Wianno Optimist Invitational
Wianno Yacht Club | July 30-December 31, 1969

Optimist Championship (103 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 31, 2008 1:33:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
9578   Sean Golden [Red]   DBMS/FAST   8   4   4   2   4   2   4   [9]   7   35  
1  
2  
16313   Chase Quinn [Red]   Hyannis   [21]   3   11   1   2   7   1   7   5   37  
2  
3  
17113   Jake Rizika [Red]   Wianno   2   1   1   13   5   [29]   7   12   1   42  
3  
4  
14556   Matthew Johnson [Red]   WILD HARBOR YACHT CLUB   3   17   2   5   12   [25]   2   3   2   46  
4  
5  
16354   Emery Poor [Red]   Nantucket YC   5   6   9   [90]   10   3   3   5   25   66  
5  
6  
11896   Greg Fligor [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   4   2   [49]   4   7   10   13   30   4   74  
6  
7  
12662   Sarah deSilva [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   23   13   5   15   9   4   16   11   [24]   96  
7  
8  
15601   Anoush Longerstaey [Blue]   FAST/Chatham YC   9   9   29   17   [36]   17   6   4   12   103  
8  
9  
14946   Max Bennett [Red]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   14   10   16   19   8   14   [26]   23   6   110  
9  
10  
13591   David Bradbury [Blue]   edgartown   33   8   3   10   6   34   [36]   14   3   111  
10  
11  
10272   Stephenson Lee [Red]   Chapoquoit Yacht Club   10   23   22   11   11   [38]   22   10   17   126  
11  
12  
14599   Carter Pemberton [White]   HYC/FAST   1   35   10   [49]   20   33   5   17   11   132T  
12  
13  
11   Jake Bradt [Red]   Nantucket Community Sailing   26   18   12   27   [28]   11   14   15   9   132T  
13  
14  
7549   Cali Warner [Red]   New Bedford Yacht Club   [32]   11   6   3   19   32   28   6   28   133  
14  
15  
15515   Henry Tomlinson [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   13   7   18   28   13   18   9   33   [65]   139  
15  
16  
16417   Alec Stewart [Red]   DBMS/FAST   19   5   32   18   [34]   1   12   19   34   140  
16  
17  
7525   Meaghan MacRae [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   22   [28]   13   16   27   12   11   24   20   145  
17  
18  
11871   Robby Danziger [Red]   Edgartown   6   30   27   [54]   18   45   10   2   13   151  
18  
19  
15493   Matthew Lau-Hansen [Red]   Nantucket YC   27   21   [79]   31   1   5   8   28   32   153  
19  
20  
9181   Zoe Nugent [Red]   Edgartown   7   38   20   7   35   [64]   18   40   15   180  
20  
21  
4478   Lily McGrath [Blue]   Falmouth Yacht Club   28   29   15   41   39   [61]   24   1   10   187  
21  
22  
7264   Sophie Hibben [Blue]   Barnstable Yacht Club   11   27   17   9   32   22   34   [51]   36   188  
22  
23  
14439   Logan Russell [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   40   15   [97]   6   37   19   30   46   18   211  
23  
24  
95   Peggy Kilvert [Blue]   Nantucket YC   39   31   19   30   30   [57]   23   36   8   216  
24  
25  
11505   Laura Stickells [Blue]   Wianno   35   25   14   26   [62]   47   31   26   22   226  
25  
26  
14479   MH Johnson [Red]   Nantucket YC   16   [95]   26   8   55   6   46   48   33   238  
26  
27  
14264   Sarah Howard [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   41   [48]   30   20   31   30   40   35   16   243  
27  
28  
14979   Jack Telman [White]   HYC   38   14   7   40   29   [59]   41   49   40   258T  
28  
29  
11402   Abby Godfrey [Blue]   BYC   45   41   39   22   41   9   20   41   [52]   258T  
29  
30  
12168   Jackson Wagner [Blue]   Vineyard Haven YC   46   50   8   [60]   59   27   38   8   30   266  
30  
31  
11708   Rob Sleight [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   54   19   24   55   25   [67]   64   29   14   284T  
