Registrants For
The 2021 Houston Open One-Design (HOOD) Regatta

September 17-19, 2021
78 people have registered for this event

Ensign
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Cutler


the other woman 1029 Ensign
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
2. Frans Dahmen Dahmen
George Dahmen

Stijf Kop 588 Ensign
Austin, TX AUSTIN YACHT CLUB
3. Archer Gray
Archer Gray

Spun Sugar 5 Ensign
Seabrook, TX -
4. Tom Groll


Brews'r 578 Ensign
Austin, Texas Austin Yacht Club
5. Jane Heron


Carolina Girl 509 Ensign
Kingwood, TX HYC
6. Billy Richnow
Lythia Metzmeier

Dynamite 519 Ensign
Pasadena, TX HYC
7. Robert Williams


Chasin Chickens 508 Ensign
Shoreacres, TX Houston Yacht Club
 


J/105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Joe Aikins
Jospeh Aikins

Rocky 378 J/105
Houston, TX LYC
2. J B Bednar
Kevin Bednar

Stinger 296 J/105
Houston, TX LYC/GBCA
3. John Bell


Kinderspel² 430 J/105
Not Hispanic or Latino, Texas CCYC
4. Bill Mead


Spitfire 41 J/105
Houston, TX LYC Kemah / SYC New Orleans / GBCA,
5. Don Peloquin


Usual Suspects 398 J/105
Houston, TX GBCA
6. Chuck Wielchowsky


Texas Ranger IV 624 J/105
Leander, TX HYC
 


J/22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Marvin Beckmann


The Martian USA709 J/22
La Porte, TX HYC
2. Walter Caldwell


payaso 77 / 892 J/22
League City, TX PGYC
3. Allie Cribbs
Brett Allred

871 J/22
El Lago, TX GBCA / VISA
4. Phillip Davis


Cerberus 72 / 352 J/22
Corpus Christi, Texas LCYC
5. Tom Hadel


Why Knot? 06 / 206 J/22
Shreveport, LA Shreveport Yacht Club
6. Jeff Jones
Klynn Lundemo

Gas Station Sushi 14 / 307 J/22
Houston, TX LYC
7. Jon Larson
Larry Wise

Let the Wookie Win 863 J/22
Houston, TX ICYC
8. Tom Meeh
Tom Meeh

Meehem 878 J/22
Taylor Lake Village, TX Gbca
9. Kevin Orff


Troublemaker 11 / 919 J/22
League City, TX Hades Yacht Club
10. Jeff Progelhof


Schitzen Giggles 57 / 24 J/22
Heath, TX Rush Creek Yacht Club
11. Josh Richline


Veloce v2.2 023 / 830 J/22
CORP CHRISTI, TX CCYC
12. Alexander Schwinn


TILT 43 / 918 J/22
Keller, TX LYC / FWBC
13. Gary Thies


Student Driver 78 / 578 J/22
La Porte, TX GBCA
14. Xavier Varela


Alacrán 22 / 671 J/22
Houston, TX HYC/GBCA
15. DOUGLAS WEAKLY
Jim Kondziela

HNL2 1462 J/22
CORP CHRISTI, TX CC Bay YC
 


J/24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Barry Bailey


Ninety Nine 99 / 814 J/24
Houston, TX none
2. Michael Bouvier


Jolly Bevo I 74 / 126 J/24
Austin, TX Austin Yacht Club
3. Paul Foerster


Grand Slam II 73 / 1954 J/24
Heath, Texas Rush Creek Yacht Club
4. James Freedman


Miss Conduct 34 / 3734 J/24
Little elm, TX DCYC
5. Christopher Holmes


Bad Moon 01 / 267 J/24
Annetta North, TX N/a
6. Elisabeth Hudson
J.R. Hudson

Two Shots 86 / 2342 J/24
Seabrook, Texas GBCA
7. Tim Johnson


Gray Wolf 65 / 1565 J/24
La Porte, TX HYC
8. Graham Marshall


ClaireBouyant 08 / 3757 J/24
Magnolia, TX none
9. Jorge Martin-de-Nicolas
Fred Schroth

