Wianno Yacht Club Opti Regatta
Wianno Yacht Club | July 28-29, 2021in

Opti Green Fleet (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 30, 2021 9:36:40 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (54 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
102   Feens   Lexi Kalkanis    Beverly Yacht Club   8   1   2   1   3   15  
1  
2  
20549   SeaStig   Dahlia Brown    FYC   7   3   3   8   1   22  
2  
3  
16921   Viper   Davis Poor    Orleans Yacht Club   4   2   6   4   7   23  
3  
4  
14786   LilliePad   Sam Loftis    CMYC   15   13   5   6   10   49  
4  
5  
147516      Claire Vergoni    Beverly Yacht Club   10   25   10   3   2   50  
5  
6  
vh02   NA   Eli Frohn    VHYC   2   10   4   12   25   53  
6  
7  
16923      Alex Bloch    Orleans Yacht Club   11   9   12   20   8   60  
7  
8  
16922   Optimist P   Tommy Poor    Orleans Yacht Club   9   11   11   25   6   62  
8  
9  
9   OPTI   Bree LeFavor    Beverly Yacht Club   21   8   29   2   5   65  
9  
10  
21627   Will-Helm   William Bunn    Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   1   27   19   7   12   66  
10  
11  
20963      Trey Chapman    Falmouth Yacht Club   3   21   21   13   14   72  
11  
12  
21661   TBD   Molly Seney    Falmouth   29   17   18   15   4   83  
12  
13  
10706   Ruff Seas   Liv Blecher    EYC   20   5   16   31   13   85T  
13  
14  
18018   Blue Hen   Fritz Conaty    Hyannis Yacht Club/Grand Cove Yacht Club   12   7   34   21   11   85T  
14  
15  
19452      Brady Williams    WYC   55/DNF   14   1   10   9   89  
15  
16  
8538      Jameson McAlpine    Hyannis Yacht Club   18   19   28   5   22   92  
16  
17  
15214   Wanderer   Matt Power    Buzzards   5   4   7   30   55/DNC   101  
17  
18  
16980   No name   Kin Anderson    Hyannis Yacht Club   13   24   13   18   35   103  
18  
19  
15317      Izzie Morris    Cotuit Mosquito   6   55/DNC   8   9   31   109  
19  
20  
22749   Summer School   Liam Jones    Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   14   28   24   16   28   110  
20  
21  
19262   EYC   Alex Marx    Edgartown Yacht Club   22   22   17   34   17   112  
21  
22  
11877   captain toad   Ian homa    Hyannis Yacht Club   19   6   20   14   55/DNC   114  
22  
23  
15988   Kon Tiki   Carmen Bartlett    CMYC   32   23   23   27   15   120  
23  
24  
22659      Shawn Follett    Falmouth   37   16   25   23   20   121  
24  
25  
8018   Motley Crue   Ethan Bullerjahn    WYC   17   31   32   22   23   125  
25  
26  
720   Kick it   Anna Burgess    CMYC   26   15   31   26   36   134  
26  
27  
22493      Matthew Schneider    VHYC   23   18   15   54   26   136  
27  
28  
11505      Graham Bullerjahn    WYC   25   12   41   24   44   146T  
28  
29  
21638   Saylboat   Katama Murray    EYC   16   34   35   32   29   146T  
29  
30  
19210      Olivia Calise    HYC   55/DNF   26   30   19   27   157  
30  
31  
23010      Tigger McMichael    Beverly yacht club   38   55/DNC   9   38   18   158  
31  
32  
14249      Persia Mortazavi    HYC   31   35   36   17   41   160  
32  
33  
20110   Explorer   Ike Fahey    EYC   42   33   22   29   37   163  
33  
34  
2997   Amity   Leighton Appleman    edgartown   30   41   14   39   40   164T  
34  
35  
7137   Sweet Caroline   Nick Power    Buzzards   40   36   26   41   21   164T  
35  
36  
20977      Jake Tormey    Falmouth Yacht Club   24   40   33   35   33   165  
36  
37  
15451      Ava Pimental    Falmouth yacht club   28   30   42   37   32   169  
37  
38  
149250      Lara Proudlove    BYC   55/DNF   29   27   28   34   173  
38  
39  
7848   Fast Lane   Joseph Spillane Jr.    Hyannis Yacht Club   35   38   39   11   55/DNC   178  
39  
40  
22660   Inspire II   Katie McNeill    Falmouth Harbor Sailing School   36   32   55/DNC   33   24   180  
