Beverly Junior Regatta
Beverly Yacht Club | August 13-14, 2019

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 14, 2019 12:58:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Opti+Green (27 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
1738   Jacob Mikutowicz [Opti Green]   New Bedford Yacht Club   2   1   2   2   3   3   [5]   4   17  
1  
2  
17990   Charlie Moore [Opti Green]   Wianno   1   2   3   4   [5]   1   3   5   19  
2  
3  
21307   Phoebe Murray [Opti Green]   NBYC   5   4   1   1   4   4   [13]   6   25  
3  
4  
15783   Sarah Moore [Opti Green]   Wianno   9   [14]   4   3   6   7   1   8   38  
4  
5  
15454   Luke Sweet [Opti Green]   Edgartown Yacht Club   11   10   6   [16]   1   6   9   1   44T  
5  
6  
13027   Roger Wellington [Opti Green]   Buzzards Yacht Club   6   5   7   [11]   2   10   11   3   44T  
6  
7  
88   Gaelen Adam [Opti Green]   NBYC   4   3   9   5   7   11   7   [13]   46  
7  
8  
USA 2101   Laine Jansen [Opti Green]   Wianno yacht club   3   13   8   8   [15]   5   2   11   50  
8  
9  
15214   Cecilia Korb [Opti Green]   Buzzards Yacht Club   13   6   10   10   9   12   4   [20]   64  
9  
10  
6111   Macy Watts [Opti Green]   NBYC   [28/DNC]   11   5   7   10   18   17   7   75  
10  
11  
007   William Thrasher [Opti Green]   Falmouth Yacht Club   12   [18]   11   9   16   15   12   2   77  
11  
12  
127   Owen Cooney [Opti Green]   Beverly Yacht Club   14   [19]   13   18   17   2   6   9   79T  
12  
13  
16858   Cameron Perry [Opti Green]   New Bedford Yacht Club   7   17   14   6   13   8   14   [19]   79T  
13  
14  
3   Gabriel McFadden [Opti Green]   Beverly Yacht Club   8   7   19   [20]   8   17   15   16   90  
14  
15  
19836   Robby Plummer [Opti Green]   Edgartown Yacht Club   16   12   16   12   [18]   14   10   14   94  
15  
16  
5655   Carys Murray [Opti Green]   NBYC   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   12   15   11   9   8   12   95T  
16  
17  
4587   Matteo Scena [Opti Green]   Bourne Community Boating   10   16   15   17   14   13   [18]   10   95T  
17  
18  
4   Claire Vergoni [Opti Green]   Beverly Yacht Club   15   8   17   13   [28/DNF]   16   16   18   103  
18  
19  
7   Caroline Houdelette [Opti Green]   Beverly Yacht Club   17   9   18   14   12   19   [20]   15   104  
19  
20  
8   Burke Watts [Opti Green]   NBYC   18   15   [21]   19   19   20   19   17   127  
20  
21  
16985   Caroline Wellington [Opti Green]   Buzzards Yacht Club   19   21   [24]   23   21   21   21   23   149  
21  
22  
11356   Kate Morris [Opti Green]   Buzzards Yacht Club   21   23   20   21   20   [24]   24   21   150  
22  
23  
14576   Leah Campbell [Opti Green]   Buzzards Sailing School   22   [24]   22   24   22   23   23   22   158  
23  
24  
21069   Raymond Vasile [Opti Green]   New Bedford Yacht Club Sailing School   [28/DNC]   20   23   22   28/OCS   22   22   24   161  
24  
25  
6   Andrew Lee [Opti Green]   New Bedford Yacht Club   20   22   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   182  
25  
26  
1   scotia crosby [Opti Green]   wiaano   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   196T  
26  
26  
16494   Katie O'Connor [Opti Green]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   196T  
26  
 



Optimist Championship (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 14, 2019 2:46:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (48 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
22233   Parker Moore [Blue]   Wianno   5   7   9   5   15   3   [20]   44  
1  
2  
