2017 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
US Sailing Center of Martin County | December 09-10, 2017

Optimist Green (69 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 10, 2017 11:40:54 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
21924   Miles Julien   Coral Reef YC   1   [2]   1   2   1   1   6  
1  
2  
11   David Coates   Key Biscayne YC   3   [5]   4   1   2   5   15  
2  
3  
19309   Daniel Guess-Stollman   Key Biscayne YC   8   1   [14]   6   8   4   27  
3  
4  
157271   Olivia Drulard   Coral Reef YC   4   9   [19]   9   4   2   28  
4  
5  
19294   Edwin Guess-Stollman   Key Biscayne YC   12   3   5   5   5   [18]   30  
5  
6  
21452   Theodore McCormick   Key Biscayne YC   5   6   [12]   8   6   7   32  
6  
7  
21628   William Kulas   USSCMC   [9]   8   7   3   9   8   35  
7  
8  
21308   Maximilian Seuss   Coral Reef YC   7   [19]   3   12   3   11   36T  
8  
9  
20   Alfonso Lanseros   Key Biscayne YC   6   10   [17]   10   7   3   36T  
9  
10  
21256   Daniel De Oliveira   Coconut Grove SC   13   11   8   4   [14]   9   45  
10  
11  
17087   Veer Raval   Coral Reef YC   2   7   2   [50]   10   26   47  
11  
12  
40805   Orson Swift   Coral Reef YC   10   12   16   [17]   12   6   56  
12  
13  
14077   Danny Riano   Coral Reef YC   26   4   9   14   [33]   10   63  
13  
14  
757   Marcos Rodriguez   Coconut Grove SC   18   17   [23]   7   15   13   70  
14  
15  
U6   Mina Bernthal   Florida YC   16   22   6   [23]   11   16   71  
15  
16  
4605   Julianna DiSalvo   Palm Beach SC   20   13   18   22   13   [24]   86  
16  
17  
20834   Audrey Russler   Coral Reef YC   19   14   10   24   [30]   22   89T  
17  
18  
21550   Cole Crep   Coconut Grove SC   14   30   13   15   [37]   17   89T  
18  
19  
145   Millie McCormick   Key Biscayne YC   25   [26]   20   20   18   12   95  
19  
20  
18811   Elinor Alfi   Coral Reef YC   27   18   11   19   [31]   23   98  
20  
21  
18544   Elizabeth Wire   USSCMC   30   21   22   11   21   [34]   105  
21  
22  
14711   Sebastian Garcia-Brosa   Upper Keys SC   [34]   29   32   13   20   14   108  
22  
23  
18309   Kyla Benesch   Coral Reef YC   24   15   21   34   16   [70/DNF]   110  
23  
24  
USA08   Cadance Oswald   Palm Beach SC   28   23   15   29   17   [32]   112  
24  
25  
1945   Natalia Freyre   Coral Reef YC   17   24   26   28   [32]   20   115  
25  
26  
7377   John Hartney   St. Petersburg YC   22   [34]   30   16   24   27   119  
26  
27  
2359   Luca Damiano   Lauderdale YC   21   20   29   [33]   28   25   123  
27  
28  
0240   Carlos Roig   Coral Reef YC   15   16   27   [70/DNF]   39   28   125  
28  
29  
16897   Brayden Zawyer   Coral Reef YC   11   31   34   27   25   [41]   128  
29  
30  
10675   Ethan Brockman   Florida YC   [45]   25   24   35   19   33   136  
30  
31  
2277   Parker Bustamante   Lauderdale YC   [33]   28   28   26   29   30   141  
31  
32  
4603   Finn Martin   Palm Beach SC   31   40   38   18   [51]   15   142T  
32  
33  
21648   Christopher See   USSCMC   [42]   38   36   21   26   21   142T  
33  
34  
15551   Tyler Grooms   Naples Community SC   36   36   [70/DNS]   25   27   19   143  
34  
35  
9635   Isabella Henrich   Coconut Grove SC   32   37   [40]   30   23   29   151  
35  
36  
17717   Daniil Riabykh   Key Biscayne YC   23   32   25   32   40   [70/OCS]   152  
36  
37  
22282   Pierce Weber   Lauderdale YC   [57]   41   31   36   34   37   179  
37  
38  
