Seiko 49er World Championship Regatta
Hosted by Grand Bahama Sailing Club and the 49er Int. Class Association along with the Bahamas Sailing Association | January 02-December 31, 1969

49er (10 boats) (top)
Medal-Race - Series Standing - 17 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 09, 2010 1:34:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Qualifying Series   Final Series Gold   Medal-Race  
Sail   Boat   Skipper Hometown Country  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17  Total Pos
ESP10      Iker MARTINEZ DE LIZARDUY [RM][GT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL]/
Xabier FERNANDEZ  
MADRID, MADRID   ESP   17   8   2   1   1   3   2   3   1   2   10   15   3   11   4   4   2   57  
1  
AUS1   School Boy Error   Nathan Outteridge [RM][RT][RW][GOLD][MEDAL]/
Iain Jensen  
Narrabeen, NSW   AUS   3   1   1   9   11   9   2   3   21   20   5   7   13   3   1   1   6   84  
2  
ITA3      Pietro Sibello [RM][RT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL]/
Gianfranco Sibello  
Alassio, Savona   ITA   4/RDG   3   5   1   9   4   1   4   17   7   19   13   10   5   11   3   8   96  
3  
FRA8   BANQUE POP CAGNES SUR MER   Dyen Emmanuel [GM][GT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL]/
stephane CHRISTIDIS  
AIX LES BAINS, SAVOIE   FRA   10   8   3   9   7   7   3   6   4   1   12   6   5   10   12   9   12   102  
4  
GBR117   Great Bear   Dylan Fletcher [GM][GT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL]/
Alain Sign  
Desborough, Northamptonshire   GBR   1   21   19   3   2   5   8   11   3   14   2   4   14   1   15   5   14   106  
5  
GBR6   Skandia Team GBR   CHris Draper [RM][RT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL]/
Peter Greenhalgh  
Dorchester, Dorset   GBR   10   7   10   5   10   2   4   7   10   13   16   8   1   14   6   7   4   108  
6  
GBR2   Skandia Team GBR   John Pink [GM][GT][RW][GOLD][MEDAL]/
Rick Peacock  
Hill Head, Fareham   GBR   2   1   7   6   5   32/DSQ   3   1   11   10   6   9   18   17   7   6   20   111T  
7  
GBR4   Stevie Morrison   Stevie Morrison [GM][GT][RW][GOLD][MEDAL]/
Ben Rhodes  
Exmouth, Devon   GBR   4   2   1   2   3   32/BFD   5   6   22   9   3   10   23   13   5   10   16   111T  
8  
DEN1123   Team 49er   Allan Norregaard [RM][GT][RW][GOLD][MEDAL]/
Peter Lang  
Christiansfeld, Jylland   DEN   7   17   9   11   4   1   7   2   23   5   1   20   12   7   13   11   10   120  
9  
GBR9   EITS   Paul Brotherton [RM][RT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL]/
Mark Asquith  
hayling Island, Hampshire   GBR   32/OCS   4   4   3   6   11   13   1   2   4   9   19   19   9   18   17   18   138  
10  

49er (25 boats) (top)
Final Series Gold - Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 09, 2010 10:17:46 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Qualifying Series   Final Series Gold  
Sail   Boat   Skipper Hometown Country  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16  Total Pos
ESP10      Iker MARTINEZ DE LIZARDUY [RM][GT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL]/
Xabier FERNANDEZ  