22548   Peter Herlihy [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   11   1   4   7   19   [29]   7   49  
2  
3  
22698   Grayden Mott [Blue]   JK Sailing   19   6   7   13   [31]   2   17   64  
3  
4  
BER 1031   Ben Redburn [Blue]   RHADC   12   11   18   12   10   7   [25]   70  
4  
5  
19140   Cadance Oswald [Blue]   Hillary Oswald   23   22   20   6   7   [45]   16   94  
5  
6  
22241   Oliver Grant [Blue]   Conanicut Yacht Club/JK Sailing   15   13   25   19   30   [31]   11   113  
6  
7  
6316   Harold (Hal) Johnson [Blue]   EYC   31   [33]   22   21   11   5   29   119  
7  
8  
21636   Eliza Corral [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   16   36   11   [83/OCS]   26   25   10   124  
8  
9  
22853   Wylder Smith [Blue]   Sachem’s Head Yacht Club   10   [83/RET]   16   3   37   49   15   130  
9  
10  
22886   Jack Spillane [Blue]   HYC   6   [83/OCS]   19   83/OCS   3   15   9   135  
10  
11  
22873   Gus Nappellio [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   26   10   21   [36]   34   34   12   137  
11  
12  
15   Lily Bourell [Blue]   QYC   14   29   29   20   [46]   13   35   140  
12  
13  
17413   Will Matthews [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   42   [49]   39   38   6   28   26   179  
13  
14  
16982   Jack Sweet [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   27   26   [50]   17   39   37   37   183  
14  
15  
19411   Galen Nourjian [Blue]   BYC   40   [60]   28   11   33   42   31   185  
15  
16  
12663   Erik Menyhart [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   29   25   54   [63]   17   39   22   186  
16  
17  
19777   Libby Rogers [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   41   24   44   31   24   [47]   28   192  
17  
18  
4   Keenan Kirk [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   61   28   46   32   [83/OCS]   14   27   208  
18  
19  
77091   Katie Murphy [Blue]   FYC   45   21   [58]   48   35   53   21   223  
19  
20  
16316   Bancker Appleman [Blue]   Edgartown   46   40   27   [64]   21   32   62   228  
20  
21  
19774   Max McClellan [Blue]   Buzzards Sailing School   28   31   43   44   50   [51]   36   232  
21  
22  
22872   Derek Kirby [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   53   48   33   34   [60]   21   54   243  
22  
23  
34   Kaileigh Ferrero [Blue]   QYC   39   39   53   39   [61]   33   44   247  
23  
24  
20550   Emma Tucker [Blue]   HYC   54   35   41   [83/OCS]   27   40   56   253  
24  
25  
19758   Tanner Winslow [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   66   [83/RET]   55   30   25   36   52   264  
25  
26  
2104   Andrew Stevens [Blue]   VHYC   47   44   38   47   43   [65]   46   265  
26  
27  
8717   tilly crosby [Blue]   wianno   64   54   51   27   28   50   [67]   274  
27  
28  
20976   Lucille Gage [Blue]   Falmouth Yacht Club   [67]   37   59   41   44   57   41   279  
28  
29  
52278   James O-Dowd [Blue]   Sachems Head Yacht Club/Mudratz   48   57   [61]   25   51   55   49   285  
29  
30  
19262   Fin Callen [Blue]   VHYC   59   63   42   35   54   38   [70]   291  
30  
31  
13   Marysol Jurczyk [Blue]   Quissett Yacht Club   34   42   57   56   [70]   62   63   314T  
31  
32  
17408   Saylor Pachios [Blue]   EYC   56   46   37   [83/DNC]   52   72   51   314T  
32  
33  
12665   Will Horne [Blue]   Buzzards   55   50   [68]   57   53   54   47   316  
33  
34  
87   Isabelle Grayson [Blue]   Quissett   43   45   [69]   49   66   63   66   332  
34  
35  
17791   Theodora Binder [Blue]   hingham yacht club   [70]   61   66   61   55   61   48   352  
