2018 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
US Sailing Center of Martin County | December 01, 2018

Optimist Green (85 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 02, 2018 1:10:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
16898   Brayden Zawyer   Coral Reef Yacht Club   1   1   1   3   1   2   [5]   2   1   5   17  
1  
2  
22560   Daniil Riabykh   CRYC   6   2   7   5   7   8   4   1   [20]   6   46  
2  
3  
CAY721   Alex Charlton-Jones   Cayman Islands Sailing Club   5   3   4   4   11   5   [31]   17   8   3   60  
3  
4  
20401   Jonathon Schwartz   CRYC   9   4   13   2   9   1   25   5   3   [46]   71  
4  
5  
17134   Beck Brill   Coral Reef Yacht Club   7   13   15   8   4   3   [22]   10   10   8   78  
5  
6  
CAY 1013   Ciara Murphy   Cayman Islands Sailing Club   13   9   10   25   2   10   1   7   15   [28]   92  
6  
7  
18309   Kyla Benesch   cryc   8   10   20   6   20   7   10   4   9   [22]   94  
7  
8  
20834   Audrey Russler   CRYC   3   5   6   10   6   11   6   33   [37]   15   95  
8  
9  
114   Oliver Holt   CGSC   4   6   12   9   23   4   13   16   26   [50]   113  
9  
10  
CAY 720   Kazimir Burt   CISC   42   19   3   [86/OCS]   12   20   17   6   6   1   126  
10  
11  
12   Fernando Figueroa   CGSC   [54]   7   21   1   3   13   12   35   25   12   129  
11  
12  
200   Minx Anthony   Coral Reef Yacht Club   18   11   17   11   10   12   11   [32]   29   19   138  
12  
13  
17852   Felix Mones   Key Biscane YC   [48]   16   19   12   19   24   20   3   36   2   151T  
13  
14  
20467   Arantxa Argibay   Coral Reef Yacht Club   50   [53]   5   17   5   9   8   31   2   24   151T  
14  
15  
22274   Ava McAliley   Coral Reef Yacht Club   11   12   [63]   15   13   14   9   28   12   37   151T  
15  
16  
22662   Carlo Velazquez   CGSC   12   8   24   14   8   6   [54]   15   21   47   155  
16  
17  
15436   Elinor Alfi   CYRC   2   17   23   16   15   19   19   [86/OCS]   30   23   164  
17  
18  
22335   Isabella Henrich   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   17   15   31   7   29   17   15   19   16   [34]   166  
18  
19  
1945   Nicholas Llanos   CYRC   10   29   11   23   35   42   7   [44]   11   11   179  
19  
20  
22558   Thomas Kennedy   Youth Sailing Foundation of IRS   20   23   2   39   26   30   14   [52]   13   14   181  
20  
21  
Cay1027   Allie Capasso   Cayman Islands Sailing Club   19   48   27   [60]   16   15   3   21   4   30   183  
21  
22  
18298   Reese Ellis   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   39   18   8   24   17   16   40   12   [48]   41   215  
22  
23  
22555   Merrit Kennedy   Youth Sailing Foundation of IRS   32   36   [40]   21   14   28   16   23   7   40   217T  
23  
24  
21758   Brooke Mertz   Lauderdale Yacht Club   29   31   28   28   24   32   [64]   14   24   7   217T  
24  
25  
22183   Charles Julien   CRYC   22   30   35   30   21   23   21   [40]   5   33   220  
25  
26  
15727   Patricia Drulard   Coral Reef Yacht Club   15   34   25   13   27   18   23   34   49   [57]   238  
26  
27  
22276   Joaquim Simoes   CRYC   24   20   32   18   25   21   44   45   22   [61]   251  
27  
28  
14691   Ryder Ellis   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   [58]   27   29   44   18   38   37   8   18   35   254  
28  
29  
11395   Cole Rogers   St Petersburg Yacht Club   31   28   18   35   30   26   [51]   41   40   13   262  
29  
30  
16713   Aden Weinberg   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   14   24   37   20   36   27   [59]   24   28   56   266  
30  
31  
10   Liam McCarthy   CGSC   21   14   41   32   34   36   33   22   34   [60]   267  
31  
32  
15686   Evelyn Riano [White]   CYRC   46   22   22   27   32   29   26   [66]   39   26   269  
32  
33  