MADRID, MADRID   ESP   17   8   2   1   1   3   2   3   1   2   10   15   3   11   4   4   55  
1  
AUS1   School Boy Error   Nathan Outteridge [RM][RT][RW][GOLD][MEDAL]/
Iain Jensen  
Narrabeen, NSW   AUS   3   1   1   9   11   9   2   3   21   20   5   7   13   3   1   1   78  
2  
ITA3      Pietro Sibello [RM][RT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL]/
Gianfranco Sibello  
Alassio, Savona   ITA   4/RDG   3   5   1   9   4   1   4   17   7   19   13   10   5   11   3   88  
3  
FRA8   BANQUE POP CAGNES SUR MER   Dyen Emmanuel [GM][GT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL]/
stephane CHRISTIDIS  
AIX LES BAINS, SAVOIE   FRA   10   8   3   9   7   7   3   6   4   1   12   6   5   10   12   9   90  
4  
GBR2   Skandia Team GBR   John Pink [GM][GT][RW][GOLD][MEDAL]/
Rick Peacock  
Hill Head, Fareham   GBR   2   1   7   6   5   32/DSQ   3   1   11   10   6   9   18   17   7   6   91  
5  
GBR117   Great Bear   Dylan Fletcher [GM][GT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL]/
Alain Sign  
Desborough, Northamptonshire   GBR   1   21   19   3   2   5   8   11   3   14   2   4   14   1   15   5   92  
6  
GBR4   Stevie Morrison   Stevie Morrison [GM][GT][RW][GOLD][MEDAL]/
Ben Rhodes  
Exmouth, Devon   GBR   4   2   1   2   3   32/BFD   5   6   22   9   3   10   23   13   5   10   95  
7  
GBR6   Skandia Team GBR   CHris Draper [RM][RT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL]/
Peter Greenhalgh  
Dorchester, Dorset   GBR   10   7   10   5   10   2   4   7   10   13   16   8   1   14   6   7   104  
8  
DEN1123   Team 49er   Allan Norregaard [RM][GT][RW][GOLD][MEDAL]/
Peter Lang  
Christiansfeld, Jylland   DEN   7   17   9   11   4   1   7   2   23   5   1   20   12   7   13   11   110  
9  
GBR9   EITS   Paul Brotherton [RM][RT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL]/
Mark Asquith  
hayling Island, Hampshire   GBR   32/OCS   4   4   3   6   11   13   1   2   4   9   19   19   9   18   17   120  
10  
FIN280   Team Fazerin Sininen   Lauri Lehtinen [GM][GT][GW][GOLD]/
Kalle Bask  
Espoo, Espoo   FIN   6   12   12   17   6   1   10   8   13   3   17   12   2   23   2   18   122  
11  
ESP1095      Federico ALONSO [GM][RT][RW][GOLD]/
Arturo ALONSO  
MADRID, MADRID   ESP   11   18   4   7   22   2   4   12   5   11   4   16   9   8   21   12   123  
12  
FRA114      morgan lagraviere [RM][RT][RW][GOLD]/
Yann Rocherieux  
marseille, paca   FRA   8   9   7   2   16   15   12   5   6   6   18   17   24   4   14   2   125  
13  
AUT5   Sissi, Hobas, BMW, Tiwag   Nico Luca Marc Delle Karth [RM][RT][GW][GOLD]/
Nikolaus Leopold Resch  
Innsbruck, Tirol   AUT   5   13   3   13   8   12   32/DNS   5   16   8   25   11   8   6   3   23   134  
14  
AUS1134   Wooden Boat Shop   Will Phillips [GM][RT][RW][GOLD]/
sam phillips  
Sorrento, VIC   AUS   8   3   2   11   13   7.4/RDG   7.4/RDG   7.4/RDG   12   25   15   1   11   18   17   14   134  
15  
UKR1081      RODION LUKA [GM][RT][GW][GOLD]/
George Leonchuk  
VISHGOROD, KIEV   UKR   7   6   6   6   1   8   5   2   15   12   7   18   21   15   26/DNF   26/DNF   147  
16  
NZL1103      Peter Burling [RM][RT][RW][GOLD]/
Blair Tuke  