40  
41  
11   Fresh Beat   Fressia Jones    HYC   43   37   46   40   19   185  
41  
42  
17408   Allyson Pachios   Charlie Pachios    Allyson Pachios   27   42   37   46   39   191T  
42  
43  
6666   Texas Tea   Grace Mahoney    Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   41   39   38   43   30   191T  
43  
44  
20057   Follow the Noise   Andrew Smith Jr.    EYC   39   43   40   36   38   196  
44  
45  
18862   Jaws   henry maxwell    Edgartown Yacht Club   55/DNF   20   55/DNC   51   16   197  
45  
46  
17353      Will Jansen    WYC   33   44   44   44   43   208  
46  
47  
11356      Finn Cusick    Buzzards Sailing School   34   46   45   42   45   212  
47  
48  
10345   Ladyfish   Vivian Stanney    Hyannis Yacht Club   44   45   43   45   42   219  
48  
49  
TBD   TBD   Joey Shriver    Hyannis Port Yacht Club   55/DNF   55/DNC   55/DNC   47   55/DNC   267  
49  
50  
11990   Slapshot   Nicholas Brown    Hyannis Yacht Club   55/DNF   55/DNC   55/DNC   48   55/DNC   268  
50  
51  
12758      Dylan Catalano    BRYC   55/DNF   55/DNC   55/DNC   49   55/DNC   269  
51  
52  
14235   Knot Reel   Christopher Brown    Hyannis Yacht Club   55/DNF   55/DNC   55/DNC   50   55/DNC   270  
52  
53  
19881   Hammerhead   William Reishman    EYC   55/DNF   55/DNC   55/DNC   52   55/DNC   272  
53  
54  
20088   Orca   Matthew Brown    Hyannis Yacht Club   55/DNF   55/DNC   55/DNC   53   55/DNC   273  
54  
 



Opti Championship Fleet (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 29, 2021 12:56:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (42 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
22268      Nevie Collins [Blue]   BCRP/FYC   4   4   [21]   2   6   1   8   10   35  
1  
2  
22698   Sea Brah   Henry Richards [Blue]   ILYC/ BCRP   21   9   15   12   [75/OCS]   5   2   3   67  
2  
3  
22895   Billy the Squid   Dylan Cafferty [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   15   8   20   7   3   11   [25]   4   68  
3  
4  
19889   Lippy Lapper Queen   Elizabeth Spillane [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   10   [29]   18   10   10   14   3   5   70  
4  
5  
20776   Cap A Size   Roger Wellington [Blue]   Buzzards sailing school   [75/OCS]   17   3   4   4   17   23   25   93T  
5  
6  
10078   Mini Samba   Charlie Winston [Blue]   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   [29]   3   7   9   18   22   18   16   93T  
6  
7  
22926      Andrew Lee [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   2   15   42   6   27   [46]   15   26   133  
7  
8  
5474   The Wizard   Katie Visco [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   20   31   22   [42]   19   7   13   29   141  
8  
9  
21116      Thomas Reishman [Blue]   EYC   6   [49]   26   20   16   12   24   46   150T  
9  
10  
22836   Carmelita 3   Summer Girard [Blue]   Falmouth Yacht Club   8   [43]   38   15   35   19   11   24   150T  
10  
11  
21803      Ren Hirose [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   32   30   40   8   17   13   [48]   14   154  
11  
12  
22578   Lucky Star   Harrison Kintz [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   50   10   29   29   [55]   8   21   21   168  
12  
13  
16982      Luke Sweet [Blue]   EYC   13   26   23   28   24   20   44   [75/DNF]   178  
13  
14  
210   Opti   Burke Watts [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   37   19   37   27   30   [60]   16   23   189  
14  
15  
USA 20123   Sul Mare   Blake Appleton [Blue]   Ida Lewis YC   9   [47]   31   35   21   39   27   35   197T  
15  
16  
22548      Colton McKenna [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   25   23   [46]   33   11   40   29   36   197T  
16  
17  