Stray Psycho Dog 18 / 2160 J/24
Austin, TX AYC
10. BRIAN METZ


Illegal Smile 40 / 2285 J/24
Bastrop, TX AUSTIN YACHT CLUB
11. Ryan Miller


Trick Bag 23 / 1155 J/24
Friendswood, TX Seabrook Sailing Club
12. GREG NEWSOME


Sixty Nine 69 / USA 69 J/24
Rowlett, TX Rush Creek Yacht Club
13. John Parker
Meiling

Chupacabra 58 / 3358 J/24
Austin, TX HYC
14. Cliff Rademaker
Cliff Rademaker

Yikes! 32 / 2624 J/24
League City, TX GBCA
15. Mark W. Smith


After Midnight 03 / 2702 J/24
Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth Boat Club
16. Yoel Sousa
Yoel A Sousa

Superman 80 / 2380 J/24
Houston, TX None
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kynes Cabrera
*

204110 Laser 4.7
*, * Lakewood YC
2. Mac Cronan
*

195887 Laser 4.7
*, * Hyc
3. Drew Gourley
*

214588 Laser 4.7
*, * Lakewood Yacht Club
4. Cole Gourley
*

214619 Laser 4.7
*, * Lakewood Yacht Club
5. Aleksei Lopatin
*

1 Laser 4.7
*, * RCYC
6. Niamh Maitland
*

Laser 195599 Laser 4.7
*, * Lakewood YC
7. Stephen Momeier
*

208380 Laser 4.7
*, * GCYSA/LYC
8. Aiden Phillios
*

Tbd Tbd Laser 4.7
*, * Houston yacht club
9. Addison Scott
*

Tsunami II 19 Laser 4.7
*, * HYC
10. Elfi Van Kuilenburg
*

144307 Laser 4.7
*, * LYC
 


Laser Full
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Aston Atherton


AUS 100 Laser Full
Rockwall, TX GCYSA CSC RCYC
2. Alex Crew
Peter Crew

Speedo 178883 Laser Full
Katy, TX HYC
3. Guillermo Garcia-Manero


200549 Laser Full
Houston, TX Seabrook Sailing Club
4. Caleb Keister


168493 Laser Full
Slidell, LA PontYC
5. Jason Payne


Racing jason 1700 Laser Full
Pasadena, TX Seabrook sailing club
6. Dave Ryden


Grey Area 204105 Laser Full
Kemah, TX Seabrook Sailing Club
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ava ANDERSON
*

36 Laser Radial
*, * Lakewood Yacht Club
2. Hamilton Barclay
*

164327 Laser Radial
*, * Houston Yacht Club
3. Zachary Brown
*

162400 Laser Radial
*, * Lakewood Yacht Club
4. Brindle Burt


214600 Laser Radial
Fort Worth, TX Fwbc
5. Keen Cabrera
*

6 Laser Radial
*, * Lakewood YC
6. Kaylee Keever
*

187419 Laser Radial
*, * LYC
7. Imad Mabsout


None / 190289 Laser Radial
Houston, TX LYC
8. Hayden McCready
*

218133 Laser Radial
*, * HYC
9. Heather Patterson


Salient 159818 Laser Radial
El Lago, TX SSA, SSC
10. Ethan Polsen
*

214576 Laser Radial
*, * Lakewood
11. Wyatt Tauber
*

218018 Laser Radial
*, * GCYSA/American YC
12. Lucas Tenrreiro
*

187738 Laser Radial
*, * Austin Yacht Club
13. Ryleigh Thomas
*

Mermista 179430 Laser Radial
*, * Houston Yacht Club
14. Kailey Warrior
*

HYC2 Laser Radial
*, * HYC
 


O'PEN Skiffs
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sydney Goddard
*

eleutheromania 9738 O'PEN Skiffs
*, * HYC
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Joseph Birkofer
Joseph Birkofer,

sunfish 2 Sunfish
Houston, TX Seabrook Sailing Club
2. Paul Caradec


Captain Obvious 80955 Sunfish
Houston, TX SSC and HYC
3. Vic Sanders


Flipper 80988 Sunfish
Houston, TX Seabrook Sailing Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network