RD5 Tauranga, BOP   NZL   2   14   11   10   2   6   15   11   14   19   8   21   20   2   16   15   150  
17  
DEN1113   Emil Toft Nielsen   Emil Toft Nielsen [RM][GT][GW][GOLD]/
Simon Toft Nielsen  
Aarhus C, Jylland   DEN   11   6   6   20   11   16   16   14   9   17   11   3   4   22   8   20   152  
18  
GBR1096      dave evans [GM][GT][RW][GOLD]/
ed powys  
lisvane, cardiff   GBR   3   9   5   4   12   7   14   15   24   23   13   2   6   20   22   21   161  
19  
ITA1147      Giuseppe Angilella [GM][RT][RW][GOLD]/
Pietro Zucchetti  
Palermo, PA   ITA   5   10   9   14   12   8   1   13   25   18   24   5   22   21   10   8   166  
20  
AUS1140   InvestMet   Steven Thomas [GM][GT][GW][GOLD]/
Luke Parkinson  
Wembley Downs, Western Australia   AUS   9   4   13   13   19   6   15   23   20   15   22   23   7   12   9   13   177  
21  
CAN049   Diabolic   Gordon Cook [RM][GT][RW][GOLD]/
Hunter Lowden  
Toronto, Ontario   CAN   6   15   18   19   8   5   8   14   8   16   20   14   16   19   23   19   186  
22  
AUS1129   trap for young players   Euan Mcnicol [RM][RT][RW][GOLD]/
Tim Austin  
Woollahra, NSW   AUS   13   11   15   4   4   13   6   17   7   21   21   24   25   24   20   16   199  
23  
USA1105   US Sailing Team AlphaGraphics   Erik Storck [GM][RT][RW][GOLD]/
Trevor Moore  
Huntington, NY   USA   14   11   16   17   15   3   9   10   19   24   23   25   15   16   19   24   218  
24  
POR118   Buondi Caffe   Bernardo Freitas [GM][RT][GW][GOLD]/
Francisco Andrade  
Cascais, Lisbao   POR   20   13   8   18   7   9   7   17   18   22   14   22   17   25   26/DNF   22   219  
25  

49er (37 boats) (top)
Final Series Silver - Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 09, 2010 3:56:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Qualifying Series   Final Series Silver  
Sail   Boat   Skipper Hometown Country  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
DEN7   TORM   Peter Hansen [RM][GT][RW][SILVER]/
Søren Hansen  
Århus C, DK   DEN   32/OCS   10   21   7   14   14   11   16   3   2   8   3   1   2   104  
1  
DEN023   TORM   Simon Karstoft [RM][GT][RW][SILVER]/
Jonathan Bay  
copenhagen NV, copenhagen   DEN   15   12   23   10   10   11   18   8   4   14   7   6   2   4   107  
2  
GBR104   Murka   Richard Mason [GM][GT][RW][SILVER]/
Tom Peel  
Lymington, Hampshire   GBR   12   14   15   12   16   4   10   19   2   13   4   1   11   8   109  
3  
FRA1120   Euromed-YCPR-Marseille   Julien d'Ortoli [GM][GT][RW][SILVER]/
Noe DELPECH  
Marseille, PACA   FRA   24   7   11   5   13   32/DSQ   17   9   5   9   9   4   5   7   116  
4  
IRL1125   wee gem   Ryan Seaton [RM][RT][GW][SILVER]/
Matthew McGovern  
carrickfergus, Co.Antrim   IRL   4   20   8   16   32/DNF   13   12   19   7   22   2   2   8   6   117  
5  
FRA1101      Axel SILVY [RM][RT][RW][SILVER]/
Ulysse HOFFMANN  
Marseille, France   FRA   9   16   20   15   3   12   20   7   9   10   6   14   4   11   122  
6  
DEN1114   TORM   Peter Krüger Andersen [RM][GT][GW][SILVER]/
Nicolai Thorsell  
Aarhus, Denmark   DEN   32/OCS   24   17   8   18   10   6   22   1   3   5   19   9   1   124  
7  
