2021 Sunfish International Masters Championship
Davis Island Yacht Club | March 07-10, 2021in

Sunfish (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, March 10, 2021 12:47:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Apprentice+Master (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
76443   BWYC4Lyfe   Eugene Schmitt [Apprentice Master]   Bay Waveland Yacht Club   [2]   1   1   1   2   1   1   1   1   1   1   11  
1  
2  
81603      Erich Estes [Apprentice Master]   Rochester Canoe Club   12   17   22   22   10   11   14   16   9   11   [60/UFD]   144  
2  
3  
70572      Benjamin Simons [Apprentice Master]   Columbia Sailing Club, SC   14   14   [26]   23   23   22   23   8   21   14   22   184  
3  
4  
19      Enrique Guitart [Apprentice Master]   Cgsc   27   27   [60/DNC]   60/DNC   40   32   35   60/DNC   35   32   33   381  
4  
5  
4429      Deborah Brooks [Apprentice Master]   DIYC   [60/DNF]   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   49   47   42   40   47   44   37   486  
5  
6  
13911   Electric Pickle   Mike Schroff [Apprentice Master]   Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club   [60/DNC]   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   600  
6  
 



Division: Grand+Master (18 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
60858   Gail Warnings   Gail Heausler [Grand Master]   DIYC   9   [11]   7   9   9   3   5   5   5   4   2   58  
1  
2  
808      Robert (Bob) Findlay [Grand Master]   Lake Bluff Yacht Club-LBYC   [16]   7   13   7   6   13   4   7   10   9   6   82  
2  
3  
4875   Portents of fun   Paul Dierze [Grand Master]   Topsfield Yacht Club   5   10   17   13   11   6   8   [22]   18   17   12   117  
3  
4  
4752      Jim Knab [Grand Master]   Rehoboth Bay SA   18   22   19   [24]   12   18   7   18   24   12   9   159  
4  
5  
81574      Ed Ruark [Grand Master]   DIYC   17   15   10   18   [21]   17   16   11   20   21   20   165  
5  
6  
1955      Arthur Haggerty [Grand Master]   Lake Bluff Yacht Club   32   33   31   [60/DNF]   24   16   19   23   38   24   15   255  
6  
7  
81568   Regnad II   Betsy Davis [Grand Master]   Lavallette   15   20   [60/DNF]   60/DNC   19   27   34   60/DNF   28   26   10   299  
7  
8  
78020      Doug Warren [Grand Master]   Lake Bluff Yacht Club   26   [60/DNF]   29   27   38   39   39   31   30   30   28   317  
8  
9  
81498      Joy Sheets [Grand Master]   Dunedin Boat Club   37   [60/DNC]   30   29   44   41   33   37   43   37   34   365  
9  
10  
75417      Tom Katterheinrich [Grand Master]   St. Marys Boat Club   [60/DNC]   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   30   38   15   25   27   27   30   372  
10  
11  
55   SailAmander   Amanda Hus [Grand Master]   DIYC   [60/DNF]   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   25   26   29   30   34   34   23   381  
11  
12  
43909      Joan Butler [Grand Master]   Breakwater Yacht Club   35   30   [60/DNC]   60/DNC   43   48   41   32   42   40   31   402  
12  
13  
5785      Lee Parks [Grand Master]   Sarasota Sailing Squadron & Newport Yacht Club   [60/DNC]   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   18   19   22   29   60/DNF   60/DNC   60/DNC   448  
13  
14  
110      Louis Gordon [Grand Master]   Lake Bluff Yacht Vlub   [60/DNF]   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   39   43   38   39   40   38   35   452  
14  
15  
76278   Chris   Christine Kelly [Grand Master]   Dunedin Boat Club   36   31   23   30   42   [60/DNF]   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNF   60/DNC   60/DNC   462  
15  
16  
81611   Deb-On-Air   Debbie Dietrick [Grand Master]   DIYC   [60/DNC]   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   50   44   60/DNC   60/DNC   48   43   38   523  
16  
17  
81185   Summer Breeze   William Sanderson [Grand Master]   Mohican Sailing Club   [60/DNF]   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   35   60/DNF   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNF   60/DNC   60/DNC   575  
17  
18  
81044   Goldilocks   Susan Davidson [Grand Master]   Spyc/SSS   [60/DNC]   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   39   60/DNC   60/DNC   579  
18  
 



Division: Great+Grand+Master (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
76356      RONALD MCHENRY [Great Grand Master]   Pymatuntng Sailing Club   10   9   15   8   7   10   20   [24]   11   10   16   116  
1  
2  
80588      John Young [Great Grand Master]   Columbia Sailing Club Columbia SC   21   18   16   17   16   [29]   27   17   26   16   13   187  
2  
3  
78557      Michael Stratton [Great Grand Master]   Hueston Sailing   [60/DNF]   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   29   34   26   26   33   33   26   387  
3  
4  
8458   My time   Rita Steele [Great Grand Master]   Sss   [60/DNC]   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   26   24   25   35   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   470  
4  
5  
79407   RECALCULATING   DONALD FRITZ [Great Grand Master]   JOLLY ROGER SAILING CLUB   [60/DNC]   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   46   46   60/DNC   60/DNC   44   60/DNC   60/DNC   556  
5  
6  
4843      Joe Reyes [Great Grand Master]   Columbia Sailing Club   [60/DNC]   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   600T  
6  
6  
78274   Silver Alert   Charlie Cushing [Great Grand Master]   DIYC   [60/DNC]   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   600T  
6  
 