22042   Nick Crull   Youth Sailing Foundation of Indian River   38   25   34   31   38   41   [58]   36   19   16   278T  
33  
34  
10859   Reid Mendelblatt   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   25   [56]   33   26   42   35   27   38   31   21   278T  
34  
35  
7869   Adam Mendelblatt   SPYC   16   21   9   46   41   37   [50]   37   35   44   286  
35  
36  
CAY 723   Jayden Goddard   Cayman Islands Sailing Club   27   26   48   47   53   31   30   42   [61]   9   313  
36  
37  
16321   Lachlan Duer   BYSC/Doyle Development Team   36   32   16   48   31   25   47   43   [60]   39   317  
37  
38  
14684   Colin Garraty   CRYC   53   43   58   33   [62]   50   46   11   17   10   321  
38  
39  
21815   Tara Conway   CRYC   33   49   14   29   47   48   34   60   14   [62]   328  
39  
40  
17753   Connor Mertz   Lauderdale Yacht Club   35   33   26   38   [86/OCS]   46   49   29   51   25   332  
40  
41  
21758   Daniel Smith   SPYC   37   42   47   41   40   39   36   48   [54]   4   334  
41  
42  
18053   Taylor Mertz   Lauderdale Yacht Club   43   41   [51]   50   33   44   41   27   43   20   342  
42  
43  
4606   Everett Bruckerhoff   Palm Beach Sailing Club   [68]   44   30   34   50   47   48   9   42   42   346  
43  
44  
21667   Grady Stahl   US Sailing Center Martin County   28   55   44   [86/DNF]   22   49   28   68   23   31   348  
44  
45  
689   Camden Bustamante   LYC   26   52   50   [86/DNF]   45   33   72   25   33   18   354  
45  
46  
BAH611   Patrick Tomlinson   LCIS Sailing   30   35   53   22   46   40   [67]   46   46   48   366  
46  
47  
BAH516   Ethan Butler   LCIS Sailing Club   41   38   45   19   43   22   35   39   [86/DNF]   86/DNF   368  
47  
48  
0401   Shannon Stoik   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [66]   46   39   36   28   45   53   51   27   52   377  
48  
49  
18811   Sebastian Jurado   Coral Reef Yacht Club   45   45   49   54   60   43   2   [61]   57   29   384T  
49  
50  
21645   Adam Lee   US Sailing Center - Martin County   23   37   46   53   39   34   42   59   [86/DNF]   51   384T  
50  
51  
402   Magnus Hvide   Coral Reef Yacht Club   51   47   [65]   52   56   58   32   20   41   32   389  
51  
52  
25   James Fabian   Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club   61   51   43   43   49   54   24   18   53   [66]   396  
52  
53  
15032   Matthew Diaz   Lauderdale Yacht Club   47   50   38   51   48   [55]   52   50   44   27   407  
53  
54  
12802   Timothy O'Loughlin   Lauderdale Yacht Club   44   54   67   55   51   61   [76]   30   52   17   431  
54  
55  
12863   Alejandro Escudero   Coral reef yacht club   65   39   42   42   44   62   29   49   63   [69]   435  
55  
56  
2143   Nicolás Ojesto   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   40   58   54   37   37   51   60   [86/DNF]   55   64   456  
56  
57  
22554   Peter Swanson   Youth Sailing Foundation IR   71   67   59   57   58   52   38   13   [73]   45   460  
57  
58  
BAH514   Mary Jac Nash   Lyford Cay Sailing   49   40   66   56   55   67   43   [71]   38   54   468  
58  
59  
7937   Natalia Sorbo   Lauderdale Yacht Club   56   69   71   67   72   [74]   45   26   32   36   474  
59  
60  
1284   Beverly Ward   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   34   63   56   61   [68]   53   18   67   64   59   475  
60  
61  
22557   Ronja Sander   YSF Vero Beach   52   62   36   45   52   56   [68]   55   68   53   479  
61  
62  
15792   Emily Morley   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [86/DNF]   59   52   49   65   75   57   47   50   43   497  
62  
63  
18312   Jack Drulard   Coral Reef Yacht Club   69   [71]   64   63   54   60   65   53   56   65   549  
63  
64  
18293   Mia Noritake   Key Biscayne Yacht CLub   64   60   57   58   57   57   [78]   62   76   67   558  
64  
