


AUS 100 Laser Full
Rockwall, TX GCYSA CSC RCYC
2. Jason Payne


Racing jason 1700 Laser Full
Pasadena, TX Seabrook sailing club
3. Alex Crew
Peter Crew

Speedo 178883 Laser Full
Katy, TX HYC
4. Caleb Keister


168493 Laser Full
Slidell, LA PontYC
5. Dave Ryden


Grey Area 204105 Laser Full
Kemah, TX Seabrook Sailing Club
6. Guillermo Garcia-Manero


200549 Laser Full
Houston, TX Seabrook Sailing Club
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Imad Mabsout


None / 190289 Laser Radial
Houston, TX LYC
2. Hamilton Barclay
*

164327 Laser Radial
*, * Houston Yacht Club
3. Brindle Burt


214600 Laser Radial
Fort Worth, TX Fwbc
4. Lucas Tenrreiro
*

187738 Laser Radial
*, * Austin Yacht Club
5. Ethan Polsen
*

214576 Laser Radial
*, * Lakewood
6. Keen Cabrera
*

6 Laser Radial
*, * Lakewood YC
7. Ava ANDERSON
*

36 Laser Radial
*, * Lakewood Yacht Club
8. Zachary Brown
*

162400 Laser Radial
*, * Lakewood Yacht Club
9. Kaylee Keever
*

187419 Laser Radial
*, * LYC
10. Kailey Warrior
*

HYC2 Laser Radial
*, * HYC
11. Heather Patterson


Salient 159818 Laser Radial
El Lago, TX SSA, SSC
12. Hayden McCready
*

218133 Laser Radial
*, * HYC
13. Wyatt Tauber
*

218018 Laser Radial
*, * GCYSA/American YC
14. Ryleigh Thomas
*

Mermista 179430 Laser Radial
*, * Houston Yacht Club
 


O'PEN Skiffs
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sydney Goddard
*

eleutheromania 9738 O'PEN Skiffs
*, * HYC
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Vic Sanders


Flipper 80988 Sunfish
Houston, TX Seabrook Sailing Club
2. Joseph Birkofer
Joseph Birkofer,

sunfish 2 Sunfish
Houston, TX Seabrook Sailing Club
3. Paul Caradec


Captain Obvious 80955 Sunfish
Houston, TX SSC and HYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network