2021 Sunfish International Masters Championship
Davis Island Yacht Club | March 07-10, 2021in

Sunfish (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, March 10, 2021 12:47:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Grand+Master (18 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
60858   Gail Warnings   Gail Heausler [Grand Master]   DIYC   9   [11]   7   9   9   3   5   5   5   4   2   58  
1  
2  
808      Robert (Bob) Findlay [Grand Master]   Lake Bluff Yacht Club-LBYC   [16]   7   13   7   6   13   4   7   10   9   6   82  
2  
3  
4875   Portents of fun   Paul Dierze [Grand Master]   Topsfield Yacht Club   5   10   17   13   11   6   8   [22]   18   17   12   117  
3  
4  
4752      Jim Knab [Grand Master]   Rehoboth Bay SA   18   22   19   [24]   12   18   7   18   24   12   9   159  
4  
5  
81574      Ed Ruark [Grand Master]   DIYC   17   15   10   18   [21]   17   16   11   20   21   20   165  
5  
6  
1955      Arthur Haggerty [Grand Master]   Lake Bluff Yacht Club   32   33   31   [60/DNF]   24   16   19   23   38   24   15   255  
6  
7  
81568   Regnad II   Betsy Davis [Grand Master]   Lavallette   15   20   [60/DNF]   60/DNC   19   27   34   60/DNF   28   26   10   299  
7  
8  
78020      Doug Warren [Grand Master]   Lake Bluff Yacht Club   26   [60/DNF]   29   27   38   39   39   31   30   30   28   317  
8  
9  
81498      Joy Sheets [Grand Master]   Dunedin Boat Club   37   [60/DNC]   30   29   44   41   33   37   43   37   34   365  
9  
10  
75417      Tom Katterheinrich [Grand Master]   St. Marys Boat Club   [60/DNC]   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   30   38   15   25   27   27   30   372  
10  
11  
55   SailAmander   Amanda Hus [Grand Master]   DIYC   [60/DNF]   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   25   26   29   30   34   34   23   381  
11  
12  
43909      Joan Butler [Grand Master]   Breakwater Yacht Club   35   30   [60/DNC]   60/DNC   43   48   41   32   42   40   31   402  
12  
13  
5785      Lee Parks [Grand Master]   Sarasota Sailing Squadron & Newport Yacht Club   [60/DNC]   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   18   19   22   29   60/DNF   60/DNC   60/DNC   448  
13  
14  
110      Louis Gordon [Grand Master]   Lake Bluff Yacht Vlub   [60/DNF]   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   39   43   38   39   40   38   35   452  
14  
15  
76278   Chris   Christine Kelly [Grand Master]   Dunedin Boat Club   36   31   23   30   42   [60/DNF]   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNF   60/DNC   60/DNC   462  
15  
16  
81611   Deb-On-Air   Debbie Dietrick [Grand Master]   DIYC   [60/DNC]   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   50   44   60/DNC   60/DNC   48   43   38   523  
16  
17  
81185   Summer Breeze   William Sanderson [Grand Master]   Mohican Sailing Club   [60/DNF]   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   35   60/DNF   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNF   60/DNC   60/DNC   575  
17  
18  
81044   Goldilocks   Susan Davidson [Grand Master]   Spyc/SSS   [60/DNC]   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   39   60/DNC   60/DNC   579  
18  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network