31  
32  
16310   Elizabeth Pemberton [Blue]   HYC/FAST   44   40   36   38   16   48   [63]   18   44   284T  
32  
33  
14088   Chris Hall [Red]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   64   [80]   53   24   3   60   37   25   21   287  
33  
34  
14448   Nicholas Watts [Blue]   VHYC   20   52   37   69   [81]   16   32   34   29   289  
34  
35  
11094   Elizabeth Reynolds [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   42   [56]   43   47   14   35   54   32   26   293  
35  
36  
7794   Walter Gahagan [Red]   Wianno   52   53   28   23   38   20   48   [80]   39   301  
36  
37  
14786   Andrew Solomon [Blue]   cmyc   [67]   39   23   44   61   31   39   21   45   303  
37  
38  
11691   Lucy Wilmot [White]   STAGE HARBOR YC   12   49   [82]   35   53   65   27   20   47   308  
38  
39  
16885   Pate Campbell [Blue]   nbyc   59   [61]   21   21   22   40   51   52   56   322  
39  
40  
18   Alex Keane [Red]   Beverly Yacht Club   34   44   48   12   17   79   60   31   [85]   325T  
40  
41  
11482   John Keally [Blue]   cmyc   17   32   44   25   [63]   56   52   37   62   325T  
41  
42  
16355   Sophia Diserio [Blue]   Nantucket YC   47   22   63   64   49   36   21   [69]   23   325T  
42  
43  
12307   Gabrielle Rizika [Blue]   Wianno   49   34   38   36   [69]   62   19   47   43   328  
43  
44  
13483   Christopher Champa [Blue]   Wianno Yacht Club   [69]   16   41   48   68   50   15   65   27   330  
44  
45  
14026   Carter Simard [Blue]   Chapoquoit Yacht Club   15   26   46   [70]   33   54   42   66   54   336  
45  
46  
11277   Tatjana Hoesch [White]   hyc   31   57   60   32   [66]   8   29   62   59   338  
46  
47  
1   Rasmus Sayre [Blue]   VHYC   48   33   [75]   67   47   13   50   43   46   347  
47  
48  
10725   Christopher Jones [Red]   Barnstable Yacht Club   25   42   51   34   26   [83]   49   53   69   349  
48  
49  
16238   Bernardo Pacini [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   79   24   [80]   29   24   26   56   42   74   354  
49  
50  
9171   Anya Krause [Blue]   nbyc   65   45   77   14   15   51   69   [78]   35   371  
50  
51  
9849   Matthew Sweeney [White]   West Dennis   57   58   52   [76]   51   21   35   39   61   374  
51  
52  
15471   Shay Hayden [Blue]   Hyannis Port Yacht Club   43   63   56   [97]   21   44   45   13   94   379  
52  
53  
10263   Olivia Berman [Blue]   Edgartown   18   72   61   37   [79]   55   61   59   19   382  
53  
54  
16322   Colin Martin [Red]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   56   [79]   68   46   42   41   66   16   48   383  
54  
55  
13445   Astrid Pacini [Red]   Beverly Yacht Club   24   54   33   39   57   42   67   79   [88]   395  
55  
56  
15482   Drew Peterson [Blue]   VHYC   62   69   64   62   [89]   28   44   27   41   397  
56  
57  
10722   Julia Fuller [White]   Chatham Y.C.   [90]   12   54   66   45   37   65   56   63   398  
57  
58  
211   Grant DeWald [Blue]   DBMS   58   37   [76]   43   50   46   74   38   58   404  
58  
59  
15325   Rebecca Simonetti [Blue]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   50   47   59   51   74   [80]   17   68   51   417  
59  
60  
11498   Ned Mitchell [Blue]   EYC   29   55   [84]   45   65   69   68   57   37   425  
60  
61  
10349   Jordan Gustafson [Blue]   Falmouth Harbor Sailing School   [83]   64   34   56   72   39   47   60   70   442  
61  
62  
14898   Tori Davis [Blue]   NBYC   77   20   62   [96]   80   68   25   73   38   443  
62  
63  
11138   Alexa Hoesch [Blue]   hyc   61   81   74   75   [83]   23   33   22   76   445  
63  