65  
21663   Tainoa Hartley   USSCMC   62   72   60   69   59   70   55   [73]   69   49   565  
65  
66  
2280   Marin Redmond   Lauderdale YC /NBYC   59   57   72   59   69   [73]   61   69   65   58   569  
66  
67  
81   Benjamin Dreyfuss   Naples Community SC   70   [86/DNF]   86/DNF   65   86/DNF   86/DNF   39   54   47   38   571  
67  
68  
4156   David Porzecanski   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   55   74   70   [86/DNF]   66   64   73   56   59   55   572  
68  
69  
11800   Ashton Fernandez   Naples community sailing center   63   61   61   62   67   59   63   72   [75]   70   578  
69  
70  
15756   Alexandra Kolaya   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [86/DNF]   73   62   40   70   65   74   64   62   74   584  
70  
71  
21669   Clara Neumann   US Sailing Center Martin County   67   70   [86/DNF]   70   63   69   62   57   58   71   587  
71  
72  
21482   Oliver Von Peterffy   Coral Reef Yacht Club   60   68   [86/DNF]   86/DNF   61   63   56   63   66   68   591  
72  
73  
16487   Callum King   USSCMC   57   66   68   66   71   72   66   58   70   [73]   594  
73  
74  
21668   Mia Stahl   US Sailing Center Martin County   [86/DNF]   86/DNF   55   68   86/DNF   66   70   65   45   86/DNF   627  
74  
75  
17771   Nate McCormick   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [86/DNF]   65   69   64   86/DNF   71   69   70   71   63   628  
75  
76  
21652   Luisa Neumann   US Sailing Center Martin County   [86/DNF]   86/DNF   86/DNF   71   64   68   75   75   72   75   672  
76  
77  
4605   Sebastian Cunningham   Palm Beach Sailing   [86/DNF]   64   73   72   86/DNF   86/DNF   77   76   74   76   684  
77  
78  
4602   Elina Oswald   CGSC   [86/DNF]   75   86/DNF   86/DNF   86/DNF   76   80   78   67   77   711  
78  
79  
BAH511   Felipe Souza   LCIS sailing   [86/DNC]   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNF   79   79   78   72   738  
79  
80  
20236   Vincent Zadlo   Naples Community Sailing Center   [86/DNF]   86/DNF   86/DNF   86/DNF   86/DNF   86/DNF   71   74   86/DNF   86/DNF   747  
80  
81  
11002   Jack Jentgen   Naples sailing center   [86/DNF]   86/DNF   86/DNF   86/DNF   86/DNF   86/DNF   86/DNF   77   77   86/DNF   756  
81  
82  
20964   Marianne Cook   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [86/DNC]   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   774T  
82  
82  
21200   Carlos Roig   CRYC   [86/DNC]   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   774T  
82  
82  
21818   Brody Jauregui   KBYC   [86/DNC]   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   774T  
82  
82  
BAH 511   George Goulandris   Lyford Cay Sailing   [86/DNC]   86/DNF   86/DNF   86/DNF   86/DNF   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   86/DNC   774T  
82  
 



Optimist RWB (114 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 02, 2018 1:27:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
22276*   Parker Tyson [Red]   CRYC   2   [115/DNF]   2   4   5   2   4   19  
1  
2  
16953   Freddie Parkin [Blue]   Coral Reef YC   3   [17]   6   2   2   10   5   28  
2  
3  
21325   Cort Snyder [Red]   CRYC   1   [23]   4   9   6   6   3   29  
3  
4  
20482   Griggs Diemar [Blue]   CRYC   [16]   5   1   1   3   7   13   30  
4  
5  
22280   Jack Redmond [Red]   Lauderdale YC /NBYC   8   3   3   3   13   [20]   1   31  
5  
6  
20398   Thommie Grit [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing/CERT   4   2   [29]   25   7   4   2   44  
6  
7  
21303   Audrey Foley [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   6   1   5   19   15   11   [25]   57  
7  
8  
ISV 955   Tanner Krygsveld [Blue]   CRYC/ St. Thomas Yacht Club   13   [26]   12   5   19   5   9   63  
8  
9  
20796   Jackson McAliley [Red]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   17   15   11   11   16   3   [21]   73  