35  
36  
391   Calvin Collins-Knapp [Blue]   QYC   58   53   62   45   67   [71]   68   353  
36  
37  
11985   Harry Pachios [Blue]   EYC   52   38   [75]   68   68   60   71   357  
37  
38  
14448   Charlotte Watts [Blue]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   62   52   67   59   59   66   [69]   365  
38  
39  
564   Margaret Ratzen [Blue]   Quissett   [83/DNC]   59   65   51   65   64   73   377  
39  
40  
20057   Adeline Smith [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   68   64   72   65   58   74   [76]   401  
40  
41  
22869   Jared Campbell [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   32   47   [83/DNC]   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   411  
41  
42  
14946   Meghan Hanrahan [Blue]   Chapoquoit Yacht Club   73   [83/DNC]   60   62   72   75   74   416  
42  
43  
101   Abigail Kirk [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   [83/DNC]   66   73   66   74   76   75   430  
43  
44  
13 trim   paoli Delaney [Blue]   Wild harbor yacht club   [83/DNC]   83/RET-BF   74   67   73   73   72   442  
44  
45  
100   Grady Kirk [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   [83/DNC]   83/DNC   48   83/RET   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   463  
45  
46  
3155   Eleanor Kinder [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   [83/DNC]   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   498T  
46  
46  
16234   Nobre Correira [Blue]   NBYC   [83/DNC]   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   498T  
46  
46  
19447   Peter Jervis [Blue]   EYC   [83/DNC]   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   498T  
46  
 



Division: Red (24 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
21662   Jonnie Ciffolillo [Red]   Beverly Yacht Club / JK Sailing   1   3   1   2   [40]   1   3   11  
1  
2  
22211   Dylan Balunas [Red]   Corinthian Yacht Club / JK Sailing   2   4   2   [24]   1   8   1   18  
2  
3  
19791   Morgan Brown [Red]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   8   [83/DSQ]   17   14   2   4   6   51  
3  
4  
22848   Christopher Chwalk [Red]   JK Sailing/Barrington YC   7   [18]   15   10   9   9   4   54  
4  
5  
22710   Brendan Jay [Red]   BYC/JK Sailing   3   8   3   [83/OCS]   29   16   2   61  
5  
6  
16508   Will Fairfax [Red]   New Bedford Yacht Club   24   2   5   [83/OCS]   8   12   18   69  
6  
7  
22600   Alex Kowaleski [Red]   West Dennis Yacht Club   4   17   6   [26]   18   18   8   71  
7  
8  
15700   Angus (Gus) Macaulay [Red]   JK Sailing/ Barrington Yacht Club   9   9   8   8   20   [43]   19   73  
8  
9  
USA 22632   Ava Stevens [Red]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   17   [83/OCS]   13   4   5   20   32   91  
9  
10  
22231   Simon Hammarlund [Red]   VHYC   22   19   [24]   9   16   6   23   95  
10  
11  
611   Merle Durant [Red]   New Bedford YC   21   15   12   28   [36]   24   24   124  
11  
12  
21675   Hadley Smith [Red]   Wianno   25   12   [47]   23   14   19   33   126  
12  
13  
21044   Quinn Stevens [Red]   VHYC   35   [41]   34   15   22   27   13   146  
13  
14  
20126   Owen Fantuzzi [Red]   Wianno yacht club   [50]   23   14   29   12   26   43   147  
14  
15  
22493   Jack Schneider [Red]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   13   [83/OCS]   23   42   45   11   14   148  
15  
16  
22237   Jancy Grayson [Red]   Quissett   36   16   35   18   [48]   23   30   158  
16  
17  
22870   Tobin Devlin [Red]   DBMS   44   30   32   33   13   [46]   40   192  
17  
18  