NED988   ZWITSERLEVEN   Pim Nieuwenhuis [RM][GT][GW][SILVER]/
Ferdinand van West  
Amsterdam, noordholland   NED   12   5   14   15   17   21   17   13   11   4   3   15   23   5   131  
8  
GER074      Leopold Fricke [RM][RT][GW][SILVER]/
Lorenz Huber  
Rimsting, Bavaria   GER   16   19   16   12   5   18   9   21   16   1   1   12   13   12   134  
9  
JPN018   Kanto-Auto-Works   Yukio Makino [RM][RT][GW][SILVER]/
Kenji Takahashi  
Gotenba, Shizuoka   JPN   20   21   12   8   14   14   18   15   6   7   13   9   7   13   143  
10  
GER961   Knackiges Vergnügen   Tobias Schadewaldt [RM][GT][GW][SILVER]/
Hannes Baumann  
Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein   GER   1   2   13   21   9   32/OCS   32/DSQ   18   12   17   19   7   3   11.6/RDG   147  
11  
POR777   GPP   Pedro Andrade [GM][GT][RW][SILVER]/
David Aleixo  
Estoril, Lisbon   POR   21   17   18   23   15   10   13   4   15   15   17   10   15   29   170  
12  
CRO013      PAVLE KOSTOV [RM][RT][GW][SILVER]/
PETAR CUPAC  
ZADAR, ZADARSKA ZUPANIJA   CRO   32/OCS   25   24   22   19   15   14   10   21   27   10   8   6   3   177  
13  
USA817   Scow Works   Peet Must [GM][GT][RW][SILVER]/
Carl Horrocks  
Toms River, NJ   USA   16   16   21   14   24   19   21   18   19   8   26   5   12   17   186  
14  
AUS1142      Andrew Chapman [RM][RT][GW][SILVER]/
Peter Kendall  
Sydney, NSW   AUS   18   31/TLE   19   19   20   17   21   12   8   26   14   11   21   14   194  
15  
CAN1058      Billy Gooderham [GM][GT][GW][SILVER]/
Ian Hogan  
Toronto, Ontario   CAN   15   5   20   16   20   32/OCS   32/OCS   9   14   28   22   21.3/RDG   10   15   199  
16  
URU1084      Santiago Silveira [GM][RT][GW][SILVER]/
Philipp Umpierre  
Montevideo, Montevideo   URU   13   19   14   32/DNF   18   22   20   16   13   16   11   18   38/BFD   22   202  
17  
POR1149      Jorge Lima [GM][GT][RW][SILVER]/
Jose Luis Costa  
Cascais, Lisbon   POR   22   15   10   18   21   32/BFD   16   22   22   30   20   16   14   16   212  
18  
EST372      Tonis Haavel [RM][RT][RW][SILVER]/
Lenart Kivistik  
Tallinn, Harju   EST   19   18   25   32/DNF   32/DNF   16   25   20   10   5   21   22   38/DNF   10   223  
19  
USA1054      Jonathan Goldsberry [GM][GT][RW][SILVER]/
charlie smythe  
Sausalito, CA   USA   18   26   25   32/DNF   25   18   22   24   17   11   23   13   17   9   225  
20  
CAN709      Jonathan Ladha [RM][RT][RW][SILVER]/
Daniel Inkpen  
St. Philip's, Newfoundland   CAN   21   22   22   21   21   17   24   21   29   6   18   17   18   23   227  
21  
ARG1133   BDFM / aa2000   Matias Gainza Eurnekian [GM][RT][GW][SILVER]/
Federico Villambrosa  
Buenos Aires, San Isidro   ARG   19   20   17   32/DNF   32/DNF   19   19   26   23   12   15   38/DSQ   19   25   246  
22  
ITA696   Favarimeazza   Daniel Loperfido [GM][GT][GW][SILVER]/
Matteo Gritti  
Roma, Lazio   ITA   26   32/DSQ   24   22   22   20   11   20   25   24   24   20   16   20   249  
23  
CAN123   Dominion   Matthieu Dubreucq [GM][RT][GW][SILVER]/
Trevor Parekh  
Montreal, Quebec   CAN   25   27   23   20   17   32/OCS   32/OCS   24   18   19   16   17.7/RDG   26   27   265  
24  