9  
10  
21815   Maya Conway [Red]   CRYC   12   11   9   21   12   [31]   17   82  
10  
11  
22289   Cody Roe [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   11   6   [33]   24   20   18   7   86  
11  
12  
22582   Pierce Olsen [Blue]   MYC   9   [36]   28   8   1   30   15   91  
12  
13  
22376   Truman Rogers [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [115/OCS]   4   19   13   36   9   12   93T  
13  
14  
22715   Ian Lent [Blue]   Black Rock YC   27   [41]   14   10   10   8   24   93T  
14  
15  
20688   Jake Homberger [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   7   8   20   [39]   27   25   16   103T  
15  
16  
MEX971   Carlos Beckmann [Blue]   CGSC   18   13   21   12   23   16   [47]   103T  
16  
17  
22484   Ryan Garraty [Red]   CRYC   [33]   7   16   18   33   24   6   104  
17  
18  
CAY1973   Jaspar Nielsen [Blue]   Cayman Islands Yacht Club   [115/OCS]   21   8   15   25   17   20   106  
18  
19  
21699   Ian Fox [Red]   Cryc   20   [40]   25   6   31   22   10   114  
19  
20  
22291   Nico Garcia-Castrillon [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   5   27   23   [33]   29   14   18   116T  
20  
21  
20401   Avinash Raval [Blue]   CRYC   [38]   12   10   26   30   19   19   116T  
21  
22  
20109   Drew D'Orsi [Blue]   LEHYC   23   19   26   37   4   13   [43]   122  
22  
23  
22588   Alfonso Lanseros [White]   KBYC   24   16   17   30   34   23   [41]   144  
23  
24  
20439   Tyler Bergendahl [Red]   Ram Island/KBYC   15   14   31   [115/UFD]   11   36   38   145  
24  
25  
21977   Anna Vasilieva [Blue]   KBYC   25   [37]   24   34   8   34   22   147  
25  
26  
18588   Tanner DeMarzo [Red]   Clearwater community Sailing Center   21   29   [36]   31   26   12   29   148  
26  
27  
20402   Will Barnhart [Blue]   CRYC   44   34   13   14   22   [57]   28   155  
27  
28  
21936   James Asturias [Blue]   Lauderdale YC   19   43   39   20   9   26   [46]   156  
28  
29  
21855   Umi Noritake [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   32   33   18   28   35   [115/BFD]   11   157  
29  
30  
22688   Tommy McCormick [Red]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   31   20   27   [115/UFD]   37   15   32   162  
30  
31  
19355   Olivia Drulard [Red]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [39]   28   15   29   32   35   26   165  
31  
32  
22527   Dorothy Mendelblatt [Red]   SPYC   40   38   [44]   16   18   28   27   167  
32  
33  
18649   Ryan Keenan [Blue]   CRYC   37   [79]   42   36   24   1   31   171  
33  
34  
22082   Garrett Fox [Blue]   Cryc   [61]   22   7   17   46   49   44   185  
34  
35  
22587   Isabella Mendoza [Blue]   Miami Yacht club   26   10   [62]   42   49   32   36   195  
35  
36  
BAH595   Anton Gottberg [Red]   LCIS   29   18   [63]   23   39   43   48   200  
36  
37  
21860   David Coates [White]   KBYC   30   9   [61]   32   43   38   50   202  
37  
38  
22545   Daniel Van Puffelen [Blue]   CGSC   28   31   [59]   27   55   33   35   209  
38  
39  
22740   Myles Wilson [Red]   Adelaide Sakling Club, CERT   22   30   22   [115/UFD]   17   115/BFD   8   214  
39  
40  
22598   Danny Riano [Red]   CRYX   [115/DNF]   115/DNF   32   7   21   21   23   219  
40  
41  
20783   Simone Moss [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   14   52   35   [115/UFD]   52   37   34   224  
41  
42  
22581   Fynn Olsen [Blue]   Fynn Olsen   10   [115/OCS]   30   115/UFD   14   44   14   227  
42  
43  
5537   Sidney Moyer [Red]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   36   [115/OCS]   49   22   58   27   39   231  
43  
44  
17007   Sebastian Johan van de Kreeke [Blue]   CRYC   51   24   [58]   40   38   41   40   234  
44  
45  