20667   Jack O'Connor [Red]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   51   32   26   52   32   22   [57]   215  
18  
19  
20776   Eben Dooling [Red]   Buzzards Yacht Club   37   20   40   47.5/*   [64]   44   42   230.5  
19  
20  
41104   Thomas Gaynor [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   [60]   43   36   46   41   30   53   249  
20  
21  
12   Clark Olsen [Red]   QYC   38   34   56   16   57   [59]   58   259  
21  
22  
22488   Thatcher Kirkpatrick [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   [72]   55   64   37   62   67   50   335  
22  
23  
6   Immanuel Daskalakis [Red]   Beverly Yacht Club   65   56   [71]   60   71   52   55   359  
23  
24  
149250   Sammy McFadden [Red]   Beverly Yacht Club   71   [83/DNC]   70   83/DNC   83/DNC   68   65   440  
24  
 



Division: White (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
USA 22448   Travis Greenberg [White]   JK Sailing   [18]   5   10   1   4   10   5   35  
1  
2  
BER 1024   Sam Redburn [White]   RHADC   20   27   [49]   43   23   35   45   193  
2  
3  
22895   Dylan Cafferrty [White]   Edgartown Yacht Club   49   [62]   30   22   38   41   39   219  
3  
4  
15239   Henry Goldman [White]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   30   14   45   54   42   48   [60]   233  
4  
5  
10706   Jake Loomis [White]   Edgartown Yacht Club   [83/RET-BF]   83/DNC   31   40   49   17   34   254  
5  
6  
37   James Bourell [White]   QYC   33   51   [83/DNC]   58   56   56   61   315  
6  
7  
19889   Elizabeth Spillane [White]   Hyc   63   58   [83/RET-BF]   50   47   70   38   326  
7  
8  
14440   Alexandra Nourjian [White]   BYC   57   65   52   53   [69]   69   59   355  
8  
9  
22868   Dalton Leach [White]   DBMS   69   [83/OCS]   63   55   63   58   64   372  
9  
10  
W7   James Curley [White]   Wianno Yacht Club   [83/DNC]   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   498  
10  
 



Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 14, 2019 2:02:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (87 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
8508   Tommy Styron    VHYC   2   1   5   [21]   2   10  
1  
2  
8683   Patrick Shachoy    Beverly Yacht Club   4   6   1   [15]   1   12  
2  
3  
8730   Anna Olsen    QYC   5   [21]   4   3   3   15  
3  
4  
8430   Ryan McGauley    Chatham Yacht Club   [11]   9   2   2   4   17  
4  
5  
8444   Colman Schofield    Wianno Yacht Club   [14]   5   3   8   5   21  
5  
6  
7815   Francis Selldorff    Wianno Yacht Club   [22]   4   11   6   11   32  
6  
7  
7847   Cailyn Murphy    Chatham Yacht Club   16   2   6   10   [22]   34  
7  
8  
8254   Cooper Walshe    Edgartown Yacht Club   8   3   13   [18]   12   36T  
8  
9  
8574   Jack Welburn    Stone Horse Yacht Club   6   7   [24]   16   7   36T  
9  
10  
6888   Timothy Hibben    Wianno Yacht Club   17   10   [25]   13   13   53  
10  
11  
8510   Harrison Stevens    Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   [33]   17   21   1   15   54  
11  
12  
8442   Cody Lamoreux    Chatham Yacht Club   19   [41]   17   19   8   63  
12  
13  
2498   Matthew Lopes    Wild Harbor Yacht Club   24   8   [53]   5   27   64T  
13  
14  
8772   Thomas Walker    NBYC   9   [51]   14   27   14   64T  
14  
15  
7434   Elizabeth Lemley    Wianno   3   11   32   [33]   19   65T  
15  
16  
8517   Elliot Dyroff    VHYC   18   19   22   [30]   6   65T  
16  
17  
8128   Samantha Jensen    Quissett   7   46   7   [48]   9   69T  
17  
18  
8770   Charlie Fairfax    New Bedford Yacht Club   [26]   15   9   25   20   69T  