64  
16957   Brad Seferian [Blue]   WDYC   60   62   65   58   54   43   59   45   [73]   446  
64  
65  
11894   Charlie Danziger [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   36   67   40   42   76   73   [87]   71   49   454  
65  
66  
11383   Elise Nothacker [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   63   51   25   68   43   71   [79]   77   60   458  
66  
67  
11504   Stephen Stickells [White]   Wianno   [94]   74   70   59   23   70   53   64   50   463  
67  
68  
15480   Rayne Bick [Red]   Vineyard Haven   70   66   67   50   64   24   72   [74]   55   468  
68  
69  
7911   William Oakes [Blue]   Wianno   68   73   55   [94]   73   15   70   84   31   469  
69  
70  
14956   Kevin Coppola [Blue]   Falmouth Yacht Club   30   82   [87]   52   75   53   71   63   75   501  
70  
71  
13536   Andrew Hayden [White]   Hyannis Port Yacht Club   78   46   35   77   [90]   58   76   44   89   503  
71  
72  
12441   Nicholas Solomon [Blue]   cmyc   71   89   31   61   40   75   55   [96]   87   509  
72  
73  
7047   Erin Sullivan [Blue]   wdyc   92   65   66   84   48   49   [95]   55   72   531  
73  
74  
10264   Jamie Spence [Blue]   Cotuit Mosquito YC   74   43   47   74   58   85   58   [97]   96   535  
74  
75  
14943   Kendolyn Roe [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   73   [93]   58   85   70   76   86   50   42   540  
75  
76  
10079   Carter Mitchell [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   37   71   [93]   87   91   77   57   58   71   549  
76  
77  
16337   Alex Mehm [Blue]   hpyc   53   77   85   57   67   [86]   43   85   83   550  
77  
78  
15582   Andrew Morrissey [Red]   falmouth yacht club   [95]   59   90   33   52   88   73   91   67   553  
78  
79  
16865   Alan Hunt [Blue]   NBYC   51   60   78   53   77   [96]   93   67   77   556  
79  
80  
12497   Kate Gehling [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   86   [91]   42   79   44   72   75   88   80   566T  
80  
81  
7066   Thomas Cooper [Blue]   Bass River Yacht Club   75   87   50   72   71   66   81   [92]   64   566T  
81  
82  
1441   Olivia Diserio [Red]   Nantucket YC   72   75   69   63   [94]   82   85   54   66   566T  
82  
83  
318   Ian Woodcock [White]   New Bedford Yacht Club   66   70   94   [95]   60   63   62   82   84   581  
83  
84  
16306   June Kiely [White]   Hyannis   87   88   45   65   46   74   [96]   93   86   584  
84  
85  
15479   Julia Downey [White]   Hyannis Yacht Club   81   86   71   71   84   [90]   90   61   53   597  
85  
86  
9953   Jackie Whalen [Red]   BYC   89   36   86   89   82   52   88   [94]   82   604  
86  
87  
16305   Megan Sullivan [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   55   68   57   82   86   87   89   81   [90]   605  
87  
88  
16858   Reagan Holmes [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   76   [96]   73   83   85   81   77   86   57   618  
88  
89  
16862   Max Lindblom [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   91   78   88   78   56   [94]   78   70   81   620  
89  
90  
11174   Haley Okun [Blue]   Hyannis   82   [92]   72   91   78   89   82   89   68   651  
90  
91  
21   Matt Ernst [Blue]   Nantucket YC   84   85   [92]   73   92   91   80   90   79   674  
91  
92  
10   Will Mitchell [Blue]   Hyannis Port   93   83   89   81   87   84   92   76   [95]   685  
92  
93  
14564   Spencer Mehm [White]   hpyc   88   90   [96]   86   95   78   84   72   93   686  
93  
94  
14572   Sam Cole Gnoza [White]   Hyannis Yacht Club   80   94   83   92   88   [95]   94   87   78   696  
94  
95  
16867   William Kuphal [Blue]   NBYC   96   84   81   80   [97]   97   97   75   91   701  