21555   Sophie De Leon - Urban [Blue]   CGSC   35   [46]   37   35   41   45   45   238  
45  
46  
18809   Carson Page [Red]   NCSC   [47]   47   47   47   45   39   33   258  
46  
47  
7377   John Hartney [White]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   [59]   44   38   58   48   42   30   260  
47  
48  
21924   Miles Julien [White]   CRYC   [115/DNF]   42   48   43   51   48   49   281  
48  
49  
20958   Alessandro Gregori [Blue]   CGSC   50   25   34   38   70   [74]   65   282  
49  
50  
18278   Ella Agnese [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   42   67   41   50   [72]   46   37   283T  
50  
51  
13352   Arabella Duer [Blue]   BYSC/Doyle Development Team   54   56   40   41   40   52   [81]   283T  
51  
52  
21487   Callen Burnett [Blue]   SPYC   45   35   64   51   42   [70]   51   288  
52  
53  
20900   Oliver Janson [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   56   32   52   48   50   62   [66]   300  
53  
54  
22415   Veer Raval [White]   CRYC   55   55   60   [70]   44   50   42   306  
54  
55  
19768   Carter Weatherilt [Blue]   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   48   [66]   43   49   54   55   58   307T  
55  
56  
21422   Mcaulay Carter [Red]   St. Petersburg Yacht club   49   51   51   53   [68]   47   56   307T  
56  
57  
20382   Skye Johnson [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   41   [91]   57   45   57   61   57   318  
57  
58  
19608   Taylor Brown [Blue]   SPYC   58   45   50   68   47   [78]   73   341  
58  
59  
18034   Mary Katherine Monahan [Red]   FYC   52   57   45   57   [71]   64   69   344  
59  
60  
17412   William Kulas [Red]   USSCMC   [80]   39   46   64   53   73   76   351  
60  
61  
19140   Cadance Oswald [White]   CGSC   67   48   55   44   66   76   [83]   356  
61  
62  
19712   Paul Benjamin Strom [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   43   49   68   59   75   [82]   63   357  
62  
63  
22470   Luca Damiano [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   66   [84]   67   46   63   56   60   358  
63  
64  
18295   Garrett January [White]   CCSC   46   53   53   69   [94]   68   80   369  
64  
65  
18893   Pierce Weber [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   73   63   [79]   61   69   58   52   376  
65  
66  
10007   Davis McLauchlin [Red]   Florida Yacht Club   63   73   54   55   60   77   [84]   382  
66  
67  
11371   Ian Richardson [Blue]   DIYC   75   61   [96]   52   80   40   78   386  
67  
68  
19635   Keith Grupenhoff [Blue]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   68   65   80   54   [83]   66   54   387  
68  
69  
8298   Macy Parke [Blue]   CCSC   53   64   70   60   [77]   67   74   388  
69  
70  
21308   Maximilian Seuss [White]   CRYC   [115/DNF]   77   81   65   64   51   53   391  
70  
71  
18478   Sara Ortiz Vey [Blue]   CGSC   65   59   [85]   56   62   83   71   396  
71  
72  
22680   Graceanna Dixon [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   34   [115/DNF]   115/DNF   115/DNF   28   60   61   413  
72  
73  
21857   Mille McCormick [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   69   58   77   [93]   89   29   92   414  
73  
74  
NOR 3789   David Huber [Red]   LCIS Sailing   57   60   [89]   85   74   72   68   416  
74  
75  
19293   Ana Smith [Blue]   Lauderdale YC   72   88   88   [90]   59   59   55   421T  
75  
76  
21812   Gustavo Alonso [Blue]   KBYC   77   72   56   72   [85]   65   79   421T  
76  
77  
18599   Mina Bernthal [White]   Florida Yacht Club   76   86   [95]   63   65   63   72   425  
77  
78  
17404   Nate Clement [Blue]   DIYC   79   71   87   71   56   69   [99]   433  
78  
79  
21962   Matthew St.Romain [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   64   54   75   80   82   79   [97]   434  
79  
80  