AUS1139      Sean O'Rourke [RM][GT][RW][SILVER]/
Harry Bethwaite  
Buderim, QLD   AUS   14   23   26   32/DSQ   23   32/DNF   32/DNC   32/DNC   27   18   12   27   20   19   278  
25  
CHI0146      Pablo Herman [GM][GT][RW][SILVER]/
Luis Felipe Herman  
Santiago, Las Condes   CHI   28   23   27   25   32/DNF   20   32/DNF   25   30   21   25   21   24   18   289T  
26  
IRL963   SEIKO VELATURA   MARCUS SPILLANE [GM][GT][RW][SILVER]/
Rory Fitzpatrick  
ROCHESTOWN, CORK   IRL   27   22   28   24   32/DNF   21   19   26   24   20   32   38/DNF   25   21   289T  
27  
CZE968   Imagine   Vlastimil Kunc [GM][GT][GW][SILVER]/
Petr Fiala  
Knoxville, Tennessee   CZE   30   25   22   25.7/RDG   25.7/RDG   23   26   25   20   23   29   23   30   28   295  
28  
MEX984   CLASSIC   Ricardo Brockmann [RM][RT][RW][SILVER]/
Andres Morales  
Mexico City, DF   MEX   22   26   30   32/DNF   32/DNF   22   23   23   28   29   30   24   29   32   318  
29  
USA795   VII   Rome Kirby [RM][RT][RW][SILVER]/
Benjamin Allen  
Newport, RI   USA   23   27   27   32/DNF   32/DNF   23   32/DNC   27   31   32   27   25   27   24   325  
30  
USA090      Alex Bishop [GM][GT][GW][SILVER]/
Val Smith  
St Inigoes, Maryland   USA   29   24   29   32/DNF   26   32/DNF   22   32/DNC   26   33   36   28   28   38/DNF   345  
31  
USA402      Matt Van Rensselaer [RM][RT][RW][SILVER]/
Michael Rivlin  
Burlingame, CA   USA   25   29   32/DNF   32/DNF   32/DNF   24   26   29   38/DNC   31   31   30   31   30   350  
32  
USA1057      Jason Carroll [RM][RT][RW][SILVER]/
Clay Bischoff  
New York, NY   USA   26   31/TLE   28   32/DNF   32/DNF   32/DNF   32/DNC   28   33   25   35   31   22   33   353  
33  
MEX824   El Mariachi   Erik Brockmann Ohea [RM][RT][GW][SILVER]/
Jeronimo Mariscal  
Mexico City, D.F   MEX   24   28   29   32/DNF   32/DNF   24   32/DNS   28   34   35   33   26   38/DNF   31   356  
34  
ARG1138   ARGENTINA   Francisco Piccini [GM][GT][GW][SILVER]/
Juan Martin Correa  
Capital Federal, Buenos Aires   ARG   23   29   26   32/DNF   32/DNF   32/OCS   25   29   38/DSQ   34   34   38/DSQ   33   26   361  
35  
BER11   Kirkland Brothers/ Bermuda Sai   Jesse Kirkland [GM][RT][GW][SILVER]/
Alexander Kirkland  
Warwick, Warwick   BER   17   28   30   32/DNF   32/DNF   32/DNF   24   27   38/DNF   38/DNC   28   38/DNF   38/DNF   38/DNF   370  
36  
ITA911   Sissy   torquato bertani [GM][GT][GW][SILVER]/
Paolo Battini  
milano, italia   ITA   32/DNF   30   31   32/DNF   32/DNF   32/DNF   23   30   32   36   38/DNF   29   32   34   373  
37  

49er (62 boats) (top)
Qualifying Series - Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 09, 2010 9:00:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Skipper Hometown Country  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
ESP10      Iker MARTINEZ DE LIZARDUY [RM][GT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL]/
Xabier FERNANDEZ  
MADRID, MADRID   ESP   17   8   2   1   1   3   2   3   20  
1  
ITA3      Pietro Sibello [RM][RT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL]/
Gianfranco Sibello  
Alassio, Savona   ITA   4/RDG   3   5   1   9   4   1   4   22  
2  
