USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - DBMS Junior Regatta
Duxbury Bay Maritime School | August 03, 2019in

Optimist Championship (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 2:47:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (22 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
13589   Wyatt Wilkinson [Blue]   Sandy Bay Yacht Club   2   [19]   13   1   4   2   [37/RET]   1   2   9   2   1   4   41  
1  
2  
21854   Nathan Askjaer [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   4   4   5   [10]   7   5   2   [10]   3   2   8   4   2   46  
2  
3  
18875   Max Dressel [Blue]   Pleon YC   1   1   15   4   2   6   [21]   3   4   [20]   19   3   1   59  
3  
4  
17413   Will Matthews [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   15   17   [29]   5   6   7   [25]   2   1   4   5   6   5   73  
4  
5  
21603   Avery Cooper [Blue]   MSA   [21]   10   4   3   11   3   3   11   [25]   5   6   16   6   78  
5  
6  
22872   Derek Kirby [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   8   [29]   3   7   16   [19]   12   19   9   3   10   7   7   101T  
6  
7  
19875   Aeva Salem [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   6   8   6   6   12   14   [37/RET]   7   10   [28]   7   15   10   101T  
7  
8  
22873   Gus Nappellio [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   16   13   9   9   5   9   5   9   16   12   [27]   5   [25]   108  
8  
9  
22870   Tobin Devlin [Blue]   DBMS   12   [32]   [28]   15   9   11   10   24   6   10   3   9   14   123T  
9  
10  
18650   Courtney Hoguet [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   10   5   10   11   10   12   8   16   7   [27]   15   19   [22]   123T  
10  
11  
9208   Ava Laham [Blue]   Pleon   7   7   18   [24]   13   15   9   5   14   15   [21]   17   18   138  
11  
12  
32287   Niamh Huang [Blue]   DBMS   14   [21]   21   12   19   [23]   18   13   12   19   17   11   9   165  
12  
13  
SBYC7   Thatcher Schrafft [Blue]   Sandy Bay Yacht Club   [24]   12   12   20   20   13   4   18   [30]   14   23   12   24   172  
13  
14  
5461   Billy Tavares [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   20   [25]   16   16   24   4   14   17   23   [29]   4   24   12   174  
14  
15  
16733   Katherine Winchester [Blue]   Rochester Yacht Club   25   9   22   21   [32]   20   13   27   15   13   [35]   14   11   190  
15  
16  
22871   Luca Donadio [Blue]   DBMS   17   16   [30]   17   22   17   7   21   [29]   11   12   28   27   195  
16  
17  
CAN13451   Amelia Richter [Blue]   Rochester yacht club   13   20   19   23   [25]   18   [37/RET]   22   22   17   22   20   17   213  
17  
18  
22869   Jared Campbell [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   22   22   11   13   21   22   24   20   18   22   [29]   25   [28]   220  
18  
19  
15451   Noelle Brighton [Blue]   Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   27   23   23   28   28   26   20   30   [33]   [32]   31   32   23   291  
19  
20  
6706   Juliana Lanz [Blue]   Rochester Yacht Club   30   24   27   29   [37/DNS]   [37/DNS]   37/DNS   26   17   37/OCS   16   33   33   309  
20  
21  
14946   Meghan Hanrahan [Blue]   Chapoquoit Yacht Club   29   30   26   30   15   30   19   [35]   [34]   33   34   31   34   311  
21  
22  
21650   Eva MacGregor [Blue]   DBMS   [37/DNC]   [37/DNC]   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   407  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network