10210   Tom Seibold [Blue]   CCSC   82   62   69   67   [86]   81   75   436  
80  
81  
12785   Scott Busey [Red]   Florida Yacht Club   71   [115/DNF]   73   62   61   86   85   438  
81  
82  
22288   Angel Lapadula [Blue]   CRYC   83   78   72   78   67   [84]   62   440  
82  
83  
17772   Elyse Bernthal [Blue]   Florida Yacht Club   62   69   66   66   99   [115/BFD]   89   451  
83  
84  
11398   Caden Traylor [Blue]   NCSC   [91]   82   91   75   78   53   77   456  
84  
85  
19309   Daniel Guess-Stollman [White]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [97]   50   94   74   87   71   86   462T  
85  
86  
21550   Cole Crep [White]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   74   68   65   82   79   [115/BFD]   94   462T  
86  
87  
17414   Charlotte Marshall [Blue]   NCSC   93   83   93   77   [96]   75   67   488  
87  
88  
19238   Spencer Von Peterffy [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   60   [115/DNF]   74   84   107   89   82   496T  
88  
89  
BAH 601   Lukas Kiesselbach [White]   LCIS Sailing   [95]   80   92   92   81   87   64   496T  
89  
90  
18674   Danielle Smith [Blue]   Lauderdale YC   70   76   [102]   83   91   85   91   496T  
90  
91  
17259   Aidan Norvell [Red]   Palm Beach Sailing Club   94   74   82   73   84   [96]   96   503T  
91  
92  
17053   Jackson Lee [Blue]   CCSC   88   89   84   81   73   [94]   88   503T  
92  
93  
18544   Elizabeth Wire [Blue]   US Sailing Center Martin County   92   75   71   79   92   99   [100]   508  
93  
94  
2   Teddy McCormick [Blue]   Key Biscayne   85   96   [115/DNF]   115/DNF   76   88   59   519  
94  
95  
19710   Tyler Grooms [Blue]   NCSC   89   [115/DNF]   103   115/DNF   90   54   70   521  
95  
96  
22556   Shae Riley [Red]   YSF Indian River   87   [115/DNF]   78   76   100   95   93   529  
96  
97  
19294   Edwin Guess-Stollman [White]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   81   70   90   87   105   97   [108]   530  
97  
98  
22446   Jonah Sroka [Blue]   Sarasota youth sailing   100   87   83   86   [103]   91   90   537  
98  
99  
16030   Joshua Pope [Red]   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   90   85   86   89   93   [115/BFD]   95   538  
99  
100  
19809   Jessica Wilson [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   78   93   97   88   95   93   [102]   544  
100  
101  
9710   Sophia Fuller [Blue]   SPYC   84   94   [101]   95   88   90   98   549  
101  
102  
18391   Cooper Atkins [Red]   Naples community sailing center   99   97   98   94   98   80   [105]   566  
102  
103  
4603   Finn Martin [Red]   Palm Beach Sailing Club   96   81   76   [115/UFD]   115/BFD   115/BFD   101   584  
103  
104  
10675   Ethan Brockman [Blue]   Florida Yacht Club   [115/DNF]   98   115/DNF   96   97   92   87   585  
104  
105  
18313   Anthony Alessi [Blue]   Davis Island Yacht Club   101   92   99   91   [104]   100   103   586  
105  
106  
20191   Luca Ehring [Blue]   LYC   98   95   100   97   101   101   [104]   592  
106  
107  
21877   Parker Bustamante [Blue]   LYC   86   90   [115/DNF]   115/UFD   102   98   106   597  
107  
108  
21658   Cameron King [Blue]   USSCMC   102   99   104   98   106   102   [107]   611  
108  
109  
22282   Amelia French [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [115/DNC]   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   690T  
109  
109  
21866   Brayden Benesch [Blue]   cryc   [115/DNC]   115/DNF   115/DNF   115/DNF   115/DNF   115/DNF   115/DNF   690T  
109  
109  
20793   Alex Garcon [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [115/DNC]   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   690T  
109  
109  
21322   KJ Hill [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [115/DNC]   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   690T  
109  
109  