GBR4   Stevie Morrison   Stevie Morrison [GM][GT][RW][GOLD][MEDAL]/
Ben Rhodes  
Exmouth, Devon   GBR   4   2   1   2   3   32/BFD   5   6   23  
3  
GBR2   Skandia Team GBR   John Pink [GM][GT][RW][GOLD][MEDAL]/
Rick Peacock  
Hill Head, Fareham   GBR   2   1   7   6   5   32/DSQ   3   1   25  
4  
AUS1   School Boy Error   Nathan Outteridge [RM][RT][RW][GOLD][MEDAL]/
Iain Jensen  
Narrabeen, NSW   AUS   3   1   1   9   11   9   2   3   28  
5  
UKR1081      RODION LUKA [GM][RT][GW][GOLD]/
George Leonchuk  
VISHGOROD, KIEV   UKR   7   6   6   6   1   8   5   2   33  
6  
DEN1123   Team 49er   Allan Norregaard [RM][GT][RW][GOLD][MEDAL]/
Peter Lang  
Christiansfeld, Jylland   DEN   7   17   9   11   4   1   7   2   41  
7  
GBR9   EITS   Paul Brotherton [RM][RT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL]/
Mark Asquith  
hayling Island, Hampshire   GBR   32/OCS   4   4   3   6   11   13   1   42  
8  
FRA8   BANQUE POP CAGNES SUR MER   Dyen Emmanuel [GM][GT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL]/
stephane CHRISTIDIS  
AIX LES BAINS, SAVOIE   FRA   10   8   3   9   7   7   3   6   43  
9  
GBR6   Skandia Team GBR   CHris Draper [RM][RT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL]/
Peter Greenhalgh  
Dorchester, Dorset   GBR   10   7   10   5   10   2   4   7   45  
10  
AUS1134   Wooden Boat Shop   Will Phillips [GM][RT][RW][GOLD]/
sam phillips  
Sorrento, VIC   AUS   8   3   2   11   13   7.4/RDG   7.4/RDG   7.4/RDG   46  
11  
GBR117   Great Bear   Dylan Fletcher [GM][GT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL]/
Alain Sign  
Desborough, Northamptonshire   GBR   1   21   19   3   2   5   8   11   49  
12  
GBR1096      dave evans [GM][GT][RW][GOLD]/
ed powys  
lisvane, cardiff   GBR   3   9   5   4   12   7   14   15   54  
13  
FIN280   Team Fazerin Sininen   Lauri Lehtinen [GM][GT][GW][GOLD]/
Kalle Bask  
Espoo, Espoo   FIN   6   12   12   17   6   1   10   8   55  
14  
NZL1103      Peter Burling [RM][RT][RW][GOLD]/
Blair Tuke  
RD5 Tauranga, BOP   NZL   2   14   11   10   2   6   15   11   56  
15  
ITA1147      Giuseppe Angilella [GM][RT][RW][GOLD]/
Pietro Zucchetti  
Palermo, PA   ITA   5   10   9   14   12   8   1   13   58T  
16  
ESP1095      Federico ALONSO [GM][RT][RW][GOLD]/
Arturo ALONSO  
MADRID, MADRID   ESP   11   18   4   7   22   2   4   12   58T  
17  
FRA114      morgan lagraviere [RM][RT][RW][GOLD]/
Yann Rocherieux  
marseille, paca   FRA   8   9   7   2   16   15   12   5   58T  
18  
AUT5   Sissi, Hobas, BMW, Tiwag   Nico Luca Marc Delle Karth [RM][RT][GW][GOLD]/
Nikolaus Leopold Resch  
Innsbruck, Tirol   AUT   5   13   3   13   8   12   32/DNS   5   59  
19  
AUS1129   trap for young players   Euan Mcnicol [RM][RT][RW][GOLD]/
Tim Austin  
Woollahra, NSW   AUS   13   11   15   4   4   13   6   17   66  
20  
CAN049   Diabolic   Gordon Cook [RM][GT][RW][GOLD]/
Hunter Lowden  
Toronto, Ontario   CAN   6   15   18   19   8   5   8   14   74  
21  
USA1105   US Sailing Team AlphaGraphics   Erik Storck [GM][RT][RW][GOLD]/
Trevor Moore  
Huntington, NY   USA   14   11   16   17   15   3   9   10   78  
22  