95  
96  
15673   Max Seferian [Blue]   WDYC   85   76   95   88   93   93   91   95   [97]   716  
96  
97  
11296   Connor Mulcahy [Red]   Bass River Yacht Club   [97]   97   91   93   96   92   83   83   92   727  
97  
98  
14593   Collin Reik [Blue]   hyannis port yacht club   98   [104/DNS]   104/DNS   104/DNS   104/DNS   104/DNS   104/DNS   104/DNS   104/DNC   826  
98  
99  
15488   Robert Whitaker [Blue]   Orleans Yacht Club   [104/DNC]   104/DNC   104/DNC   104/DNC   104/DNC   104/DNC   104/DNC   104/DNC   104/DNC   832T  
99  
99  
10813   George Dixon [Blue]   Wianno   [104/DNC]   104/DNC   104/DNC   104/DNC   104/DNC   104/DNC   104/DNC   104/DNC   104/DNC   832T  
99  
99  
55   Grace DeWald [Blue]   DBMS   [104/DNC]   104/DNC   104/DNC   104/DNC   104/DNC   104/DNS   104/DNC   104/DNC   104/DNC   832T  
99  
99  
13577   Andrew Bernstein [Red]   Quissett Yacht Club   [104/DNC]   104/DNS   104/DNC   104/DNC   104/DNC   104/DNC   104/DNC   104/DNC   104/DNC   832T  
99  
99  
13648   David Mandile [Red]   quisset   [104/DNC]   104/DNS   104/DNC   104/DNC   104/DNC   104/DNC   104/DNC   104/DNC   104/DNC   832T  
99  

Optimist Green (67 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 30, 2008 3:43:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
8832   Harry Gahagan   Wianno   1   7   7   6   2   [8]   23  
1  
2  
15458   Parker Loftus   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [20]   5   1   13   4   7   30  
2  
3  
14453   Nicholas Memoli   Beverly Yacht Club   15   10   3   [18]   1   2   31  
3  
4  
22   Griffin Ernst   Nantucket YC   5   3   [34]   3   6   15   32  
4  
5  
16341   Henry Burnes   Wianno Yacht Club   2   [18]   9   15   5   3   34  
5  
6  
16775   Harrison Tripp   Wianno YC   [30]   12   2   1   10   17   42  
6  
7  
16617   Eli Burnes   Wianno Yacht Club   11   11   8   12   [18]   1   43  
7  
8  
14997   weatherly saunders   quissett   17   [24]   4   14   7   6   48  
8  
9  
16855   Nathaniel Estes   New Bedford Yacht Club   8   [37]   19   11   3   11   52  
9  
10  
12727   Parker Tonissi   Beverly Yacht Club   4   2   17   8   [27]   22   53  
10  
11  
13667   Alec McLeod   Waquoit Bay Yacht Club   7   8   [21]   10   12   20   57  
11  
12  
15929   Madeline Pope   Beverly/FAST   [43]   16   5   28   9   4   62  
12  
13  
10898   Sebastian Halpern-Reiss   West Club Dennis Yacht   14   6   20   [27]   17   10   67  
13  
14  
7816   Jackson Barzun   CMYC   [38]   1   16   7   11   35   70  
14  
15  
11307   Colin Keally   cmyc   3   9   18   23   [31]   21   74T  
15  
16  
14608   michelle Basta   HPYC   21   15   11   [30]   15   12   74T  
16  
17  
2898   John Lynch   Cotuit Mosquito yacht club   22   13   [30]   4   13   23   75  
17  
18  
12028   Burke Egan Walsh   HYC   23   14   6   [39]   19   18   80  
18  
19  
5720   Drew Tardif   BASS RIVER YACHT CLUB   9   23   10   19   20   [29]   81  
19  
20  
14569   Trevor Ritchie   Stage Harbor   29   4   14   20   25   [30]   92  
20  
21  
3155   Kendall Young   Wianno   24   28   25   9   8   [44]   94  
21  
22  
5644   William Blauvelt   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   13   25   32   26   [33]   13   109  
22  
23  
12663   Griffin Kirkwood   Wianno   6   31   33   [36]   35   5   110  
23  
24  
15478   Michelle Basta   HPYC   26   35   [42]   2   23   27   113  
24  
25  
5   Benjamin Wagner   VHYC   [50]   22   24   17   14   40   117  
25  
26  
12425   Robert Bothwell   Robert Bothwell   19   [53]   29   22   24   26   120  
26  
27  
16778   Charlie Hibben   Barnstable Yacht Club   34   17   26   16   30   [38]   123  
27  
28  