20912   Spencer Dominguez [Red]   KBYC   [115/DNC]   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   690T  
109  
109  
21476   Ryan McGauley [Red]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [115/DNC]   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   690T  
109  
 



Club 420 (40 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 02, 2018 1:43:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
8431   Mitchell Callahan/
Justin Callahan  
Outfit Sailing/ Outfit Sailing / US Sailing Center Miami   [5]   2   3   1   2   3   3   2   1   17  
1  
2  
7721   Will Michels/
Louis La Fontisee IV  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Biscayne Bay Yacht Club   1   1   1   3   7   4   4   [9]   6   27  
2  
3  
5634   Lachlain McGranahan/
Ryan Kronrad  
Outfit Sailing/ Outfit Sailing   9   [41/DNS]   9   8   3   2   1   3   2   37  
3  
4  
8434   Javier Garcon/
Griffin Clark  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ CRYC   2   6   5   10   1   1   [11]   10   3   38  
4  
5  
8543   Danny Hughes/
Maddie Hughes  
Outfit Sailing/ CRYC/ Outfit Sailing/ CRYC   7   7   6   2   5   [12]   7   1   8   43  
5  
6  
9   Spencer Kriegstein/
Sophia Fogarty  
Centerport YC/ Bellport YC   4   3   2   9   6   [41/OCS]   2   4   17/ZFP   47  
6  
7  
7615   Lourdes Gallo/
Ashley Delisser  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   10   [26]   4   5   4   5   10   8   15   61  
7  
8  
702   Mia Nicolosi/
Katherine Majette  
STYC/ STYC   3   11   10   4   12   11   [13]   12   4   67  
8  
9  
8614   Bryce Tone/
Garrett Dixon  
SYS/ Lauderdale Yacht Club   8   4   15   18   13   10   5   [41/OCS]   10   83  
9  
10  
8140   Mia Hanes/
Will Murray  
Sarasota YS/ SYS   11   19   17   13   8   17   [27]   6   7   98  
10  
11  
8433   Garrett Merganthaler/
Chloe Hudgins  
usscmc/ USSCMC   6   14   20   7   11   7   [29]   15   19   99  
11  
12  
8119   Peter Foley/
Carolina Gaston  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   [26]   12   8   24   9   9   15   7   16   100  
12  
13  
17615   Enzo Menditto/
Adam Kaplan  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ CRYC   12   16   7   6   20   18   [21]   16   12   107  
13  
14  
8141   J.J. (Jessica) Smith/
John Matthew Mason  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/spyc/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   [41/OCS]   8   14   11   16   6   8   41/OCS   13   117  
14  
15  
1102   John Wood/
Brianna Ross  
CRYC/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   17   9   19   14   17   [41/OCS]   9   19   20   124  
15  
16  
8115   Kyle Bramson/
Brilan Christopher  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ CRYC   22   17   11   17/RDG   17/RDG   14   16   [41/OCS]   17   131  
16  
17  
8135   Mateo Rodriguez/
Sophia Wicks  
CCSC/ CCSC   13   10   23   16   [30]   19   12   18   21   132  
17  
18  
8430   Katelyn McGauley/
Roberto Lugones  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   20   [24]   18   23   14   13   24   11   11   134  
18  
19  
7   Savannah Young/
Alexis Young  
STYC/ STYC   14   18   25   22   [27]   8   14   20   24   145  
19  
20  
7169   Helen Horangic/
Theodora Horangic  
CRYC / RNSYS/ CRYC / RNSYS   [41/RET]   5   30   12   18   41/OCS   22/ARB   5   14   147  
20  
21  
7007   Grace Squires/
Michaela O'Donnell  
Hoover Sailing Club/ Hoover Sailing Club   19   15   22   19   23   [41/OCS]   19   14   18   149  
21  
22  
8122   Enrique Gaston/
Lilliana Bonner  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   [41/OCS]   13   13   15   15   21   36   22   23   158  
22  
23  
7217   Lauren Russler/
Harper Elmslie  
CRYC/ CRYC   15   20   12   20   10   [41/OCS]   18   41/DSQ   25   161  
23  
24  
8429   Kingsley Ehrich/
Katelyn Herter  