AUS1140   InvestMet   Steven Thomas [GM][GT][GW][GOLD]/
Luke Parkinson  
Wembley Downs, Western Australia   AUS   9   4   13   13   19   6   15   23   79T  
23  
POR118   Buondi Caffe   Bernardo Freitas [GM][RT][GW][GOLD]/
Francisco Andrade  
Cascais, Lisbao   POR   20   13   8   18   7   9   7   17   79T  
24  
DEN1113   Emil Toft Nielsen   Emil Toft Nielsen [RM][GT][GW][GOLD]/
Simon Toft Nielsen  
Aarhus C, Jylland   DEN   11   6   6   20   11   16   16   14   80  
25  
FRA1101      Axel SILVY [RM][RT][RW][SILVER]/
Ulysse HOFFMANN  
Marseille, France   FRA   9   16   20   15   3   12   20   7   82  
26  
GBR104   Murka   Richard Mason [GM][GT][RW][SILVER]/
Tom Peel  
Lymington, Hampshire   GBR   12   14   15   12   16   4   10   19   83  
27  
DEN023   TORM   Simon Karstoft [RM][GT][RW][SILVER]/
Jonathan Bay  
copenhagen NV, copenhagen   DEN   15   12   23   10   10   11   18   8   84  
28  
FRA1120   Euromed-YCPR-Marseille   Julien d'Ortoli [GM][GT][RW][SILVER]/
Noe DELPECH  
Marseille, PACA   FRA   24   7   11   5   13   32/DSQ   17   9   86  
29  
IRL1125   wee gem   Ryan Seaton [RM][RT][GW][SILVER]/
Matthew McGovern  
carrickfergus, Co.Antrim   IRL   4   20   8   16   32/DNF   13   12   19   92  
30  
NED988   ZWITSERLEVEN   Pim Nieuwenhuis [RM][GT][GW][SILVER]/
Ferdinand van West  
Amsterdam, noordholland   NED   12   5   14   15   17   21   17   13   93T  
31  
DEN7   TORM   Peter Hansen [RM][GT][RW][SILVER]/
Søren Hansen  
Århus C, DK   DEN   32/OCS   10   21   7   14   14   11   16   93T  
32  
GER074      Leopold Fricke [RM][RT][GW][SILVER]/
Lorenz Huber  
Rimsting, Bavaria   GER   16   19   16   12   5   18   9   21   95  
33  
GER961   Knackiges Vergnügen   Tobias Schadewaldt [RM][GT][GW][SILVER]/
Hannes Baumann  
Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein   GER   1   2   13   21   9   32/OCS   32/DSQ   18   96  
34  
POR777   GPP   Pedro Andrade [GM][GT][RW][SILVER]/
David Aleixo  
Estoril, Lisbon   POR   21   17   18   23   15   10   13   4   98  
35  
JPN018   Kanto-Auto-Works   Yukio Makino [RM][RT][GW][SILVER]/
Kenji Takahashi  
Gotenba, Shizuoka   JPN   20   21   12   8   14   14   18   15   101  
36  
DEN1114   TORM   Peter Krüger Andersen [RM][GT][GW][SILVER]/
Nicolai Thorsell  
Aarhus, Denmark   DEN   32/OCS   24   17   8   18   10   6   22   105  
37  
CAN1058      Billy Gooderham [GM][GT][GW][SILVER]/
Ian Hogan  
Toronto, Ontario   CAN   15   5   20   16   20   32/OCS   32/OCS   9   117  
38  
URU1084      Santiago Silveira [GM][RT][GW][SILVER]/
Philipp Umpierre  
Montevideo, Montevideo   URU   13   19   14   32/DNF   18   22   20   16   122  
39  
POR1149      Jorge Lima [GM][GT][RW][SILVER]/
Jose Luis Costa  
Cascais, Lisbon   POR   22   15   10   18   21   32/BFD   16   22   124  
40  
USA817   Scow Works   Peet Must [GM][GT][RW][SILVER]/
Carl Horrocks  
Toms River, NJ   USA   16   16   21   14   24   19   21   18   125  
41  
AUS1142      Andrew Chapman [RM][RT][GW][SILVER]/
Peter Kendall  
Sydney, NSW   AUS   18   31/TLE   19   19   20   17   21   12   126  
42  
CRO013      PAVLE KOSTOV [RM][RT][GW][SILVER]/
PETAR CUPAC  
ZADAR, ZADARSKA ZUPANIJA   CRO   32/OCS   25   24   22   19   15   14   10   129  