18  
19  
1367   Sam Murray    Buzzards Yacht Club   21   29   12   [43]   16   78  
19  
20  
8443   William Bailey    Chatham Yacht Club   1   13   18   [73]   48   80  
20  
21  
6922   Caroline Keeffe-Jones    Orleans Yacht Club   25   25   [29]   4   28   82  
21  
22  
8241   Sawyer Reed    Hingham Yacht Club   [38]   31   10   17   26   84T  
22  
23  
8210   Ben Wayne    Falmouth Yacht Club   34   12   26   12   [36]   84T  
23  
24  
1014   Peter Cotoia    Hyannis Yacht Club   15   18   [43]   34   23   90  
24  
25  
5102   Drew Mastovsky    Wianno/Beverly YC   20   [88/OCS]   40   14   17   91  
25  
26  
8497   Porter Bell    Hingham YC   12   [50]   44   22   21   99  
26  
27  
5059   Isaac Goldman    WHYC   27   34   8   [40]   32   101  
27  
28  
6500   Claire Goldman    Wild Harbor   39   26   [47]   11   29   105  
28  
29  
8214   Jackson Gage    Falmouth Yacht Club   32   27   [45]   7   45   111  
29  
30  
8127   Timothy First    QYC   40   24   20   39   [88/DNC]   123  
30  
31  
8718   Charlie Morris    Hingham Yacht Club   41   35   28   20   [49]   124  
31  
32  
8080   Josh Dillon    WDYC   45   14   23   [55]   46   128  
32  
33  
4820   Julie Walsh    Wild Harbor Yacht Club   [44]   23   34   29   43   129  
33  
34  
1017   Carter Morin    Hyannis Yacht Club   10   40   [51]   41   39   130T  
34  
35  
8720   Tom Rogers    Hingham Yacht Club   [52]   28   30   31   41   130T  
35  
36  
3870   Noah Sargent    Wild Harbor Yacht Club   29   32   [48]   32   38   131  
36  
37  
8215   Abby Wayne    Falmouth Yacht Club   [88/DNC]   20   52   26   35   133  
37  
38  
7820   Samir Stevenson    Andrew Nugnes Sailing Association   30   22   46   37   [50]   135  
38  
39  
8238   Griffin Beaulieu    Hingham Yacht Club   [68]   52   16   35   34   137  
39  
40  
1015   Jack Homa    hyannis yacht club   [72]   16   37   54   31   138  
40  
41  
7436   Alexander Georges    Wianno Yacht Club   35   [61]   15   57   37   144  
41  
42  
7689   Schuyler Bartlett    Chatham Yacht Club   31   63   41   [88/DNC]   10   145T  
42  
43  
5101   Andrew Lemley    Wianno   37   49   36   23   [66]   145T  
43  
44  
3801   Ethan Burt    Quissett yacht club   28   [57]   50   45   25   148  
44  
45  
7818   Pierce Sullivan    Stone Horse Yacht Club   13   43   42   [61]   58   156T  
45  
46  
8183   William Kelleher    DBMS   48   [53]   33   28   47   156T  
46  
47  
8190   Madeline Koelbel    DBMS   59   33   [60]   9   57   158T  
47  
48  
5965   John Sargent    Wild Harbor Yacht Club   [57]   44   39   42   33   158T  
48  
49  
5748   Henry Cooney    Beverly Yacht Club   46   [47]   27   46   42   161  
49  
50  
6448   Max Murray    Buzzards Yacht Club   54   59   19   [81]   30   162  
50  
51  
8180   Gavin Monaghan    DBMS   [61]   30   35   47   53   165  
51  
52  
8771   Camilla Murray    New Bedford YC   [62]   54   54   36   24   168  
52  
53  
6425   Ari Borut    VHYC   [69]   48   57   60   18   183  
53  
54  
7817   Cole Bender    Stonehorse Yacht Club   23   45   65   52   [67]   185  
54  
55  
8081   Walter Sullivan    West Dennis Yacht Club   36   55   [59]   53   44   188  
55  
56  
5631   Conrad Gilchrest    New Bedford YC   47   [67]   61   44   40   192  
56  
57  
8240   William Denker    Hingham Yacht Club   [67]   66   49   38   52   205  
57  
58  
8182   Carter Devlin    DBMS   56   56   31   63   [74]   206  
58  
59  
7768   Crawford Phillips    Edgartown Yacht Club   42   36   71   58   [72]   207  
59  
60  
8187   Devin Rappe    DBMS   51   38   [68]   56   65   210  