US Sailing Center Martin County/ US Sailing Center Martin County   21   29   21   17   22   16   [30]   23   29   178  
24  
25  
8105   Ry Menke/
John Michel  
DIYC/ Davis Island   31   30   16   21   21   27   17   [41/OCS]   28   191  
25  
26  
7212   Robert Diemar/
Jake Julien  
CRYC/ CRYC   34   21   38   28   31   15   23   [41/OCS]   5   195  
26  
27  
7843   Fred DeBiase/
Dina Coletti  
USSCMC/ USSCMC   25   [31]   29   29   28   22   20   17   30   200T  
27  
28  
7658   Adrian Winkelman/
Nicolas Tave  
CCSC/ Clearwater Community Sailing Center   18   27   [31]   26   26   26   25   25   27   200T  
28  
29  
16   Pharaoh Tyehimba/
Ryan Gray  
Davis island yacht club/ DIYC   16   28   24   [41/DNS]   41/DNS   41/OCS   22   13   22   207  
29  
30  
7665   Aden Anderson/
Luke King  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   24   23   28   30   19   25   [35]   28   31   208  
30  
31  
8136   Larry Thomas/
Nikki Gay  
Clearwater Community Sailing Center/ CCSC   23   22   26   27   24   [41/OCS]   34   27   37   220  
31  
32  
2011   Garrett Brooks/
Spencer Brooks  
DIYC/ DIYC   28   33   32   33   25   20   33   21   [35]   225  
32  
33  
7714   Cole Degner/
Sara Lemba  
usscmc/ USSCMC   29   32   35   25   32   23   28   24   [36]   228  
33  
34  
25   Mason Sullivan/
Camden Sullivan  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   27   25   27   31   29   29   32   [41/OCS]   33   233  
34  
35  
7710   Kenan Walsh/
Siena Pollis  
US sailing Center Martin County/ USSCMC   30   34   33   32   [41/DNS]   24   37   31   34   255  
35  
36  
8520   Claire Miller/
Noelle Dennis  
DIYC/ DIYC   [41/DNS]   36   39   34   33   30   26   26   32   256  
36  
37  
125   Tyler Morris/
Jeremy Jones  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   33   38   34   36   [41/DNF]   41/DNF   31   29   26   268  
37  
38  
7267   Ava Edinger/
Kaden Nyilas  
Davis Island Yacht Club/ Davis Island Yacht Club   35   35   37   [41/DNF]   34   28   38   30   38   275  
38  
39  
4   Ian Iles-Lee   diysf/ DIYC
/
/   
32   37   36   35   35   31   39   32   [41/DNF]   277  
39  
40  
001   Jesse Anderson   Sarasota Youth Sailing   [41/DNC]   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   328  
40  
 



Open Bic (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 02, 2018 1:04:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
14   Caroline Locke   US Sailing Center Martin County   2   2   1   1   1   [3]   3   1   3   1   1   3   19  
1  
2  
6245   Genevieve Lau   Royal Hamilton Amateur Dinghy Club   1   3   2   2   2   1   [4]   2   1   3   2   1   20  
2  
3  
9076   Alice Leroux   Halifax Youth Sailing Daytona Beach   3   1   3   3   3   2   2   [4]   2   4   3   2   28  
3  
4  
8833   Benjamin Mohrman   Space Coast Sailing- EGYC   6   5   4   7   4   5   1   [10]   6   2   4   5   49  
4  
5  
9099   Daniel Martin   Halifax Sailing Association   4   4   5   4   5   [6]   6   5   4   6   5   6   54  
5  
6  
5172   Peik Sander   USSMC   7   6   6   6   6   4   5   3   5   5   [8]   4   57  
6  
7  
9032   Nolan Orlando   Halifax Youth sailing   5   7   7   5   7   [8]   7   7   7   7   7   8   74  
7  
8  
3   Zuzanna Barska   USSCMC   8   8   8   8   9   7   8   6   8   10   10   [11]   90  
8  
9  
7   Jakub Barski   USSCMC   10   11   11   [13/DNF]   8   10   9   8   11   11   6   9   104  
9  
10  
9   Adam Van Eaton   US Sailing Martin County   [11]   10   10   10   11   9   10   9   9   9   11   7   105T  
10  
11  
9078   Siena Branch   Halifax Youth Sailing   9   9   9   9   10   11   11   [13/DNF]   10   8   9   10   105T  
11  
12  
uNK   Robert Johannsen   USSCMC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   143  
12  
 



RS Feva (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 02, 2018 1:04:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network