43  
ITA696   Favarimeazza   Daniel Loperfido [GM][GT][GW][SILVER]/
Matteo Gritti  
Roma, Lazio   ITA   26   32/DSQ   24   22   22   20   11   20   145T  
44  
CAN709      Jonathan Ladha [RM][RT][RW][SILVER]/
Daniel Inkpen  
St. Philip's, Newfoundland   CAN   21   22   22   21   21   17   24   21   145T  
45  
ARG1133   BDFM / aa2000   Matias Gainza Eurnekian [GM][RT][GW][SILVER]/
Federico Villambrosa  
Buenos Aires, San Isidro   ARG   19   20   17   32/DNF   32/DNF   19   19   26   152  
46  
EST372      Tonis Haavel [RM][RT][RW][SILVER]/
Lenart Kivistik  
Tallinn, Harju   EST   19   18   25   32/DNF   32/DNF   16   25   20   155  
47  
USA1054      Jonathan Goldsberry [GM][GT][RW][SILVER]/
charlie smythe  
Sausalito, CA   USA   18   26   25   32/DNF   25   18   22   24   158  
48  
IRL963   SEIKO VELATURA   MARCUS SPILLANE [GM][GT][RW][SILVER]/
Rory Fitzpatrick  
ROCHESTOWN, CORK   IRL   27   22   28   24   32/DNF   21   19   26   167  
49  
CAN123   Dominion   Matthieu Dubreucq [GM][RT][GW][SILVER]/
Trevor Parekh  
Montreal, Quebec   CAN   25   27   23   20   17   32/OCS   32/OCS   24   168  
50  
CZE968   Imagine   Vlastimil Kunc [GM][GT][GW][SILVER]/
Petr Fiala  
Knoxville, Tennessee   CZE   30   25   22   25.7/RDG   25.7/RDG   23   26   25   172  
51  
MEX984   CLASSIC   Ricardo Brockmann [RM][RT][RW][SILVER]/
Andres Morales  
Mexico City, DF   MEX   22   26   30   32/DNF   32/DNF   22   23   23   178  
52  
CHI0146      Pablo Herman [GM][GT][RW][SILVER]/
Luis Felipe Herman  
Santiago, Las Condes   CHI   28   23   27   25   32/DNF   20   32/DNF   25   180  
53  
AUS1139      Sean O'Rourke [RM][GT][RW][SILVER]/
Harry Bethwaite  
Buderim, QLD   AUS   14   23   26   32/DSQ   23   32/DNF   32/DNC   32/DNC   182  
54  
BER11   Kirkland Brothers/ Bermuda Sai   Jesse Kirkland [GM][RT][GW][SILVER]/
Alexander Kirkland  
Warwick, Warwick   BER   17   28   30   32/DNF   32/DNF   32/DNF   24   27   190  
55  
USA795   VII   Rome Kirby [RM][RT][RW][SILVER]/
Benjamin Allen  
Newport, RI   USA   23   27   27   32/DNF   32/DNF   23   32/DNC   27   191  
56  
USA090      Alex Bishop [GM][GT][GW][SILVER]/
Val Smith  
St Inigoes, Maryland   USA   29   24   29   32/DNF   26   32/DNF   22   32/DNC   194  
57  
ARG1138   ARGENTINA   Francisco Piccini [GM][GT][GW][SILVER]/
Juan Martin Correa  
Capital Federal, Buenos Aires   ARG   23   29   26   32/DNF   32/DNF   32/OCS   25   29   196  
58  
MEX824   El Mariachi   Erik Brockmann Ohea [RM][RT][GW][SILVER]/
Jeronimo Mariscal  
Mexico City, D.F   MEX   24   28   29   32/DNF   32/DNF   24   32/DNS   28   197T  
59  
USA402      Matt Van Rensselaer [RM][RT][RW][SILVER]/
Michael Rivlin  
Burlingame, CA   USA   25   29   32/DNF   32/DNF   32/DNF   24   26   29   197T  
60  
USA1057      Jason Carroll [RM][RT][RW][SILVER]/
Clay Bischoff  
New York, NY   USA   26   31/TLE   28   32/DNF   32/DNF   32/DNF   32/DNC   28   209  
61  
ITA911   Sissy   torquato bertani [GM][GT][GW][SILVER]/
Paolo Battini  
milano, italia   ITA   32/DNF   30   31   32/DNF   32/DNF   32/DNF   23   30   210  
62  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network