17812   Amelia French   Lauderdale YC   40   46   [70/DNS]   37   22   40   185  
38  
39  
2007   Douglas O'Keefe   Coral Reef YC   39   39   [70/DNF]   40   43   31   192  
39  
40  
5050   Matthew St.Romain   Lauderdale YC   29   27   [70/DNF]   51   49   42   198  
40  
41  
12943   Paulina Freyre   Coral Reef YC   44   [45]   37   43   36   39   199  
41  
42  
1002   Luca Ehring   Lauderdale YC   35   44   33   41   [47]   47   200  
42  
43  
4609   Ryan Harvey   Palm Beach SC   41   33   39   [48]   46   43   202  
43  
44  
9394   Garrett Thorn   Naples Community SC   37   49   45   31   42   [70/DNF]   204  
44  
45  
2   Marianne Cook   Coconut Grove SC   49   [54]   35   49   35   38   206  
45  
46  
5644   Aleksandr Jurado   Coral Reef YC   46   [53]   44   39   48   35   212  
46  
47  
21667   Sebastian Weiss   USSCMC   38   35   41   38   [70/DNF]   70/DNF   222  
47  
48  
17848   Tara Conway   Coral Reef YC   47   [52]   42   46   45   45   225  
48  
49  
13372   Evelyn Riano   Coral Reef YC   50   42   [70/DNS]   53   50   36   231  
49  
50  
8979   McRae Busey   Florida YC   54   43   43   56   [70/DNS]   70/DNS   266  
50  
51  
12736   Connor Miles   Venice Youth Boating Association   [70/DNS]   50   70/DNS   42   38   70/DNF   270T  
51  
52  
21645   Grant Schmidt   USSCMC   [70/DNC]   70/DNC   70/DNC   45   41   44   270T  
52  
53  
1   Joseph Giordano   Coral Reef YC   53   55   47   55   [70/DNF]   70/DNF   280  
53  
54  
1645   Beverly Ward   Coconut Grove SC   56   48   46   [70/DNF]   70/DNF   70/DNF   290  
54  
55  
17120   Emma Pliske   Lauderdale YC   [70/DNC]   70/DNC   70/DNC   47   44   70/DNF   301  
55  
56  
14878   Sebastian Jurado   Coconut Grove SC   52   56   [70/DNS]   54   70/DNF   70/DNF   302  
56  
57  
20796   Ava McAliley   Coral Reef YC   48   47   [70/DNF]   70/DNS   70/DNF   70/DNF   305  
57  
58  
08   Sean Silverthorn   St. Petersburg YC   [70/DNF]   70/DNS   70/DNF   52   70/DNF   46   308  
58  
59  
20236   Cooper Atkins   Naples Community SC   55   [70/DNS]   70/DNS   44   70/DNS   70/DNF   309  
59  
60  
15585   Paloma Barrera   Coconut Grove SC   51   51   [70/DNF]   70/DNS   70/DNF   70/DNF   312  
60  
61  
19350   Finn Grainger   Coral Reef YC   43   [70/DNF]   70/DNF   70/DNF   70/DNF   70/DNF   323  
61  
62  
10676   Brady Moyer   St. Petersburg YC   [70/DNC]   70/DNC   70/DNC   70/DNC   70/DNC   70/DNC   350T  
62  
62  
18872   George Holland   Lake Geneva/BMRT   [70/DNS]   70/DNS   70/DNS   70/DNF   70/DNF   70/DNF   350T  
62  
62  
18888   Devin Wilson   Naples Community SC   [70/DNC]   70/DNC   70/DNC   70/DNC   70/DNC   70/DNC   350T  
62  
62  
TBA   Aden Weinberg   Coconut Grove SC   [70/DNC]   70/DNC   70/DNC   70/DNC   70/DNC   70/DNC   350T  
62  
62  
14684   Colin Garraty   CRYC   [70/DNS]   70/DNS   70/DNS   70/DNF   70/DNF   70/DNF   350T  
62  
62  
22183   Charles Julien   Coral Reef YC   [70/DNS]   70/DNS   70/DNS   70/DNF   70/DNF   70/DNF   350T  
62  
62  
10679   Ashton Rusch   Lake Wales Pram Fleet   [70/DNC]   70/DNC   70/DNC   70/DNC   70/DNC   70/DNC   350T  
62  
62  
17295   Tyler Rusch   Lake Wales Pram Fleet   [70/DNC]   70/DNC   70/DNC   70/DNC   70/DNC   70/DNC   350T  
62  
 



Optimist RWB (110 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 10, 2017 11:40:54 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Club 420 (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 10, 2017 1:06:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