Division: Master (26 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
11      Doug Kaukeinen [Master]   Rochester Canoe Club   1   3   4   3   4   2   2   [9]   3   7   4   33  
1  
2  
81559   81559   Mike Ingham [Master]   RCC/ SSS   3   6   2   2   5   7   3   4   7   2   [60/UFD]   41  
2  
3  
59541      Richard Chapman [Master]   Lake Bluff Yacht Club   7   2   3   4   3   5   [13]   3   2   3   11   43  
3  
4  
78829      Dan Norton [Master]   DLYC   4   5   5   6   1   4   [11]   2   4   8   7   46  
4  
5  
348   Ham and Egger   allen lindsey [Master]   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   8   4   12   5   [60/DNS]   8   6   13   8   5   3   72  
5  
6  
81135      Mary Ellen Brown [Master]   Rochester Canoe Club, Sarasota Sailing Squadron   [60/DNF]   13   11   11   13   14   12   15   15   23   14   141  
6  
7  
81606      Carey Jones [Master]   Michigan Sailing Club   11   8   14   16   [28]   9   24   21   13   19   8   143  
7  
8  
81405      Mike Brown [Master]   RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB   6   12   [60/DNF]   60/DNC   8   15   10   6   6   6   19   148  
8  
9  
80361      Gretchen Seymour [Master]   Lake Bluff Yacht Club   13   26   9   15   14   21   9   [36]   17   28   17   169  
9  
10  
78394      David Michals [Master]   Lake BLuff Yacht Club   25   23   6   19   15   25   21   [27]   16   22   27   199  
10  
11  
81526      David Krausz [Master]   Columbia Sailing Club   31   21   21   14   [32]   20   17   19   23   25   25   216  
11  
12  
81609   no name   Elaine Parshall [Master]   Columbia Sailing Club   24   16   20   10   22   23   [60/DNF]   60/DNF   12   13   18   218  
12  
13  
88450   Pucker Up   Clay Smith [Master]   Spyc/SSS   22   24   24   20   36   28   30   10   31   18   [60/UFD]   243  
13  
14  
81501      Stephen Szymanski [Master]   CSC, Columbia Sailing Club   20   25   8   12   27   36   31   28   25   35   [60/DNC]   247  
14  
15  
81602   1, 2, many   George Braddon [Master]   Canandaigua Yacht Club   19   32   18   21   31   40   32   14   29   20   [60/UFD]   256  
15  
16  
81492   Mary Rae   Scott Elliott [Master]   CSC, Lake Gaston Sailing   34   [60/DNC]   60/DNC   60/DNC   20   12   18   20   19   15   5   263  
16  
17  
10164      Lisa Brown Ehrhart [Master]   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   28   19   [60/DNC]   60/DNC   37   30   28   12   37   29   21   301  
17  
18  
4905      Alex Sellar [Master]   CGSC   23   [60/DNF]   28   25   33   35   37   33   36   36   24   310  
18  
19  
3930      Janet Kreutzer [Master]   Windlasses, Dunedin Boat Club   38   29   27   28   [47]   37   40   34   32   39   29   333  
19  
20  
81479      Jennifer Means [Master]   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   29   28   25   26   41   [42]   36   38   41   41   32   337  
20  
21  
20026      David Miller [Master]   Brigantine Yacht Club   33   [60/DNC]   60/DNC   60/DNC   34   33   60/DNC   60/DNC   22   31   60/DNC   453  
21  
22  
81419   Jen’s Rig   Jennifer Holmberg [Master]   DIYC   [60/DNC]   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   46   42   36   544  
22  
23  
3806      Bruce Kreutzer [Master]   Dunedin Boat Club, FL   [60/DNC]   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   48   45   60/DNC   60/DNC   45   60/DNF   60/DNC   558  
23  
24  
81443   SusieQ   Susan St.John [Master]   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   [60/DNC]   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   45   60/DNF   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   585  
24  
25  
7   Sea Hammer   Dominic Simonetti [Master]   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   [60/DNC]   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   600T  
25  
25  
54321   G force   Dee Gill [Master]   SPYC   [60/DNF]   60/DNF   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   600T  
25  
 



Division: Senior+Master (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
4058   Legal Eagle   Jim Richter [Senior Master]   Gull Lake Sailing Club   30   [60/DNC]   60/DNC   60/DNC   17   31   60/DNC   60/DNC   14   60/DNC   60/DNC   452  
1  
2  
80095   Hot Flash   Ann Carroll [Senior Master]   Bitter Ends   [60/DNC]   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNC   60/DNF   60/DNC   60/DNC   600  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network