USA-7081   Power Play   Phineas Foraste [Blue]   Hyannis YC   36   45   10   41   25   [75/DSQ]   31   19   207  
17  
18  
10447      Charlotte Naughton [Blue]   SHYC   27   22   [53]   40   43   29   34   33   228  
18  
19  
13889   Splash   Jessica Scipione [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   39   2   9   55   [75/OCS]   41   32   53   231  
19  
20  
23193   Robbins   Rhys Kaplan [Blue]   Buzzards   31   [65]   24   64   29   33   42   17   240T  
20  
21  
16328      Jack Goodwin [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   34   24   39   38   36   28   41   [60]   240T  
21  
22  
USA-13910   Sea Warrior   Phoebe Foraste [Blue]   Hyannis YC   41   36   54   51   32   47   35   [75/DNF]   296  
22  
23  
14576   Smurray   Cecilia Korb [Blue]   Buzzards Sailing School   66   58   32   21   [75/OCS]   43   52   28   300  
23  
24  
14577   Cape Cotter   Peter Duhamel [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   55   32   33   56   45   [63]   58   27   306  
24  
25  
10851   Sea Star   Morgan Sanborn [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   35   51   44   [61]   51   55   37   49   322  
25  
26  
22600   Gold Fish   Eli Gertsberg [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   53   38   58   48   [61]   37   39   55   328  
26  
27  
7947   Bubbles   Morgan Hubbell [Blue]   BCRP / Ida Lewis / Sail Newport   38   62   [68]   39   39   64   47   47   336  
27  
28  
9074   Winion   Arthur Blank [Blue]   Hyannis yacht club   51   64   [65]   57   23   50   55   44   344  
28  
29  
12663   Opti-mistic   Lilly Menyhart [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   58   52   62   53   20   53   53   [75/DNF]   351  
29  
30  
8530   Goonie   Kaelin Greer [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   48   42   59   65   40   [70]   62   43   359  
30  
31  
22869      dalton leach [Blue]   DBMS   57   59   49   50   [65]   61   50   38   364  
31  
32  
19257   Wayfinder   Lydia Stanney [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   60   56   52   [68]   52   56   51   48   375  
32  
33  
20763   None   Caroline Wellington [Blue]   Buzzards Sailing School   59   66   48   25   63   [67]   63   56   380  
33  
34  
20550      Grace Tucker [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   52   55   57   62   54   34   67   [75/DNF]   381T  
34  
35  
13461      Leah Campbell [Blue]   Buzzards   49   60   56   59   [75/OCS]   57   60   40   381T  
35  
36  
19885      Sam Bartlett [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   [75/DNC]   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   33   45   38   75/DNF   416  
36  
37  
106194      Rosie Benson [Blue]   CYC   64   [70]   63   67   58   68   69   54   443  
37  
38  
13536   Three Crabs   Alexis Sanborn [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   67   69   69   [70]   64   66   61   51   447  
38  
39  
19883   Turbo   Alexa Davos [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   61   57   61   69   66   71   65   [75/DNF]   450  
39  
40  
23066      Katherine Morris [Blue]   Buzzards Sailing School   65   68   67   66   62   69   72   [75/DNF]   469  
40  
41  
3590   Round and Round   John Hughan [Blue]   BRYC   [75/DNC]   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   525T  
41  
41  
21071      Avery Catalano [Blue]   BRYC   [75/DNC]   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   525T  
41  
 



Division: Red (15 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
22668   Race Tiger   Roman Fechner [Red]   Sail Newport/BCRP   [75/OCS]   18   1   3   2   15   1   1   41  
1  
2  
22868      Gus Nappellio [Red]   DBMS   12   5   16   [30]   12   2   17   2   66  
2  
3  