60  
61  
7261   Peter Visco    Stone Horse Yacht Club   60   60   38   [82]   56   214  
61  
62  
8251   Andrew Shimmel    BRYC   43   37   [79]   72   68   220  
62  
63  
5632   Nicolas Hirschmann    New Bedford Yacht Club   [74]   39   63   68   62   232  
63  
64  
8516   Owen Mayo    Plymouth yacht club   64   58   [67]   49   63   234  
64  
65  
8511   Paige Joyce    Plymouth Yacht Club   70   [72]   58   59   51   238T  
65  
66  
1013   Sophie Menyhart    Hyannis Yacht Club   55   [78]   55   64   64   238T  
66  
67  
6382   Grant Leachman    Quissett Yacht Club   58   62   62   [65]   61   243  
67  
68  
5633   Thomas Quann IV    NBYC   71   69   [80]   50   55   245  
68  
69  
4142   Hannah Mailey    Community Boating Center   [88/DNC]   77   75   24   71   247  
69  
70  
8079   Jane Matthews    Wild Harbor Yacht Club   53   [82]   69   51   78   251  
70  
71  
7769   Charlie Kessler    Edgartown   [75]   42   70   67   73   252  
71  
72  
5284   Hunter Downing    CBC   [78]   65   64   70   60   259  
72  
73  
7211   Ben Visco    Stone Horse YC   66   [75]   74   66   54   260  
73  
74  
369   Zachary Earnshaw    WDYC   49   70   76   [88/DNC]   69   264T  
74  
75  
8244   Charles Matthews    Hingham Yacht Club   [88/DNC]   74   56   75   59   264T  
75  
76  
8513   Eliza Mayo    Plymouth yacht club   65   68   [72]   62   70   265  
76  
77  
5932   Sam Loomis    Edgartown Yacht Club   50   [88/DNF]   82   71   75   278  
77  
78  
6673   Will Hurd    West Dennis YC   73   71   73   69   [79]   286  
78  
79  
8509   Tyler Corsi    Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   63   76   77   [80]   77   293  
79  
80  
I-2   Liam McLin    Bourne Community Boating   79   64   [85]   77   83   303  
80  
81  
5933   Maya Eberstadt    Edgartown Yacht Club   76   80   78   74   [81]   308  
81  
82  
8671   Maeve Egger    BYC   [88/DNC]   88/DNF   66   79   76   309  
82  
83  
7499   Esme Eberstadt    Edgartown Yacht Club   [88/DNC]   73   81   83   84   321  
83  
84  
8213   Charlotte Maffie    Falmouth Yacht Club   [88/DNC]   81   83   76   82   322  
84  
85  
8498   Christos Papavassiliou    Beverly Yacht Club   77   79   [88/DNC]   88/DNC   85   329  
85  
86  
8396   Sophia Adams    Bass River Yacht Club   [88/DNC]   88/DNF   84   78   80   330  
86  
87  
8180   Danielle Koelbel    Duxbury Bay Maritime School   [88/DNC]   88/DNC   88/DNC   88/DNC   88/DNC   352  
87  
 



O Pen Bic (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 14, 2019 1:04:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
7716   Sean Collins    Tiverton Yacht Club   1   3   1   1   1   1   1   [4]   1   10  
1  
2  
7835   Avin Ramratnam    Tiverton Yacht Club   2   1   2   3   2   3   2   [5]   2   17  
2  
3  
7615   Hanna Anderson    HYC   [9]   2   6   2   7   2   5   1   6   31T  
3  
4  
3604   Joe McManus    Wianno   4   [6]   5   5   3   5   3   2   4   31T  
4  
5  
7727   Frank Ramsey    Tiverton Yacht Club   5   4   4   7   4   7   6   [8]   3   40  
5  
6  
3607   Eoghan Kelley    Wianno Yacht Club   7   8   [9]   4   5   4   4   3   8   43  
6  
7  
9793   Liam King    Tiverton Yacht Club   6   [7]   3   6   6   6   7   7   7   48  
7  
8  
7869   Cole Hughes    Tiverton Yacht Club   3   5   8   8   [9]   8   8   9   9   58  
8  
9  
9140   Cadogan Crete    Beverly Yacht Club   8   9   [10]   10   8   10   9   6   5   65  
9  
10  
7742   Ana Fishback    Beverly Yacht Club   [11/DNS]   11/DNC   7   9   10   9   10   10   11/DNF   77  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network