6283   Emily Bornarth/
Kathryn Bornarth  
USSCMC/ USSCMC   1   1   1   3   [4]   1   1   2   10  
1  
2  
6120   Madeleine Rice/
Laura Slovensky  
LIMA/Seawanhaka Corinthian YC/Bellport Bay YC/ LIMA/Seawanhaka Corinthian YC/Bellport Bay YC   [3]   2   2   1   1   2   3   3   14  
2  
3  
7217   Javier Garcon/
Griffin Clark  
Coral Reef YC/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   4   [6]   3   4   2   3   2   5   23  
3  
4  
25   Lourdes Gallo/
Mateo Aberastury  
Coral Reef YC/ Coral Reef YC   6   3   4   [9]   7   4   4   6   34  
4  
5  
7210   Enrique Gaston/
Ashley Delisser  
Coral Reef YC/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   2   5   [7]   6   6   6   6   4   35  
5  
6  
7823   Mitchell Callahan/
Justin Callahan  
Coral Reef YC/ Coral Reef YC   7   4   9   2   [13]   7   7   1   37  
6  
7  
7710   Colleen OBrien/
Michaela OBrien  
BHYC/ BHYC   5   7   5   5   5   5   9   [22/OCS]   41  
7  
8  
7843   Spencer Kriegstein/
Elliott Trester  
LIMA/CYC/SCYC/ LIMA/WFC/SCYC   12   8   6   7   3   [22/DNF]   5   22/OCS   63  
8  
9  
7249   Cesare Allocco/
Lucas Cardona  
Coral Reef YC/ Coral Reef YC   15   [22/DSQ]   8   8   11   8   8   8   66  
9  
10  
8135   Mateo Rodriguez/
Sophia Wicks  
Clearwater CSC/ CCSC   9   11   [13]   12   8   10   12   7   69  
10  
11  
7844   Gwendolyn Donahue/
Julianna Corso  
EYC / SCYC / LIMA/ SCJYC/ LIMA   8   12   10   10   9   9   [14]   12   70  
11  
12  
2681   Thomas Deiorio/
Thomas Cura  
Clearwater CSC/ Clearwater Community Sailing Center   [20]   10   16   14   10   11   10   9   80  
12  
13  
8136   Larry Thomas/
Nikki Gay  
Clearwater CSC/ Clearwater CSC   10   [15]   15   11   14   12   13   10   85T  
13  
14  
8094   Adrian Winkelman/
Maverick Putnam  
Clearwater CSC/ CLEARWATER COMMUNITY SAILING CENTER   11   13   12   13   12   13   11   [22/OCS]   85T  
14  
15  
7278   Frank Garcia-Montes/
Emme Santayana  
Upper Keys SC/ Upper Keys Sailing Club   17   14   17   16   [22/DNF]   15   15   14   108  
15  
16  
2471   Nicolas Tave/
Lucy Fortunato  
Clearwater CSC/ clearwater community sailing center   16   17   [22/DNF]   17   16   17   16   15   114  
16  
17  
7213   Zachariah Schemel/
Brilan Christopher  
Coral Reef YC/ CRYC   14   9   11   15   [22/DNF]   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   115T  
17  
18  
2221   Christian Buckles/
Austin Bailey  
Upper Keys SC/ Upper Keys Sailing Club   18   18   [22/DNF]   18   15   16   17   13   115T  
18  
19  
6595   Analise Delgado/
Bryn Muller  
Clearwater CSC/ CCSC   19   16   [22/DNF]   22/DNF   17   14   18   11   117  
19  
20  
FYC 5   Will Weinbecker/
Wes Myler  
Florida YC/ FYC   13   [22/DNF]   14   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   137  
20  
21  
8152   Danny Hughes/
Louis La Fontisse IV  
Coral Reef YC/ Coral Reef YC   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   154  
21  
 



Open Bic (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 10, 2017 1:06:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



RS Feva (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 10, 2017 1:04:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
6769   Ava Hurwitz/
Lillie Foster  
American YC / LISOT/ American Yacht Club   [3/DNS]   3/DNS   3/DNS   1   1   2   1   1   12  
1  
2  
6693   Erin Stoik/
Shannon Stoik  
Coral Reef YC/ cyrc   [3/DNS]   1   1   2   2   1   3/DNS   3/DNS   13  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network