9160   Christina Nothacker   Hyannis Yacht Club   16   39   [51]   25   36   9   125T  
28  
29  
16884   Lily Fortier   New Bedford Yacht Club   12   [40]   35   38   26   14   125T  
29  
30  
9117   Holden Ramage   Barnstable Yacht Club   27   20   12   [42]   29   42   130T  
30  
31  
11386   Helen Field   Barnstable   31   [59]   22   21   32   24   130T  
31  
32  
3   Hannah Garfield   Quissett Yacht Club   40   19   15   37   22   [43]   133  
32  
33  
08110   Conor Hynes   bryc   39   30   13   [44]   21   32   135  
33  
34  
5482   Annie Spence   Hyannis Yacht Club   10   45   38   5   38   [48]   136  
34  
35  
16353   Chad Kilvert   Nantucket YC   36   [47]   31   24   16   31   138  
35  
36  
16770   Sophie Pesek   Wianno   18   [38]   37   32   37   28   152  
36  
37  
863   Martin Walwik   cmyc   25   [48]   41   47   28   39   180  
37  
38  
11353   Katie Sullivan   WDYC   [49]   21   27   40   44   49   181  
38  
39  
12666   Teddy Batchelder   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   28   41   45   35   [52]   34   183T  
39  
40  
11090   William Cannistraro   Wianno Yacht Club   [53]   29   40   43   34   37   183T  
40  
41  
15294   Abigail Blatchford   Falmouth Harbor Sailing School   33   43   28   41   45   [51]   190  
41  
42  
7814   Caroline Fay   Waquoit Bay Yacht Club   45   32   39   31   [46]   46   193  
42  
43  
15499   Natalie Saul   Wianno Yacht Club   46   36   43   34   [50]   36   195  
43  
44  
10384   Caelan Watts   VHYC   42   44   46   45   [48]   33   210  
44  
45  
15454   Trey Fallon   wianno   48   42   36   46   41   [52]   213  
45  
46  
10289   Ned Rowland   Wianno Yacht Club   [62]   51   53   50   54   16   224  
46  
47  
7047   Shamus Sullivan   wdyc   52   54   44   29   47   [56]   226  
47  
48  
4033   Elizabeth Silva   Hyannis Yacht Club   [61]   58   54   48   42   25   227  
48  
49  
W1   Lillie Ketterson   Wianno Yacht Club   55   27   [60]   53   40   53   228T  
49  
50  
6380   John Fay   Waquoit Bay Yacht Club   32   49   49   [56]   51   47   228T  
50  
51  
510   Max Skogstrom   Waquoit Bay Yacht Club   47   50   48   [55]   39   45   229  
51  
52  
13118   Bryan McAdams   Hyannis   37   34   23   [68/DNS]   68/DNS   68/DNS   230  
52  
53  
4546   Sean Donahue   Bass River Yacht Club   51   [60]   55   33   43   54   236  
53  
54  
16883   Kristoffer Quinn   Buzzards   [60]   56   58   49   56   19   238  
54  
55  
15724   Elizabeth Massman   West Dennis Yacht Club   [57]   52   56   54   49   41   252  
55  
56  
7779   Ben Rizika   Wianno   41   [66]   47   52   59   55   254  
56  
57  
12124   Charlotte Saul   Wianno Yacht Club   58   26   [63]   57   57   57   255  
57  
58  
9592   Louise Conaty   Hyannis   54   [55]   50   51   53   50   258  
58  
59  
12123   Liam Rooney   Liam Rooney   35   46   57   58   [68/DNS]   68/DNS   264  
59  
60  
7   Jensen Peters   Wianno Yacht Club   56   33   52   [68/DNS]   68/DNS   68/DNS   277  
60  
61  
3983   Seth Harrington   WBYC   59   57   59   [61]   55   59   289  
61  
62  
226   Sam Cooper   WBYC   [64]   64   61   60   60   58   303  
62  
63  
12308   Sarah Calmas   none   44   63   64   [68/DNS]   68/DNS   68/DNS   307  
63  
64  
5974   William Mone   Waquoit Bay   [68/DNF]   65   66   59   58   60   308  
64  
65  
7829   Liz Trimble   Wianno   63   62   62   [68/DNS]   68/DNS   68/DNS   323  
65  
66  
2910   Katherine McLeod   Waquoit Bay Yacht Club   65   61   65   [68/DNS]   68/DNS   68/DNS   327  
66  
67  
000   Charlotte Bates   wianno   [68/DNC]   68/DNC   68/DNC   68/DNC   68/DNC   68/DNC   340  
67  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network