15460   Fish N Chicks   Andrew Visco [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   1   11   2   [26]   9   24   14   7   68  
3  
4  
12665   Pocasset Flyer   Will Horne [Red]   Buzzards Sailing School   17   12   14   [32]   1   16   19   11   90  
4  
5  
11099      Andrew DeCubellis [Red]   BCRP   [22]   16   5   18   7   18   9   18   91  
5  
6  
22253      Brooke Bartlett [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   16   1   13   5   26   [48]   30   9   100  
6  
7  
20976   EN-GAGE   Lucille Gage [Red]   Falmouth Harbour Sailing School   11   [34]   12   31   15   21   10   8   108  
7  
8  
22870      Vaughan Knecht [Red]   DBMS   [28]   20   19   23   22   3   20   15   122  
8  
9  
20463      Kaitlin Hynes [Red]   FYC   23   44   8   47   [56]   25   4   12   163  
9  
10  
20947   Sea U Later   Max McClellan [Red]   Buzzards Sailing School   [75/OCS]   33   6   22   75/OCS   6   7   22   171  
10  
11  
8182   Fast Enough   Luca Vezza [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   26   37   47   24   [53]   31   46   39   250  
11  
12  
10349   Speed Racer   Delaney Link [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   30   50   41   [60]   38   35   49   34   277  
12  
13  
15000   Bad Bass   Palmer Spillane [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   42   63   50   49   34   52   [70]   50   340  
13  
14  
7      Nicholas Proudlove [Red]   BYC   63   61   [70]   63   28   49   66   59   389  
14  
15  
20782   Legend   Kristen McLean [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   [75/DNC]   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   47   62   71   75/DNF   480  
15  
 



Division: White (17 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
12021   Sea Bug   Tyler Richards [White]   Falmouth Yacht Club   7   27   4   1   [57]   9   6   6   60  
1  
2  
22261      Thomas Richards [White]   Falmouth Yacht Club   3   25   11   13   [50]   10   5   13   80  
2  
3  
1611   Tiger's Revenge   Theo Fechner [White]   Sail Newport/BCRP   18   6   17   16   13   23   [40]   30   123  
3  
4  
22586      Hiram Lewis [White]   BCRP/ Wickford YC   19   7   [60]   34   5   26   28   31   150  
4  
5  
20048   Orange Crush   Gray indelicato [White]   EDGARTOWN YACHT CLUB   14   13   43   [44]   8   4   33   42   157  
5  
6  
17105   Stargazer   Maru Ackman [White]   ILYC/BCRP   [47]   14   27   17   14   32   45   20   169  
6  
7  
CAN 1647   Bill   Lucy Dunning [White]   BCRP/LMYC   [45]   40   36   11   42   30   26   32   217  
7  
8  
16301      Benjamin Richards [White]   Falmouth Yacht Club   43   53   45   14   49   27   12   [58]   243  
8  
9  
16508   Striper   Raymond Vasile [White]   BCRP/Ida Lewis   5   41   30   36   [75/DNF]   58   36   57   263  
9  
10  
7542   Waterjet   Trent Richards [White]   Falmouth Yacht Club   40   [48]   35   43   46   38   22   45   269  
10  
11  
16309   A-Tack   Eliot Fox [White]   Falmouth Harbor Sailing School   33   28   66   19   48   36   43   [75/DNF]   273  
11  
12  
18152   Golden Bowline   John Horne [White]   Buzzards Sailing School   24   35   28   45   41   54   57   [75/DNF]   284  
12  
13  
22243   Razor Crest   Sage Wadlow [White]   Wianno Yacht Ckub   [54]   54   34   52   44   51   54   41   330  
13  
14  
9546   Flying Ribs   Payton Bridge [White]   Hyc   46   21   51   58   [60]   44   59   52   331  
14  
15  
21636   Penalty Box   Evan Scholter [White]   NBYC   44   46   55   37   37   59   64   [75/DNF]   342  
15  
16  
23009      Grace Goodwin [White]   Beverly Yacht Club   62   39   [64]   54   59   42   56   37   349  
16  
17  
USA 2101      Sophie Jansen [White]   Wianno Yacht Club   56   67   25   46   31   65   68   [75/DNF]   358  
17  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network